When mild-mannered Martin Harvey finds out that he has inherited a vintage yacht, he decides to take his family on a Caribbean vacation to retrieve the vessel. Upon arriving on a small island and realizing that the ship is in rough shape, Martin and his family end up with more than they bargained for as the roguish Captain Ron signs on to sail the boat to Miami. It doesn't take long before Ron's anything-goes antics get the Harveys into plenty of trouble.
Art | Jeff Haley | Set Decoration |
Production | Ralph Winter | Executive Producer |
Production | Paige Simpson | Producer |
Production | David Permut | Producer |
Editing | Tina Hirsch | Editor |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | James F. Truesdale | Art Direction |
Production | Mary Gail Artz | Casting |
Production | Barbara Cohen | Casting |
Camera | Daryn Okada | Director of Photography |
Camera | Gary Capo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | George Watters | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Pike | Original Music Composer |
Production | Ric Rondell | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ric Rondell | Co-Producer |
Directing | Marty Eli Schwartz | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Thom Eberhardt | Screenplay |
Directing | Thom Eberhardt | Director |
Production | Marci Levine | Production Accountant |
Production | Ellen Gordon | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Joe Hess | Stunts |
Art | Chris Ubick | Property Master |
Art | David Oliver Pfeil | Title Designer |
Crew | Gary A. Lowe | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathy Kiatta | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Danny Weselis | Stunts |
Crew | Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | John Dwyer | Screenplay |
Writing | John Dwyer | Story |
Crew | Ron Michaels | Stunts |
Production | Lisa Lynn Kearsley | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jim Lawrence | Stunts |
Lighting | Dino Parks | Gaffer |
Art | William F. Matthews | Production Design |
Lighting | Jeff Murrell | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | John Casino | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | John M. Elliott Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunts |
Directing | Mable Lawson-McCrary | Script Supervisor |
Camera | John Bramley | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi Shulman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer von Mayrhauser | Costume Design |
Sound | Robert J. Litt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Elliot Tyson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | James M. Halty | Stunts |
Sound | Howell Gibbens | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Deborah Wuliger | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Suhail Kafity | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Glenn Williams | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Clevering | Hairstylist |
Sound | Bobbi Banks | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Mills | Hairstylist |
Sound | Stan Jones | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Crew | Jack Bennett | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Jeremy Briggs | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Camera | Cliff Lipson | Still Photographer |
Sound | R.J. Palmer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | F. Hudson Miller | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Claude F. Powell | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Mary H. Ellis | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Bob Kaiser | Color Timer |
Sound | Jack Keller | Sound Recordist |
Production | Andy Cohen | Associate Producer |
Sound | David Behle | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Bill Fibben | Boom Operator |
Sound | Victoria Martin | Foley Editor |
Camera | James Green | Dolly Grip |
Art | Gerardo Calderón | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | John Garcia | Stunts |
Sound | Maggie Ostroff | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | W.C. 'Chunky' Huse | Key Grip |
Production | Zoraida Sanjurjo López | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Kenny Christiansen | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Crew | C. Ransom Walrod | Marine Coordinator |
Sound | Denise Whiting | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Patricia A. Walrod | Stunts |
Production | Susanne Goldstein | Associate Producer |
Directing | Richard Coad | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Dulce "Candy" Gonzalez | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Reginald F. Lake | Gaffer |
Art | Irvin E. Jim Duffy Jr. | Set Decoration |
Art | Mark Powell | Construction Foreman |
Editing | Rick Sparr | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Marva Fucci | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Stuart Balcomb | Orchestrator |
Production | Ana Groennou | Location Manager |
Crew | Raul Rivera Martinez | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Mari Rovira | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Chris Canute | Studio Teachers |