Constantine

Constantine (2005)

Hell Wants Him, Heaven Won't Take Him, Earth Needs Him.

star 6.8/10
From 3,262 Ratings

Summary

John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.

Constantine Trailer

Constantine Photos

  • Keanu Reeves

    as John Constantine
  • Rachel Weisz

    as Angela Dodson / Isabel Dodson
  • Shia LaBeouf

    as Chas Kramer
  • Djimon Hounsou

    as Midnite
  • Max Baker

    as Beeman
  • Pruitt Taylor Vince

    as Father Hennessy
  • Gavin Rossdale

    as Balthazar
  • Tilda Swinton

    as Gabriel
  • Peter Stormare

    as Lucifer
  • Jesse Ramirez

    as Scavenger
  • José Zúñiga

    as Detective Weiss
  • Laz Alonso

    as Williams
  • April Grace

    as Dr. Leslie Archer
  • Michelle Monaghan

    as Ellie
  • Larry Cedar

    as Vermin Man
  • Barbara Pilavin

    as Old Woman on Bus - Demon
Directing Francis Lawrence Director
Writing Jamie Delano Original Story
Writing Garth Ennis Original Story
Writing Kevin Brodbin Screenplay
Writing Frank A. Cappello Screenplay
Production Michael E. Uslan Producer
Production Erwin Stoff Producer
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Production Benjamin Melniker Producer
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Production Gilbert Adler Executive Producer
Production Michael Aguilar Executive Producer
Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Camera Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography
Editing Wayne Wahrman Editor
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Art Naomi Shohan Production Design
Art David Lazan Art Direction
Art Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
Writing Kevin Brodbin Story
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
Production Cherylanne Martin Co-Producer
Visual Effects Yoshiya Yamada Modeling
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Sound Willie D. Burton Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steve Artmont Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Robin Slater Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ginger Damon Hairstylist
Crew Christopher Allen Nelson Makeup Effects
Production Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
Art Robert Fechtman Assistant Art Director
Art Jason Sweers Assistant Art Director
Art Suzan Wexler Assistant Art Director
Art Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Art William Gideon Construction Foreman
Art William J. Law III Set Designer
Art Steven Schwartz Set Designer
Art Stan Tropp Set Designer
Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Sound Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Designer
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
Sound John P. Fasal Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor
Sound Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor
Sound James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Michael J. Benavente ADR & Dubbing
Crew Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation Supervisor
Crew Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor
Crew Randy Bricker Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Juby Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Amy Hollywood Wixson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Donna Langston Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michael Meagher Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Demetrius Leal Visual Development
Crew R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Jackie English Gaffer
Camera Timothy Roarke Camera Operator
Camera Michael-Ryan Fletchall Camera Operator
Camera Mark La Bonge Camera Operator
Camera Mark La Bonge Steadicam Operator
Camera Seth Kotok Additional Camera
Lighting Jarred Waldron Gaffer
Lighting Juan Morse Gaffer
Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
Camera Jeff Cutter Additional Photography
Camera Jeff Cutter Still Photographer
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Smytka Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Editing Gordon Antell First Assistant Editor
Sound Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
Sound Gary Krause Music Editor
Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Crew Bernice Culbertson Transportation Coordinator
Crew Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator
Crew Craig Lietzke Picture Car Coordinator
Production Molly Allen Location Manager
Production Kristin Dehnert Location Manager
Crew Judith Jennings Studio Teachers
Production Douglas S. McClintock II Location Manager
Crew Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist
Production Jackie Brady Baugh Production Accountant
Crew Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Chuck Duke Animation
Lighting Howard R. Campbell Lighting Technician
Production Josh McLaglen Co-Producer
Writing Alan Moore Characters
Costume & Make-Up Candace Neal Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Rich Andrade Set Dressing Artist
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
Sound Rob Cunningham Boom Operator
Art Lindsey Gary Art Department Assistant
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
Art Charles Kern Painter
Art Harald Belker Production Illustrator
Camera Michael Cassidy First Assistant Camera
Camera C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Hair Department Head
Crew Wolfram de Marco Additional Music
Crew Daragh Byrne Carpenter
Crew Robert Lamkin Chef
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew Randy Goux Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Mark Valdez Driver
Crew Laraine Moniz Post Production Assistant
Crew Ilyse A. Reutlinger Post Production Supervisor
Crew Bobby Mara Propmaker
Crew Lance Mancuso Set Medic
Crew Elizabeth C. Camp Set Production Assistant
Crew Rob McCabe Stand In
Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
Crew Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
Crew Randy Burke Transportation Captain
Crew Chad Moore Transportation Co-Captain
Production Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager
Crew Luciano Blotta Video Assist Operator
Directing Josh McLaglen Assistant Director
Editing Dave Hussey Color Timer
Lighting Brian Crane Best Boy Electric
Lighting Paul Postal Electrician
Lighting Haskell Friedman Lighting Artist
Lighting John S. Campbell Rigging Grip
Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator
Production Brian Brecht Production Manager
Production Greg Abbas Researcher
Sound Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jared Rosen 24 Frame Playback
Visual Effects Anthony Leonardi III Creature Design
Visual Effects John R.A. Benson Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Aaron Cohen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matt Heimlich Mechanical Designer
Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Sound Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Camera Neal Norton Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Kirk Corwin Property Master
Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Rama Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Valerie T. O'Brien Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Shane Mahan Makeup Supervisor
Directing Rick Kelly Second Assistant Director
Directing Maria Battle Campbell Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Michael L. Fink Second Unit Director
Art Andrew M. Siegel Assistant Property Master
Art George Hull Concept Artist
Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
Art Joey Genitempo Set Painter
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Art Paul Luther Jackson Swing
Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Sound Joel Dougherty First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Sound John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor
Crew Pamela Elliott Special Effects Assistant
Crew Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Ryan Hopkins Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunt Double
Crew Mike Massa Stunt Driver
Camera Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera
Camera Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Camera Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler
Camera Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
Camera Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
Visual Effects Jim Charmatz Character Designer
Visual Effects Dovi Anderson Lead Animator
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Dena Berman Casting Assistant
Editing Bronwyn Shields Assistant Editor
Editing Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Rachel Swenson Assistant Location Manager
Sound Brian Tyler Conductor
Sound Jeffrey Pollack Music Consultant
Lighting James Babineaux Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production J. Elizabeth Ingram Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects John Cassella CG Artist
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Compositing Supervisor
Production Kathy Liska Executive Assistant
Production Tracy Dixon Extras Casting
Production Vesper Burnett Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Chad Stahelski Fight Choreographer
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Production Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production
Lighting Robert J. Reilly Key Rigging Grip
Production Michael Lagnese Key Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Matte Painter
Production Taffy Schweickhardt Payroll Accountant
Production Lee Hahn Production Assistant
Production Michael P. Twombly Production Secretary
Crew Frank Toro Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Kane Brassington Rotoscoping Artist
Production Kami Calevro Second Assistant Accountant
Camera April Kelley Camera Loader
Crew Michael Justus Utility Stunts
Sound A Perfect Circle Music

keyboard_arrow_up