Children of Men

Children of Men (2006)

The future's a thing of the past.

star 7.6
From 5,526 Ratings
7.9 84 92%

Summary

In 2027, in a chaotic world in which humans can no longer procreate, a former activist agrees to help transport a miraculously pregnant woman to a sanctuary at sea, where her child's birth may help scientists save the future of humankind.

Children of Men Trailer

Watch Children of Men Online

You can now watch Children of Men online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Children of Men Photos

    Production Avy Kaufman Casting
    Production Iain Smith Producer
    Production Lucinda Syson Casting
    Art Jim Clay Production Design
    Crew Kim McGarrity Stunts
    Sound Richard Beggs Sound Designer
    Sound Richard Beggs Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography
    Crew Adam Kirley Stunts
    Art Malcolm Middleton Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Lorna McGowan Makeup & Hair
    Crew Greg Powell Stunts
    Crew Nick Dudman Animatronics Supervisor
    Writing Alfonso Cuarón Screenplay
    Directing Alfonso Cuarón Director
    Editing Alfonso Cuarón Editor
    Sound David Evans Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
    Directing Terry Needham Assistant Director
    Directing Terry Needham First Assistant Director
    Crew Eunice Huthart Stunts
    Crew Rob Inch Stunts
    Crew Andy Smart Stunts
    Crew Matthew Stirling Stunts
    Crew Rocky Taylor Stunts
    Sound Andie Derrick Foley Artist
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
    Crew Roy Alon Stunts
    Sound Nigel Heath Foley Recordist
    Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
    Production Marc Abraham Producer
    Production Eric Newman Producer
    Writing David Arata Screenplay
    Editing Alex Rodríguez Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Shaune Harrison Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
    Sound Jamie Roden ADR Recordist
    Crew Bill Weston Stunts
    Art Simon McGuire Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Paul Inglis Art Direction
    Art Geoffrey Kirkland Production Design
    Production Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer
    Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Recordist
    Camera Peter Hannan Second Unit Director of Photography
    Writing Timothy J. Sexton Screenplay
    Production Thomas A. Bliss Executive Producer
    Production Pablo Casacuberta Producer
    Production Hilary Shor Producer
    Production Tony Smith Producer
    Sound John Tavener Original Music Composer
    Art Keith Slote Standby Art Director
    Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
    Directing Alex Oakley Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Writing Mark Fergus Screenplay
    Writing Hawk Ostby Screenplay
    Art Philip Elton Assistant Art Director
    Art Lee Edwards Supervising Carpenter
    Sound Tony Currie Dialogue Editor
    Crew Derek Lea Stunts
    Crew Martin Pemberton Stunts
    Art James Foster Assistant Art Director
    Crew Andy Bradshaw Stunts
    Writing P.D. James Novel
    Production Kristel Laiblin Producer
    Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
    Camera George Richmond Camera Operator
    Crew Mark Henson Stunts
    Crew Bill Davey Stunts
    Production Sally French Unit Production Manager
    Crew C.C. Smiff Stunts
    Sound Andy Thompson ADR Recordist
    Crew Mark Sanger Visual Effects Editor
    Art Ray Chan Art Direction
    Crew David Garrick Stunts
    Editing Peter Lambert Assistant Editor
    Crew Robin Lough Scenic Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Janey Temime Costume Design
    Crew David Anders Stunts
    Crew Peter Miles Stunts
    Crew Frank Henson Stunts
    Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
    Crew Dave Holland Stunts
    Camera Will Humphris Second Assistant Camera
    Art Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director
    Editing Emma Gaffney Associate Editor
    Art Lee Sandales Assistant Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor
    Crew Jonathan Fawkner Compositor
    Art Peter James Standby Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Laura McIntosh Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Henrik Svensson Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
    Art Hannah Irwing Construction Coordinator
    Art Terry Wells Property Master
    Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Sam Southwick Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Ian Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Antony Bluff Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lucy Killick Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Wayne Smith Visual Effects Editor
    Art Emma Hanson Sculptor
    Art Roger Holden Greensman
    Sound Jason Swanscott Foley Artist
    Crew Trevor Steedman Stunts
    Sound Steve Browell Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Charles Jarman Stunts
