Constantine

Constantine (2005)

Hell Wants Him, Heaven Won't Take Him, Earth Needs Him.

star 6.9
From 4,496 Ratings
7.0 50 46%

Summary

John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.

Constantine Trailer

Watch Constantine Online

You can now watch Constantine online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Constantine Photos

    Art Naomi Shohan Production Design
    Art David Lazan Art Direction
    Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
    Production Denise Chamian Casting
    Camera Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
    Crew Christopher Allen Nelson Makeup Effects
    Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
    Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
    Sound Brian Tyler Conductor
    Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
    Directing Francis Lawrence Director
    Writing Jamie Delano Original Story
    Writing Garth Ennis Original Story
    Writing Kevin Brodbin Screenplay
    Writing Kevin Brodbin Story
    Writing Frank A. Cappello Screenplay
    Production Michael Uslan Producer
    Production Erwin Stoff Producer
    Production Benjamin Melniker Producer
    Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
    Production Gilbert Adler Executive Producer
    Production Michael Aguilar Executive Producer
    Production Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager
    Production Cherylanne Martin Co-Producer
    Directing Josh McLaglen Assistant Director
    Production Josh McLaglen Co-Producer
    Editing Wayne Wahrman Editor
    Art Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration
    Art Robert Fechtman Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Makeup Artist
    Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
    Sound Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Chad Stahelski Fight Choreographer
    Writing Alan Moore Characters
    Crew R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
    Production Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
    Crew Randy Bricker Visual Effects Editor
    Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
    Camera Jeff Cutter Still Photographer
    Camera Jeff Cutter Additional Photography
    Art Jason Sweers Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Steve Artmont Makeup Artist
    Crew Casey O'Neill Stunt Double
    Crew Wolfram de Marco Additional Music
    Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Artist
    Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
    Lighting Brian Crane Best Boy Electric
    Sound Gary Krause Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Slater Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Aaron Cohen Visual Effects
    Art Steven Schwartz Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
    Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Charles Maynes Sound Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Hair Department Head
    Art Suzan Wexler Assistant Art Director
    Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
    Sound John Roesch Foley
    Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
    Crew Ilyse A. Reutlinger Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Anthony Leonardi III Creature Design
    Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
    Sound John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor
    Lighting Jack English Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
    Art George Hull Concept Artist
    Sound Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
    Sound Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
    Crew Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach
    Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
    Art Andrew M. Siegel Assistant Property Master
    Crew Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley
    Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
    Art Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
    Sound Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor
    Art Stan Tropp Set Designer
    Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
    Sound John P. Fasal Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Meagher Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
    Production Molly Allen Location Manager
    Crew Michael Justus Utility Stunts
    Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
    Crew Craig Lietzke Picture Car Coordinator
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Art William J. Law III Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Candace Neal Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Neal Norton Second Unit Director of Photography
    Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer
    Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
    Visual Effects Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Michael L. Fink Second Unit Director
    Editing Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor
    Visual Effects Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Judith Jennings Studio Teachers
    Art Charles Kern Painter
    Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Ginger Damon Hairstylist
    Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
    Art William Gideon Construction Foreman
    Art Kirk Corwin Property Master
    Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
    Sound James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Michael J. Benavente ADR & Dubbing
    Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation Supervisor
    Crew Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Greg Juby Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Amy Hollywood Wixson Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Donna Langston Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Demetrius Leal Visual Development
    Camera Timothy Roarke Camera Operator
    Camera Michael-Ryan Fletchall Camera Operator
    Camera Mark La Bonge Camera Operator
    Camera Mark La Bonge Steadicam Operator
    Camera Seth Kotok Additional Camera
    Lighting Jarred Waldron Gaffer
    Lighting Juan Morse Gaffer
    Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Nancy Smytka Set Costumer
    Editing Gordon Antell First Assistant Editor
    Crew Bernice Culbertson Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator
    Production Kristin Dehnert Location Manager
    Production Douglas S. McClintock II Location Manager
    Crew Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist
    Production Jackie Brady Baugh Production Accountant
    Sound Joel Dougherty First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Chuck Duke Animation
    Lighting Howard R. Campbell Lighting Technician
    Crew Randy Goux Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Costumer
    Crew Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
    Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
    Visual Effects Ryan Hopkins Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Mike Massa Stunt Driver
    Crew Frank Toro Pyrotechnician
    Visual Effects Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Willie D. Burton Sound Mixer
    Production J. Elizabeth Ingram Assistant Production Coordinator
    Lighting Paul Postal Electrician
    Production Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator
    Production Dena Berman Casting Assistant
    Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
    Lighting James Babineaux Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects John Cassella CG Artist
    Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
    Production Greg Abbas Researcher
    Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
    Camera Michael Cassidy First Assistant Camera
    Lighting John S. Campbell Rigging Grip
    Crew Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
    Visual Effects Yoshiya Yamada Modeling
    Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Shane Mahan Makeup Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dan Cayer Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Elizabeth C. Camp Set Production Assistant
    Crew Bobby Mara Propmaker
    Camera Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
    Art Joey Genitempo Set Painter
    Sound Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Harald Belker Production Illustrator
    Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Matte Painter
    Crew Lance Mancuso Set Medic
    Crew Luciano Blotta Video Assist Operator
    Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
    Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Camera Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
    Camera C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip
    Visual Effects Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor
    Directing Rick Kelly Second Assistant Director
    Art Lindsey Gary Art Department Assistant
    Crew Daragh Byrne Carpenter
    Crew Robert Lamkin Chef
    Crew Mark Valdez Driver
    Crew Laraine Moniz Post Production Assistant
    Crew Rob McCabe Stand In
    Crew Randy Burke Transportation Captain
    Crew Chad Moore Transportation Co-Captain
    Editing Dave Hussey Color Timer
    Lighting Haskell Friedman Lighting Artist
    Production Brian Brecht Production Manager
    Sound Rob Cunningham Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Jared Rosen 24 Frame Playback
    Visual Effects John R.A. Benson Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matt Heimlich Mechanical Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Valerie T. O'Brien Key Costumer
    Production Tracy Dixon Extras Casting
    Lighting Robert J. Reilly Key Rigging Grip
    Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
    Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Dovi Anderson Lead Animator
    Directing Maria Battle Campbell Second Second Assistant Director
    Camera Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
    Camera Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera
    Production Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production
    Production Donald Fly General Manager
    Camera Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler
    Production Vesper Burnett Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Taffy Schweickhardt Payroll Accountant
    Production Michael P. Twombly Production Secretary
    Production Rachel Swenson Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Jeffrey Pollack Music Consultant
    Production Kami Calevro Second Assistant Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Rama Costume Illustrator
    Art Paul Luther Jackson Swing
    Crew Pamela Elliott Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Jim Charmatz Character Designer
    Editing Bronwyn Shields Assistant Editor
    Production Kathy Liska Executive Assistant
    Production Michael Lagnese Key Set Production Assistant
    Production Lee Hahn Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Kane Brassington Rotoscoping Artist
    Camera April Kelley Camera Loader
    Sound A Perfect Circle Music

    keyboard_arrow_up