In May 1940, the fate of World War II hangs on Winston Churchill, who must decide whether to negotiate with Adolf Hitler or fight on knowing that it could mean the end of the British Empire.
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Camera | Bruno Delbonnel | Director of Photography |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dario Marianelli | Music |
Editing | Valerio Bonelli | Editor |
Directing | Joe Wright | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Durran | Costume Design |
Art | Sarah Greenwood | Production Design |
Art | Nick Gottschalk | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Katie Spencer | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jamie Edgell | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Emma MacDevitt | Standby Art Director |
Directing | Dan Channing-Williams | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Thomas Napper | Second Unit Director |
Production | Douglas Urbanski | Producer |
Production | Rachel Desmarest | Additional Casting |
Production | Lisa Bruce | Producer |
Art | Netty Chapman | Assistant Set Decoration |
Writing | Anthony McCarten | Screenplay |
Production | Anthony McCarten | Producer |
Directing | Gayle Dickie | Second Assistant Director |
Production | James Biddle | Executive Producer |
Sound | Rob Turner | Foley Editor |
Crew | Nick Roeten | Stunts |
Art | Joe Howard | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Maxime Moreira | Modeling |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Makeup Designer |
Art | Dennis Wiseman | Property Master |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Barnaby Smyth | Foley Artist |
Sound | Johnathan Rush | Sound Mix Technician |
Camera | Jack English | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Chuck Finch | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Stephane Naze | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Becki Ponting | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Oliver Goodier | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Geo Pavlov | Costume Illustrator |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Neal Champion | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jo Wallett | Production Manager |
Camera | Des Whelan | Camera Operator |
Sound | Michael Maroussas | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Carter | Sound Designer |
Crew | Tim Grover | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kazu Hiro | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kazu Hiro | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Choi | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Whitney | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Whitney | Makeup Supervisor |
Lighting | Tommy Finch | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Sasha Gibson | Unit Publicist |
Art | James Collins | Draughtsman |
Costume & Make-Up | David Malinowski | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Alex Abelman | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Art | Tamara Catlin-Birch | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Tamara Catlin-Birch | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Kretschmer | Wigmaker |
Production | Louis Phillips | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Camera | Carlos De Carvalho | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Jon Baker | Armorer |
Crew | Christopher Collis | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Paul Wheeldon | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Katy Lawrence | Production Secretary |
Production | Jessie Frost | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Lawrence Mason | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Ben Rothwell | Armory Coordinator |
Production | Joshua Jason | Publicist |
Sound | John Casali | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Chris Murphy | Boom Operator |
Editing | Matt Adams | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Cripps | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Roberto Oliveri | Set Dresser |
Art | Marie Boon | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Lottie Geliot | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Stephanie Gibbins | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Julia Newell | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Josh O'Neill | Carpenter |
Art | Isona Rigau | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Matt Robinson | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Matt Robinson | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Robert Sansom | Carpenter |
Lighting | Dave Clements | Electrician |
Crew | Sam Dormer | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Warwick Hewett | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Watson | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Oskar von Unge | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Paul Hymns | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Manson | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Mark Kozlowski | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Keith Partridge | Foley Mixer |
Art | Dean Morris | Props |
Crew | Faujja Singh | Armorer |
Crew | Mike Woodley | Aerial Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Sibbick | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Patricia Leblanc | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Jack Ridout | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Hart-Walsh | Set Costumer |
Editing | Charlotte Llewelyn | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Tommaso Gallone | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Phoebe Billington | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Ian Creed | Marine Coordinator |
Lighting | Stuart Hurley | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Tracie Donais | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Cristian Knight | Stunts |
Crew | Giles Dumper | Pilot |
Camera | Alan Perrin | Drone Pilot |
Lighting | David Cormack | Electrician |
Lighting | Mike King | Lighting Technician |
Art | Mark Jones | Dressing Prop |
Art | Steven Morris | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Georgina Millett | Graphic Designer |
Art | James Collins | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Alex Jadfard | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gudjon Kristjansson | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kyle Greenberg | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alexander Isaksson | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Morgan Lang | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Laurence Provost | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Anne-Marie Ouellet | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Andrew Burford | Stunts |
Art | Karl Koroscik | Props |
Crew | George Spensley-Corfield | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Chavigny | Matte Painter |
Camera | Peter Marsden | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Tiffany Tiesiera | Production Executive |
Art | Jamie Davies-Evans | Painter |
Visual Effects | Marc-Olivier Rouleau | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Declan McGuire | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Yan Caspar Hirschbuehl | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Christopher | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Dave Wells | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Daniel Budd | Production Accountant |
Production | Rebecca Cronshey | Researcher |
Art | Simon Hutchings | Standby Painter |
Lighting | Gabriele Filippelli | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Carl St-Pierre | Compositor |
Camera | Andrew Jones | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Michael Frattasio | VFX Artist |
Camera | Josh Milne | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | Miguel Algora | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Bennett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Usher | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Madlen Mierzwiak | Hairstylist |
Production | Charlie Rotheram | Extras Casting |
Editing | Jenny-Jayne Webb | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Art | Dale Walters | Props |
Directing | Tom Edmondson | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Rathore | Hairstylist |
Production | Angela Moneke | Production Assistant |
Production | Oliver Cockerham | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Filippo Giansante | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Peter 'PJ' Newman | Carpenter |
Art | Paul Gunner | Painter |
Editing | Maikel Popic | Dailies Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Clair Stewart | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Phoebe Fraser | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Ane Stubberud | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Yuliia Kondratova | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Tiago Barbosa | Digital Compositor |
Production | Sanjay Sharma | Production Executive |
Production | Oliver Stotter | Production Assistant |
Production | Adam Penny | Extras Casting |
Directing | Aaron Hartley | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sarah Mooney | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Carl Alsop | Carpenter |
Crew | Zak Brogan | Carpenter |
Crew | Chris Brough | Carpenter |
Crew | Grant Cort | Carpenter |
Crew | Gavin Hosler | Carpenter |
Art | Terence Harrington | Dressing Prop |
Art | Thomas Moriarty | Dressing Prop |
Art | Charlie Summerville | Dressing Prop |
Art | Matthew Bailey | Standby Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Radcliffe | Costume Assistant |
Production | Alice O'Donoghue | Casting Assistant |
Production | Elliot Wood | Extras Casting |
Editing | Cherri Arpino | Dailies Manager |
Art | Tom Hingston | Title Designer |
Production | Tanya Mellotte | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Samuel Harman | Production Secretary |
Sound | Chris Robins | Sound Mix Technician |
Crew | Shailendra Kumar Pandey | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Samuel Rousseau | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Justin Hebert | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Shenouda Isaac Nazer | Rotoscoping Artist |
Lighting | Perry Cullen | Electrician |
Camera | Duncan Steven | Grip |
Crew | Emma Woodvine | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Emma Woodvine | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Abby Vickers | Production Assistant |
Production | Hugo Williams-Ellis | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Nielsen | Hairstylist |