Casino Royale

Casino Royale (2006)

Everyone has a past. Every legend has a beginning.

star 7.5
From 8,358 Ratings
8.0 80 94%

Summary

Le Chiffre, a banker to the world's terrorists, is scheduled to participate in a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro, where he intends to use his winnings to establish his financial grip on the terrorist market. M sends Bond—on his maiden mission as a 00 Agent—to attend this game and prevent Le Chiffre from winning. With the help of Vesper Lynd and Felix Leiter, Bond enters the most important poker game in his already dangerous career.

Casino Royale Trailer

Watch Casino Royale Online

You can now watch Casino Royale online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Casino Royale Photos

    Art Michael Lamont Art Direction
    Writing Paul Haggis Screenplay
    Editing Stuart Baird Editor
    Writing Ian Fleming Novel
    Art Peter Lamont Production Design
    Sound David Arnold Music
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Makeup Supervisor
    Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Designer
    Art Peter Francis Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
    Art Steven Lawrence Art Direction
    Sound James Boyle Sound Effects Editor
    Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
    Production Barbara Broccoli Producer
    Directing Martin Campbell Director
    Camera Phil Meheux Director of Photography
    Production Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer
    Directing Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
    Sound David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
    Sound Kevin Tayler ADR Recordist
    Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
    Art Simon Wakefield Set Decoration
    Sound Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
    Directing Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director
    Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
    Sound James Harrison Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
    Directing Alexander Witt Second Unit Director
    Writing Robert Wade Screenplay
    Writing Neal Purvis Screenplay
    Costume & Make-Up Linda DeVetta Makeup & Hair
    Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
    Production Alessandro Bressanello Extras Casting
    Production Stéphane Foenkinos Casting
    Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
    Editing Gregg Wilson Assistant Editor
    Production Michael G. Wilson Producer
    Visual Effects Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Gino De Rossi Special Effects
    Sound Chris Munro Sound Mixer
    Sound Stuart Morton Sound Editor
    Production Béatrice Kruger Casting
    Editing Jan Hogevold Digital Intermediate
    Crew David Decio Stand In
    Production Jasmin Torbati Production Manager
    Art Stefan Mily Set Dresser
    Crew Tomáš Červenka Cableman
    Production Jo Beckett Location Manager
    Visual Effects Peter Field VFX Director of Photography
    Art Neal Callow Standby Art Director
    Sound Chris Cornell Theme Song Performance
    Production Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting Associate
    Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
    Crew Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor
    Art James Hambidge Art Direction
    Production Wayne Anthony Executive Producer
    Production Camilla-Valentine Isola Casting
    Art Mike Peel Props
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor
    Art Lee Sandales Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Martin Body Visual Effects
    Art Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director
    Production Annette Borgmann Casting
    Art Dominic Masters Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist
    Art Gabriela Dolenska Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Thomas Jones Prop Maker
    Art Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator
    Art Martina Ter-Akopowá Construction Coordinator
    Crew Carl Wilson Prop Maker
    Art Ty Teiger Property Master
    Art Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator
    Production Heather Carey Casting
    Sound Dominic Gibbs Music Editor
    Sound Michal Holubec Sound Mixer
    Sound Philip Jenkins Sound Mix Technician
    Art Jordana Finkel Art Department Assistant
    Crew Diane Kingston Digital Effects Producer
    Sound Sandy Buchanan ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
    Art Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director
    Crew Marianne Speight Digital Effects Producer
    Lighting Eddie Knight Gaffer
    Crew Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
    Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
    Crew Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Chris Burdon Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Susie Allnutt Still Photographer
    Art Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director
    Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
    Crew Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Jaromír Šedina Camera Operator
    Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
    Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
    Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
    Visual Effects Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Paul Hanks Foley Artist
    Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Colin Ritchie ADR Editor
    Sound Ian Waggott Foley Artist
