Collateral

Collateral (2004)

It started like any other night.

  • Genre: Drama, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2004-08-04
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 3235 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 0min
  • Language: Español
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.2
From 3,235 Ratings
7.5 71 86%

Summary

Cab driver Max picks up a man who offers him $600 to drive him around. But the promise of easy money sours when Max realizes his fare is an assassin.

Collateral Trailer

Watch Collateral Online

You can now watch Collateral online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Collateral Photos

    Writing Stuart Beattie Writer
    Directing Michael Mann Director
    Production Michael Mann Producer
    Camera Dion Beebe Director of Photography
    Editing Paul Rubell Editor
    Production Francine Maisler Casting
    Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
    Art David Wasco Production Design
    Production Frank Darabont Executive Producer
    Production Michael Doven Associate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design
    Production Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Crew Antonio Pinto Additional Music
    Editing Jim Miller Editor
    Art Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decoration
    Production Peter Giuliano Executive Producer
    Production Chuck Russell Executive Producer
    Crew Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Charles A. Tamburro Aerial Coordinator
    Art Aran Mann Assistant Art Director
    Camera Paul Cameron Director of Photography
    Art Daniel T. Dorrance Art Direction
    Crew Keith VanderLaan Makeup Effects
    Production Julie Herrin Unit Production Manager
    Production Julie Herrin Associate Producer
    Art Patrick M. Sullivan Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Matthew W. Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Production Robert N. Fried Executive Producer
    Production Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Production Marie Cantin Unit Production Manager
    Art Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Visual Effects Jonah Loop Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jalil Jay Lynch Stunt Double
    Art Christopher Tandon Assistant Art Director
    Production David Hollander Researcher
    Crew Tom Rothrock Additional Music
    Camera Sion Michel Additional Camera
    Crew Troy Brown Stunt Driver
    Art Charles Stewart Property Master
    Directing Michael Waxman Assistant Director
    Production Michael Waxman Co-Producer
    Crew Keith Collea Video Assist Operator
    Sound Knox White Boom Operator
    Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Robert Stadd Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kenny Myers Makeup Artist
    Editing Kristina Trirogoff First Assistant Editor
    Crew Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor
    Production Gusmano Cesaretti Associate Producer
    Production Julie Richardson Producer
    Production Curt Beech Art Department Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer
    Production Chris W. Freeman Production Assistant
    Camera Simon Jayes Additional Camera
    Sound John Roesch Foley
    Production Bryan H. Carroll Associate Producer
    Directing Bryan H. Carroll Second Unit Director
    Sound Kevin Kerrigan Music Programmer
    Art Lisa Hoover Location Scout
    Costume & Make-Up Lois Burwell Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Betsy Glick Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Keith Hall Makeup Department Head
    Sound Mike Chock Sound Editor
    Directing Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor
    Sound Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor
    Production Julie Hannum Location Manager
    Art Clint Wallace Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Corey Bronson Costume Supervisor
    Sound James Flamberg Music Editor
    Art Jason Bedig Leadman
    Sound John C. Stuver Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Art Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator
    Editing Christine Carr Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects David B. Moulder Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
    Camera Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
    Production Karen Jarnecke Production Coordinator
    Camera David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
    Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
    Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
    Editing Meghan L. Noble Assistant Editor
    Editing Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor
    Camera Gary Jay Camera Operator
    Art Charles Kern Painter
    Editing Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate
    Costume & Make-Up LaLette Littlejohn Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Roddy Stayton Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Deidra Dixon Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Araxi Lindsey Hairstylist
    Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Designer
    Sound Elliott Koretz Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew John J. Downey Special Effects
    Crew Matt Downey Special Effects
    Visual Effects John E. Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects John E. Sullivan Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Robert Rossello Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Frank Connor Still Photographer
    Lighting Phil Walker Gaffer
    Lighting Aaron Iggy Scarpitti Best Boy Electric
    Crew Cyril O'Neil Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Fatima Robinson Choreographer
    Production Janice Polley Location Manager
    Production David Fulton Publicist
    Crew Maï Boiron Translator
    Editing Mike Koz First Assistant Editor
    Editing Nina Lucia First Assistant Editor
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Sound Vicki Hiatt Music Supervisor
    Crew Mick Gould Technical Advisor
    Crew John Grillo Steadycam
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Crew Mark Bialuski Propmaker
    Crew Keith D. Fisher Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Liisa Cohen Utility Stunts
    Sound Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Steven R. Molen Production Executive
    Production Pamela Thomas Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Alex Hepburn First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
    Camera Chris Cuevas Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Brian Scott Olds Post Production Assistant
    Sound Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Steve Karnes Armorer
    Camera Andrew Waruszewski Camera Production Assistant
    Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
    Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
    Camera Glenn Brown Assistant Camera
    Camera Scott M. Robinson Grip
    Production Angie Lee Cobbs Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Bruce Barris First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Jon Ailetcher Sound Mixer
    Crew Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
    Crew Claire O'Brien Post Production Supervisor
    Lighting Alfredo Castillo Rigging Grip
    Crew Peter McKernan Pilot
    Camera Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Patrick Phillips Visual Effects
    Art Vinson Jae Standby Painter
    Lighting Henry Cantor Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Dennis McCarthy Set Costumer
    Crew Robyn-Alain Feldman Post Production Supervisor
    Editing Adam Kimmerlin Assistant Editor
    Editing Erin Hopkins Assistant Editor
    Crew Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service
    Camera Paul Bode First Assistant Camera
    Crew Tom Briggs Driver
    Crew Ran Francke Security
    Crew Matti Kluttz Set Production Assistant
    Crew Bryant Powell Stand In
    Crew Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain
    Lighting Dara Norman Lighting Technician
    Production Jan Dennehy Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Joseph Bailey Digital Compositors
    Crew James Schramm Thanks
    Production John Characky Production Driver
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Lighting Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Rigging Grip
    Sound Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
    Crew Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts
    Art Julie Beattie Iiams Assistant Property Master
    Editing Gerald Ragland Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Art Jane Fitts Graphic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Carin Richardson Key Costumer
    Production Shawn Gillespie First Assistant Accountant
    Production Martin L. Hudson Assistant Location Manager
    Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
    Production Vesper Burnett Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Harvey Lowry Director of Operations
    Camera Michael Barrere Best Boy Grip
    Production David Romano Payroll Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Scott M. Anderson On Set Dresser
    Directing Jesse Sternbaum Assistant Director
    Directing Carla Bowen Second Assistant Director
    Directing Wayne Witherspoon Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Brooke Sartorius Swing
    Camera David A. Canning Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Chris McCaleb Post Production Coordinator
    Production Katrina Leigh Accountant
    Production Chad Bronson Assistant Accountant
    Production Sue Frey Executive Assistant
    Production Sheri St Lawrence Second Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up