Conan the Barbarian

Conan the Barbarian (2011)

Enter an age undreamed of

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
  • Release Date: 2011-08-17
  • User Rating: 5.3/10 from 1434 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dark Horse Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.3
From 1,434 Ratings
5.2 36 25%

Summary

A quest that begins as a personal vendetta for the fierce Cimmerian warrior soon turns into an epic battle against hulking rivals, horrific monsters, and impossible odds, as Conan (Jason Momoa) realizes he is the only hope of saving the great nations of Hyboria from an encroaching reign of supernatural evil.

Conan the Barbarian Trailer

Watch Conan the Barbarian Online

You can now watch Conan the Barbarian online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Conan the Barbarian Photos

    Production Henry Winterstern Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
    Production Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
    Production Kerry Barden Casting
    Writing Sean Hood Writer
    Production Jason Constantine Executive Producer
    Crew David Leitch Stunt Coordinator
    Directing David Leitch Second Unit Director
    Art Chris August Production Design
    Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
    Production Boaz Davidson Producer
    Art Pier Luigi Basile Set Designer
    Production Les Weldon Producer
    Production Danny Lerner Producer
    Production Avi Lerner Producer
    Production Avi Lerner Executive Producer
    Production George Furla Executive Producer
    Directing Marcus Nispel Director
    Costume & Make-Up Aldo Signoretti Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Aldo Signoretti Wig Designer
    Production Paul Schnee Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Shaune Harrison Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art James Steuart Supervising Art Director
    Crew Steven Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
    Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
    Editing Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate Editor
    Production Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
    Production Trevor Short Executive Producer
    Production Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
    Camera Thomas Kloss Director of Photography
    Production John Baldecchi Producer
    Writing Thomas Dean Donnelly Writer
    Production Kate Dowd Casting
    Writing Robert E. Howard Characters
    Production John Sacchi Executive Producer
    Art Sonya Savova Set Designer
    Sound Stuart Provine Sound Designer
    Production Gabriel Georgiev Production Manager
    Crew Monique Ganderton Stunts
    Crew Alan J. Lam Production Controller
    Visual Effects Brandon Castor Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Mathieu Burri Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Anton Bakarski Camera Operator
    Directing Mark Roper First Assistant Director
    Production Joe Gatta Producer
    Production Rich Delia Casting Assistant
    Crew Shaun Smith Makeup Effects
    Editing Ken Blackwell Editor
    Art Antonello Rubino Art Direction
    Art Antonello Rubino Supervising Art Director
    Art Rosen Stefanov Set Dresser
    Production Fredrik Malmberg Producer
    Production Eda Kowan Executive Producer
    Art Ivan Ranghelov Assistant Art Director
    Camera Ross W. Clarkson Second Unit Director of Photography
    Crew Asen Asenov Stunts
    Production Allison Estrin Casting Associate
    Camera Georgi Raykov Camera Operator
    Crew Sam Hargrave Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Desislava Andonova Costumer
    Art Arta Tozzi Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Valentina Mladenova Set Decoration
    Art Anneke Van Oort Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Djanina Baykoucheva Costume Supervisor
    Art Boryana Stefanova Textile Artist
    Visual Effects Maura Anderson Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Yana Stoyanova Makeup Artist
    Art Christian Cordella Storyboard Artist
    Art Judy Farr Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Scott Wheeler Makeup Artist
    Crew Scott Wheeler Makeup Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Ismael Jardon Costume Set Supervisor
    Editing Mathieu Reid Color Timer
    Costume & Make-Up Jasmina Vasileva Key Costumer
    Art Yossif Mladenov Draughtsman
    Art Lyubo Samardjiev Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Georgi Petrov Yakimov Set Costumer
    Art Anna Hadzhieva Art Department Coordinator
    Art Alessandro Troso Set Designer
    Visual Effects Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Asen Karanikolov Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Danail Hadzhiyski Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Stefania Velichkova Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mangesh Palkrit Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Alexei Karagyaur Assistant Art Director
    Art Stefan Manchev Draughtsman
    Art Brian Shell Construction Manager
    Art Dirk Buchmann Property Master
    Lighting Yavor Zahariev Gaffer
    Production Hristo Dimitrov Extras Casting
    Crew Kalin Nikolov Transportation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Yana Sheremetova Costumer
    Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
    Lighting Mario Asparughov Electrician
    Visual Effects Vladimir Leschinski Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Robert Jackson ADR Editor
    Art Aaron Jordan Sculptor
    Sound Tim Limer Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Ajoy Mani Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Eric A. Tuxen Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Simeon Asenov Visual Effects Art Director
