Catwoman

Catwoman (2004)


  • Genre: Action, Fantasy, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2004-07-22
  • User Rating: 4.4/10 from 2026 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 44min
  • Language: Español
  • Production Company: Village Roadshow Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 4.4/10
From 2,026 Ratings

Summary

Liquidated after discovering a corporate conspiracy, mild-mannered graphic artist Patience Phillips washes up on an island, where she's resurrected and endowed with the prowess of a cat -- and she's eager to use her new skills ... as a vigilante. Before you can say "cat and mouse," handsome gumshoe Tom Lone is on her tail.

Catwoman Trailer

Catwoman Photos

  • Halle Berry

    as Patience Phillips / Catwoman
  • Benjamin Bratt

    as Tom Lone
  • Sharon Stone

    as Laurel Hedare
  • Lambert Wilson

    as George Hedare
  • Frances Conroy

    as Ophelia
  • Alex Borstein

    as Sally
  • Michael Massee

    as Armando
  • Byron Mann

    as Wesley
  • Kim Smith

    as Drina
  • Christopher Heyerdahl

    as Rocker
  • Peter Wingfield

    as Dr. Ivan Slavicky
  • Berend McKenzie

    as Lance
  • Patricia Mayen-Salazar

    as Housekeeper
  • Ona Grauer

    as Sandy
  • Landy Cannon

    as Randy
  • Michael P. Northey

    as Jail Guard
  • Aaron Douglas

    as Detective #1
  • Peter Williams

    as Detective #2
  • Janet Varney

    as Party Girl
  • Larry Sullivan

    as Warehouse Supervisor
  • James Ashcroft

    as Janitor
  • Michasha Armstrong

    as Ferris Wheel Operator
  • Brooke Theiss

    as Ferris Wheel Mom
  • Ryan Robbins

    as Bartender
  • John Cassini

    as Graphologist
  • Diego Diablo Del Mar

    as Barker
  • Herbert Duncanson

    as Security Guard
  • Judith Maxie

    as Jeweler
  • Dagmar Midcap

    as Television Reporter
  • John Mann

    as Bouncer
  • Chase Nelson-Murray

    as Kid #1
  • Manny Petruzzelli

    as Kid #2
  • Harley Reiner

    as Kid #3
  • Michael Daingerfield

    as Forensics Cop
  • Benita Ha

    as Forensics Technician
  • James Lloyd Reynolds

    as Doctor
  • Jill Krop

    as Newscaster
  • Connor Dunn

    as Little Boy
  • Ashlea Earl

    as Performance Dancer
  • Lori Fung

    as Performance Dancer
  • Ursula Haczkiewicz

    as Performance Dancer
  • Alisoun Payne

    as Performance Dancer
  • Laurence Racine

    as Performance Dancer
  • Leigh Bush

    as Woman at Carnival
  • Brett Chan

    as Thief #2
  • Holly Eglinton

    as Woman at Party
  • Anne Fletcher

    as Woman at Carnival
  • Angie Jaree

    as Singer
  • Everjoy Kriekenbeek

    as Nurse
  • Alfred Liu

    as Man on Stairs
  • Aaron Miko

    as Basketball Player
  • Stephanie Moseley

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Kennith Overbey

    as Club Dancer
  • Missy Peregrym

    as Beau-line Graphics Model
  • Bobby Silva

    as Thug / Thief
  • Kimani Ray Smith

    as Thief #1
  • Shaina Tianne Unger

    as Dancer
  • Mike Mitchell

    as Thief #3
Camera Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography
Editing Sylvie Landra Editor
Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
Sound Klaus Badelt Music Producer
Crew Zoë Bell Stunts
Production John Papsidera Casting
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production Denise Di Novi Producer
Writing Bob Kane Characters
Writing John D. Brancato Story
Writing Michael Ferris Story
Art Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Directing Pitof Director
Production Edward McDonnell Producer
Crew Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Production Michael Uslan Executive Producer
Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Production Michael Fottrell Executive Producer
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Crew Dee Selby Sound Design Assistant
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Sound William Ross Conductor
Costume & Make-Up Angus Strathie Costume Design
Writing John Rogers Screenplay
Art Freddy Waff Leadman
Sound Blake Neely Conductor
Art Bill Brzeski Production Design
Directing Steve Danton First Assistant Director
Sound Jon Lavender Boom Operator
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Crew Junkie XL Additional Music
Production Alison Greenspan Co-Producer
Production Ed Jones Associate Producer
Art Dan Hermansen Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Christien Tinsley Prosthetic Supervisor
Production Robert Kirby Executive Producer
Sound Jonathan Null ADR Editor
Writing Theresa Rebeck Story
Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
Art Chris Beach Set Designer
Art Kasia Adamik Storyboard Artist
Sound Beau Borders Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Production Nicolas Stern Production Supervisor
Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunts
Crew Aurora Bergere Makeup Effects
Sound George Doering Musician
Crew Richard Kidd Visual Effects Art Director
Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
Production Ravi D. Mehta Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Jean-Francois Morissette Layout
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Rosario Costume Illustrator
Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up James D. Brown Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
Art Carol Lavallee Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Art Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
Sound Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
Art Tyler Patton Property Master
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Crew Derek Del Puppo Carpenter
Art Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Art Peter Ochotta Art Department Assistant
