Corpse Bride

Corpse Bride (2005)

There's been a grave misunderstanding.

star 7.4
From 5,603 Ratings
7.3 83 84%

Summary

Set in a 19th-century european village, this stop-motion animation feature follows the story of Victor, a young man whisked away to the underworld and wed to a mysterious corpse bride, while his real bride Victoria waits bereft in the land of the living.

Corpse Bride Trailer

Watch Corpse Bride Online

You can now watch Corpse Bride online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Corpse Bride Photos

    Directing Tim Burton Director
    Production Tim Burton Producer
    Writing Tim Burton Characters
    Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
    Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
    Writing John August Screenplay
    Art Alex McDowell Production Design
    Writing Caroline Thompson Screenplay
    Production Michelle Guish Casting
    Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
    Production Ruth Lambert Casting Consultant
    Production Joe Ranft Executive Producer
    Crew Joe Ranft In Memory Of
    Sound Michael Higham Music Editor
    Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Editor
    Sound David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
    Editing Claus Wehlisch First Assistant Editor
    Camera Pete Kozachik Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Pete Kozachik Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Mike Johnson Director
    Writing Pamela Pettler Screenplay
    Writing Carlos Grangel Characters
    Production Allison Abbate Producer
    Production Jeffrey Auerbach Executive Producer
    Editing Jonathan Lucas Editor
    Art Nelson Lowry Art Direction
    Art Colin Batty Set Decoration
    Production Harry Linden Production Manager
    Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
    Production Brendan Donnison Casting
    Art Chris Baker Conceptual Design
    Editing Carlos Domeque Assistant Editor
    Production Gaby Kester Casting Associate
    Sound Tony Currie Dialogue Editor
    Art Chris Butler Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Schlingmann Animation
    Visual Effects Anthony Scott Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brad Schiff Animation
    Production Derek Frey Associate Producer
    Art Priscilla Elliott Art Department Manager
    Sound Bruce White Musician
    Crew Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Martin Hobbs Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Peter Sorg Lighting Camera
    Lighting Edgar Alberto Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Tim Watts Animation
    Writing Tim Watts Storyboard
    Writing Kaz Storyboard
    Visual Effects Gavin Richards Modeling
    Visual Effects Chris Stenner Animation
    Visual Effects Stefano Cassini Animation
    Sound Maria Newman Musician
    Editing Emma Gaffney First Assistant Editor
    Art Hannah Moseley Draughtsman
    Visual Effects Sean Mathiesen Visual Development
    Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
    Crew Mark Curtis Compositors
    Visual Effects Terry Whitehouse Modeling
    Crew Vincent Cosson Mix Technician
    Sound Paul Langwade Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Sandy Buchanan Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Ben Shepherd Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Doug Cooper Mix Technician
    Sound Shie Rozow Music Editor
    Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Tobias Fouracre Animation
    Visual Effects Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Paul Hanks Foley Artist
    Sound Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
    Sound Ian Waggott Foley
    Sound Simon Chase Foley Editor
    Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
    Crew Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Harry Barnes Foley Supervisor
    Art Poppy Luard Draughtsman
    Crew Peter Muyzers CG Supervisor
    Writing Padraig Collins Storyboard
    Visual Effects Tim Allen Animation
    Art Carles Burgès Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Carles Burgès Character Designer
    Visual Effects Joanne Chalkley Animation
    Visual Effects Mike Cottee Animation
    Visual Effects Phil Dale Animation
    Visual Effects Brian Demoskoff Animation
    Visual Effects Peter Dodd Animation
    Editing Annie Elvin Color Timer
    Visual Effects Anthony Elworthy Animation
    Visual Effects Anthony Farquhar-Smith Animation
    Art Jordi Grangel Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Jens Jonathan Gulliksen Animation
    Visual Effects Caroline Hamann Animation Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Brian Leif Hansen Animation
    Visual Effects Malcolm Lamont Animation
    Visual Effects Drew Lightfoot Animation
    Visual Effects Matt Palmer Animation
    Visual Effects Oliver Smyth Animation Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jason Stalman Animation
    Visual Effects Trey Thomas Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Tichborne Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Tootell Animation
    Visual Effects Joris van Hulzen Animation
    Art Huy Vu Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Mark Waring Animation
    Visual Effects Portia Wilson Animation Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Charlotte Worsaae Animation
    Writing Mike Cachuela Storyboard
    Visual Effects Luc Desmarchelier Visual Development
    Writing Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard
    Writing Brendan Houghton Storyboard
    Art Matt Jones Additional Storyboarding
    Art Roddy MacDonald Art Department Manager
    Writing Emily Mantell Storyboard
    Visual Effects Oliver Jones Modeling
    Crew Gilbert James Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Stuart Nelhams Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Production Jeffrey Broom Production Accountant
