Chicken Run

Chicken Run (2000)

This ain't no chick flick. It's poultry in motion.

  • Genre: Animation, Comedy, Family
  • Release Date: 2000-06-21
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 3227 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 24min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: DreamWorks Animation
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America, France
  • Directors: , .
star 6.6
From 3,227 Ratings
7.0 88 97%

Summary

Having been hopelessly repressed and facing eventual certain death at the British chicken farm where they are held, Ginger the chicken along with the help of Rocky the American rooster decide to rebel and lead their fellow chickens in a great escape from the murderous farmers Mr. and Mrs. Tweedy and their farm of doom.

Chicken Run Trailer

Watch Chicken Run Online

You can now watch Chicken Run online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Chicken Run Photos

    Crew Hans Zimmer Thanks
    Crew Michael Kahn Thanks
    Production Jake Eberts Executive Producer
    Production Patsy Pollock Casting
    Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
    Directing Nick Park Director
    Production Nick Park Producer
    Writing Nick Park Story
    Sound Danny Hambrook Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Adrian Rhodes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Steve Box Animation
    Crew Mark Burton Additional Dialogue
    Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound James Mather Foley Editor
    Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
    Writing Vicky Jenson Storyboard
    Production Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer
    Crew Penney Finkelman Cox Thanks
    Crew Leslee Feldman Thanks
    Writing Kelly Asbury Storyboard
    Writing Cody Cameron Storyboard
    Crew Geoff Zanelli Additional Music
    Writing Simon Wells Storyboard
    Production Harry Linden Production Manager
    Crew Simon J. Smith Thanks
    Crew Nick Fletcher Thanks
    Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
    Directing Peter Lord Director
    Production Peter Lord Producer
    Writing Peter Lord Story
    Production David Sproxton Producer
    Camera Tristan Oliver Director of Photography
    Camera Frank Passingham Director of Photography
    Writing Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay
    Crew Jérôme Seydoux Thanks
    Writing Peter Atkins Script Consultant
    Writing Brenda Chapman Storyboard
    Crew Jack Rosenthal Thanks
    Crew Cecil Kramer Thanks
    Visual Effects Loyd Price Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Christopher Sadler Animation
    Sound Harry Kim Orchestrator
    Crew Paul Gibbs Thanks
    Crew Michael Solinger Post Production Supervisor
    Editing Mark Solomon Editor
    Crew John O'Farrell Additional Dialogue
    Art Dan Lane Additional Storyboarding
    Visual Effects Mike Booth Animation
    Visual Effects Lee Wilton Modeling
    Visual Effects Jeff Newitt Animation
    Visual Effects Guionne Leroy Animation
    Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Bob Scott Animation
    Writing Serguei Kouchnerov Storyboard
    Production Lenny Young Producer
    Production Carla Shelley Line Producer
    Camera Dave Alex Riddett Director of Photography
    Editing Angharad Owen Associate Editor
    Art Phil Lewis Production Design
    Production Jacky Chrisp Producer
    Editing Robert Francis Editor
    Editing Tamsin Parry Editor
    Visual Effects Terry Brain Animation
    Visual Effects Gavin Richards Modeling
    Visual Effects Seth Watkins Animation
    Visual Effects Darren Robbie Animation
    Visual Effects Stefano Cassini Animation
    Crew Andrew Birch Thanks
    Sound Richard Whitfield Supervising Music Editor
    Production Michael Rose Executive Producer
    Sound Tim Hands Dialogue Editor
    Sound Jack Stew Foley
    Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Tobias Fouracre Animation
    Visual Effects Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Dina Eaton Temp Music Editor
    Visual Effects Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Vicki Hiatt Additional Editing
    Visual Effects Merlin Crossingham Animation
    Visual Effects Mike Cottee Animation
    Visual Effects Ian Whitlock Animation
    Visual Effects Teresa Drilling Animation
    Visual Effects Tom Gasek Animation
    Visual Effects Kim Keukeleire Animation
    Visual Effects Craig Atkinson Modeling
    Visual Effects Andy Spilsted Animation
    Visual Effects Dug Calder Animation
    Visual Effects Sergio Delfino Animation
    Visual Effects Jo Fenton Animation
    Visual Effects Jay Grace Animation
    Visual Effects Andy Symanowski Animation