    Crew Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Rowley Irlam Stunts
    Camera David Morgan Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Bruno de Santa Wardrobe Assistant
    Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
    Camera Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer
    Crew Ray De-Haan Stunts
    Sound Mark Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound John Midgley Production Sound Mixer
    Art Andy Evans Construction Manager
    Lighting John Higgins Gaffer
    Visual Effects Robin Saxen Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Nick Lowe ADR Editor
    Camera Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond First Assistant Camera
    Crew Brian Baverstock Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Matthew Sampson Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Paul Herbert Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Dorka Nieradzik Makeup & Hair
    Production Emma Mager Production Manager
    Crew Cosmo Sarson Scenic Artist
    Crew Andy Kind CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Barth Maunoury Animation
    Visual Effects Pablo Grillo Animation
    Visual Effects Paul Claessens Animation
    Visual Effects Craig Bardsley Animation
    Visual Effects Mike Eames Animation Supervisor
    Camera Chas Bain Camera Operator
    Editing Josh Sutcliffe Digital Intermediate Editor
    Production Simon Crook Location Manager
    Directing Ceri Evans Script Supervisor
    Production Nick Fulton Location Manager
    Production Jamie Lengyel Location Manager
    Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
    Directing Liz West Script Supervisor
    Directing Beverly Winston Script Supervisor
    Production Charlotte Wright Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Benton Makeup & Hair
    Editing Jane Winkles Assistant Editor
    Crew David Vickery CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andrew Lockley 2D Supervisor
    Production Hermione Ninnim Production Coordinator
    Sound Harry Barnes Foley Editor
    Crew Dani Biernat Stunts
    Visual Effects Neil Miller Matte Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Makeup Designer
    Camera Oliver Loncraine First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Jon Bowen 2D Artist
    Editing Lisa Thompson Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Nathan McConnel Animation
    Visual Effects Max Solomon Animation
    Art Peter Lee Props
    Crew Amanda Foster Stunts
    Production Kate Ringsell Casting Assistant
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Reilly LeHane Makeup Artist
    Crew Richard Hooper Supervising Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Nicola Clarke Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Sophia Spink Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sunny Rowley Wardrobe Assistant
    Sound Dave Humphries ADR Recordist
    Crew Martin Duffy Carpenter
    Crew John Whitby Carpenter
    Art Nicola De Fresnes Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Paul Couch Standby Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Joss Skottowe Supervising Armorer
    Visual Effects Stewart Ash 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Nicholas Symons 3D Artist
    Crew Pedro Sabrosa Compositor
    Crew Gary Hoptrough Stunts
    Crew Maurice Lee Stunts
    Crew Brian Nickels Stunts
    Editing Steven J. Scott Digital Colorist
    Crew Michael Saxton Post Production Supervisor
    Art Darren Hayward Supervising Carpenter
    Camera David Cross Grip
    Crew Graham Mitchell Carpenter
    Art Julian Caldow Concept Artist
    Camera Kenneth Atherfold Key Grip
    Camera Marc Atherfold First Assistant Camera
    Crew Brian Hathaway Driver
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Makeup Supervisor
    Crew Jo McLaren Stunts
    Camera Tobias Eedy Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Chloe Aubry Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Gary Parnham Generator Operator
    Crew Vincent Wang Stunts
    Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
    Camera Andy Hopkins Dolly Grip
    Crew Daniel Naprous Stunts
    Crew Holly Lumsden Stunts
    Crew Ian Kay Stunts
    Crew Wolfgang Osterholzer Carpenter
    Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Sarah Hood Set Production Assistant
    Lighting Gary Nolan Gaffer
    Crew Andy Pilgrim Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator
    Visual Effects Hitesh Bharadia 3D Artist
    Directing Michael Michael Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Judy Barr 2D Artist
    Crew Tony Christian Stunts
    Crew Jason Hunjan Stunts
    Production Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Simpson Makeup Artist
    Art Robert Allen Construction Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Shirley Nevin Wardrobe Supervisor
    Art Rosie Hardwick Draughtsman
    Camera Chris Bain First Assistant Camera
    Camera Ron Nicholls Best Boy Grip
    Crew Reg Wayment Stunts
