Clash of the Titans

Clash of the Titans (2010)

Titans will clash.

star 5.8
From 4,836 Ratings
5.8 39 27%

Summary

Born of a god but raised as a man, Perseus is helpless to save his family from Hades, vengeful god of the underworld. With nothing to lose, Perseus volunteers to lead a dangerous mission to defeat Hades before he can seize power from Zeus and unleash hell on earth. Battling unholy demons and fearsome beasts, Perseus and his warriors will only survive if Perseus accepts his power as a god, defies fate and creates his own destiny.

Clash of the Titans Trailer

Watch Clash of the Titans Online

You can now watch Clash of the Titans online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Clash of the Titans Photos

    Production Lucinda Syson Casting
    Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
    Production Richard D. Zanuck Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Dann Costumer
    Production Lynn Harris Executive Producer
    Crew Neil Corbould Special Effects
    Art Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director
    Visual Effects Daniel Mason Modeling
    Art Martin Laing Production Design
    Editing Martin Walsh Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
    Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
    Directing Terry Needham First Assistant Director
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley
    Art Fergus Clegg Assistant Set Decoration
    Crew Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography
    Directing Louis Leterrier Director
    Crew Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jo Grover Makeup Artist
    Editing David Freeman Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Veronica McAleer Makeup & Hair
    Sound Ramin Djawadi Music
    Art Peter James Standby Art Director
    Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
    Production William Fay Executive Producer
    Production Elaine Grainger Casting
    Writing Phil Hay Screenplay
    Writing Matt Manfredi Screenplay
    Editing Vincent Tabaillon Editor
    Visual Effects Bryce Brecheisen Stereoscopic Coordinator
    Visual Effects Richard Baker Compositing Supervisor
    Production Basil Iwanyk Producer
    Production Jon Jashni Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Ian Differ VFX Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Makeup & Hair
    Production Kevin De La Noy Producer
    Writing Travis Beacham Screenplay
    Production Karl McMillan Producer
    Art James Foster Art Direction
    Visual Effects Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Dean Clegg Set Designer
    Art Kyle Cooper Conceptual Design
    Camera George Richmond Camera Operator
    Camera George Richmond Steadicam Operator
    Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
    Production Dale Alexander Carnegie Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Lincoln Kupchak VFX Editor
    Camera Tim Wooster Camera Operator
    Art Scott Patton Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Guy Speranza Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer
    Art Patricio M. Farrell Art Direction
    Camera Will Humphris Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Graham Churchyard Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Rose Wicksteed Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Lizzie Lawson Makeup & Hair
    Art Edward Griffiths Props
    Costume & Make-Up Lupt Utama Costumer
    Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder ADR & Dubbing
    Art Lawrie Ayres Greensman
    Art Andrew Bennett Set Designer
    Art Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator
    Art Darren Fitzsimons Sculptor
    Art Emma Hanson Sculptor
    Art Roger Holden Greensman
    Art Will Holden Greensman
    Art Meike Maher Construction Coordinator
    Art Jonathan Moore Sculptor
    Art Francis Poirier Sculptor
    Art Terry Royce Greensman
    Art Keith Stevenson Greensman
    Art Tom Whitehead Set Designer
    Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
    Sound Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Dominic Gibbs Sound Designer
    Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
    Crew David Brighton Special Effects
    Crew Michael Dawson Special Effects
    Visual Effects Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Hugh Macdonald Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Emma Phillips Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Christopher Benstead Music Editor
    Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
    Crew Steven Brigden Transportation Captain
    Crew Gerry Turner Transportation Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys Costume Standby
    Sound Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Melanie Byrne Visual Effects Production Manager
    Art Victor James Martinez Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Hannah Edwards Makeup & Hair
    Art Sandra Phillips Set Designer
    Visual Effects Ilona Blyth VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
    Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
    Art Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Emily Wallin Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
    Camera Alice Hobden Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Martin Kenzie Second Unit Director of Photography
    Directing Martin Kenzie Second Unit Director
    Art Andy Evans Construction Manager
    Visual Effects Andy Stevens VFX Editor
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Francesca Jaynes Choreographer
    Crew Erik Nordby Digital Effects Supervisor
    Camera Stuart Howell Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Lars Vinther VFX Editor
    Camera Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond First Assistant "A" Camera
    Lighting David Sinfield Gaffer
    Camera Ben Wilson Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Martin Chamney Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nicholas Roche-Gordon Key Costumer
    Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
    Editing Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate
    Camera Chas Bain Camera Operator
    Production Jamie Lengyel Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Maralyn Sherman Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Benton Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Zoe Brown Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Terry Jarvis Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Ray Marston Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Owen Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Weatherburn Wigmaker