    Camera Richard Osborn Jr. Assistant Camera
    Sound Shannon Erbe Music Editor
    Production Veselin Karadjov Production Manager
    Crew Kevin Crandell Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Simon Varsano Still Photographer
    Sound Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up C.J. Goldman Key Makeup Artist
    Editing Christian Prejza Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Diane Slattery Unit Publicist
    Crew Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Patrick Baxter Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Camera Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Blair Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Dimitrina Stoyanova Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Daniela Avramova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ivon Ivanova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Marco Perna Key Hair Stylist
    Art Billie-Jo Thomson Assistant Art Director
    Art Axel Nicolet Construction Coordinator
    Art Vasko Bardarov Sculptor
    Art Svetozar Doichev Sculptor
    Art Ivailo Nikolov Set Designer
    Sound David Esparza Sound Designer
    Sound Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Mandell Winter Sound Editor
    Sound Sarah Payan ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Tom Driscoll Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Mara Hamilton Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Thomas M. Horton Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Amit Jhamb Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Dhas Karthick Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Luis F. Pazos Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Adrian Scherger Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Abhinav Sah Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Abhinav Sah Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Crew Adam Klein CG Supervisor
    Camera Mihail Yanakiev Additional Camera
    Camera Hristo Genkov Additional Photography
    Lighting George Mihailov Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Aneta Velizar Kounova Set Costumer
    Editing Elizabeth Hitt Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Joe Ken Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Michael Landon Digital Intermediate Editor
    Production Delyan Borisov Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Austin Meyers 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Evan Jacobs Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Moore Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Leo Vezzali Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Petya Simeonova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Bryan Blair Makeup Artist
    Crew Dhumal Sagar Compositors
    Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
    Crew Elizabeth McClurg Compositors
    Production Lonnie Ramati Executive Co-Producer
    Sound Nick Kray ADR Mixer
    Directing Antony Tanev Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Andrew Sagar Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Zamfir Zamfirov Carpenter
    Art Evgeni Yordanov Construction Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Tsvetanka Anachkova Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Stoyanova Seamstress
    Visual Effects Ilamuruguselvan Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Violeta Rusinova Costumer
    Art Ivaylo Nikolov Art Direction
    Crew Stefan Razlojki Weapons Master
    Costume & Make-Up Greta Velikova Makeup Artist
    Camera Mitko Bonev First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Todor Kostov Electrician
    Camera Elena Nenkova Still Photographer
    Camera Ivan Vatsov Camera Operator
    Camera Hristo Aleksandrov Focus Puller
    Costume & Make-Up Petar Dimitrov Tailor
    Crew Simeon Boev Carpenter
    Visual Effects Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Angel Manov Tailor
    Art Plamen Yosifov Assistant Set Decoration
    Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Nick Hsieh Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Tushar Kewlani CG Supervisor
    Art Luca Gabriele Rossetti Concept Artist
    Production Anna Daverova Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Lucas Hull Digital Compositor
    Art Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
    Camera Itzik Ben-Aroya Key Grip
    Writing Joshua Oppenheimer Writer
    Editing Cassie Dixon Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Dina Kabadieva-Ognyanova Seamstress
    Camera Anton Nakov Focus Puller
    Costume & Make-Up Zoran Kocov Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Carter Contact Lens Technician
    Visual Effects Svetoslav Mitev Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stanislav Dragiev Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brenda Finster Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexander Gunn Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tsvetan Ivanov VFX Artist
    Directing Joel Morales First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Silviya Mariyanova Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Tsvetan Kostov Grip
    Camera Georgi Petkov Grip
    Visual Effects Nikolay Mihailov Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Milena Peneva Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor
    Directing Petya Evtimova First Assistant Director
    Art Kristian Stoyanov Set Dresser
    Lighting Rumen Idakiev Electrician
    Lighting Ivailo Kostov Electrician
    Lighting Nikolai Mihailov Electrician
    Camera Venelin Stepanov Best Boy Grip
    Camera Borislav Zlatinov Camera Loader
    Costume & Make-Up Atanas Ivanov Costumer
