Chaos Walking

Chaos Walking (2021)

No one escapes the noise.

  • Genre: Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2021-02-24
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 1239 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Quadrant Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada, Hong Kong, Luxembourg, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.9
From 1,239 Ratings
5.7 38 22%

Summary

Two unlikely companions embark on a perilous adventure through the badlands of an unexplored planet as they try to escape a dangerous and disorienting reality, where all inner thoughts are seen and heard by everyone.

Chaos Walking Trailer

Watch Chaos Walking Online

You can now watch Chaos Walking online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Chaos Walking Photos

    Art Dan Weil Production Design
    Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
    Editing Kevin Greutert Additional Editor
    Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
    Visual Effects Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
    Editing Andrew Mondshein Editor
    Production Erwin Stoff Producer
    Directing Ben Cooke Second Unit Director
    Art Peter Popken Concept Artist
    Directing Doug Liman Director
    Production Patrick Wachsberger Production Executive
    Production Erik Feig Executive Producer
    Art Nicolas Lepage Supervising Art Director
    Sound Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Doug Davison Producer
    Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
    Production Michael Paseornek Production Executive
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Camera Ben Seresin Director of Photography
    Production Ray Angelic Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Jones Makeup Department Head
    Sound Norman Bernard Boom Operator
    Camera Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
    Writing Christopher D. Ford Screenplay
    Sound Simon Poudrette Sound Mixer
    Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Hawley Costume Design
    Directing Fede Alvarez Second Unit Director
    Editing Gershon Hinkson Additional Editor
    Production Allison Shearmur Producer
    Art Daran Fulham Art Direction
    Sound Mariusz Glabinski Sound Designer
    Camera Treva Wurmfeld Epk Producer
    Sound Luke Gibleon Sound Designer
    Editing Julia Bloch Additional Editor
    Lighting Jonny Franklin Gaffer
    Sound Michael McMenomy Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Wakana Yoshihara Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Trépanier Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Mohammad Ghorbankarimi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Mohammad Ghorbankarimi Second Unit Director
    Writing Patrick Ness Screenplay
    Writing Patrick Ness Novel
    Costume & Make-Up Melanie Deforrest Makeup Artist
    Editing Jon Mendenhall Dailies Operator
    Sound Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
    Directing Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Chris Wolfgang Mauch Storyboard Artist
    Sound Jeffrey A. Pitts Sound Designer
    Art Richard K. Buoen Concept Artist
    Camera Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Sharai 'Sara' Corral Graphic Designer
    Art Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
    Directing Mark Anthony Little First Assistant Director
    Sound Leslie Bloome Foley Artist
    Sound Brandon Roberts Original Music Composer
    Editing James W. Harrison III Assistant Editor
    Sound Alexa Zimmerman Dialogue Editor
    Art Simone Leclerc Property Master
    Production Jason Cloth Executive Producer
    Art Frédéric Amblard Set Designer
    Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer
    Production Matthew Hirsch Line Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Hilton Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Gaétan Landry Hairstylist
    Art Charlotte Rouleau Assistant Art Director
    Lighting Sylvain Bernier Chief Lighting Technician
    Art William Groebe Storyboard Artist
    Camera Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator
    Crew Fraser Taggart Second Unit Cinematographer
    Camera Maarten Kroonenburg Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Dione Wood Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Matthew Wilson Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Réjean Goderre Hair Department Head
    Art Justin O'Neal Miller Art Direction
    Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
    Art Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk Set Decoration
    Crew Aadel Forootan CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Sian Wilson Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Flora Moody Makeup & Hair
    Art Henry Fong Conceptual Design
    Camera Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
    Visual Effects Brian Hollars Visual Effects Camera
    Art Walt Mikolwski Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Santiago Hair Department Head
    Editing Anthony Corsi Dailies Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Adam Walls Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
    Art Aaron Sowd Storyboard Artist
    Sound Mary H. Ellis Sound Mixer
    Production Paris Kasidokostas Latsis Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Benoit De Longlee CG Supervisor
    Art Carolyne de Bellefeuille Art Direction
    Art Frank Galline Set Decoration
    Camera Chris Jones Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Sawyer Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Véronique Marchessault Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Neil Mayo VFX Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Mathieu Baptista Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ronald J. Rolfe Hairstylist
    Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Patrice Jacques Propmaker
    Visual Effects Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Christian Caperaa First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Kenneth MacKenzie Key Grip
    Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Benoît Lamarche Key Grip
    Lighting Jean-François Abran Best Boy Electric
    Camera Geoffroy St-Hilaire Camera Operator
    Camera Geoffroy St-Hilaire Steadicam Operator
    Crew Fabrice Vienne CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Danny Singh VFX Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Graham Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tina Charad Costume Designer
    Art Olivier Proulx Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Mignot Makeup Artist
