Conflicts between the scouts and boys in a reformatory at the common scout camp, are sometimes very strong. One of the scouts dies. Jacek does not trust the police, who recognizes that it was an unfortunate accident. Sam believes in a world of a crystalline division into evil and good. He begins a private investigation. He brings a strict regime to the camp.
Production | Włodzimierz Niderhaus | Producer |
Crew | Janusz Bykowski | Pyrotechnician |
Directing | Robert Gliński | Director |
Writing | Robert Gliński | Writer |
Sound | Łukasz Targosz | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Łukasz Targosz | Musician |
Editing | Milenia Fiedler | Editor |
Crew | Zbigniew Modej | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Mariusz Łukomski | Co-Producer |
Art | Joanna Kaczyńska | Production Design |
Art | Joanna Kaczyńska | Set Designer |
Production | Teresa Violetta Buhl | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Elżbieta Radke | Costume Design |
Directing | Wojciech Pacyna | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Danuta Malipan | Script |
Production | Danuta Malipan | Production Secretary |
Directing | Anna Werner | Second Unit Director |
Production | Leszek Pieszko | Production Manager |
Art | Tomasz Gajewski | Construction Foreman |
Writing | Dorota Jankojc-Poddebniak | Writer |
Production | Agnieszka Bedkowska | Producer |
Production | Piotr Sobkowicz | Associate Producer |
Production | Dominika Strojek | Associate Producer |
Camera | Łukasz Gutt | Director of Photography |
Art | Krzysztof Jakubiak | Production Design |
Art | Jakub Zuberek | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Izabela Kostecka | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ewa Kowalewska | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Powierza | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Production | Sebastian Petryk | Production Manager |
Production | Magdalena Michalska | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Magdalena Kucma | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Anna Siemieniuk | Administration |
Directing | Katarzyna Lesisz | Assistant Director |
Art | Michal Galecki | Construction Foreman |
Art | Robert Gocalski | Construction Foreman |
Art | Rafal Jakubowski | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jaroslaw Kwiatos | Construction Foreman |
Art | Piotr Malawski | Set Designer |
Art | Karol Podniesinski | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Mariusz Slon | Construction Foreman |
Art | Adam Szkopiński | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Lukasz Banach | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jacek Lewandowski | Boom Operator |
Sound | Pawel Jazwiecki | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Marcin Bedkowski | Special Effects |
Crew | Boguslawa Czaj | Special Effects |
Crew | Jacek Bykowski | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Tomasz Bykowski | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Jaroslaw Miksa | Pyrotechnician |
Editing | Ewa Chudzik | Color Timer |
Crew | Marek Sikorski | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Patryk Kulik | Stunts |
Crew | Dariusz Obrębski | Stunts |
Crew | Mirosław Pisarek | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Zuzanna Glińska | Costume Design |
Crew | Józef Stefański | Stunts |