Congo

Congo (1995)

Where you are the endangered species.

star 5.3
From 505 Ratings
5.3 22 22%

Summary

Eight people embark on an expedition into the Congo, a mysterious expanse of unexplored Africa where human greed and the laws of nature have gone berserk. When the thrill-seekers -- some with ulterior motives -- stumble across a race of killer apes.

Congo Trailer

Watch Congo Online

You can now watch Congo online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Congo Photos

    Production Sam Mercer Producer
    Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
    Production Mike Fenton Casting
    Directing Frank Marshall Director
    Production Frank Marshall Executive Producer
    Sound Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
    Sound Jerry Goldsmith Conductor
    Sound Alexander Courage Orchestrator
    Writing Michael Crichton Author
    Crew M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator
    Directing M. James Arnett Second Unit Director
    Crew Seth Arnett Stunts
    Editing Anne V. Coates Editor
    Art J. Michael Riva Production Design
    Directing Katterli Frauenfelder First Assistant Director
    Camera Allen Daviau Director of Photography
    Sound Desmond Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Charlie Daboub Set Designer
    Sound Darrell Hall Music Editor
    Crew Adam Shankman Choreographer
    Production Allison Cowitt Casting
    Art Lisa Fischer Set Decoration
    Writing John Patrick Shanley Screenplay
    Art Richard Holland Supervising Art Director
    Production Michael Backes Associate Producer
    Art Tom Southwell Concept Artist
    Crew Keith Woulard Stunt Double
    Production Frank Yablans Executive Producer
    Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
    Art Wendy Riva Assistant Art Director
    Camera Bobby Huber First Company Grip
    Production Angela Heald Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Jules Sylvester Animal Coordinator
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Nigel Holland Sound Effects Designer
    Art Eric Sundahl Art Department Assistant
    Production Carlos Cordero Local Casting
    Sound Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Ron Judkins Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
    Production Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
    Production Paul Deason Associate Producer
    Camera Tim Wooster Focus Puller
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
    Sound Ken Dufva Foley Artist
    Art William S. Maxwell III Leadman
    Art Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Stephen S. Campanelli Steadicam Operator
    Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Faith Conroy Script Supervisor
    Camera Paul C. Babin Camera Operator
    Crew Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
    Production Paul Pav Location Manager
    Art Jerry Moss Property Master
    Camera Tom Connole Additional Photography
    Lighting Larry Wallace Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Chris Napolitano Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects John Gazdik Visual Effects Camera
    Art Sherman Labby Storyboard Artist
    Sound Hector C. Gika Foley Editor
    Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
    Production Deborah J. Page Assistant Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Key Hair Stylist
    Lighting Dana Arnold Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Matthews Costume Design
    Visual Effects Saul Saladow Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Schuler-Page Hairstylist
    Sound Robert Batha First Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Patrick R. Siembieda Assistant Accountant
    Art Jeff Frost Sculptor
    Crew Anne Marie Stein Unit Publicist
    Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Barr Makeup Artist
    Art Terry Scott Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Mary C. Lane Costumer
    Crew Bruce Richter Carpenter
    Directing Mark Cotone Second Assistant Director
    Production Terrence Harris Casting Associate
    Crew Michael Denering Scenic Artist
    Sound Michael P. Cook Dialogue Editor
    Art Tom Lifsey Construction Foreman
    Crew Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects Technician
    Crew Scott Fair Driver
    Art Dan Perri Title Designer
    Editing Mike Milliken Color Timer
    Production Andy Birmingham Production Accountant
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
    Art Lesley Neufeld Textile Artist
    Directing Laura Nisbet Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Donna Cline Production Illustrator
    Camera Gary A. Beaird Grip
    Crew Claudia Mullaly Visual Effects Art Director
    Art John French Painter
    Sound Pamela Bentkowski Foley Supervisor
    Sound Rick Bozeat Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
    Crew Daniel B. Ossello Special Effects Coordinator
    Editing Doug Jones Negative Cutter
    Production Stiles White Production Assistant
    Production Sean T. Stratton Post Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Taylor Black Set Dressing Artist
    Camera David Daunt Camera Technician
    Crew Tove Blue Valentine Cableman
    Crew Laurie Gonzales Craft Service
    Crew Chris 'Kid' Schwartz Post Production Assistant
    Crew Kathleen Jo Stude-Elliott Post Production Supervisor
    Crew John Giuliano Propmaker
    Crew Sashy Bogdanovich Set Production Assistant
    Crew Tom Marshall Transportation Captain
    Lighting Kevin Arnold Lighting Coordinator
    Lighting Kevin Dean Rigging Grip
    Production Tara Meaney-Crocitto Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris Cowan Mechanical Designer
    Visual Effects Tina Gonzalez Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Michael McGovern Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Dorne Huebler Digital Compositor
    Camera Peter McAdams Best Boy Grip
    Crew J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof Aerial Coordinator
    Camera Rusty Reilly Second Company Grip
    Production Rachel Davies Casting Assistant
    Production Kenneth Chamitoff Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Napier Contact Lens Technician
    Directing Lissa Ruben Continuity
    Art Craig Raiche Assistant Property Master
    Camera Louis Niemeyer Assistant Camera
    Camera Elyse Couvillion Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Cary Shott Assistant Editor
    Production Jenny Pont Location Coordinator
    Lighting William R. Mayberry Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Belinda Celis Production Secretary
    Production Deborah Roth Researcher
    Crew Werner Keppler Special Effects

    keyboard_arrow_up