    Production Sam Holt Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Vincent Devay Animation
    Production Lucy Whitton Researcher
    Costume & Make-Up Neil Murphy Costumer
    Crew Lucy Thomas Set Production Assistant
    Sound James Bennett ADR Recordist
    Lighting Mike Parsons Electrician
    Camera John Ferguson First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Victoria Bancroft Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Art Paul Hearn Set Dresser
    Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
    Art Stephen Forrest-Smith Assistant Art Director
    Lighting Robert Brock Electrician
    Lighting John Turner Electrician
    Production Rachna Suri Production Assistant
    Crew Lee Biggs Carpenter
    Crew Lee Morrison Stunts
    Visual Effects Gruff Owen 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Claire Inglis 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Sarah Lockwood 2D Artist
    Crew Giuliano Dionisio Vigano Compositor
    Crew Morgan Johnson Stunts
    Art Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist
    Crew Chris Newton Stunts
    Crew Patricia Llaguno Compositor
    Crew Juliette Cheveley Stunts
    Crew Arran Topham Stunts
    Crew Maxine Whittaker Stunts
    Crew Bradley Farmer Stunts
    Production Emma Bendell Production Accountant
    Lighting Adam Lee Electrician
    Art Joe Cassar Supervising Carpenter
    Art Julian Wilson Dressing Prop
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Cash Makeup Trainee
    Costume & Make-Up Mike Skorepa Costumer
    Crew Rob Hunt Stunts
    Crew Anthony Owen Carpenter
    Camera Ray Meere Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
    Visual Effects Fred Place 2D Artist
    Crew Tony Smart Stunts
    Crew Fredrik Nordbeck Creative Consultant
    Editing Terra Bliss Digital Intermediate Producer
    Art Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer
    Crew Kelly Dent Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Edmonds Costume Assistant
    Crew Dominic Preece Stunts
    Crew Michael Byrch Stunts
    Art Terry Wells Jr. Assistant Property Master
    Art Ian Zawadzki Standby Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Jo Roderick Costume Assistant
    Crew Bruce Cain Stunts
    Art John Greaves Storyboard Artist
    Directing Andrew McEwan Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Garry Hedges Electrician
    Sound Colin Codner Sound Mixer
    Directing Emma Horton Second Assistant Director
    Crew Pete White Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Sadler Costume Assistant
    Production Beth Cleveley-Hutchinson Extras Casting
    Crew Laurie Kerr Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Helen Jerome Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Assistant
    Art Dominic Sikking Assistant Set Decoration
    Crew Will Dent Stunts
    Crew Richard Hansen Stunts
    Camera Dave Armstrong Camera Trainee
    Crew Leonard Woodcock Stunts
    Crew Lurye Lomuro Stunts
    Crew Marion Lamb Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Roberts Makeup & Hair
    Art Amelie von Harrach Art Department Assistant
    Art Rory J. Collins Art Department Assistant
    Art Jonathan Holbrook Painter
    Art Pip Fox Props
    Art Harry Franchetti Sculptor
    Art Joel Rodgers Sculptor
    Art Prudence Hemmings Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Steven Rogers Standby Carpenter
    Art Jim Kerr Supervising Carpenter
    Art Andrew Mash Supervising Carpenter
    Art Robert Wishart Supervising Carpenter
    Camera Jean-Pierre Nonnet Assistant Camera
    Camera Jordan Karr-Morse Camera Trainee
    Lighting Niall Higgins Electrician
    Lighting Ian Robson Electrician
    Camera Michael Hannan Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Meek Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Max Jones Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Vikki Illing Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Melissa Layton Wardrobe Assistant
    Production Sarah Leung Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Scott Taylor 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Niki Wakefield 2D Artist
    Visual Effects Tyson Cross 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Daniel Evans 3D Artist
    Crew Alex Payman Compositor
    Visual Effects Alessandro Bonora Modeling
    Visual Effects Penny Hayler Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Paul Ladd Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Naiki Rossell Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Stephen Gilmour Cableman
    Sound Martin Seeley Sound Recordist
    Editing Supriya Naidu-James Assistant Editor
    Editing David Smith Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Sonia Ortiz Alcon Creative Consultant
    Crew Matteo Manzini Creative Consultant
    Production Claire Robertson Production Accountant
    Production Marcello Paolillo Researcher
    Art Tom George Title Designer

    keyboard_arrow_up