Conan the Barbarian

Conan the Barbarian (2011)

Enter an age undreamed of

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
  • Release Date: 2011-08-17
  • User Rating: 5.3/10 from 1385 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dark Horse Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.3
From 1,385 Ratings
5.2 36 25%

Summary

A quest that begins as a personal vendetta for the fierce Cimmerian warrior soon turns into an epic battle against hulking rivals, horrific monsters, and impossible odds, as Conan (Jason Momoa) realizes he is the only hope of saving the great nations of Hyboria from an encroaching reign of supernatural evil.

Conan the Barbarian Trailer

Watch Conan the Barbarian Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Conan the Barbarian becomes available for online streaming.

Conan the Barbarian Photos

Production Henry Winterstern Producer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Production Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
Production Kerry Barden Casting
Writing Sean Hood Writer
Production Jason Constantine Executive Producer
Crew David Leitch Stunt Coordinator
Directing David Leitch Second Unit Director
Art Chris August Production Design
Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
Production Boaz Davidson Producer
Art Pier Luigi Basile Set Designer
Production Les Weldon Producer
Production Danny Lerner Producer
Production Avi Lerner Producer
Production Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Production George Furla Executive Producer
Directing Marcus Nispel Director
Costume & Make-Up Aldo Signoretti Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Aldo Signoretti Wig Designer
Production Paul Schnee Casting
Costume & Make-Up Shaune Harrison Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art James Steuart Supervising Art Director
Crew Steven Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Editing Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
Production Trevor Short Executive Producer
Production Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Camera Thomas Kloss Director of Photography
Production John Baldecchi Producer
Writing Thomas Dean Donnelly Writer
Production Kate Dowd Casting
Writing Robert E. Howard Characters
Production John Sacchi Executive Producer
Art Sonya Savova Set Designer
Sound Stuart Provine Sound Designer
Production Gabriel Georgiev Production Manager
Crew Monique Ganderton Stunts
Crew Alan J. Lam Production Controller
Visual Effects Brandon Castor Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Mathieu Burri Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Camera Anton Bakarski Camera Operator
Directing Mark Roper First Assistant Director
Production Joe Gatta Producer
Production Rich Delia Casting Assistant
Crew Shaun Smith Makeup Effects
Editing Ken Blackwell Editor
Art Antonello Rubino Art Direction
Art Antonello Rubino Supervising Art Director
Art Rosen Stefanov Set Dresser
Production Fredrik Malmberg Producer
Production Eda Kowan Executive Producer
Art Ivan Ranghelov Assistant Art Director
Camera Ross W. Clarkson Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Asen Asenov Stunts
Production Allison Estrin Casting Associate
Camera Georgi Raykov Camera Operator
Crew Sam Hargrave Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Desislava Andonova Costumer
Art Arta Tozzi Assistant Set Decoration
Art Valentina Mladenova Set Decoration
Art Anneke Van Oort Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Djanina Baykoucheva Costume Supervisor
Art Boryana Stefanova Textile Artist
Visual Effects Maura Anderson Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Yana Stoyanova Makeup Artist
Art Christian Cordella Storyboard Artist
Art Judy Farr Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Scott Wheeler Makeup Artist
Crew Scott Wheeler Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Ismael Jardon Costume Set Supervisor
Editing Mathieu Reid Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Jasmina Vasileva Key Costumer
Art Yossif Mladenov Draughtsman
Art Lyubo Samardjiev Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Georgi Petrov Yakimov Set Costumer
Art Anna Hadzhieva Art Department Coordinator
Art Alessandro Troso Set Designer
Visual Effects Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Asen Karanikolov Set Costumer
Visual Effects Danail Hadzhiyski Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Stefania Velichkova Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Mangesh Palkrit Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Alexei Karagyaur Assistant Art Director
Art Stefan Manchev Draughtsman
Art Brian Shell Construction Manager
Art Dirk Buchmann Property Master
Lighting Yavor Zahariev Gaffer
Production Hristo Dimitrov Extras Casting
Crew Kalin Nikolov Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Yana Sheremetova Costumer
Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Lighting Mario Asparughov Electrician
Visual Effects Vladimir Leschinski Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Robert Jackson ADR Editor
Art Aaron Jordan Sculptor
Sound Tim Limer Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Ajoy Mani Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Eric A. Tuxen Visual Effects Editor
Crew Simeon Asenov Visual Effects Art Director
