Chain Reaction

Chain Reaction (1996)

On the run

star 5.6
From 639 Ratings
5.7 18%

Summary

Two researchers in a green alternative energy project forced on the run when they are framed for murder and treason.

Chain Reaction Trailer

Watch Chain Reaction Online

You can now watch Chain Reaction online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Chain Reaction Photos

    Editing Arthur Schmidt Editor
    Art David J. Bomba Art Direction
    Writing Josh Friedman Story
    Writing J. F. Lawton Screenplay
    Production Richard D. Zanuck Executive Producer
    Sound Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer
    Sound Jerry Goldsmith Conductor
    Editing Mark Stevens Editor
    Art Gene Serdena Set Decoration
    Production Erwin Stoff Executive Producer
    Crew Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Arne Schmidt Producer
    Writing Arne Schmidt Story
    Sound Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
    Writing Rick Seaman Story
    Costume & Make-Up Jodie Lynn Tillen Costume Design
    Art Maher Ahmad Production Design
    Production Maher Ahmad Associate Producer
    Directing Andrew Davis Director
    Production Andrew Davis Producer
    Sound Kenneth Hall Music Editor
    Editing Dov Hoenig Editor
    Crew Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
    Crew Lowell D. Blank Post Production Supervisor
    Editing R. Orlando Duenas First Assistant Editor
    Sound R.J. Kizer ADR Supervisor
    Editing Don Brochu Editor
    Camera Frank Tidy Director of Photography
    Writing Michael Bortman Screenplay
    Art Ann Harris Assistant Art Director
    Production Don H. Julien Production Assistant
    Sound Arthur Morton Orchestrator
    Sound Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist
    Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
    Directing Matt Earl Beesley First Assistant Director
    Directing Matt Earl Beesley Second Unit Director
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Visual Effects Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Bob Rose Key Grip
    Sound Ric Coken ADR Recordist
    Crew Connie Kallos Makeup Effects
    Production Marcie Friedman Location Coordinator
    Production Sarayu Blue Extras Casting Assistant
    Lighting Alphonse Blumenthal Gaffer
    Production Erica Arvold Casting Associate
    Crew David Isyomin Digital Effects Supervisor
    Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
    Visual Effects David Sanger Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Richard Fernandez Set Designer
    Sound John A. Larsen Sound Supervisor
    Camera Frank M. Holgate Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera George Kohut Camera Operator
    Sound Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Thom Randmaa Visual Effects Producer
    Art Kirk Corwin Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
    Art Bruce J. Gfeller Construction Coordinator
    Sound David E. Stone Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew John J. Slove Jr. Propmaker
    Production Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager
    Sound Kenneth C. Mantlo Boom Operator
    Editing Jeffrey Kalmus Color Grading
    Sound Cliff Latimer ADR Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
    Art Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
    Production Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer
    Production Carlos H. Sánchez Associate Producer
    Crew Daniel H. Friedman Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jane Blank Costumer
    Lighting John P. Friday Rigging Gaffer
    Production Joan Philo Extras Casting
    Crew Don Riozz McNichols Key Special Effects
    Crew Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist
    Costume & Make-Up Alexandria Forster Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Gina Panno Key Set Costumer
    Lighting Morgan Michael Lewis Key Rigging Grip
    Crew Joni Avery Stunts
    Art Kathleen Beall Location Scout
    Editing Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
    Crew George DiLeonardi Transportation Coordinator
    Lighting Scott Baehrend Rigging Grip
    Production B. Ted Deiker Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew William Morts Stunt Double
    Lighting Anthony J. Lullo Best Boy Electric
    Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
    Production Brady Breen Location Assistant
    Sound Robert J. Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer
    Editing Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
    Visual Effects James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Sonny Pettijohn First Assistant Sound Editor
    Art John Mikels Standby Painter
    Crew Ken Cabrera Craft Service
    Art Carlos Medina Jr. Greensman
    Camera Steven Silverstein Camera Loader
    Visual Effects Andre Bustanoby VFX Artist
    Editing Erin Michelle Hopkins Assistant Editor
    Production Michael Salven Key Set Production Assistant
    Camera Fernando M. Briones Dolly Grip
    Production Laurence Byrne Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor
    Art Dana Armonda Art Department Coordinator
    Art Joel Prihoda Leadman
    Art James Cimbalista Painter
    Camera Donald Carlson First Assistant Camera
    Camera Dennis De La Mata Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline S. Beatka Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Tighe Barry Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Frank Battaglia Carpenter
    Crew Justine A. Bello Post Production Assistant
    Crew Jeff Manimbo Production Intern
    Crew D.B. Griffith Projection
    Crew Janet L. Contursi Set Medic
    Sound Gregory Cheever Sound Recordist
    Crew Gina Aponte Stand In
    Crew William T. Hogan III Transportation Captain
    Crew Michael P. Deal Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Kent Shelton Utility Stunts
    Editing Renée Bergan Editorial Production Assistant
    Lighting Lawrence J. Anderson Jr. Electrician
    Production K. Lenna Katich Production Accountant
    Production Lisa A. Becker Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dennis Davis Digital Compositors
    Art Troy Borisy Assistant Property Master
    Camera John S. Robertson Key Grip
    Production Patricia S. Kingery Payroll Accountant
    Production Suzanne De Grandis First Assistant Accountant
    Art Matt Codd Conceptual Illustrator
    Crew Michael Ahasay Special Effects Technician
    Camera Gregg Gannett Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Ken Paull Second Assistant Director
    Directing James A. Dennett II Second Second Assistant Director
    Sound Chuck Rapp ADR Mixer
    Sound Karin Roulo Foley Mixer
    Sound Sandy Garcia Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Russell j Lyster VFX Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Andrew Garcia-Price Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Erich O. Rose Best Boy Grip
    Production Jean Nakahara Post Production Coordinator
    Production Anthony Medina Art Department Production Assistant
    Production Malisa Caroselli Assistant Accountant
    Crew Karin Anderson Assistant Craft Service
    Crew Joseph M. Brennan Technical Advisor

    keyboard_arrow_up