Collateral Damage

Collateral Damage (2002)

What would you do if you lost everything?

star 5.6/10
From 771 Ratings

Summary

Firefighter Gordon Brewer is plunged into the complex and dangerous world of international terrorism after he loses his wife and child in a bombing credited to Claudio 'The Wolf' Perrini.

Collateral Damage Trailer

Collateral Damage Photos

  • Arnold Schwarzenegger

    as Gordy Brewer
  • Francesca Neri

    as Selena Perrini
  • Elias Koteas

    as Peter Brandt
  • Cliff Curtis

    as Claudio Perrini
  • John Leguizamo

    as Felix Ramirez
  • John Turturro

    as Sean Amstrong
  • Jsu Garcia

    as Roman
  • Tyler Posey

    as Mauro
  • Michael Milhoan

    as Jack
  • Rick Worthy

    as Ronnie
  • Raymond Cruz

    as Junior
  • Lindsay Frost

    as Anne Brewer
  • Ethan Dampf

    as Matt Brewer
  • Jorge Zepeda

    as Rocha
  • Miguel Sandoval

    as Joe Phipps
  • Harry Lennix

    as FBI Agent Dray
  • Madison Mason

    as Undersecretary Shrub
  • Don Fischer

    as Paramedic
  • Shelley Malil

    as Doctor
  • Jack Conley

    as Forensic Specialist
  • Todd Allen

    as FBI Agent
  • Rick Garcia

    as CNN Anchor
  • Penny Griego

    as Jenni Luz
  • John Verea

    as Ephraim Ortiz-Dominguez
  • Greg Collins

    as Agent #3
  • Bruce Ramsay

    as Brandt's Aide
  • Michael Cavanaugh

    as Chairman Paul Devereaux
  • Nicholas Pryor

    as Senator Delich
  • Rodrigo Obregón

    as Rodrigo
  • Gerardo Albarrán

    as Jorge
  • J. Kenneth Campbell

    as Ed Coonts
  • Flor Eduarda Gurrola

    as Teenage Girl
  • Pedro Altamirano

    as Fisherman
  • Salvador Sánchez

    as Peddler
  • Fernando Sarfatti

    as Federale
  • Raúl Pozos

    as Ernesto
  • Ehécatl Chávez

    as Augustin
  • Víctor Carpinteiro

    as Carlos
  • Natalia Traven

    as Lita
  • Enrique Munoz

    as Captain Miguel
  • Omar Ayala

    as Boatman
  • Pedro Damián

    as Guerilla Motorista aka River Rat
  • Millie Slavin

    as Secretary of State Barbara Ramsey
  • Jane Lynch

    as Agent Russo
  • Jossara Jinaro

    as Rosetta
  • Clint Lilley

    as Buzz Cut
  • Marianne Lewis

    as Agent Davis
  • Louis Bernstein

    as Hot Dog Vendor
  • Doralicia

    as Hysterical Woman
  • Jay Acovone

    as Bennie
  • Ronald Donahue

    as Bomb Squad
  • Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

    as Helicopter Pilot #1
  • Daniel H. Friedman

    as Helicopter Pilot #2
  • Joe Renteria

    as Safe House Guerrilla
  • Norm Compton

    as Brandt's Bodyguard
  • Esteban Cueto

    as Estaban
Production Steven Reuther Producer
Production Nicholas Meyer Executive Producer
Production Amanda Mackey Casting
Writing Ronald Roose Screenplay
Sound Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Production Cathy Sandrich Casting
Camera Adam Greenberg Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Art Thomas L. Roysden Set Decoration
Editing Dennis Virkler Editor
Production Claudia Becker Local Casting
Production Anna Roth Production Supervisor
Production David Foster Producer
Art Hugo Santiago Set Designer
Directing Andrew Davis Director
Production Hawk Koch Executive Producer
Production David Siegel Unit Production Manager
Editing Dov Hoenig Editor
Crew Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gerardo Albarrán Stunt Coordinator
Art Philip Rosenberg Production Design
Art Marc Fisichella Art Direction
Art Enrique Estévez Set Decoration
Sound Tim Simonec Conductor
Directing William M. Elvin First Assistant Director
Production Lowell D. Blank Associate Producer
Camera Stephen St. John Camera Operator
Sound Blake Neely Orchestrator
Sound William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
Sound Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Sound Salvatore Basile Music
Crew Salvatore Basile Technical Advisor
Writing David Griffiths Screenplay
Writing Peter Griffiths Screenplay
Sound Michael Wandmacher Music Programmer
Production John Schimmel Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Supervisor
Art Susan A. Burig Graphic Designer
Crew Kevin Beard Stand In
Sound Art Rochester Production Sound Mixer
Production Pamela Frazier Casting Assistant
Sound Joshua Winget Music Editor
Visual Effects Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer
Production Rick Ojeda Assistant Production Manager
Crew Craig Haagensen Second Unit Cinematographer
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Cook Hairstylist
Production Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting
Camera Moshe Levin Camera Operator
Production Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor
Production Mitchell E. Dauterive Associate Producer
Sound Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor
Directing Mariana Gironella Script Supervisor
Art Alisarine Ducolomb Art Department Coordinator