Camera Richard Osborn Jr. Assistant Camera
Sound Shannon Erbe Music Editor
Production Veselin Karadjov Production Manager
Crew Kevin Crandell Visual Effects Editor
Camera Simon Varsano Still Photographer
Sound Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up C.J. Goldman Key Makeup Artist
Editing Christian Prejza Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Diane Slattery Unit Publicist
Crew Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Baxter Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Brian Blair Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dimitrina Stoyanova Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Avramova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ivon Ivanova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marco Perna Key Hair Stylist
Art Billie-Jo Thomson Assistant Art Director
Art Axel Nicolet Construction Coordinator
Art Vasko Bardarov Sculptor
Art Svetozar Doichev Sculptor
Art Ivailo Nikolov Set Designer
Sound David Esparza Sound Designer
Sound Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mandell Winter Sound Editor
Sound Sarah Payan ADR Editor
Visual Effects Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects Producer
Crew Tom Driscoll Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mara Hamilton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thomas M. Horton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Amit Jhamb Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dhas Karthick Visual Effects Producer
Crew Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Crew Luis F. Pazos Visual Effects Editor
Crew Adrian Scherger Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Abhinav Sah Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Abhinav Sah Stereoscopic Supervisor
Crew Adam Klein CG Supervisor
Camera Mihail Yanakiev Additional Camera
Camera Hristo Genkov Additional Photography
Lighting George Mihailov Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Aneta Velizar Kounova Set Costumer
Editing Elizabeth Hitt Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Joe Ken Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Michael Landon Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Delyan Borisov Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Austin Meyers 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Evan Jacobs Stereoscopic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heather Moore Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Leo Vezzali Stereoscopic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Petya Simeonova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bryan Blair Makeup Artist
Crew Dhumal Sagar Compositors
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Crew Elizabeth McClurg Compositors
Production Lonnie Ramati Executive Co-Producer
Sound Nick Kray ADR Mixer
Directing Antony Tanev Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Andrew Sagar Compositing Supervisor
Crew Zamfir Zamfirov Carpenter
Art Evgeni Yordanov Construction Manager
Costume & Make-Up Tsvetanka Anachkova Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Maria Stoyanova Seamstress
Visual Effects Ilamuruguselvan Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Violeta Rusinova Costumer
Art Ivaylo Nikolov Art Direction
Crew Stefan Razlojki Weapons Master
Costume & Make-Up Greta Velikova Makeup Artist
Camera Mitko Bonev First Assistant Camera
Lighting Todor Kostov Electrician
Camera Elena Nenkova Still Photographer
Camera Ivan Vatsov Camera Operator
Camera Hristo Aleksandrov Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up Petar Dimitrov Tailor
Crew Simeon Boev Carpenter
Visual Effects Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Angel Manov Tailor
Art Plamen Yosifov Assistant Set Decoration
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Nick Hsieh Compositing Supervisor
Crew Tushar Kewlani CG Supervisor
Art Luca Gabriele Rossetti Concept Artist
Production Anna Daverova Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Lucas Hull Digital Compositor
Art Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
Camera Itzik Ben-Aroya Key Grip
Writing Joshua Oppenheimer Writer
Editing Cassie Dixon Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Dina Kabadieva-Ognyanova Seamstress
Camera Anton Nakov Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up Zoran Kocov Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Carter Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects Svetoslav Mitev Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stanislav Dragiev Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Brenda Finster Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexander Gunn Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tsvetan Ivanov VFX Artist
Directing Joel Morales First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Silviya Mariyanova Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Tsvetan Kostov Grip
Camera Georgi Petkov Grip
Visual Effects Nikolay Mihailov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Milena Peneva Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor
Directing Petya Evtimova First Assistant Director
Art Kristian Stoyanov Set Dresser
Lighting Rumen Idakiev Electrician
Lighting Ivailo Kostov Electrician
Lighting Nikolai Mihailov Electrician
