A group of six tourists looking to go off the beaten path, hire an 'extreme tour guide' who, ignoring warnings, takes them into the city of Pripyat, the former home to the workers of the Chernobyl nuclear reactor, but now a deserted town since the disaster more than 25 years earlier. After a brief exploration of the abandoned city, the group members find themselves stranded, only to discover that they are not alone.
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Production | Brian Witten | Producer |
Sound | Diego Stocco | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Momirka Bailović | Costume Design |
Directing | Bradley Parker | Director |
Production | Oren Peli | Producer |
Editing | Stan Salfas | Editor |
Visual Effects | Bryan Godwin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefan Savkovic | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Muhamed M'Barek | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mark Owen Forker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Nenad Kokot | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Aleksandar Denić | Production Design |
Editing | Lee Wimer | Color Timer |
Art | Mina Burić | Set Decoration |
Crew | Slavko Novaković | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Trevor Gates | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Bryan Baker | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Aleksandar Adžić | Casting |
Art | Radoslav Mihajlović | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Nenad Pavlović | Casting |
Art | Aleksandra Mihajlović | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Ray Beckett | Sound mixer |
Crew | Nemanja Đorđev | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Tom Quinn | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Svetomir Pajić | Camera Operator |
Crew | Nenad Kokot | Picture Car Coordinator |
Lighting | Attila Bilik | Gaffer |
Editing | Larry McGinley | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Dragan Kaplarević | Leadman |
Crew | Slaviša Ivanović | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Kata Vermes | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Slobodan Gojković | Gaffer |
Production | Tamara Pešić | Location Manager |
Production | Kálmán Antal | Production Manager |
Camera | Bo Webb | Additional Photography |
Production | Imre Légmán | Location Manager |
Sound | Stephanie Lowry | Music Editor |
Directing | Lili Makk | Script Supervisor |
Production | Aleksandar Tadić | Production Manager |
Sound | Jonathan Wales | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Shane Strickman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Wessner | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Zoltán Bus | Armorer |
Production | John McAlary | Casting Associate |
Lighting | Ivan Čolović | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Sara Matarazzo | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Radmila Jakšić | Seamstress |
Directing | Sean Guest | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Marija Harz | Key Costumer |
Sound | Steven Iba | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Supervisor |
Production | Jelena Blažić | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Douglas Murray | Sound Designer |
Crew | Béla Unger | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Morten Søborg | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Višnja Karaulić | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jovana Jovanović | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Stojanovic | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Martina Šubić-Dodočić | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Márta Antal | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ernella Hortobágyi | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Matyas Borda | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nóra Kapás | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Neill Gorton | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Floris Schuller | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Moni Kovacs | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Mirko Milošević | Graphic Designer |
Art | Boško Delić | Property Master |
Art | Marko Dimitrijevic | Property Master |
Crew | Steven P. Brown | Scenic Artist |
Art | Ivana Stefanović | Set Dressing Buyer |
Art | John Erasmus | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Slobodan Čađo | Swing |
Art | Márk Kun | Swing |
Art | Željko Pašić | Swing |
Art | Béla Zsolt Tóth | Swing |
Art | Gabor Toth | Swing |
Camera | Sasa Djordjevic | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Miodrag Popović 'Miško' | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Vladimir Bodiroga | Electrician |
Lighting | Srđan Gojković | Electrician |
Lighting | Nikola Ivančević | Electrician |
Lighting | Rado Ivančević | Electrician |
Lighting | Milos Vidaković | Electrician |
Camera | Draško Pejanović | Focus Puller |
Camera | Marko Leković | Grip |
Camera | Sead Bihorac | Key Grip |
Camera | Dragan Jović | Key Grip |
Camera | Branislav Stojanović | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | James Andrew Haven | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Vesna Milic | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Bogi Móricz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sam Dock | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Scott Brewster | ADR Editor |
Sound | Scott Brewster | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Nemanja Novičić | Boom Operator |
Sound | Angela Hemingway | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ginger Geary | Foley Artist |
Sound | Lisa J. Levine | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Ivan Branisavljevic | Utility Sound |
Sound | Mihailo Stevanovic | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Ed Mendez | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Harimander Singh Khalsa | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Charles Baden | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Drew Beekler | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Andy Lueddeke | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Liz McLelland | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Anton Moss | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Robertson | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Donald Strubler Jr. | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joshua H. Johnson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Colton Miller | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Ruben Rodas | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Dustin Colson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Patricio Harris | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Ryan Andersen | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | John Riddle | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Production | Patty Connolly | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Mark Sussman | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting Assistant |
Production | Nenad Pavlović | Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kati Chwist | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanja Manakoski | Wardrobe Intern |
Costume & Make-Up | Dragana Mladenovic | Wardrobe Intern |
Costume & Make-Up | Sonja Mrkobrada | Wardrobe Intern |
Editing | Alex Bickel | Colorist |
Editing | Carl S.G. Moore | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Mark Longchamps | Online Editor |
Production | Sandra Djurickovic | Production Accountant |
Production | Gusztáv Klados | Production Accountant |
Production | Meg Lansaw | Production Assistant |
Production | Béla Szabó | Production Assistant |
Production | Nadezda Petrovic | Production Coordinator |
Production | Róbert Koroknyai | Production Coordinator |
Production | Ildikó Kemény | Production Executive |
Crew | Milica Djordjevic | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Linda Marián | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Adam D. Powell | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Rados Vucic | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Tamás Péter Chipie | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Charles Christopher Rubino | Title Designer |
Crew | Samantha Housman | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Louise Runge | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Richard Sharkey | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Slobodan Vlajic | Stunts |
Crew | Ilija Vekić | Stunts |
Crew | Marko Vasiljević | Stunts |
Crew | Svetlana Todorovic | Stunts |
Crew | Tihomir Savic | Stunts |
Crew | Marija Savić | Stunts |
Crew | Ognjen Raduljica | Stunts |
Crew | Jelena Radović | Stunts |
Crew | Nenad Ninić | Stunts |
Crew | Milos Kesic | Stunts |
Crew | Vladan Gostiljac | Stunts |
Crew | Dejan Dragosavac | Stunts |
Crew | Nenad Cudic | Stunts |
Crew | Borislav Bogosavac | Stunts |
Art | Zsuzsa Mihalek | Set Decoration |
Writing | Carey van Dyke | Writer |
Writing | Oren Peli | Writer |
Writing | Shane van Dyke | Writer |