Crimson Peak

Crimson Peak (2015)

Love makes monsters of us all.

  • Genre: Horror, Thriller, Romance, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2015-10-13
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 3959 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Double Dare You Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.6
From 3,959 Ratings
6.5 66 72%

Summary

In the aftermath of a family tragedy, an aspiring author is torn between love for her childhood friend and the temptation of a mysterious outsider. Trying to escape the ghosts of her past, she is swept away to a house that breathes, bleeds… and remembers.

Crimson Peak Trailer

Watch Crimson Peak Online

You can now watch Crimson Peak online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Crimson Peak Photos

    Art Thomas E. Sanders Production Design
    Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
    Writing Matthew Robbins Writer
    Crew Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator
    Directing Guillermo del Toro Director
    Production Guillermo del Toro Producer
    Writing Guillermo del Toro Writer
    Editing Bernat Vilaplana Editor
    Production Callum Greene Producer
    Production Callum Greene Unit Production Manager
    Production Robin D. Cook Casting
    Art Brandt Gordon Supervising Art Director
    Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
    Sound Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Alan G. Kelly Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Dan Laustsen Director of Photography
    Sound Fernando Velázquez Original Music Composer
    Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
    Sound Margaret Yen Music Supervisor
    Production Thomas Tull Producer
    Production Jon Jashni Producer
    Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
    Art Aleksandra Marinkovich Set Designer
    Directing Jeff J.J. Authors First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Hawley Costume Design
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Jordan Samuel Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Min Kim Rotoscoping Artist
    Art Evan Webber Set Designer
    Sound David Slusser Music Editor
    Camera Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator
    Camera Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator
    Camera Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Cliff Bielawski Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Sean Scoffield First Assistant Art Direction
    Sound Joe Dzuban Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Jeffrey A. Melvin Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Dowds Makeup Artist
    Art Elis Y. Lam First Assistant Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor
    Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Andra Totirescu Set Designer
    Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder ADR Supervisor
    Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
    Production Fred Kamping Location Manager
    Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
    Art David Best First Assistant Art Direction
    Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Jillian Share Executive Producer
    Sound Richard Quinn ADR Supervisor
    Crew Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Katrina Schiller Music Editor
    Sound Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor
    Art William Cheng Set Designer
    Art David G. Fremlin Set Designer
    Visual Effects Brandon Schaafsma VFX Editor
    Camera Robert Stecko Camera Operator
    Art Michael Madden Set Designer
    Sound Marc Bech Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Oriol Tarragó Sound Designer
    Editing Peter Armstrong Digital Intermediate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Cliona Furey Hair Department Head
    Visual Effects Tom Nagy Animation
    Lighting Paul Spaven Rigging Gaffer
    Editing Kevin Downer Digital Intermediate Editor
    Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
    Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
    Sound Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Dave Muscat Digital Intermediate Editor
    Art David Meng Concept Artist
    Lighting Tom Starnes Gaffer
    Production Elaine Thurston Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Vincent Sullivan Assistant Hairstylist
    Art Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Leff Lefferts Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Devin Roth Score Engineer
    Visual Effects Michael Innanen Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Ingram Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Fontana Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist
    Production D.J. Carson Unit Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Sylvie Bonniere Seamstress
    Sound Brian Chumney ADR Supervisor
    Crew Rocco Larizza Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Jonathan Oliveira Casting Associate
    Production Justin Turner Casting Associate
    Sound Andre Zweers Music Editor
    Crew Amy Wright Choreographer
    Camera Mark Cyre First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Joseph Micomonaco First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Martin Hesselink Animation
    Visual Effects Peter Dydo Animation
    Visual Effects Nick Colangelo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jo Hughes Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Ronni Brown Foley
    Sound Albert Ribas Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Paula Fleet Key Hair Stylist
    Editing Cam McLauchlin First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Karen McGregor Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Mike Borrett Digital Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Montse Ribé Makeup Effects Designer
    Art Dave Axford Sculptor
    Art Daniel Carrasco Concept Artist
    Crew Dominic Remane Digital Effects Supervisor
    Art Guy Davis Concept Artist