Camera Venelin Stepanov Best Boy Grip
Camera Borislav Zlatinov Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Atanas Ivanov Costumer
Production Plamen Milanov Production Coordinator
Art Martin Ivanov Set Dresser
Camera Pepi Bonev Second Assistant Camera
Art Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Production Shiri Lerner Production Coordinator
Editing Jivko Chakarov Assistant Editor
Crew Jackson Spidell Stunts
Production Michael Fredlund Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Andrii Zavolokin CG Artist
Visual Effects Kiril Georgiev Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan Markley 3D Artist
Production Violeta Piperevska Production Coordinator
Camera Stoyan Georgiev Grip
Costume & Make-Up Elena Zhekova Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Galina Kyuchukova Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Plamen Statev Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Yavor Denev Standby Painter
Art Yavor Denev Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Dave Snyder Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Kyoung Kay Park 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jamie Yu Stereoscopic Coordinator
Camera Nikolai Kostov Key Grip
Visual Effects Prasanna Siddharthan Stereoscopic Supervisor
Camera Filip Filipov Grip
Visual Effects Martin Gritschke Rotoscoping Artist
Costume & Make-Up Milen Ivanov Additional Hairstylist
Visual Effects Drew Tobin Digital Compositor
Editing Gina Zappala Stereoscopic Editor
Crew Evgeni Vladimirov Carpenter
Art Borislav Bogdanov Set Dresser
Art Kalin Stefanov Set Dresser
Visual Effects Vasil Galabov Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting Assistant
Art Vladimir Yosifov Textile Artist
Sound Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Clayton Martinez Makeup Effects
Sound Andy Stallabrass ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Hristo Gebrev Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Irena Tsokova Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Donka Pavlova Seamstress
Visual Effects Yavor Asenov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Nick Hiatt Matte Painter
Visual Effects Josh Lu Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Peter Tomov Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Zhivko Zhelyazkov Storyboard Artist
Camera Geo Ivanov Underwater Camera
Visual Effects Sonia Niu Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Elin Davidov Modeling
Visual Effects Jesse Parkhill Compositing Supervisor
Editing Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Snejina Merdjanova Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Askew Animation
Visual Effects Joshua Garza VFX Artist
Art Christopher Shy Conceptual Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Domingo Santoro Assistant Hairstylist
Art Georgi Georgiev Concept Artist
Visual Effects Georgi Georgiev Matte Painter
Crew Tony Acosta Jr. Makeup Effects
Visual Effects Khue Cai Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Nikolay Kosharevski Costume Assistant
Writing Dan Rosenfelt Story Supervisor
Camera Nedyalko Georgiev Grip
Camera Borislav Belberov Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Desislava Pavlova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Louis Dunlevy VFX Artist
Art Sevdalin Bankov Painter
Visual Effects Jill Heather French Digital Compositor
Production Frederick U. Fierst Executive Producer
Production Vrushank Shah Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Simon Todorov Wardrobe Assistant
Art Bojidar Evtov Construction Foreman
Camera Lyubomir Hristoskov Grip
Art Mark Alan Yates Storyboard Artist
Art Ivan Dimitrov Set Dresser
Visual Effects Pavel Bayraktarski Visual Effects Designer
Art Pavel Bayraktarski Concept Artist
Editing Rob Sciarratta Digital Colorist
Art Petko Angelov Set Dresser
Art Yuri Stoyanov Set Dresser
Lighting Krasi Iliev Electrician
Visual Effects Victor Radulov Digital Compositor
Crew Michael Georgiev Prop Maker
Costume & Make-Up Mariana Vodenicharova Makeup Artist
Crew Nedyalka Bacheva Stunts
Visual Effects Ben Breckenridge Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris W. Tucker Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kristina Zlateva Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Vladimir Borisov Greensman
Art Filip Tsonkin Concept Artist
Art Ivan Butanski Set Dresser
Visual Effects Adriyana Tsvetanova VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov Modeling
Art Marc'Antonio Brandolini Set Designer
Lighting Sasho Idakiev Electrician
Art Vladislav Todorov Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Angela Angelova Assistant Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Yael Majors VFX Artist
Production Pat McConville Production Assistant
Visual Effects Claudia Meglin VFX Artist
Production Alexander Kossev Extras Casting
Visual Effects Dragomir Kostadinov Matte Painter
Visual Effects Iavor Radev Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Rosen Marinkov Second Assistant Director
Production Rosen Marinkov Production Assistant
Art Violeta Petrova Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Yordan Anchev Carpenter
Crew Svetoslav Angelov Carpenter
Crew Krasimir Balchov Carpenter
Crew Vladislav Balchov Carpenter
Crew Strahil Strahilov Carpenter
Crew Ivan Todorov Carpenter