    Production Angus More Gordon Production Manager
    Production Lil Heyman Production Supervisor
    Art Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director
    Crew Greg Winter Scenic Artist
    Sound Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant
    Crew Darren Robinson Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
    Crew John Nolan Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
    Visual Effects Rob Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kumar Ramalingam VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Richard Pring VFX Editor
    Crew Stephane Paris CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nic Hatch Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Quentin Miles Animation Supervisor
    Camera Robert Binnall Camera Operator
    Lighting Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Beale Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Fiona McCann Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Maurizio Torti Set Costumer
    Editing Gregg Schaublin Digital Intermediate
    Editing Matthew Tucker First Assistant Editor
    Editing Jane Winkles First Assistant Editor
    Production Phil Hounam Location Manager
    Crew Mira Husseini Unit Publicist
    Production Geoff Dibben Location Manager
    Production Terry Blyther Location Manager
    Visual Effects Luis F. Pazos Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Karin Eunson-Ross Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jayson King VFX Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Andre Gilbert Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Rachael Speke Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Charmaine Fuller Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Christof Roche-Gordon Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Josh Weston Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Steven Hall Visual Effects Camera
    Crew Patric Roos CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Peng Ke Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Eddie Yang Character Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Sian Wilson Makeup Artist
    Art Steven Messing Concept Artist
    Visual Effects John Kay 3D Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Audrey Doyle Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Max Solomon Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Richard Graham Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Shircore Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Shircore Makeup Designer
    Art Peter Lee Props
    Visual Effects Christina Graham Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Sheena Wichary Costume Coordinator
    Camera Matt Windon First Assistant "C" Camera
    Visual Effects Greg Fisher Animation Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Aisling Nairn Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Patrick Murphy Stereoscopic Technical Director
    Visual Effects Arushi Govil VFX Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Hairdresser
    Camera Miles Proudfoot First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Marc Pilcher Makeup & Hair
    Camera Charlie Herranz Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Sebastian Barraclough Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Julian Caldow Conceptual Illustrator
    Lighting Jamie Mills Lighting Technician
    Camera David Appleby Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Michie Makeup Artist
    Art Arnaud Valette Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Valter Casotto Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Lighting Martyn Welland Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Anna V. James 3D Coordinator
    Visual Effects Robb Denovan Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Christian Irles Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Kendrick Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Annie McEwan Makeup Artist
    Camera David Cozens First Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Frédéric North Pilot
    Visual Effects Molly Pabian Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kyle McCulloch Compositing Supervisor
    Directing William Booker Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Kelly Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Sophia Knight Makeup & Hair
    Art Tim Browning Prop Designer
    Art Andrew Guyett Painter
    Art Wolfgang Osterholzer Standby Carpenter
    Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
    Camera Gary Hutchings Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Boyce Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Henry Gordon Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Arslan Elver Lead Animator
    Art Bradley Woodbridge Standby Painter
    Camera Simon Muir Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Morse Makeup & Hair
    Lighting Neil Munro Lighting Technician
    Camera Phil Murray Grip
    Camera Gary Romaine Grip
    Directing Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Abner Marín VFX Artist
    Camera Jim Crowther Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Katie Lee Assistant Makeup Artist
    Production Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Lily Mathiszig-Lee Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Peta Bayley Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Thomas Biller Visual Effects Technical Director
    Camera Chris Bain First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Charlotte Malynn Art Department Assistant
    Visual Effects James D. Kelly Visual Effects Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Valentina Visintin Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Clark Harding Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Christian Quickle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Duncan Burbidge Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Julianna Kolakis Character Designer
    Visual Effects Cara Tallulha Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Katharina Hofmann Casting Director
    Visual Effects Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Lois McIntosh Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Trenton Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Simon Wilkinson Visual Effects