    Sound Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Simon Chase Dialogue Editor
    Production Sabrina Allaria Production Manager
    Production Janine Modder Production Manager
    Production Chris Brock Production Manager
    Art Molly Sole Assistant Art Director
    Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Pavel Sagner Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mark Michaels Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Julia Wigginton Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
    Camera Roger Pearce Camera Operator
    Camera Karl Morgan Camera Operator
    Camera Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
    Camera Warwick Sloss Additional Photography
    Lighting Ronnie Phillips Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Nicholas Roche-Gordon Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Patricie Šoptenková Set Costumer
    Editing Maria Stroka Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Kate Baird First Assistant Editor
    Crew Rajesh Rajilal Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Jiri Fleischer Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Simona Serafini Location Manager
    Production Robin Higgs Location Manager
    Production Steve Harvey Location Manager
    Production Flax Glor Publicist
    Crew Linda Gamble Unit Publicist
    Production Eddie Folcarelli Location Manager
    Production Nicola Catullo Location Manager
    Directing Consuelo Bidorini Assistant Director
    Directing Lorenzo Marangoni Assistant Director
    Directing Lisa Romano Assistant Director
    Sound Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Lesa Warrener Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Schiavo Makeup & Hair
    Art Toby Britton Draughtsman
    Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Master
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Hubackova Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Alexander Makeup & Hair
    Sound Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
    Sound Mark Verner Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup & Hair
    Lighting Václav Čermák Gaffer
    Sound Dina Eaton Supervising Music Editor
    Lighting Vince Madden Gaffer
    Art Roy Chapman Dressing Prop
    Editing Mark Burton Assistant Editor
    Editing Connan McStay Online Editor
    Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Marco Carpagnano Senior Animator
    Directing Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director
    Directing Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Melissa Lackersteen Makeup & Hair
    Crew Roisin Carty Dialogue Coach
    Art Peter Lee Props
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Chris 'Flimsy' Howes Animatronics Designer
    Editing Jo Dixon Assistant Editor
    Crew Richard Hooper Supervising Armorer
    Art Steve Bohan Construction Manager
    Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
    Sound Robin Whittaker Music Editor
    Crew Sascha Robey Armorer
    Sound Phillip Barrett Foley Mixer
    Crew Dave Evans Supervising Armorer
    Art Paul Duff Supervising Carpenter
    Crew Greg Corke Armorer
    Crew Joss Skottowe Armorer
    Camera Giovanni Andreotta Clapper Loader
    Sound Iain Eyre Foley Editor
    Sound Ian Munro Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Loria Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Matthew Binns Thanks
    Sound Jan Skala Boom Operator
    Camera Charlie Herranz Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
    Camera Sam Barnes Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Barny Crocker Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Warwick Campbell Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Larisa Šrámková Seamstress
    Directing Mirek Lux First Assistant Director
    Production Judy Britten Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jaume Arteman Digital Compositor
    Camera David Appleby Key Grip
    Production Adam Moos Executive In Charge Of Production
    Camera František Novák First Assistant Camera
    Camera Jan Carda Focus Puller
    Production Vanessa Baker Casting
    Lighting Lee Eldred Electrician
    Sound Simon Firsht Boom Operator
    Lighting Eamonn Fitzgerald Electrician
    Lighting Joe Knight Lighting Technician
    Camera Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
    Camera Paul Krumper Assistant Camera
    Crew David Paris Pilot
    Production Katherine McCormack Publicist
    Camera Tiziano Casanova Assistant Camera
    Directing Terry Madden Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Art Jamie Shelley Painter
    Visual Effects Chas Cash 3D Animator
    Visual Effects Tristan Porter Digital Compositor
    Crew Pauline Hume Title Graphics
    Art Pauline Hume Title Designer
    Art Marketa Korinkova Assistant Set Decoration
    Lighting Martin Tichy Electrician
    Visual Effects Keith Devlin Compositing Supervisor
    Directing Toby Hefferman Second Assistant Director
    Production Kateřina Silná Production Coordinator
    Art Catherine Whiting Art Department Assistant
    Camera Kevin Fraser Key Grip
    Visual Effects Murray Barber Digital Compositor
    Crew Luc Poullain Pilot
    Directing Ben Dixon Second Assistant Director
    Camera David Maund Key Grip
    Camera Sacha Jones Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Steven Porch Ager/Dyer
    Sound Paul Munro Boom Operator
    Production Lulu Morgan Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Marc Jouveneau Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Chloe Meddings Makeup & Hair