    Editing Claire Dodgson Editor
    Sound Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Rohan Claassen Visual Effects
    Editing Ralph Foster First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Melody Woodford Matchmove Supervisor
    Sound David Slonaker Orchestrator
    Camera Rupert Davies First Assistant Camera
    Camera Rupert Davies Data Wrangler
    Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
    Sound Jake Jackson Music Programmer
    Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
    Production Mary Ann Marino Head of Production
    Visual Effects Douglas Larmour Compositing Supervisor
    Production Rick Senat Production Consultant
    Sound Mark Berrow Musician
    Sound Tom Boyd Musician
    Visual Effects Stephen Bettles Modeling
    Sound Nick Ingman Conductor
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
    Crew Murray Barber Compositors
    Editing Max Horton Colorist
    Production Tracy Shaw Associate Producer
    Sound Steve Mair Musician
    Sound Peter Davies Musician
    Editing Richard Overall Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects William Sumpter Modeling
    Visual Effects Simon Valdimir Varela Visual Development
    Crew Judy Barr Compositors
    Crew David M. Scott Compositors
    Crew Natalie MacDonald Compositors
    Crew Paul Alexiou Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Art Emma Lo Gatto Art Department Assistant
    Art Katy Clarke Lead Painter
    Art Danielle Mullins Painter
    Art Neil Ross Production Illustrator
    Art Noel Baker Sculptor
    Crew Filip Tegstedt Production Intern
    Crew Joshua McAbban Systems Administrators & Support
    Directing Ezra Sumner First Assistant Director
    Production Sarah Feeley Production Coordinator
    Sound Phillip Barrett Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Michael Harrison Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects James Prosser Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Melissa Byers Lighting Camera
    Crew Tami Vest Thanks
    Crew Steve Hancock Mix Technician
    Crew Phil Freudenfeld Mix Technician
    Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
    Sound Steve Schaeffer Musician
    Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
    Sound Andrew Findon Musician
    Sound Anna Noakes Musician
    Sound Paul Archibald Musician
    Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
    Sound Paul Kegg Musician
    Sound Gary Kettel Musician
    Sound Andrew Wood Musician
    Sound Bryan Pezzone Musician
    Sound Mike Lovett Musician
    Sound Roger Argente Musician
    Sound Gloria Cheng Musician
    Art Tony Travis Painter
    Visual Effects Sarah Wells Modeling
    Crew Mark Stewart Lighting Camera
    Art Francesca Maxwell Lead Painter
    Art Nick Roberson Lead Painter
    Art Laura Treen Painter
    Crew Andre Brizard Compositors
    Crew Delphine Buratti Compositors
    Crew Kirsty Clark Compositors
    Crew Loraine Cooper Compositors
    Crew Vincent Goodsell Compositors
    Crew Kim Gordon Compositors
    Crew Nic Hodgkinson Compositors
    Crew Tom Kimberley Compositors
    Crew Phil Man Compositors
    Crew Jolene McCaffrey Compositors
    Crew Salima Needham Compositors
    Crew Dylan Owen Compositors
    Crew Scott Pritchard Compositors
    Crew Norbert Ruf Compositors
    Crew James Russell Compositors
    Crew Kim Stevenson Compositors
    Crew Miquel Ubeda Compositors
    Crew Giuliano Cavalli Compositors
    Crew Michael Elson Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jamie Daniels Lighting Camera
    Crew Stuart Galloway Lighting Camera
    Crew Malcolm Hadley Lighting Camera
    Crew Simon Jacobs Lighting Camera
    Crew James Lewis Lighting Camera
    Crew Simon Paul Lighting Camera
    Crew Graham Pettit Lighting Camera
    Directing Mike Colley Second Assistant Director
    Directing Joe Barlow Third Assistant Director
    Lighting Clive Scott Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Michelle Fraser Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Charlotte Owen Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Bugs Hartley Production Coordinator
    Production Dale A. Smith Production Coordinator
    Production Fleur Jago Production Coordinator
    Sound Ernest Lee Music Programmer
    Sound Mike Smith Musician
    Sound Patricio Castillo Musician
    Sound Rupert Coulson Production Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Penny Howarth Modeling
    Visual Effects Barry Jones Modeling
    Visual Effects Thecla Mallinson Modeling
    Visual Effects Andy Baker Modeling
    Visual Effects James Barr Modeling
    Visual Effects Mick Chippington Modeling
    Visual Effects Mark Cordory Modeling
    Visual Effects Charles Fletcher Modeling
    Visual Effects Mike Gould Modeling
    Visual Effects Andrew Howard Green Modeling
    Visual Effects Mark Gunning Modeling
    Visual Effects Nicola Hatch Modeling
    Visual Effects Chris Hepple Modeling
    Visual Effects Valma Hiblen Modeling
    Visual Effects Clare Kinross Modeling
    Visual Effects Amy Mabire Modeling
    Visual Effects Ian MacCabe Modeling
    Visual Effects Martin Mattingley Modeling
    Visual Effects Cathy Maze Modeling
    Visual Effects Cormac McKee Modeling
    Visual Effects Angela Pang Modeling
    Visual Effects Steven Riley Modeling
    Visual Effects Will Sumpter Modeling
    Visual Effects Hilary Utting Modeling
    Visual Effects Daniel Wright Modeling
    Visual Effects Wendy Payne Modeling
    Visual Effects Yossel Simpson Little Modeling
    Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
    Editing Thomas Urbye Digital Conform Editor
    Camera Beth MacDonald Assistant Camera
    Production Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Leah Chalk Health and Safety
    Art Paul McBride Graphic Designer
    Writing Jeffrey Lynch Head of Story
    Crew Ben Lavington Martin Intern

    keyboard_arrow_up