Years of carrying out death row executions have taken a toll on prison warden Bernadine Williams. As she prepares to execute another inmate, Bernadine must confront the psychological and emotional demons her job creates, ultimately connecting her to the man she is sanctioned to kill.
Production | Alfre Woodard | Executive Producer |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Production | Fiona Walsh | Co-Producer |
Sound | Jackie Johnson | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Bronwyn Cornelius | Producer |
Production | Marina Stabile | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Marina Stabile | Line Producer |
Sound | Kathryn Bostic | Original Music Composer |
Production | Kathryn Bostic | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Diego Castellanos | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Eric Branco | Director of Photography |
Production | Regina K. Scully | Executive Producer |
Directing | Chinonye Chukwu | Director |
Writing | Chinonye Chukwu | Writer |
Crew | Louis Dargenzio | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Ricki Mejia | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Kukla | Hairstylist |
Directing | Drew Langer | First Assistant Director |
Production | Julian Cautherley | Producer |
Production | Rachel Goldman | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Lorita de la Cerna | Foley Artist |
Art | Anthony Cafaro | Property Master |
Editing | Phyllis Housen | Editor |
Production | Dixie Webster | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Barnes | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosalyn Isidro | Costumer |
Production | Jim Dobson | Publicist |
Sound | Joe Paganelli | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Carrie Sheldon | Boom Operator |
Directing | Barbara Abelar | Script Supervisor |
Production | Joey Montenarello | Casting Associate |
Camera | Peter Brunet | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer M. Quinteros | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer M. Quinteros | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | David Duarte | Art Direction |
Lighting | Theodore Rysz III | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Lou Simon | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Mary Jo Devenney | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Cristina Benavente | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Raymond Park | Sound Designer |
Sound | Raymond Park | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Casey Slade | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Heather Toll | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Alexander Jongbloed | Foley Editor |
Sound | Alexander Jongbloed | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tatiana Thorpe | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Anne Carson | Camera Operator |
Production | Janelle Canastra | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Anthony Schrader | Key Grip |
Directing | Heather I. Denton | Assistant Director |
Sound | Demetri Evdoxiadis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Margaux Rust | Production Design |
Camera | Julia Pasternak | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Staats | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Roya Semnanian | Casting Associate |
Camera | Paul Sarkis | Still Photographer |
Crew | Eric Shamm Watson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Daniel Voltz | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Jacob Ortiz | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Jacob Ortiz | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bari Gregory | Costumer |
Camera | Melisse Sporn | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Bianca Valencia | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Joshua Crisci | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Carlos A. Salazar | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Peter Wong | Producer |
Production | Emma Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Timur Bekbosunov | Producer |
Art | Devynne Lauchner | Set Decoration |
Editing | Matt Miller | Assistant Editor |
Production | Johnny Chang | Executive Producer |
Production | Kieron Estrada | Location Manager |
Lighting | Jihad Pierce | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Nicholas Deane | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Kevin Bici | Set Dresser |
Production | Peggy Yen | Production Accountant |
Production | Sammi Begelman | Production Secretary |
Lighting | Max Schwartz | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Shirley Luong | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Chris Oeurn | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Mark Jopling | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Lisa Aragona | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Christina Lee | Assistant Accountant |
Production | James Yen | Payroll Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Renia Green | Hair Department Head |
Art | Cielo Garcia | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Emilyna Cullen | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Alexandra Maziekien | Graphic Designer |
Art | Sierra Harbison | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Tyler Condreay | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Annie Chang | Executive Producer |
Production | Calvin Choong | Executive Producer |
Art | Ronnie Lovette | Leadman |
Camera | Matthew Ryan | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Thomas J. Miner | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Alex Laber | Grip |
Directing | Brittany Meyerhardt | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Lori Mackey | Set Medic |
Crew | Tammy Rodriguez | Craft Service |
Crew | Randy Hoffman | Studio Teacher |