    Production Plamen Milanov Production Coordinator
    Art Martin Ivanov Set Dresser
    Camera Pepi Bonev Second Assistant Camera
    Art Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
    Production Shiri Lerner Production Coordinator
    Editing Jivko Chakarov Assistant Editor
    Crew Jackson Spidell Stunts
    Production Michael Fredlund Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Andrii Zavolokin CG Artist
    Visual Effects Kiril Georgiev Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ryan Markley 3D Artist
    Production Violeta Piperevska Production Coordinator
    Camera Stoyan Georgiev Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Elena Zhekova Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing Galina Kyuchukova Second Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Plamen Statev Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Yavor Denev Standby Painter
    Art Yavor Denev Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Dave Snyder Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Kyoung Kay Park 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Jamie Yu Stereoscopic Coordinator
    Camera Nikolai Kostov Key Grip
    Visual Effects Prasanna Siddharthan Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Camera Filip Filipov Grip
    Visual Effects Martin Gritschke Rotoscoping Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Milen Ivanov Additional Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Drew Tobin Digital Compositor
    Editing Gina Zappala Stereoscopic Editor
    Crew Evgeni Vladimirov Carpenter
    Art Borislav Bogdanov Set Dresser
    Art Kalin Stefanov Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Vasil Galabov Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting Assistant
    Art Vladimir Yosifov Textile Artist
    Sound Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Clayton Martinez Makeup Effects
    Sound Andy Stallabrass ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Hristo Gebrev Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Irena Tsokova Costume Set Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Donka Pavlova Seamstress
    Visual Effects Yavor Asenov Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Nick Hiatt Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Josh Lu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Peter Tomov Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Zhivko Zhelyazkov Storyboard Artist
    Camera Geo Ivanov Underwater Camera
    Visual Effects Sonia Niu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Elin Davidov Modeling
    Visual Effects Jesse Parkhill Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Snejina Merdjanova Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Aaron Askew Animation
    Visual Effects Joshua Garza VFX Artist
    Art Christopher Shy Conceptual Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Domingo Santoro Assistant Hairstylist
    Art Georgi Georgiev Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Georgi Georgiev Matte Painter
    Crew Tony Acosta Jr. Makeup Effects
    Visual Effects Khue Cai Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Nikolay Kosharevski Costume Assistant
    Writing Dan Rosenfelt Story Supervisor
    Camera Nedyalko Georgiev Grip
    Camera Borislav Belberov Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Desislava Pavlova Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Louis Dunlevy VFX Artist
    Art Sevdalin Bankov Painter
    Visual Effects Jill Heather French Digital Compositor
    Production Frederick U. Fierst Executive Producer
    Production Vrushank Shah Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Simon Todorov Wardrobe Assistant
    Art Bojidar Evtov Construction Foreman
    Camera Lyubomir Hristoskov Grip
    Art Mark Alan Yates Storyboard Artist
    Art Ivan Dimitrov Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Pavel Bayraktarski Visual Effects Designer
    Art Pavel Bayraktarski Concept Artist
    Editing Rob Sciarratta Digital Colorist
    Art Petko Angelov Set Dresser
    Art Yuri Stoyanov Set Dresser
    Lighting Krasi Iliev Electrician
    Visual Effects Victor Radulov Digital Compositor
    Crew Michael Georgiev Prop Maker
    Costume & Make-Up Mariana Vodenicharova Makeup Artist
    Crew Nedyalka Bacheva Stunts
    Visual Effects Ben Breckenridge Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chris W. Tucker Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kristina Zlateva Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Vladimir Borisov Greensman
    Art Filip Tsonkin Concept Artist
    Art Ivan Butanski Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Adriyana Tsvetanova VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov Modeling
    Art Marc'Antonio Brandolini Set Designer
    Lighting Sasho Idakiev Electrician
    Art Vladislav Todorov Textile Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Angela Angelova Assistant Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Yael Majors VFX Artist
    Production Pat McConville Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Claudia Meglin VFX Artist
    Production Alexander Kossev Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Dragomir Kostadinov Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Iavor Radev Visual Effects Coordinator
    Directing Rosen Marinkov Second Assistant Director
    Production Rosen Marinkov Production Assistant
    Art Violeta Petrova Assistant Set Decoration
    Crew Yordan Anchev Carpenter
    Crew Svetoslav Angelov Carpenter
    Crew Krasimir Balchov Carpenter
    Crew Vladislav Balchov Carpenter
    Crew Strahil Strahilov Carpenter
    Crew Ivan Todorov Carpenter
    Crew Todor Zarev Carpenter
