Bunraku

Bunraku (2010)

A civilized weapon for uncivilized times

  • Genre: Thriller, Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2010-09-01
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 236 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Picturesque Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6
From 236 Ratings
6.2 28 17%

Summary

In a world with no guns, a mysterious drifter, a bartender and a young samurai plot revenge against a ruthless leader and his army of thugs, headed by nine diverse and deadly assassins.

Bunraku Trailer

Watch Bunraku Online

You can now watch Bunraku online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Bunraku Photos

    Production Alex McDowell Co-Producer
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
    Sound Terence Blanchard Original Music Composer
    Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Lynda Armstrong Hair Designer
    Art Malcolm Stone Set Decoration
    Sound Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
    Writing Boaz Davidson Story
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Zakowska Costume Design
    Editing Glenn Garland Editor
    Production Nava Levin Producer
    Camera Juan Ruiz Anchía Director of Photography
    Production David Matalon Executive Producer
    Editing Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate Editor
    Production Keith Calder Producer
    Production Ram Bergman Producer
    Art Chris Farmer Production Design
    Art Michael E. Goldman Supervising Art Director
    Art Adrian Curelea Art Direction
    Crew Luminita Filimon Stunts
    Art Eduard Daniel Vraciu Construction Coordinator
    Production Rick Nathanson Production Manager
    Production Rick Nathanson Line Producer
    Crew Larnell Stovall Fight Choreographer
    Sound Eric A. Norris Sound Designer
    Crew Maria-Antoaneta Tudor Stunts
    Crew Roxana Andronescu Stunts
    Writing Guy Moshe Screenplay
    Directing Guy Moshe Director
    Sound Kelly Cole ADR Recordist
    Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Fernando Chien Stunts
    Sound Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Production Jessica Wu Producer
    Art Raj Rihal Concept Artist
    Camera Guy Livneh Second Unit Director of Photography
    Directing Guy Livneh Second Unit Director
    Art Priscilla Elliott Art Direction
    Production Domnica Circiumaru Casting
    Visual Effects Adrian Popescu Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Oana Draghici Costume Supervisor
    Crew Razvan Gheorghiu Stunts
    Crew Chris Brewster Stunt Double
    Production Radu Stoenescu Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Gabi Cretan Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea Dardea Tesdall Makeup & Hair
    Crew David Chan Cordeiro Stunts
    Production Laura Grosu Extras Casting
    Production Liliana Toma Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Németh Hairstylist
    Crew Haruka Hashimoto Translator
    Production Albertino Matalon Co-Producer
    Production Matthew G. Zamias Co-Producer
    Art Anca Perja Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Ghergheli Wardrobe Assistant
    Editing Joel T. Pashby First Assistant Editor
    Art Gabriel Higgins Property Master
    Art Cristian Baluta Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Adina Bucur Costume Supervisor
    Crew Yoshio Iizuka Utility Stunts
    Art Mihai Alecsa Construction Coordinator
    Art Liviu Marcu Sculptor
    Art Daniel Alexandru Sculptor
    Art Oana Babes Art Department Coordinator
    Art Anne Porter Set Designer
    Art Serban Rotariu Set Designer
    Sound Marius Serban Cozma Boom Operator
    Crew Ciprian Dumitrascu Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Ruxandra Ghițescu Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eric D. Christensen Visual Effects Producer
    Art Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
    Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
    Crew Thayr Harris Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Emily Towers Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Clayton J. Barber Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer
    Production Dane Allan Smith Co-Producer
    Sound Miguel Rivera ADR Supervisor
    Art Thomas Machan Set Designer
    Camera Bogdan Stanciu Steadicam Operator
    Camera Cos Aelenei Still Photographer
    Crew Sorin Dinu Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Eusebiu Sirbu Scenic Artist
    Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Alisa Buckley Unit Publicist
    Sound Allen Hartz ADR Editor
    Art Arjuna Imel Set Designer
    Art Chad Owens Set Designer
    Sound Rick Hromadka Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Liz Crawford Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Victor DiMichina Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Matthew A. Rubin Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Meghan L. Noble Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Juan Melgoza Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Juan Melgoza Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Oliver Hotz Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alexey Gusev Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Andrei Barbu Camera Operator
    Camera Toni Cartu Camera Operator
    Camera Daniel Cojanu Camera Operator
    Camera Catalin Kislinger Camera Operator
    Lighting Florin Niculae Gaffer
    Crew Radu Bondoc Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Alina Dan Set Costumer
    Editing Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate Producer
    Directing Sharon Watt Script Supervisor
    Crew Chantal Robson Choreographer
    Production Gabriel Popescu Unit Production Manager
    Camera Andrei Cretan Focus Puller
