Carol Danvers, aka Captain Marvel, has reclaimed her identity from the tyrannical Kree and taken revenge on the Supreme Intelligence. But unintended consequences see Carol shouldering the burden of a destabilized universe. When her duties send her to an anomalous wormhole linked to a Kree revolutionary, her powers become entangled with that of Jersey City super-fan Kamala Khan, aka Ms. Marvel, and Carol’s estranged niece, now S.A.B.E.R. astronaut Captain Monica Rambeau. Together, this unlikely trio must team up and learn to work in concert to save the universe.
Production | Kevin Feige | Producer |
Directing | Nia DaCosta | Director |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Production | Mary Livanos | Executive Producer |
Art | Cara Brower | Production Design |
Camera | Sean Bobbitt | Director of Photography |
Art | Yujin Choo | Concept Artist |
Art | Andrew Garcia-Price | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Eric Yamamoto | Storyboard Artist |
Art | George Hull | Concept Artist |
Production | Matthew Jenkins | Executive Producer |
Production | Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Sound | Laura Karpman | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Catrin Hedström | Editor |
Production | Victoria Alonso | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jessica Hooker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Production | David J. Grant | Co-Producer |
Writing | Megan McDonnell | Writer |
Writing | Nia DaCosta | Writer |
Writing | Elissa Karasik | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Pugh | Costume Design |
Editing | Evan Schiff | Editor |
Visual Effects | Tara DeMarco | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jonathan Schwartz | Executive Producer |
Crew | Pamela Forster | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joanna Bennett | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rashid Phoenix | Stunt Double |
Crew | Hélène Tran | Stunt Double |
Crew | Fan Xiaoshuang | Stunt Double |
Crew | Julia Schunevitsch | Stunts |
Directing | Jack Ravenscroft | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Tilly Powell | Stunts |
Crew | Jade Xu | Stunts |
Crew | Laurent Plancel | Stunts |
Crew | Stefan Mihalache | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Lagin | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Ilabaca | Stunts |
Crew | Nadia Hansell | Stunts |
Crew | Doren John Farmer | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Essex | Stunts |
Crew | Darin Elie | Stunts |
Crew | Jordan Dumaurier | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Campbell | Stunts |
Crew | Rachelle Beinart | Stunts |
Crew | Christiaan Bettridge | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Alphonce | Stunts |
Art | Jay Oliva | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Henderson | Other |
Crew | Michael Oladele | Stunts |
Crew | Sonny Louis | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Boyle | Other |
Crew | Nicolas Wang | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jamie Christopher | In Memory Of |
Crew | Mark Cherrington | In Memory Of |
Crew | Mariana Ivanova | In Memory Of |
Visual Effects | James Alexander | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Peng Zhang | Second Unit Director |
Production | Matthew Jenkins | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Damian Anderson | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Joe Barlow | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Heikki Kossi | Foley Artist |
Crew | Molly Mcowan | Stunt Double |
Sound | Addison Teague | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Alex Bowens | Assistant Art Director |