    Art Aleksandar Kotsev Construction Manager
    Art Aleksandar Lozanov Draughtsman
    Art Emil Asenov Greensman
    Art Vladislav Asenov Greensman
    Art Ventsislav Atanasov Greensman
    Art Svetoslav Borisov Greensman
    Art Tzvetan Miladinov Greensman
    Art Aleksandar Rafailov Greensman
    Art Olga Afinogenova Painter
    Art Anzhelo Andonov Painter
    Art Veselin Damyanov Painter
    Art Dimitar Dimitrov Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Dimitar Dimitrov Tailor
    Art Plamen Dimitrov Painter
    Art Yuliana Hicheva Painter
    Art Ina Vaseva Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Georgi Avramov Set Dresser
    Art Ivaylo Dafinov Set Dresser
    Art Dobromir Mikov Set Dresser
    Art Lubomir Harizanov Set Dresser
    Art Svetlozar Petrov Set Dresser
    Art Anna Kirilova Textile Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Nina Tzoncheva Additional Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Ioana Cristescu Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Stefan Kushev Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Georgi Matov Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Raven Hehr Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Tsvetkova Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Andrey Filchev Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Georgi Lenkov Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Mihaela Nedyalkova Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Kristiyan Saleh Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Lora Lyubenova Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Mihaela Padeva Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Martina Petrova Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Daniela Todorova Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Velichka Velva Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Ivan Atanasov Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Ivan Barzachki Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Bozhidar Dragomirov Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Valeri Lyubenkov Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Tsvetelin Rasin Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Sedevcho Sedevchev Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Dimcho Stefanov Tailor
    Lighting Kiril Bakalov Electrician
    Lighting Ivan Dikov Electrician
    Lighting Mihail Velichkov Electrician
    Lighting Vladimir Vladov Electrician
    Lighting Dimitar Stoyanov Electrician
    Lighting Fyodor Tzanovski Electrician
    Lighting Hristo Elandzhiev Electrician
    Camera Aleksandur Dimitrov Grip
    Camera Roald Bradkov Grip
    Camera Matt Blum Key Grip
    Camera Yulian Gochev Grip
    Camera Ivan Hristoskov Grip
    Camera Manol Ivanov Grip
    Camera Dimitar Nikolov Grip
    Camera Emil Petrov Grip
    Camera Iliyan Petrov Grip
    Visual Effects Cedar Connor Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nikolay Velinov 3D Animator
    Visual Effects Adam Garcia 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Brandt Harris 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Ruslana Kojouharova Animation
    Visual Effects Chetan Rahate Animation
    Visual Effects Sourabh Saxena Animation
    Visual Effects Alexander Llanos CG Artist
    Visual Effects Fausto Tejeda CG Artist
    Editing Zornitsa Krasteva Colorist
    Visual Effects Michael Litvinov Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Ashley Forbito Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Scott Rose Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Adam Matis Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Stoimen Stoyanov Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Dheeraj Nakra VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Vaidehi Shinde Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Saumitra Kumar Modeling
    Visual Effects Cody Derra Modeling
    Visual Effects Jon Teer Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Riddhima Garatikar Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Eric Savino Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects P. Sriram Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects S. Surag Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Steve Hickman Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Emilia Borisova VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Chad Herrada VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ivelin Ivanov VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Brandon Tyler Johnston VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Alvado Landaberde VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Tzetzi Lazarov VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Carson Majors VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Marianne McCarney VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Kaustubh Borwankar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kalina Krasteva Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Charlie Lawson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Vladimir Nikolov Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects John Purdie Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Judy McClain Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Laura Castor Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Pei-Zhi Huang Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Nikolay Kvetsinski Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Valentin Todorov Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Maya Andreeva Animal Coordinator
    Production Georgi Kovachev Production Assistant
    Production Emil Velkov Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up