Crank: High Voltage

Crank: High Voltage (2009)

Stay Charged, Stay Alive!

star 6
From 2,039 Ratings
6.2 41 64%

Summary

Chelios faces a Chinese mobster who has stolen his nearly indestructible heart and replaced it with a battery-powered ticker that requires regular jolts of electricity to keep working.

Crank: High Voltage Trailer

Watch Crank: High Voltage Online

You can now watch Crank: High Voltage online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Crank: High Voltage Photos

    Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
    Production Richard S. Wright Producer
    Production Skip Williamson Producer
    Production James McQuaide Executive Producer
    Visual Effects James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects James McQuaide Visual Effects Producer
    Production Peter Block Executive Producer
    Art Jerry Fleming Production Design
    Crew Michael T. Brady Marine Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Peggy Semtob Hairstylist
    Production Kelly Wagner Casting
    Writing Brian Taylor Screenplay
    Directing Brian Taylor Director
    Production Brian Taylor Executive Producer
    Camera Brian Taylor "A" Camera Operator
    Writing Mark Neveldine Screenplay
    Directing Mark Neveldine Director
    Production Mark Neveldine Executive Producer
    Camera Mark Neveldine "A" Camera Operator
    Editing Fernando Villena Editor
    Crew Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
    Production Eric Reid Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Christien Tinsley Makeup Effects Designer
    Art Betty Berberian Set Decoration
    Camera Brandon Trost Director of Photography
    Editing Marc Jakubowicz Editor
    Crew Jason Rodriguez Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Stuart Provine Sound Designer
    Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
    Costume & Make-Up Myke Michaels Makeup Artist
    Sound Mike Patton Original Music Composer
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Jason Hamer Makeup Effects
    Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
    Production Dominika Posserén Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Dayna Pink Costume Design
    Production Michael Davis Executive Producer
    Art Sebastian Schroder Art Direction
    Sound H. Anton Riehl Music Editor
    Directing Jules Stewart Script Supervisor
    Art Wayne Springfield Construction Coordinator
    Lighting Justin Duval Gaffer
    Camera Chris Heinrich Second Unit Director of Photography
    Editing Vincent Forcier Assistant Editor
    Sound Lise Wedlock Foley Artist
    Sound Joe Dzuban Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Alan Kaminsky Picture Car Coordinator
    Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
    Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
    Sound Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
    Camera Justin M. Lubin Still Photographer
    Art David Lombard Leadman
    Art Wendy Means Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
    Crew Hiroshi Yada Makeup Effects
    Visual Effects Anthony 'Max' Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator
    Visual Effects Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
    Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
    Art Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
    Crew Guillaume DeLouche Weapons Master
    Costume & Make-Up Miia Kovero Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Mishell Chandler Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Rutherford Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Don Rutherford Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Makeup Artist
    Crew Diane Woodhouse Makeup Effects
    Production Bob Dohrmann Production Supervisor
    Art Carl Nunez Greensman
    Sound Guy Francoeur Foley Artist
    Sound Scott Wolf Sound Designer
    Crew David Gourmaud Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects John Ramsay Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Annabelle Troukens Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Craig Frosty Silva Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Matthew Kistenmacher Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Joe Diaz Key Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Miller Set Costumer
    Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Sin-Halina Sy First Assistant Editor
    Crew Robert Royston Choreographer
    Directing Betty Hugo Script Supervisor
    Production Paul Belenardo Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Gary Oldroyd VFX Artist
    Camera Leo Ibanez Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Michael Landgrebe Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Justin Daneman Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
    Camera Cliff Stephenson Epk Producer
    Art Michael Vines Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Adam Avitabile Digital Compositor
    Editing Doobie White Additional Editor
    Crew Holger Hummel Compositor
    Visual Effects Cyrille Bonjean Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
    Camera Michael Sandow First Assistant Camera
    Sound Benoit Leduc Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Cyntia Büll Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Danny S. Kim Digital Compositor
    Sound Robert Sharman Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Corey Deist Set Costumer
    Sound Eric Craig Music Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brad Kalinoski Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Alex Scott Additional First Assistant Camera
    Editing Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Production David Scott Rubin Executive Producer
    Lighting Chad Herr Key Rigging Grip
    Sound Jo Caron Foley Recordist
    Art James P. Meehan Assistant Property Master
    Art Taylor Vaughan Props
    Crew Alex Madison Stunts
    Crew Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Additional Hairstylist
    Production Rich King Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Dennis Dion Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Charissa McLain Production Coordinator
    Sound David Rolas Songs
    Production Mac Marshall Extras Casting
    Crew Cody Smith Animal Coordinator
    Camera Josh Ellis Assistant Camera
    Camera Brandon Alperin Grip
    Visual Effects Rodrigue El Hajj VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Buddy Gheen Digital Compositor
    Camera Elliott Schackne First Assistant "A" Camera
    Lighting Owen Foye Lighting Technician
    Art Kyle Kitty Painter
    Crew Creighton Larson Propmaker
    Editing Chad E. Collier Digital Intermediate
    Crew Julien Lambert CG Supervisor
    Art John A. Gomez Set Dresser
    Art Shant Balkian Set Dresser
    Production Michael James 'Scotty' Scott Post Production Accountant
    Production Joshua Aufrance Post Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Michael Capton 3D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Collins Digital Compositor
    Editing Dan Addelson Assistant Editor
    Production Rachel Andrew First Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Nathan Dean Fetzer Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Shawn Lipowski 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Tina Wallace Digital Compositor
    Production Kramer Lucas Production Coordinator
    Camera James Atkins Grip
    Production Chris Gehrt Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Villamarin Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lacy McGarry Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Camera Amy Ecklund Camera Loader
    Camera T.S. Hale Grip
    Camera Phil Miller Key Grip
    Visual Effects Keith Kolod 3D Animator
    Visual Effects Jan Goldfuss 3D Artist
    Crew Andranik Taranyan Compositor
    Crew Christophe Bonjean Compositor
    Visual Effects Fabien Guiliani VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects John Cranston Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Chang Lee Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Andersan Saakvitne Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects John Paul Escobar VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Nicolas Leblanc VFX Artist
    Directing Juana Franklin Second Assistant Director
    Directing Melinda Johnson Second Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Cyrille Martin Animation
    Crew Erin Shelley Animal Coordinator
    Production Bryan Davis Production Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up