In May 1940, the fate of World War II hangs on Winston Churchill, who must decide whether to negotiate with Adolf Hitler or fight on knowing that it could mean the end of the British Empire.
Directing | Joe Wright | Director |
Production | James Biddle | Executive Producer |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Production | Anthony McCarten | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Dario Marianelli | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Durran | Costume Design |
Production | Louis Phillips | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Jo Wallett | Production Manager |
Crew | Alex Abelman | Carpenter |
Art | Dennis Wiseman | Property Master |
Art | Stephanie Gibbins | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Matt Robinson | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Douglas Urbanski | Producer |
Directing | Dan Channing-Williams | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Josh O'Neill | Carpenter |
Art | Sarah Greenwood | Production Design |
Art | Joe Howard | Art Direction |
Art | Roberto Oliveri | Set Dresser |
Art | Katie Spencer | Set Decoration |
Art | Marie Boon | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Julia Newell | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Matt Robinson | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Production | Lisa Bruce | Producer |
Directing | Gayle Dickie | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Robert Sansom | Carpenter |
Editing | Valerio Bonelli | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Hair Designer |
Art | James Collins | Draughtsman |
Art | Isona Rigau | Assistant Art Director |
Writing | Anthony McCarten | Screenplay |
Art | Nick Gottschalk | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | John Casali | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Chris Murphy | Boom Operator |
Art | Oliver Goodier | Art Direction |
Art | Lottie Geliot | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Sibbick | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Designer |
Crew | Christopher Collis | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Warwick Hewett | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Ben Rothwell | Armory Coordinator |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Carlos De Carvalho | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Chuck Finch | Gaffer |
Crew | Mike Woodley | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Jessie Frost | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Kazu Hiro | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jack Ridout | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Faujja Singh | Armorer |
Sound | Michael Maroussas | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Des Whelan | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jon Baker | Armorer |
Crew | Sam Dormer | Armorer |
Editing | Tommaso Gallone | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Bruno Delbonnel | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Cripps | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Watson | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Phoebe Billington | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Patricia Leblanc | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Dave Clements | Electrician |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kazu Hiro | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Hart-Walsh | Set Costumer |
Sound | Rob Turner | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | David Malinowski | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | James Collins | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Tracie Donais | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alex Jadfard | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Whitney | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Steven Morris | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Morgan Lang | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Laurence Provost | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Anne-Marie Ouellet | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Gudjon Kristjansson | Digital Compositor |
Art | Georgina Millett | Graphic Designer |
Art | Tamara Catlin-Birch | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Whitney | Hair Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alexander Isaksson | Matte Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Kretschmer | Wigmaker |
Visual Effects | Kyle Greenberg | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Choi | Wigmaker |
Art | Tamara Catlin-Birch | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Camera | Jack English | Still Photographer |
Camera | Paul Hymns | Key Grip |
Camera | Paul Wheeldon | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Dave Wells | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Alan Perrin | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Andrew Jones | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Tim Grover | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Cristian Knight | Stunts |
Crew | Andrew Burford | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Roeten | Stunts |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Aaron Hartley | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sarah Mooney | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tom Edmondson | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Thomas Napper | Second Unit Director |
Art | Netty Chapman | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Carl Alsop | Carpenter |
Crew | Zak Brogan | Carpenter |
Crew | Chris Brough | Carpenter |
Crew | Grant Cort | Carpenter |
Crew | Gavin Hosler | Carpenter |
Crew | Peter 'PJ' Newman | Carpenter |
Art | Terence Harrington | Dressing Prop |
Art | Thomas Moriarty | Dressing Prop |
Art | Mark Jones | Dressing Prop |
Art | Charlie Summerville | Dressing Prop |
Art | Jamie Davies-Evans | Painter |
Art | Paul Gunner | Painter |
Art | Karl Koroscik | Props |
Art | Dean Morris | Props |
Art | Dale Walters | Props |
Art | Emma MacDevitt | Standby Art Director |
Art | Matthew Bailey | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Simon Hutchings | Standby Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Christopher | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Radcliffe | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Clair Stewart | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | John Usher | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Geo Pavlov | Costume Illustrator |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Rachel Desmarest | Additional Casting |
Production | Alice O'Donoghue | Casting Assistant |
Production | Adam Penny | Extras Casting |
Production | Charlie Rotheram | Extras Casting |
Production | Elliot Wood | Extras Casting |
Editing | Maikel Popic | Dailies Operator |
Editing | Cherri Arpino | Dailies Manager |
Editing | Jenny-Jayne Webb | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Charlotte Llewelyn | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Matt Adams | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Ian Creed | Marine Coordinator |
Production | Rebecca Cronshey | Researcher |
Crew | Giles Dumper | Pilot |
Art | Tom Hingston | Title Designer |
Production | Tiffany Tiesiera | Production Executive |
Production | Sanjay Sharma | Production Executive |
Production | Tanya Mellotte | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Katy Lawrence | Production Secretary |
Production | Samuel Harman | Production Secretary |
Production | Daniel Budd | Production Accountant |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Oskar von Unge | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Barnaby Smyth | Foley Artist |
Sound | Keith Partridge | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Chris Robins | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Johnathan Rush | Sound Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Neal Champion | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | George Spensley-Corfield | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Carl St-Pierre | Compositor |
Crew | Shailendra Kumar Pandey | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tiago Barbosa | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Chavigny | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Maxime Moreira | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Samuel Rousseau | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Justin Hebert | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Yuliia Kondratova | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Shenouda Isaac Nazer | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Declan McGuire | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Marc-Olivier Rouleau | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Miguel Algora | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Frattasio | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Bennett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stephane Naze | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Marsden | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Mark Kozlowski | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Phoebe Fraser | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | David Cormack | Electrician |
Lighting | Perry Cullen | Electrician |
Lighting | Stuart Hurley | Electrician |
Camera | Duncan Steven | Grip |
Camera | Josh Milne | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Gabriele Filippelli | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Filippo Giansante | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Mike King | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Tommy Finch | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Ane Stubberud | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Emma Woodvine | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Emma Woodvine | Dialect Coach |
Production | Oliver Stotter | Production Assistant |
Production | Abby Vickers | Production Assistant |
Production | Hugo Williams-Ellis | Production Assistant |
Production | Angela Moneke | Production Assistant |
Production | Oliver Cockerham | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lawrence Mason | Production Coordinator |
Production | Joshua Jason | Publicist |
Crew | Sasha Gibson | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Nielsen | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Rathore | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Manson | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Madlen Mierzwiak | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Makeup Designer |