Production Armando Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up James W. Tyson Costume Design
Lighting David Morton Best Boy Electric
Art John B. Josselyn Assistant Art Director
Art Tom Frohling Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Art Theresa Wachter Art Direction
Crew Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. Picture Car Coordinator
Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
Crew Ricardo Díaz Avilés Transportation Captain
Sound Laura Macias Foley
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Editing Matthew Schmidt First Assistant Editor
Art Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Sound Will Riley Sound Designer
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Art Carlos Benassini Assistant Art Director
Editing Emily Wallin First Assistant Editor
Crew Norm Compton Utility Stunts
Sound Paul Curtis Sound Editor
Art Erick Monroy Set Designer
Camera Eduardo Flores Torres Camera Operator
Crew Arturo Curiel Transportation Coordinator
Camera Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Conner Vandeer Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jon Sperry Dialect Coach
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Raúl Sarmiento Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Crew Judith Jennings Studio Teachers
Editing Nina Lucia First Assistant Editor
Art Richard Reseigne Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Key Makeup Artist
Art Kenneth A. Larson Set Designer
Art Glenn Williams Set Designer
Sound Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Penny A. Mesa Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John P. Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew William H. Burton Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Directing William H. Burton Jr. Second Unit Director
Lighting Robert Jason Gaffer
Lighting Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Susi Campos Set Costumer
Production Jonathan Reich Location Manager
Production Becky Brake Location Manager
Production Lily Flaschner Location Manager
Crew Sheryl Main Unit Publicist
Production Horacio Rodríguez Location Manager
Production Juan Pablo Noval Location Assistant
Visual Effects Dawn Brooks Macleod Digital Compositors
Sound Lee Lemont ADR Editor
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
Production Robin Mulcahy Fisichella Production Coordinator
Production Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer
Sound Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Costumer
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Camera Wayne Baker Underwater Camera
Sound G. Marq Roswell Music Supervisor
Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Sharon Stetzel Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service
Art Moises Pineda Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Michael Guthrie Best Boy Grip
Crew Michael Altman Projection
Camera Robert C. Carlson First Assistant Camera
Camera Bob Munoz Key Grip
Crew Ron Kunecke Driver
Camera Dana Kroeger Camera Loader
Art Mike Carrillo Assistant Property Master
Production Angela Athayde Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Martin Weight Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Bonnie Dombrowski Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Directing Chris Brighton Assistant Director
Lighting Waide R. Allen Electrician
Lighting Alfred E. Smithey Rigging Grip
Production Terry Dunn Production Accountant
Production James Spadafore Production Office Coordinator
Sound Carl D. Ware Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Edward Quirk 3D Animator
Camera Greg Faysash Second Assistant Camera
Sound Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Visual Effects Dave Jacobson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Moby Griffin Marine Coordinator
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Sound Kurt Peterson Utility Sound
Production Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Nina Saxon Title Designer
Camera Robert Ikeda Grip
Crew Jorge Vera Heichner Pilot
Directing A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar Second Assistant Director
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Crew Sergio Jara Jr. Special Effects Assistant
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunt Double
Crew Kent W. Luttrell Special Effects Technician
Camera Makiko Carlson Assistant Camera
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Production Jason Altieri Production Assistant
Directing Mark S. Constance Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Kristina M. Peterson Second Second Assistant Director
Art Tom Jung Storyboard Artist
Editing Anthony J. Camaioni Assistant Editor
Production Christopher Ciketic Assistant Accountant
Production Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant
Production Edmundo Pérez Production Driver
Visual Effects Etienne Andlau Rotoscoping Artist

keyboard_arrow_up