    Production Hélène Ross Production Manager
    Visual Effects Nadine Homier Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Julie Breton Extras Casting
    Sound Christopher Bonis Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Kiara Walker Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Phillip Berg Compositor
    Editing Aurora Shannon Senior Colorist
    Sound Jean Camden Boom Operator
    Art Nathan Longest Props
    Lighting Rusty Edmonson Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Bruno Gatien Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Michael J. Wechsler VFX Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Charles Carter Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Melanie La Rue Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Josh Simmonds Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Cecile Braemer Art Department Coordinator
    Directing Patrick Murphy Second Assistant Director
    Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
    Sound Kurt Peterson Boom Operator
    Camera Louie Northern Drone Pilot
    Production Jennifer Cram Casting Associate
    Sound Alexander Nomick Sound Designer
    Sound Alexander Nomick Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up George Black Makeup & Hair
    Directing Erik Ajduk First Assistant Director
    Sound Joanna Fang Foley Artist
    Directing Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tim Emeis Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist
    Art Michel R. Lambert Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Katherine Soares Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Sabrine Canuel Key Costumer
    Production Simon Paquin Assistant Unit Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Libby Dempster Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Tammy-Lou Pate Makeup Artist
    Production Kathy Ann Thomas Production Coordinator
    Editing Fred Brown II Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Brynn Berg Key Hair Stylist
    Art Dan Milligan Storyboard Artist
    Art Vicki Pui Concept Artist
    Directing Tyler Delben Second Assistant Director
    Directing Robin Meyers Script Supervisor
    Crew Dominic Pigeon Video Assist Operator
    Camera Patrice Lapointe Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Julien Cimino Visual Effects Producer
    Production Sue Bokobza Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Arda Uysal Animation Supervisor
    Production Alison Winter Producer
    Camera Kyle Spicer Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Andrew McPhillips Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Wes While Compositor
    Visual Effects Mitch Hounslow VFX Editor
    Sound Nick Seaman Foley Supervisor
    Editing John St. Laurent Colorist
    Sound Damien Berger Boom Operator
    Lighting William Sheffield Electrician
    Art Didier Konings Concept Artist
    Art Tye Kerber Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Lorie Bussières Visual Effects Production Manager
    Directing Brigitte Goulet Second Assistant Director
    Directing Bethan Mowat Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel McGraw Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Hakyung Chang Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Mark Keever Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Mathieu Chouinard VFX Editor
    Sound Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Mike Soppit VFX Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Claudia Manseau Dresser
    Camera Jamie Pimentel Grip
    Camera Brad MacLean Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Jan Dubberke Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Robin Lamontagne CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Philippe Bienvenue Digital Compositor
    Crew Thomas Zell Special Effects Technician
    Lighting Mike Sannuti Key Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Renaud Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Frankie Stellato Animation Supervisor
    Art Houston Sharp Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mandrill Hardge Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Azra Alkan Visual Effects Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Brooke Lee Smith Makeup Artist
    Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
    Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
    Art Simon Pineau Assistant Art Director
    Production Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant
    Editing Andrew Geary Additional Colorist
    Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
    Production Leigh Jonte Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Laurent Meste VFX Artist
    Crew Jordi Cardus CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tosin Akinwoye Visual Effects Technical Director
    Costume & Make-Up Melissa Mundt Seamstress
    Production Didier Communaux Unit Manager
    Visual Effects Gaël Chopin Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Charles Arnold Grip
    Visual Effects Anurag Deshmukh VFX Lighting Artist
    Art Jonathan Girard Textile Artist
    Visual Effects Alexandra Torelli Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jonathan Moulin Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Danilo Ivanisevic Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Katie Ballard Hairstylist
    Directing Gregory Santoro Second Second Assistant Director
    Camera Gabi Kislat Epk Camera Operator
    Sound Sebastian Vaskio ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Lexi Koome Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Harrison Osterfield Actor's Assistant
    Visual Effects Antonio Ribeiro Digital Compositor
    Production Charles Daghlian Production Assistant
    Editing Max Ethan Miller Assistant Editor
    Camera Martin Lebel First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Simon Théberge Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Brie Puneky Makeup Artist
    Camera Olivia Aravecchia Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Lighting Pierre Beaulieu Lighting Technician
    Camera Antoine Masson Maclean First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Laura Heinzinger Foley Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Daniele Nastasi Makeup Artist
    Lighting Decoster Nicolas Lighting Technician
    Sound P. Daniel Newman Sound Editor
    Crew Dipak Tarpara Compositor
    Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
    Directing Shane Tanny Script Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jack Dorst Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Danilo de Lúcio Arantes Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Brandon Uloho Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Tim Masick Colorist
