Set in the last days of World War II, a small band of Russian soldiers led by intelligence officer Brana Vasilyeva, who is tasked with trafficking the remains of Hitler back to Stalin in Russia. En route, the unit is attacked by German ‘Werewolf’ partisans and picked off one-by-one. Brana leads her surviving comrades in a last stand to ensure their ‘cargo’ doesn’t fall into the hands of those who would see it buried in order to hide the truth forever.
Directing | Ben Parker | Director |
Writing | Ben Parker | Writer |
Production | Paul Higgins | Producer |
Production | Matthew James Wilkinson | Producer |
Production | Hugh Spearing | Executive Producer |
Production | Compton Ross | Executive Producer |
Production | Bizzy Day | Executive Producer |
Camera | Rein Kotov | Director of Photography |
Sound | Alex Baranowski | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Ellie Johnson | Editor |
Art | Jaagup Roomet | Production Design |
Art | Kamilla Kase | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Pille Küngas | Costume Design |
Production | Margot Privoi | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Matilde Matvere | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Karin Martinson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nick Justin | First Assistant Director |
Art | Karin Tetsmann | Property Master |
Art | Tõnis Tallermaa | Construction Manager |
Sound | Ranno Tislar | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Tanel Tänna | Boom Operator |
Sound | Martin Pavey | Sound Designer |
Sound | James Hyde | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Andrus Ilp | Gaffer |
Camera | Roland Adamson | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Velt | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Oanis Rawbone | Visual Effects |
Production | Henri Keerutaja | Location Manager |
Production | Toomas Külaots | Unit Manager |
Art | Andres Hekmann | Textile Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Raul Kajar | Costume Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Maarja Lensi | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kreet Maurer | Key Costumer |
Art | Anita Porila | Textile Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anu Rieberg | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maiu Sikk | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaana Volke | Tailor |
Editing | Paul J. Wright | Colorist |
Production | Ivo Felt | Co-Producer |
Sound | Oscar Schlicht | Assistant Foley Artist |
Sound | Tapio Liukkonen | Foley Artist |
Production | Colin Jones | Casting Director |
Crew | Tanel Saar | Stunts |
Crew | Margus Terasmees | Stunts |
Crew | Vallo Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Elyca Edovald | Stunt Double |
Crew | Roman Burkovski | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kaspar Kuhi | Stunt Double |
Crew | Erki Uustalu | Stunt Double |
Crew | Enar Tarmo | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Tom Harberd | Associate Producer |
Camera | Carolyn Niitla | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rasmus Kosseson | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sten-Johan Lill | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Ingvar Heamägi | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gunnar Laal | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Mario Ansip | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Janar Volmer | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Rain Nirgi | Drone Operator |
Camera | Piret Krustok | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Piret Toomvap-Schönberg | Casting |
Directing | Helis Hirve | Continuity |
Sound | Tristan Rebane | Boom Operator |
Camera | Oliver Noor | Grip |
Lighting | Toni Läänsalu | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert Vain | Electrician |
Lighting | Bertil Tarbe | Electrician |
Lighting | Andrus Sergejev | Electrician |
Art | Markus Puusild | Set Dresser |
Art | Lennart Feldbach | Set Dresser |
Art | Juhan Malmstein | Set Decoration |
Art | Mikk Kivila | Set Decoration |
Art | Ralf Jeeser | Set Decoration |
Art | Valeri Gramakovski | Set Decoration |
Art | Henri Raim | Set Decoration |
Art | Mihkel Johannes Tude | Set Decoration |
Art | Ergo Salumäe | Set Decoration |
Art | Tim Heinpõld | Set Decoration |
Art | Liisa Tetsmann | Set Decoration |
Art | Anne-Mai Heimola | Set Decoration |
Art | Lee Garbett | Concept Artist |
Art | Imre Paabo | Standby Property Master |
Art | Asko Linno | Standby Property Master |
Production | Marta Noguera | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Erkki Tikan | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hella Marats | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Küllikki Pert | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anders Bratås | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Maarja Linsi | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Phil Hunt | Executive Producer |
Production | Will Clarke | Executive Producer |
Production | Andy Mayson | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Runagall | Executive Producer |
Production | Ali Cook | Executive Producer |
Production | Maria Logan | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Sami Tammi | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kersti Jaani | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Steven Vaarmann | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Sten-Egert Tõnisson | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Margus Terasmees | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Nikki Ruck | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sara Dee | ADR Post Producer |
Sound | Jessica Watkins | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Sarah Walsh | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Alex Stylianou | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Elliot Ancona | ADR Coordinator |
Sound | Seppo Vanhatalo | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Carles Comas Perez | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Roser Fargas | ADR Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Geoffrey Case | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul J. Wright | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Benny Toint | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaire Hendrikson | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Sami Tammi | Special Effects |
Production | Johanna Trass | Line Producer |