    Visual Effects David Bennett Animation
    Visual Effects Claire Billet Animation
    Writing Randy Cartwright Storyboard
    Visual Effects Mike Cash Animation
    Visual Effects Gary Cureton Animation
    Visual Effects Martin Davies Animation
    Directing Darren Dubicki Layout
    Visual Effects Curtis Fell Animation
    Visual Effects Francesca Ferrario Animation
    Visual Effects Andy Fraser Animation
    Writing Jurgen Gross Storyboard
    Visual Effects William Hodge Animation
    Visual Effects Maria Hopkinson Animation
    Writing Robert Koo Storyboard
    Visual Effects Seamus Malone Animation
    Writing Damian Neary Storyboard
    Visual Effects Dave Osmand Animation
    Visual Effects Suzy Parr Animation
    Visual Effects John Pinfield Animation
    Visual Effects Jason Spencer Galsworthy Animation
    Visual Effects Christina Vilics Animation
    Writing Catherine Yuh Rader Storyboard
    Visual Effects Gavin Jones Modeling
    Art Anita Clipston Set Dresser
    Sound Diane Greaves Foley
    Production Alex Matcham Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Ruth Wynne Modeling
    Crew James McKee Smith Additional Music
    Editing Peter Hunt Color Timer
    Art Kitty Clay Set Dresser
    Sound Gavin Greenaway Conductor
    Visual Effects Richard Clarke CG Animator
    Sound Marylata Elton Music Supervisor
    Directing Fred De Bradeny First Assistant Director
    Crew Paul Smith Lighting Camera
    Sound Peter Davies Musician
    Crew Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor
    Editing Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter
    Visual Effects Allan Burne Modeling
    Visual Effects Bridget Phelan Modeling
    Production Ezra Sumner Assistant Production Manager
    Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
    Sound Andrew Findon Musician
    Sound Anna Noakes Musician
    Sound Richard Bissill Musician
    Sound Paul Archibald Musician
    Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
    Sound Boguslav Kostecki Musician
    Crew Bruce Daitch Thanks
    Sound Jonathan Snowden Musician
    Sound Mike De Saulles Musician
    Crew John Buckley Thanks
    Crew Matt Caines Thanks
    Crew Marty Cohen Thanks
    Crew David Cox Thanks
    Crew Ann Daly Thanks
    Crew Jeremy Dane Thanks
    Crew Alex Drought Thanks
    Crew Fiona Eberts Thanks
    Crew Doug Fries Thanks
    Crew Melanie Maniam Thanks
    Crew Ann Morgan Thanks
    Crew Maurice Morgan Thanks
    Crew Johnny Parsons Thanks
    Crew Alec Porter Thanks
    Crew Alan Stewart Thanks
    Art Tim Farrington Art Direction
    Visual Effects Claire Baker Modeling
    Visual Effects Georgie Everard Modeling
    Visual Effects Nancy Jones Modeling
    Visual Effects Duncan Miller Modeling
    Visual Effects Lesley Osbourne Modeling
    Visual Effects Ed Sams Modeling
    Visual Effects Lisa Scantlebury Modeling
    Visual Effects Richard Webber Modeling
    Visual Effects Kathryn Williams Modeling
    Visual Effects Gill Bliss Modeling
    Visual Effects Diane Holness Modeling
    Visual Effects Kevin Wright Modeling
    Camera Mark Chamberlain Additional Photography
    Lighting Adam Vernon Best Boy Electrician
    Lighting Richard Hosken Best Boy Electrician
    Crew Roger Sharland Projection
    Sound Julie Andrews Musician
    Sound Cathy Giles Musician
    Sound Lindsay Shilling Musician
    Sound Oren Marshall Musician
    Art Linda Langley Sculptor
    Art Lisa Newport Sculptor
    Directing Merriel Waggoner Second Assistant Director
    Crew Natasha Wilkinson Visual Effects Editor
    Art Bee Arnoux Art Department Coordinator
    Art Trisha Budd Assistant Art Director
    Art Joanne Smith Draughtsman
    Art Alastair Green Set Designer
    Art Justeen Bailey Set Dresser
    Art Rachel Bowen Set Dresser
    Art Melanie Ford Set Dresser
    Camera Robert Dibble First Assistant Camera
    Crew Frank Bloom Legal Services
    Crew Marriott Harrison Legal Services
    Crew John Fattorini Scenic Artist
    Directing Robert Hurley Second Assistant Director
    Directing Rich Priestley Second Assistant Director
    Directing Will Norie Third Assistant Director
    Editing Andrew Ward Assistant Editor
    Editing Adrian Shipp Editorial Production Assistant
    Lighting Ian Jewels Gaffer
    Production Karen Walter Production Accountant
    Production Veronica Pollard Researcher
    Sound Ben Jones Foley
    Sound Kevin Yates Sound Engineer
    Lighting John Bradley Lighting Supervisor
    Production Liam Owen Production Runner
    Production Lisa Bilbe Finance
    Camera Janet Legg Assistant Camera
    Crew Stuart Markovic Catering
    Camera Beth MacDonald Assistant Camera
    Production Arthur Sheriff Publicist

    keyboard_arrow_up