    Lighting Lucian Diaconu Gaffer
    Sound Bill Meadows Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Dione Wood Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Makeup & Hair
    Visual Effects Corbin Mehl Digital Compositor
    Editing Sarah Beth Shapiro First Assistant Editor
    Sound Paul Drenning ADR Mixer
    Editing Blake Maniquis Additional Editor
    Directing Simona Dinu Second Assistant Director
    Crew Gabi Burlacu Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Gabriela Gociu Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Margo Stefan Additional Hairstylist
    Lighting Lupsa Armand Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Aaron Toney Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Eli Calin Costume Assistant
    Crew Doru Raceala Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Balázs Novák Makeup Artist
    Camera José Ramón Delgado First Assistant Camera
    Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
    Camera Adrian Sandor First Assistant Camera
    Art Iasar Memedali Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects David Fogg Digital Compositor
    Art Adrian Popa Assistant Set Decoration
    Camera Cristian Dragos First Assistant Camera
    Sound Andrei Chiroșcă ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Stuart Cripps Digital Compositor
    Crew Daniel Pisica Stunts
    Crew Florin Stancu Stunts
    Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
    Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Ada Radu Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing Charlie Watson First Assistant Director
    Crew Mihai Ionita Stunts
    Crew Vlad Iacob Utility Stunts
    Crew Mihai Iliescu Stunts
    Sound Pál Szûrös Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Cătălin Ciutu Hairstylist
    Camera Cristian Batran Assistant Camera
    Lighting Liviu Cosor Electrician
    Camera Razvan Paslaru Key Grip
    Crew Valeriu Tomescu Stunts
    Crew Marius Artimon Stunts
    Lighting Nicolae Vasilescu Electrician
    Crew Holland Diaz Stunts
    Production Yumi Takada Casting
    Production Yutaka Tachibana Additional Casting
    Crew Andrew Chin Stunt Double
    Production Mihai Busuioc Production Accountant
    Lighting Catalin Ciobanu Electrician
    Sound Mac Ruth Production Sound Mixer
    Art Iulian Bostănaru Construction Coordinator
    Crew Dorin Zaharia Stunts
    Sound Derek Pippert Foley
    Sound Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor
    Lighting Adrian Ion Electrician
    Sound Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Ralf Koch Stunts
    Crew Justin Eaton Stunts
    Crew Justin Eaton Stunt Double
    Directing Mark Taylor Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Crew Kurt Lawson Compositor
    Camera Ionut Lupulescu First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Octavian Golgot Key Rigging Grip
    Production Daniela Soare Extras Casting Coordinator
    Art Nathaniel West Concept Artist
    Crew Dale Wyatt Dialogue Coach
    Art Neil D'Monte Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Randy Little Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Carmen Stefan Costume Assistant
    Crew Andrei Vintileanu Stunts
    Camera Romeo Racman Grip
    Lighting Alex Cosma Lighting Technician
    Camera Dragos Badea Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Nicoleta Toader Hairstylist
    Crew Nicolae Stoica Stunts
    Camera Cosmin Fericeanu Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Daniel Cosor Electrician
    Camera Anton George Grip
    Camera Aurelian Stoica Grip
    Camera Catalin Stoica Dolly Grip
    Crew Steve Mihaylov CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Shane Christopher Wicklund Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jotham Herzon Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Production Uri Mossinsohn Production Supervisor
    Crew Filip Ciprian Florian Stunts
    Visual Effects Paul Kirsch Digital Compositor
    Production Doroftei Anis Casting Coordinator
    Crew Toby Newell Compositor
    Lighting Ciobanu Alin Electrician
    Directing James Andrew Haven Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Andreea Dumitrescu Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Alina Stefan Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Temelie Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Grigore Maria Makeup Artist
    Camera Mielu Moldoveanu Constantin Assistant Camera
    Lighting Sandu Constantin Electrician
    Lighting Catalin Nicolae Electrician
    Camera Andrei Badescu Grip
    Camera Dragut Dumitru Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Andreea Rotariu Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Erika Lilienthal Gage Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Elena Manea Costume Assistant
    Sound Constantin Dinu Boom Operator
    Sound Florin Dumitru Boom Operator
    Sound Serbanescu Iulian Boom Operator
    Crew Tyler Cote Compositor
    Crew Dan Knight Compositor
    Visual Effects Jason Arrieta Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Michael L. Clarke Digital Compositor
    Crew Dmitry Ushanov Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chris Harding Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Christian Stoica Assistant Editor
    Camera John M. Campbell Epk Director
    Production Cristi Hulea Production Assistant
    Production Bianca Lucia Rus Production Assistant
    Production Radu Vaida Muntean Production Assistant
    Production Simina Cosma Production Secretary
    Crew Cincan Daniel Stunts
    Crew Musina Constantin-Justin Stunts
    Crew Cristian Mihai Chirila Stunts
    Crew Novacescu Calin Stunts
    Crew Radu-Gabriel Alexandrescu Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up