Cosmopolis

Cosmopolis (2012)

How far can he go before he goes too far?

  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2012-05-25
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 879 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Jouror Productions
  • Production Country: Canada, France, Italy, Portugal
  • Director:
star 5.7
From 879 Ratings
5.1 58 65%

Summary

Riding across Manhattan in a stretch limo during a riot in order to get a haircut, a 28-year-old billionaire asset manager's life begins to crumble.

Cosmopolis Trailer

Watch Cosmopolis Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Cosmopolis becomes available for online streaming.

Cosmopolis Photos

Writing David Cronenberg Screenplay
Directing David Cronenberg Director
Camera Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography
Editing Ronald Sanders Editor
Sound Howard Shore Original Music Composer
Production Paulo Branco Producer
Production Deirdre Bowen Casting
Sound Jean-Paul Mugel Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Stephan Dupuis Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Denise Cronenberg Costume Design
Art Arvinder Grewal Production Design
Crew John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Production Martin Katz Producer
Art Joshu de Cartier Art Direction
Sound Michael O'Farrell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Sound Wayne Griffin Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Julien Perez Foley Recordist
Writing Don DeLillo Novel
Sound Alastair Gray Dialogue Editor
Sound Alastair Gray ADR Editor
Production Edouard Carmignac Executive Producer
Production Walter Gasparovic Executive Producer
Directing Walter Gasparovic First Assistant Director
Production Gregoire Melin Executive Producer
Production Renee Tab Executive Producer
Production Joseph Boccia Production Manager
Camera Caitlin Cronenberg Still Photographer
Camera Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator
Lighting David Breeze Gaffer
Editing Sandy Pereira First Assistant Editor
Crew Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Wojciech Zielinski Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Art Matt Middleton Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Boulden Costume Supervisor
Crew Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
Art Ron Hewitt Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Sound Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor
Editing Peter Armstrong Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator
Crew Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Naomi Foakes Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Rob Bertola Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Paul R.J. Elliot Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Chris Bridges Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Melissa Girotti Production Supervisor
Art Jennifer MacDonald First Assistant Art Direction
Art Shaun Martens Assistant Art Director
Art Miro Dziwik Lead Painter
Art Brad Milburn Set Designer
Art Patricia Larman Set Decoration Buyer
Sound Orest Sushko Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michel Monier Dolby Consultant
Lighting Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Tony Eldridge Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Christina Cattle Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Christina Cattle Costume Set Supervisor
Editing Kevin Downer Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew John Ozlins Transportation Coordinator
Production Richard Hughes Location Manager
Production John Gaskin Production Accountant
Editing Dave Muscat Digital Intermediate Assistant
Directing Jack Boem Second Assistant Director
Production Christopher Richards Casting Associate
Visual Effects Mike Borrett Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Gren-Erich Zwicker First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositor
Sound Pierre Bariaud Foley Editor
Editing Mary Juric Assistant Editor
Editing Isabelle Julien Digital Colorist
Art Justin Stephenson Title Designer
Art Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Jatinder Singh Manhas VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kristy Blackwell Digital Compositor
Sound Jonathan Acbard Boom Operator
Visual Effects Anna Pacchioni Digital Compositor
Editing Tom Mayclim Digital Intermediate
Art Dan Wladyka Set Dresser
Art Geoffrey Smith Set Dresser
Editing Lee Hughes Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Dorota Zajac Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera Robert Daprato Key Grip
Editing Nick Paulozza Digital Intermediate
Editing Trevor Pickard Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
Production Tovah Small Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Vishal S. Bendre CG Artist
Visual Effects Andy Chan Digital Compositor
Production Zameret Kleiman Background Casting Director
Costume & Make-Up Sondra Treilhard Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Robert Vigus Grip
Crew Paul Hamilton Carpenter
Art Jon Hunter Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Roland Heizinger Tailor
Camera Barrett Axford First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Christopher Dean Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Tamara Stone Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mandy Au Digital Compositor
Art Doug Graham Set Dresser
Crew Ashlesh Kotangale Compositor
Visual Effects Briana Nuttall Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Chris Ross Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Alison Schouten Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art Catarina Sampaio Web Designer
Visual Effects Riaz Patel Digital Compositor
Art Paul Dolgov Painter
Camera Tara Dixit Second Assistant Camera
Crew Wasim Ali Compositor
Sound Brandon Prodger ADR Recordist
Camera Michael Kohne Best Boy Grip
Camera Jasper Vrakking Digital Imaging Technician
Costume & Make-Up Susan Nycz Truck Supervisor
Crew Mahendra Golay Compositor
Crew Sam Eldridge Generator Operator
Camera Michael Williams Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Suresh Rohit Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Jason McGowan Dolly Grip
Lighting Robert Fayle Electrician
Lighting Sean Osadzuk Electrician
Lighting Ralph Thompson Electrician
Camera Fabian MacDonald Grip
Crew Andrew Dininio Carpenter
Crew Stefan Holmberg Carpenter
Crew Ted Ovans Carpenter
Crew Gerrard Pace Carpenter
Crew Hubert Peddle Carpenter
Crew John Todd Carpenter
Art Clive D'Oliveira Painter
Art Judy Kuntz Painter
Art Don Parks Painter
Art Robert E. Cross Set Dresser
Art Jefferson Gonsalves Set Dresser
Sound Vendome Uhl ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Anuva Natarajan Iyer Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Juan de Santiago Modeling
Editing Mark Thorp Digital Intermediate

keyboard_arrow_up