A disgruntled former employee hijacks the Seabourn Legend cruise liner. Set on a fixed course, without any means of communication and at the mercy of the hijacker, it's up to the one cop on vacation, and his soon to be fiancé (hopefully) Annie, to regain control of it before it kills the passengers and causes an environmental disaster. Insurmountable and daunting tasks awaits them on their perilous journey throughout the ship trying to fend off the hijacker and save the passengers.
Camera | Jack N. Green | Director of Photography |
Sound | Bub Asman | Sound Editor |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Directing | Jan de Bont | Director |
Production | Jan de Bont | Producer |
Writing | Jan de Bont | Story |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Screenplay |
Production | Risa Bramon Garcia | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Frogley | Costume Design |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting Associate |
Production | Steve Perry | Producer |
Production | Mark Gordon | Executive Producer |
Art | William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
Production | Glenn Salloum | Associate Producer |
Sound | Mark Mancina | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Mark Mancina | Music Arranger |
Art | Joseph C. Nemec III | Production Design |
Art | Bill Kenney | Production Design |
Art | Dan Olexiewicz | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Bob Kensinger | Set Decoration |
Art | Bob Kensinger | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Denis L. Stewart | First Assistant Director |
Art | Robert Woodruff | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Production | Dana Belcastro | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Graham Yost | Characters |
Art | Jon Danniells | Leadman |
Editing | Kevin D. Ross | Assistant Editor |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Stefen Fangmeier | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Alan Cody | Editor |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Sound | Don Harper | Conductor |
Production | Michael Peyser | Producer |
Art | Daniel Bradford | Set Designer |
Editing | Erik C. Andersen | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Mark Garner | Set Designer |
Art | Marc Baird | Production Illustrator |
Art | Dawn Snyder | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Jeffrey Downer | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Paul Moen | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Latham | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Robert Janiger | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Hughes | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy L. Disarro | Makeup Artist |
Writing | Randall McCormick | Screenplay |
Writing | Randall McCormick | Story |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Production | Jonathan Southard | Researcher |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Heather Green | Camera Intern |
Art | Rosa Palomo | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | Stunts |
Camera | Christopher Blauvelt | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Jason McGatlin | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Al Di Sarro | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Darrell L. Wight | Set Designer |
Art | J. Mark Harrington | Set Designer |
Production | Franklyn Warren | Extras Casting |
Art | Carlos A. Menéndez | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Nick Navarro | Set Designer |
Directing | Trudy Ramirez | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | David Luckenbach | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | George Watters II | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jeff B. Adams Jr. | Set Designer |
Crew | Charley Bob Burnham | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Kathleen R. White | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Susan Peterson | Standby Painter |
Sound | Gary S. Gerlich | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunts |
Camera | Ron Phillips | Still Photographer |
Crew | Amanda Brand | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Frank R. Jimenez Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Santantonio | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Santantonio | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Michael Genne | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | David Drzewiecki | VFX Director of Photography |
Art | Michael Papac | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela S. Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Kim Bromley | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Al Broussard | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Battersby Greene | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mari Grimaud | Key Costumer |
Sound | Michael Cipriano | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Tom Bahr | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Calderaro | Orchestrator |
Camera | Matthew E. Alper | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Sound | Beth Bergeron | ADR Editor |
Lighting | Colin J. Campbell | Gaffer |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley |
Art | Henry Dando | Greensman |
Art | Stuart Raven Barter | Location Scout |
Camera | Larry J. Aube | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Tengan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Art | Clete Cetrone | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Carla Bailey | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Mark 'Boylee' Boyle | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Ivan Allen | Electrician |
Camera | Jian Cong | Camera Technician |
Crew | Timothy Greenwood | Projection |
Camera | Gene Kearney | Key Grip |
Crew | Aaron A. Akins Jr. | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Lou Byrd | Set Costumer |
Production | Elizabeth Elwell | Location Manager |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Art | Rick Chavez | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | P. Todd Coe | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Michael Risoli | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Ryan Green | Loader |
Sound | David W. Alstadter | Foley Mixer |
Production | Thomas A. Davila | Production Accountant |
Sound | Bruno Roussel | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Art | Douglas Berkeley | Set Designer |
Camera | Michael Brennan | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Art | Robert J. Bacon | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Michael Charboneau | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Shawn Albro | Painter |
Camera | Val Schubert | Grip |
Art | Michael Calabrese | Set Dresser |
Crew | Fred Schwendel | Carpenter |
Crew | Amy Panzer | Craft Service |
Crew | Jerry Sidwell | Driver |
Crew | Davina Grunstein | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Betsy Asher Hall | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Fernando Figueredo | Set Medic |
Sound | Kevin W. Brooks | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Jesse Peckham | Stand In |
Crew | Huey Laborde | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Guy Margaritis | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Josh Margolies | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Alex Barraza | Rigging Grip |
Sound | George W. Scott | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Joseph Benavidez | I/O Manager |
Crew | Maura Gannett | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Paul J. Memmi | Translator |
Art | Stephanie Girard | Set Designer |
Directing | John Elmore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Michael Salven | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Duncan Kennedy | Set Designer |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Directing | Craig A. Pinckes | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Lyle Maves | Construction Foreman |
Art | Daniel Ross | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Ivo Horvat | Matte Painter |
Directing | David Hallinan | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Brad Anderson | Costumer |
Directing | Doug Corring | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Jerry Pirozzi | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Bob Black | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Stefan Bijnen | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alex Bunin | Camera Car |
Production | Stephanie Brooks | Casting Assistant |
Production | David E. Kaufman | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Michelle Holdsworth | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Yobs | In Memory Of |
Production | Andrew C. Andrews | Production Assistant |
Production | Elyse Allyn Ramsdell | Production Secretary |
Crew | Ed Arneson | Technical Advisor |
Art | Martin Roy Mervel | Set Designer |
Crew | Eddie Matthews | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Bert Terreri | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Derrick W. Smith | Set Designer |
Lighting | Scott Howell | Best Boy Electric |