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator
Directing Steve M. Davison Second Unit Director
Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Production Ann Goobie Location Manager
Camera John Clothier Camera Operator
Directing Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor
Art Lisa K. Sessions Set Decoration
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Richard Boisvert Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
Lighting David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician
Crew David Holm Transportation Captain
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Visual Effects Matt McDonald Compositing Supervisor
Editing Kate Baird Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sandra J. Blackie Costume Coordinator
Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
Sound Andre Fenley Sound Editor
Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Sound Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Sound Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Lighting Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer
Art Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Chris Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Bakstad Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Marnie Ander Costumer
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Art Brian Epp Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Jayne Dancose Key Makeup Artist
Editing Mark Dinicola Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Art Darek Gogol Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Elaine C. Andrianos Visual Effects Editor
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Marc Resteghini Associate Producer
Camera Kevin Black Key Grip
Camera Todd McMullen Additional Camera
Production Stewart Bethune Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects
Sound Rob Young Production Sound Mixer
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Lighting Kevin McCloy Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Vicki Wong I/O Manager
Sound Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Art Frank Varela Art Direction
Art Mark Gamache Location Scout
Art Derek Bobroff Painter
Art Warren Flanagan Production Illustrator
Art Files Wicken Set Buyer
Camera Cam North First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Petra Bergholz Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Patti Bishop Set Costumer
Art Michael Bethune Set Dresser
Crew Sebastien Dostie CG Supervisor
Crew Debra Brown Choreographer
Crew Zarah Chun Craft Service
Crew Dave Miller Driver
Crew Sean Wimmer Post Production Supervisor
Crew Terence Chase Security
Crew Ahmed Saker Set Medic
Crew Ann Shimabukuro Set Production Assistant
Crew Brian W. Smith Software Engineer
Crew Greg Curtis Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Barbara Alexandre Stand In
Crew Jeff Budnick Transportation Co-Captain
Crew David Kurvers Video Assist Operator
Editing Carolle Alain First Assistant Editor
Lighting Ryan French Electrician
Lighting Jesse Andrewartha Lighting Artist
Lighting Bruno Bittner Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Production Errin Lally Casting Associate
Production Chris Furia Production Accountant
Production Dave Massicotte Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jared Barber Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Paloma Añoveros Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jeffrey Biggers Score Engineer
Crew Shawn Wallbridge Systems Administrators & Support
Production Greg Abbas Researcher
Crew Janeen Elliott Sequence Leads
Crew Andrew Pearce Software Team Lead
Crew Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist
Sound Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Camera Dan Brodhead Grip
Sound Roger Morris ADR Mixer
Production Richard Castro First Assistant Accountant
Camera Michael Cox Best Boy Grip
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Directing Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Camera Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip
Art Anthea Mallinson Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gracie Atherton Makeup Artist
Crew Boone Narr Animal Coordinator
Directing Catherine Kretz Second Assistant Director
Production Janet Glowa Assistant Production Coordinator
Production J. McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Graham Roto Supervisor
Directing Susan E. Walter Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Kristie Sills Second Assistant Director
Production Malika R. Cohen Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Art John G. Anderson Construction Buyer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound George Peterson Jr. Foley Recordist
Camera Álex Martínez Second Assistant Camera
Crew Douglas W. Beard Special Effects Assistant
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Art Claudio Palavecino On Set Props
Art Ken Wells Paint Coordinator
Sound Andy Bishop Sound Assistant
Crew Kim Floyd Stunt Double
Editing Jonathan Malden Colorist
Production Tristan Daoussis Assistant Location Manager
Production Josh Pickens Location Production Assistant
Production Nancy A. Terriberry Assistant Accountant
Lighting Eldon Hansen Lighting Technician
Production Francois Garcia Head of Production
Production Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant
Lighting Jason McKinnon Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Scott Brisbane Matte Painter
Production Irena Dargenio Payroll Accountant
Crew Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator
Production Eric Desaulniers Production Assistant
Visual Effects Kyle Obley Rotoscoping Artist
Production Micah Kelpin Second Assistant Production Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up