Crew Todor Zarev Carpenter
Art Aleksandar Kotsev Construction Manager
Art Aleksandar Lozanov Draughtsman
Art Emil Asenov Greensman
Art Vladislav Asenov Greensman
Art Ventsislav Atanasov Greensman
Art Svetoslav Borisov Greensman
Art Tzvetan Miladinov Greensman
Art Aleksandar Rafailov Greensman
Art Olga Afinogenova Painter
Art Anzhelo Andonov Painter
Art Veselin Damyanov Painter
Art Dimitar Dimitrov Painter
Costume & Make-Up Dimitar Dimitrov Tailor
Art Plamen Dimitrov Painter
Art Yuliana Hicheva Painter
Art Ina Vaseva Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Georgi Avramov Set Dresser
Art Ivaylo Dafinov Set Dresser
Art Dobromir Mikov Set Dresser
Art Lubomir Harizanov Set Dresser
Art Svetlozar Petrov Set Dresser
Art Anna Kirilova Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nina Tzoncheva Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ioana Cristescu Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stefan Kushev Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Georgi Matov Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Raven Hehr Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Diana Tsvetkova Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Andrey Filchev Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Georgi Lenkov Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mihaela Nedyalkova Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kristiyan Saleh Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lora Lyubenova Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Mihaela Padeva Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Martina Petrova Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Todorova Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Velichka Velva Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Ivan Atanasov Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Ivan Barzachki Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Bozhidar Dragomirov Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Valeri Lyubenkov Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Tsvetelin Rasin Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Sedevcho Sedevchev Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Dimcho Stefanov Tailor
Lighting Kiril Bakalov Electrician
Lighting Ivan Dikov Electrician
Lighting Mihail Velichkov Electrician
Lighting Vladimir Vladov Electrician
Lighting Dimitar Stoyanov Electrician
Lighting Fyodor Tzanovski Electrician
Lighting Hristo Elandzhiev Electrician
Camera Aleksandur Dimitrov Grip
Camera Roald Bradkov Grip
Camera Matt Blum Key Grip
Camera Yulian Gochev Grip
Camera Ivan Hristoskov Grip
Camera Manol Ivanov Grip
Camera Dimitar Nikolov Grip
Camera Emil Petrov Grip
Camera Iliyan Petrov Grip
Visual Effects Cedar Connor Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Nikolay Velinov 3D Animator
Visual Effects Adam Garcia 3D Artist
Visual Effects Brandt Harris 3D Artist
Visual Effects Ruslana Kojouharova Animation
Visual Effects Chetan Rahate Animation
Visual Effects Sourabh Saxena Animation
Visual Effects Alexander Llanos CG Artist
Visual Effects Fausto Tejeda CG Artist
Editing Zornitsa Krasteva Colorist
Visual Effects Michael Litvinov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ashley Forbito Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Scott Rose Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Matis Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Stoimen Stoyanov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dheeraj Nakra VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Vaidehi Shinde Matte Painter
Visual Effects Saumitra Kumar Modeling
Visual Effects Cody Derra Modeling
Visual Effects Jon Teer Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Riddhima Garatikar Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Eric Savino Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects P. Sriram Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects S. Surag Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Steve Hickman Senior Modeller
Visual Effects Emilia Borisova VFX Artist
Visual Effects Chad Herrada VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ivelin Ivanov VFX Artist
Visual Effects Brandon Tyler Johnston VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alvado Landaberde VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tzetzi Lazarov VFX Artist
Visual Effects Carson Majors VFX Artist
Visual Effects Marianne McCarney VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kaustubh Borwankar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kalina Krasteva Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Charlie Lawson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Vladimir Nikolov Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John Purdie Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Judy McClain Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Castor Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Pei-Zhi Huang Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Nikolay Kvetsinski Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Valentin Todorov Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Maya Andreeva Animal Coordinator
Production Georgi Kovachev Production Assistant
Production Emil Velkov Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up