Bruce Nolan toils as a "human interest" television reporter in Buffalo, NY, but despite his high ratings and the love of his beautiful girlfriend, Bruce remains unfulfilled. At the end of the worst day in his life, he angrily ridicules God - and the Almighty responds, endowing Bruce with all of His divine powers.
Production | Jim Carrey | Producer |
Art | Linda DeScenna | Production Design |
Sound | John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Production | Junie Lowry-Johnson | Casting |
Production | Ron Surma | Casting |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Writing | Steve Oedekerk | Screenplay |
Production | Steve Oedekerk | Executive Producer |
Directing | Tom Shadyac | Director |
Production | Tom Shadyac | Producer |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Editing | Scott Hill | Editor |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Bostick | Producer |
Production | James D. Brubaker | Producer |
Writing | Steve Koren | Screenplay |
Production | Steve Koren | Producer |
Writing | Steve Koren | Story |
Writing | Mark O'Keefe | Screenplay |
Production | Mark O'Keefe | Producer |
Writing | Mark O'Keefe | Story |
Production | Gary Barber | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy L. Ruskin | Costume Design |
Sound | Jeff Carson | Music Supervisor |
Sound | José Antonio García | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jonathan Fuh | Boom Operator |
Editing | Steve Bowen | Digital Colorist |
Art | James Nedza | Art Direction |
Art | Ric McElvin | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Corso | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Simone Boisseree | Stunts |
Crew | Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Bill Taylor | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Valli O'Reilly | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Michael Hilkene | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Editor |
Art | Dawn Swiderski | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Janet L. Wattles | Associate Producer |
Crew | Rosine 'Ace' Hatem | Stunts |
Art | Carmine Goglia | Standby Painter |
Visual Effects | Fumi Mashimo | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David S. Williams Jr. | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lahly Poore | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Jeff 'Moose' Howery | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Ryan Craig | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Gaston Biraben | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brian Basham | Sound Recordist |
Production | Jonathan Watson | Associate Producer |
Directing | Jonathan Watson | First Assistant Director |
Production | Linda Fields | Associate Producer |
Crew | Christine Anne Baur | Stunts |
Crew | Cleve Landsberg | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Marc Bonilla | Additional Music |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ariel Gold | Costumer |
Art | Brad Einhorn | Property Master |
Sound | Linda Di Franco | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Mark Boucher | Set Dresser |
Crew | Jordan Brendan Finnegan | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Crew | Stacey Carino | Stunts |
Crew | Stacey Carino | Stand In |
Camera | Ralph Nelson Jr. | Still Photographer |
Camera | Mark O'Kane | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Richard Merryman | Camera Operator |
Lighting | James J. Gilson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Dennis DeWaay | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Mickey Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Mickey Gilbert | Second Unit Director |
Production | David Thornsberry | Location Manager |
Crew | Michael Singer | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Amy Tompkins | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Ron Goodman | Aerial Camera |
Art | Evelyne Barbier | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Adair | Hairstylist |
Editing | P.J. Burch | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Douglas J. Schulman | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Dana Arnold | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Juliette Yager | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Jeffrey Schwartz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathleen Freeman | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Richard Patterson | Digital Supervisor |
Sound | Pernell L. Salinas | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | David Lowery | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Crew | John A. Brubaker | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Medusah | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxie Hodenfield | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Joyce McNeal | Stunts |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jim Harrison | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Mitch Sutton | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Susie Brubaker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Kirk Greenberg | Rigging Grip |
Art | Mark David Kersey | Greensman |
Crew | Timothy Michael Cairns | Quality Control Supervisor |
Sound | Rochelle Sharpe | Music Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Edwards | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Warendorp | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Crew | David P. Kelsey | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Jon Jorden | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Joe Chenier | Construction Foreman |
Art | Nancy Gilmore | Leadman |
Art | Mark A. Freid | Location Scout |
Camera | Brandon Ponticelle | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Fredrick Albrecht | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Adams | Set Costumer |
Production | Michelle Levy | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Andy Brokmeyer | Cableman |
Crew | Susan Deal | Craft Service |
Crew | Paul Boscarino | Driver |
Camera | Ingrid Semler | Camera Loader |
Crew | John Cahill | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Tyler Thornberg | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Edward J. Ertel | Projection |
Crew | 'Cowboy' James Hollan | Propmaker |
Crew | Dotan Bonen | Security |
Crew | Greg Knapp | Set Medic |
Crew | Jon Sharpe | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Jack R. Campbell | Transportation Co-Captain |
Editing | Mike Stanwick | Color Timer |
Editing | Ntana Key | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Alex Renskoff | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | William Eddie Paul | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Thomas Wostak | Electrician |
Lighting | John Martens | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Michael Morgenthal | Production Accountant |
Production | Lois Walker | Production Coordinator |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mark Scott | 24 Frame Playback |
Crew | Peter McKernan | Aerial Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Pazdernik | Key Costumer |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Editor |
Crew | Michelle Sebek | Stunts |
Production | Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield | First Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Carlos De La Torre | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Camera | William 'Bear' Paul | Key Grip |
Crew | Bill Richards | Pilot |
Editing | Marlen Hill | Negative Cutter |
Production | Derek Wade | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | S. Quinn | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Art | Michael Marcus | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Ron Ash | Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Dawn Turner | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Roy Savoy | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | April Weeden | Stunts |
Production | Isaac Ardolino | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Laz Samarzich | Head Greensman |
Sound | Richard St. Amand | Second Assistant Sound |
Editing | Michael Healey | Colorist |
Editing | Terra Bliss | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Michael B. Louis | Location Assistant |
Production | Liz Moraga | Art Department Production Assistant |
Lighting | Eugene F. Duffy | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Dan Duffy | Generator Operator |
Production | Michael Bo Wat | Payroll Accountant |
Production | J.B. Benna | Production Assistant |
Production | Beth Bargas | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Robb Murphy | Technical Advisor |
Directing | Jody Spilkoman | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Hollis Hill | Stunts |