When a bestselling celebrity biographer is no longer able to get published because she has fallen out of step with current tastes, she turns her art form to deception.
Crew | Kelley Cribben | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Anne McCabe | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Arjun Bhasin | Costume Design |
Production | Bob Balaban | Executive Producer |
Sound | Robert Hein | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tony Martinez | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Pamela Hirsch | Executive Producer |
Production | Pamela Hirsch | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Anne Carey | Producer |
Art | Sarah E. McMillan | Set Decoration |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jawal Nga | Executive Producer |
Writing | Nicole Holofcener | Screenplay |
Camera | Brandon Trost | Director of Photography |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Sound | Howard Paar | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Marielle Heller | Director |
Art | Michael Herlihy | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Mary Cybulski | Still Photographer |
Art | Stephen H. Carter | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Erika Abberton | Hairstylist |
Production | Amy Nauiokas | Producer |
Camera | Todd Antonio Somodevilla | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Truman Clark McCasland | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ma Kalaadevi Ananda | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ma Kalaadevi Ananda | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Damian Volpe | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Stephanie DeCourcey | Background Casting Director |
Sound | Ted Caplan | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Phillips-Boone | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Richard P. Ulivella | Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Renuka Ballal | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Charlie Dibe | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jennifer Euston | Casting |
Sound | Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | John S. Moyer | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Brooke Ensign | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Matt Snedecor | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Wood | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda D. Flowers | Wig Designer |
Visual Effects | Matthew T. Griffin | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | Jeff Whitty | Screenplay |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | T.K. Knowles | Associate Producer |
Production | John O'Grady | Associate Producer |
Production | Chuck Ryant | Associate Producer |
Crew | Vance Miller | CG Supervisor |
Art | Graham Wichman | Set Decoration Buyer |
Directing | Rebecca Breckel | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Nate Heller | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Nate Heller | Orchestrator |
Sound | Rachel Chancey | Foley Editor |
Art | Jill Alexander | Property Master |
Production | Shani Geva | Associate Producer |
Production | Sascha Springer | Location Manager |
Writing | Lee Israel | Book |
Crew | Sean Heilig | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Tim Metivier | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lawrence Bell | Tailor |
Directing | Karen Kane | First Assistant Director |
Production | David Yarnell | Producer |
Sound | Adam Bennati | Music Coordinator |
Art | Jack Mortellaro Jr. | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Shannen Walsh | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Shellie Gillespie | Production Accountant |
Art | Deborah Wheatley | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Marci Mudd | Art Direction |
Sound | Joe White | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Filipe Messeder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Graham Burt | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Graham Burt | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Hunt | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dahlia Warner | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mike Myers | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | David M. Waldron | Background Casting Director |
Production | S.J. Allocco | Casting Associate |
Production | Nick Pray | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Chelsea Ryan | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Henriette Lopez | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Andrea Burrell | Graphic Designer |
Art | Matt Duncan | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Brian Lynch | Loader |
Camera | Brian Lynch | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Matthew Selkirk | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Timothy R. Boyce Jr. | Boom Operator |
Art | Lisa Green | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | Adam Dicterow | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | David Stern | Key Grip |
Camera | Mike Morini | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Dave Palestine | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kayla Viani | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | James Hammer | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christa Lewandowski | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jen Grubbs | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lemuel Herarte | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Sansone | Hairstylist |
Production | Loriel Letizia | Location Coordinator |
Production | Patrick O'Hala | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Alyssa Alimaras | Location Assistant |
Production | Jimmy Gribbin | Location Assistant |
Production | Tony Behringer | Background Casting Director |
Production | Cinder Chou | Production Coordinator |
Production | Josh Nadelman | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Hannah L. Smith | Production Secretary |
Production | Jamie Coffey | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Kim Safatsky | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Frank Beggins | Transportation Co-Captain |