    Art Jeff Poulis Set Dresser
    Editing Mary Juric Assistant Editor
    Production Danny Haeberlin Researcher
    Art Keith Thompson Concept Artist
    Art Oscar Chichoni Concept Artist
    Production Elspeth Cassar Production Coordinator
    Art Colin Woods First Assistant Art Direction
    Art John Mackenzie Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Erin Daprato Set Costumer
    Camera Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Trey Harrell VFX Lighting Artist
    Directing Penny Charter Second Assistant Director
    Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
    Art Angie Winstl Set Decorating Coordinator
    Production Bryan Yaconelli Production Executive
    Production Nick Butler Casting Assistant
    Camera Robert Johnson Key Grip
    Directing Adam Bocknek Third Assistant Director
    Art Sorin Popescu Set Designer
    Art Vicki Pui Concept Artist
    Art Don McQueen Set Dresser
    Art Toni Wong Set Dresser
    Lighting Phil Whitfield Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Scott Riopelle Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Krista Burbidge Makeup Artist
    Lighting Jonathan Billings Key Rigging Grip
    Art Russell Moore Set Designer
    Camera Alistair Dempsey Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Eppstadt Ager/Dyer
    Visual Effects Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art John Moran Graphic Designer
    Production Ashley Gray Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Pearce Perkins VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Leo Bovell VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Danni Henderson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Kevin Lise Assistant Property Master
    Art Colin Adams Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Mai-Ling Lee Matte Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Nola Chaters Costumer
    Lighting Danny Piva Electrician
    Visual Effects Milan Schere Matte Painter
    Art Marlene Rain Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Kari Measham Set Decoration Buyer
    Crew John Ozolins Transportation Coordinator
    Camera Paul Sheridan Grip
    Production Zameret Kleiman Background Casting Director
    Art Matt Middleton Set Designer
    Art John Morrison Set Dresser
    Crew Matthew Tulk Special Effects Technician
    Camera Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Chris De Souza Animation
    Visual Effects Matt Schofield Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Mark O. Hammond Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jason Edwardh Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Nguyen Matte Painter
    Camera Andrew Caney Grip
    Camera Marc Purdy Grip
    Camera Federico De Marco Libra Head Technician
    Visual Effects Chris Johnson VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Kumar Umesh Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Anna Joukova Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Tony Cybulski Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Lorne Kwechansky VFX Lighting Artist
    Production Sara Holmes Post Production Accountant
    Crew Mitch C. Duran Special Effects Technician
    Camera Sandra Lombardi Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Candace Tempelmeyer First Assistant Accountant
    Production Kevin Michael Schembri Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Lucia Haliburton Production Secretary
    Visual Effects Ayo Burgess VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Seema Schere Matte Painter
    Production David M. Rodriguez Post Production Accountant
    Crew Chris MacLean CG Supervisor
    Art Alex Kutschera Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Jenn Inkol Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alina Klinaeva Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tetu Pawan Digital Compositor
    Production Katharine Duke Second Assistant Accountant
    Art Sonia Gemmiti Set Designer
    Production Sandra J. White First Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Tom Taylor Electrician
    Lighting Doug Black Electrician
    Lighting Ken Wiebe Electrician
    Visual Effects Daniel Krzywania Lead Animator
    Editing Mike Paterson Digital Intermediate
    Lighting Sean Osadzuk Electrician
    Crew Andrew Dininio Carpenter
    Art Dave Greene Title Designer
    Crew Cosmo Federico Carpenter
    Crew Keith Hightower Carpenter
    Art Henry H. Gardner Jr. Greensman
    Art Chris Hanson Painter
    Art Bobby Quon Painter
    Art Jamie Staples Painter
    Art Alex Juzkiw Set Designer
    Art Chris Deeley Set Dresser
    Art Keith Sly Set Dresser
    Directing Missy Morris Third Assistant Director
    Camera Robert Rice Grip
    Camera Joe Schroeder Grip
    Camera Alex Leung Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew John Stubbins Techno Crane Operator
    Editing Chris Wallace Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Editing Brittany Farhat Dailies Technician
    Editing Barbara Lucchesi Dailies Technician
    Production Andrew G. Munro Payroll Accountant
    Visual Effects Lyle Cooley Animation
    Visual Effects Somboun Souannhaphanh Animation
    Visual Effects Elena Perreira VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jina Lee Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jim Maxwell Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Emma Liu Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Hao Meng Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Xizo Su Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Michael C. Tang Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Crozier VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Abdul Mohamud VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ronak Shah VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Natalie Broomhall Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Amber Skowronski Special Effects Technician
    Crew Umberto Larizza Special Effects Technician

    keyboard_arrow_up