    Lighting Billy Gamble Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Grahame Andrew VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Caprice Ann Ridgeway Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Hannah Eccleston Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Lighting Mark 'Rocky' Evans Gaffer
    Visual Effects Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Art Tara Ilsley Art Department Assistant
    Visual Effects James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Göran Lundström Prosthetics Sculptor
    Art Paul Hearn Props
    Camera Will Morris Camera Trainee
    Camera Max Glickman Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Lubos Gerardo Surzin Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Amit Desai Visual Effects Technical Director
    Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
    Art John Maher Construction Manager
    Visual Effects Vincent Aupetit CG Animator
    Visual Effects Andrew Fensom Rotoscoping Artist
    Lighting Mark Funnell Electrician
    Visual Effects Helen Judd Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Joshua Herrig VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Aaron Sims Character Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Justine Warhurst Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Mathieu Vig Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Nihal Friedel VFX Lighting Artist
    Art David Ned Kelly Supervising Carpenter
    Art Sam Chapman Props
    Camera Chris Clarke Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Esme Long Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Beisan Elias Camera Trainee
    Camera Tash Gamper Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Jack Hawkes Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Oliver Fergusson-Taylor Visual Effects Technical Director
    Art Matt Codd Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Harvey Wardrobe Assistant
    Visual Effects Peter Clayton Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Moti Biran VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Alvin Yap Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jakob Kousholt Modeling
    Visual Effects Matt Beale Modeling
    Visual Effects Matthew Sabourin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Bethan Jones Draughtsman
    Costume & Make-Up Emma Bevan Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Abigail Mendoza Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Art Michael Parkin Props
    Visual Effects Sevendalino Khay Matte Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Mitchell Makeup Artist
    Camera Tasha Back Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
    Visual Effects Somesh Ghosh Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Uday Bhaskar Bandaru Visual Effects
    Art Jim Charmatz Concept Artist
    Art John Fox Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Adrian Simmons Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Jill Avery Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Andrew Schwartz Stereoscopic Technical Director
    Visual Effects Gauri Patil Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Michelle Martin Visual Effects Producer
    Art Ben Johnson Dressing Prop
    Lighting Dominic Aronin Electrician
    Lighting Charlie Euston Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Sadler Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Csaba László Eröss Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Chris McClintock Stereoscopic Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kasia Chojnowska Costumer
    Art Jake Wells Props
    Camera Simon Thorpe Grip
    Visual Effects Ileana Stravoskiadi Modeling
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon Colley Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Oleksandr Panaskevych Visual Effects Technical Director
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Young Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Widaad Williams Costumer
    Visual Effects Khandu Bidkar Rotoscoping Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Luxton Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Colin Shulver Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Tristan Mathews Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Gilly Popham Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Malgorzata Krystyna Kloda Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Maxine Heywood Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Simon Brindle Principal Costumer
    Art Lewis Peake Art Department Assistant
    Art Jackie Yau Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Iraide Álvarez Construction Coordinator
    Art John Kirsop Construction Manager
    Art Toby Wagner Dressing Prop
    Crew Wesley Harland Prop Maker
    Art Jonathan Norman Props
    Art Alexis Santos Props
    Art Bill Thomas Props
    Art Karl Ayton Set Dresser
    Art Josh Crockett Set Dresser
    Art Mitchell Crockett Set Dresser
    Art Jacqueline Crockett Set Dresser
    Art James Crockett Set Dresser
    Art Lee Gooch Standby Carpenter
    Lighting Colin Townsend Lighting Technician
    Camera Jason Bulley Underwater Camera
    Visual Effects James Stone Creature Design
    Visual Effects Paul Murphy Creature Design
    Visual Effects Sally Wilson VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Joseph McLamb Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Adam Dewhirst Modeling
    Visual Effects Fabien Yorgandjian Modeling
    Visual Effects Gaurav Mishra Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Navin Chitta Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Bhushan Salgaonkar Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Perry Hyunwoo Sohn Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Diego Prilusky VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Haavard Ness VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Sajith Sethumadhavan VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Richard Deeb Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jerome Berglund Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Ole Olsen Bolsønes Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects William Alexander Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Coen Klosters Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rupert Thorpe Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Benjamin Loch Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kevin Campbell Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Theivendran Kabelan Visual Effects

    keyboard_arrow_up