    Lighting Shawn White Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Phil Murray Grip
    Visual Effects Judy Barr Digital Compositor
    Camera Pavel Proisl Grip
    Camera Jim Crowther Grip
    Visual Effects Thomas Müller VFX Artist
    Camera Ian Buckley Grip
    Camera Oscar Deeks Epk Camera Operator
    Lighting Martin Smith Electrician
    Art Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master
    Art Eddie Wolstencroft Painter
    Lighting Paolo Sartori Electrician
    Production Paige Chaytor Production Coordinator
    Production Siobhan Lyons Production Coordinator
    Camera Glyn Williams First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Elvis Pasqual Gaffer
    Crew Massimo Cardajoli Armorer
    Art Martin Kotek Set Dresser
    Crew Pavel Lipert Carpenter
    Sound Richard Fordham First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Ben Hicks Digital Compositor
    Sound Ceri Thomas Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects John J. Galloway Digital Compositor
    Editing Adam Glasman Senior Colorist
    Art Daniel Kleinman Title Designer
    Crew Jason Reed Animatronics Designer
    Production Solomon Artistes Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Glass Contact Lens Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Jiřina Eisenhamerová Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Dita Valentinova Costume Coordinator
    Production Tereza Mandic Listikova Production Secretary
    Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
    Camera Leigh Gold First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Hawkins Costume Mistress
    Camera Simon Heck First Assistant Camera
    Camera Paul Hatchman Grip
    Editing Mark Wright Negative Cutter
    Camera Ed Jones Second Assistant Camera
    Art Lee Oliver Concept Artist
    Crew Richard Gregory Animatronics Designer
    Lighting Gary Nagle Electrician
    Camera Jan Prokeš Grip
    Camera Malcolm McGilchrist Grip
    Lighting Darren Howton Electrician
    Visual Effects Martin R. Davison Digital Compositor
    Art Danny O'Regan Jr. Supervising Carpenter
    Visual Effects Petra Schwane Digital Compositor
    Directing Terence Madden Second Assistant Director
    Art Maia Sautelet Art Department Assistant
    Art Patricia Johnson Draughtsman
    Crew Joe Cassar Carpenter
    Camera Keith McNamara Focus Puller
    Camera Ross McNamara Clapper Loader
    Art John Botton Dressing Prop
    Camera Dean Morris Focus Puller
    Camera Sarah Woodward Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Sutherland Costumer
    Crew Tim Jordan Animatronics Designer
    Crew Andy Simm Animatronics Designer
    Production Keleigh Slaight Production Coordinator
    Production David Pope Production Executive
    Art Guy Bevitt Art Department Assistant
    Directing Martina Götthansova Second Assistant Director
    Editing Martin Hubáček Assistant Editor
    Production Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Michael Bell Digital Compositor
    Camera Stephen Andrews Assistant Camera
    Art Andrew Booth Creative Director
    Production Sarka Kindlova Payroll Accountant
    Camera Petr Zavřel Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Ciro Candia First Assistant Camera
    Directing Martin Sebik Second Assistant Director
    Art Ben Crosby Painter
    Art Craig Gleeson Painter
    Directing Luca Lachin First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Steven Godfrey VFX Artist
    Art Andrew Raygan Graphic Designer
    Art Keith Pitt Dressing Prop
    Camera Jan Skriečka Second Assistant Camera
    Production Robyn Younie Production Coordinator
    Art Karel Krejník Set Dresser
    Lighting Mark Packman Electrician
    Crew Richard Carless Marine Coordinator
    Sound Sam Jones Assistant Sound Engineer
    Lighting Greg Thomas Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Hana Chylova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Hana Chylova Hairdresser
    Crew Stuart Cove Marine Coordinator
    Crew Francesci Anfodillo Marine Coordinator
    Production Carla Zacchia Production Accountant
    Production Ryan Patrick-Najibi Production Coordinator
    Art Jan Soufek Art Department Assistant
    Crew Robert Jackson Carpenter
    Art Lloyd Vincent Dressing Prop
    Crew Anthony Platt Prop Maker
    Art Marcus Murray Props
    Art Neil Murrum Props
    Lighting Barry McCullagh Electrician
    Camera Julian Lord Grip
    Lighting Robin Brigham Lighting Technician
    Sound Michael Pertuso Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Steve Finn Boom Operator
    Sound Cyril C. Griffin Boom Operator
    Sound Rob Playford Music Programmer
    Crew Jamie Jackson-Moore Animatronics Designer
    Crew Ian Mitchell Animatronics Designer
    Crew Izet Buco Compositor
    Visual Effects Garrett Honn Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Walter Gilbert Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Sarah Marchant Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects John O'Lone Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Brad McGiveron VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Eoin Murphy VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Paul Denhard Visual Effects Technical Director
    Directing Giorgia Marangoni First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Gabriela Horská Assistant Costume Designer
    Lighting Lee Knight Rigging Gaffer

    keyboard_arrow_up