    Art Cedric Levesque Set Dresser
    Crew Natacha Williams Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Carla Martinez Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Nathan Parade de la Feraude Visual Effects Coordinator
    Directing Jason Inman First Assistant Director
    Art Isabelle Gasse Greensman
    Visual Effects Caroline Lachance Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Sound Connor Nagy Foley Mixer
    Crew Eric-André Paquin Special Effects Technician
    Editing Leeza Diott Dailies Manager
    Visual Effects Sofia Portantino Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Wayne Rowe Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Tiffany Herzog Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Reetu Aggarwal VFX Artist
    Art Tony Knight Leadman
    Crew Mike Terrigno Compositor
    Camera Simon Vincent Dolly Grip
    Camera Jason Johnson Digital Imaging Technician
    Editing Jared Pecht Additional Colorist
    Production Allison A. Millican Travel Coordinator
    Art Kristen B. Adams Set Designer
    Art Dave Campbell Construction Foreman
    Lighting Wesley J. Ford Rigging Grip
    Art Maurice Roy Graphic Designer
    Camera Simon Blouin Camera Operator
    Production Iron Chen Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Marie-Michelle Claveau Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Areli Perea Makeup Artist
    Sound Thomas J. Doolittle Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Emilien Breuillier Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Emily Abele Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Hosam Aboulmagd VFX Artist
    Crew Martin Lemire Drone Operator
    Visual Effects Keanan Ferrand Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Marc-Antoine Lamy Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Art Mary Lee-Maynard Props
    Visual Effects Samuel Tremblay Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Marion Jardin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Jacob Hale Drone Cinematographer
    Camera Nicolas Lesage Grip
    Camera Raphael Capel Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Editing Glen Michel EPK Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Miriam Silvester Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Yasmin Ali Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Dominique Williams Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Oleksandra Lykova Wardrobe Specialized Technician
    Production Jeremy N. Caves Payroll Accountant
    Production Marine Lacour Production Assistant
    Production Jonathan Meunier Production Assistant
    Production Carly Plasha Production Assistant
    Production Ines Steinmezer Production Secretary
    Costume & Make-Up Clove Bovee Contact Lens Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Candace Wessinger Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Frederic Belanger Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Alexander Lowe ADR Recordist
    Sound Chantal Allard Sound Assistant
    Editing Shelby Hall Assistant Editor
    Editing Chase Commins Dailies Operator
    Editing Andrew Pang First Assistant Editor
    Editing Adam Schaefer First Assistant Editor
    Art Gabriella Douglas Second Assistant Art Director
    Art Jena C. Sarappo Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Sylvain Boudreau Carpenter
    Crew Alain Vachon Carpenter
    Crew Dwight Tank Woodruff Carpenter
    Art Cosmin Hrincu Concept Artist
    Art Yohann Schepacz Concept Artist
    Art Ian Volpi Construction Buyer
    Art Daniel Auclair Greensman
    Art Maya Jarvis Greensman
    Art Jessica Surendorff Greensman
    Art Chris McGlamery Set Dresser
    Art Stefania Gallico Storyboard Artist
    Art Lanny Markasky Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Alexandra Turmel Compositing Artist
    Crew Madhuka Gunasekera Compositor
    Crew Francesca Milde Compositor
    Crew Jeff Penick Compositor
    Crew Siqi Tang Compositor
    Crew Manon Ghys Compositor
    Crew Meagan Green Compositor
    Crew Shannagh Robertson Compositor
    Crew Lalit Om Prakash Compositor
    Crew Ehsan Ramezani Compositor
    Crew Pembrooke St. Cyr Compositor
    Visual Effects Gianluca Siciliano Creature Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jean-Alexandre Dufour Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Benjamin Scabell Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Victor Vilceanu Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Keaton Cardoza Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Aditya Pravin Kalane Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Richard Noun Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Marie-Laurence Hudon VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Honghao Zhu VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Cecile Cazes VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Névin Ricquebourg VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Wilson Virassamy Sacri VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jessica Koubi Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Nicholas Campbell Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Christopher Bozzetto VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Matthew Dorazio VFX Artist
    Visual Effects David Ertsinian VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Tara Mason VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Kate Xagoraris VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Mark C. Livolsi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christian Seel Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Casey Roberts Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Liat Har-Gil Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexia Levieuze-Palancade Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nelli Nedeltcheva Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Timothy Bellm Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Victoria Jayne Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Josh Hackett Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Tim Glover Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jessi Lin Johnson Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Thomas Hullin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andy Walker Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Eliot W. Smith Special Effects Technician
    Crew Louis Payeur Special Effects Assistant
    Production Lawrence Sabella Assistant Unit Manager

    keyboard_arrow_up