Brotherhood of the Wolf

Brotherhood of the Wolf (2001)


star 6.7
From 1,037 Ratings
7.0 57 73%

Summary

In 18th century France, the Chevalier de Fronsac and his Native American friend Mani are sent by the King to the Gevaudan province to investigate the killings of hundreds by a mysterious beast.

Brotherhood of the Wolf Trailer

Watch Brotherhood of the Wolf Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Brotherhood of the Wolf becomes available for online streaming.

Brotherhood of the Wolf Photos

Production Nathalie Cheron Casting
Production Samuel Hadida Producer
Production Brigitte Moidon Casting
Writing Christophe Gans Screenplay
Directing Christophe Gans Director
Art Thierry Segur Storyboard Artist
Sound Jean-Paul Mugel Sound
Sound Joseph LoDuca Original Music Composer
Sound Nicolas Becker Sound Designer
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Sound Leslie Shatz Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Jean-Max Guérin Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Didier Lavergne Key Makeup Artist
Camera Dan Laustsen Director of Photography
Production Bernard Savin Pascaud Casting
Writing Stéphane Cabel Screenplay
Production Richard Grandpierre Producer
Editing Xavier Loutreuil Editor
Sound Vincent Guillon Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Benoît Lestang Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Guy-Claude François Production Design
Sound Richard Partlow Foley Artist
Art Arnaud Denis Sculptor
Art Thierry François Art Direction
Directing Lionel Steketee First Assistant Director
Directing Valentine Traclet Script Supervisor
Art Catherine Jarrier-Prieur Set Decoration
Sound Patrick Dodd Sound Mixer
Sound Philippe Amouroux Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Christophe Pinel Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Dominique Borg Costume Design
Directing William Gereghty Second Unit Director
Camera Vincent Buron First Assistant Camera
Lighting Hervé Denis Electrician
Art François Decaux Art Direction
Art Jacques Aucomte Set Decoration
Art Denis Bourgier Set Decoration
Art Francis Poirier Sculptor
Sound Fabrice Conesa Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Adam McInnes Compositing Supervisor
Sound Randall Monday Music Editor
Sound Florent Lavallée Sound Mixer
Visual Effects John Stephenson Animation Director
Visual Effects Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Collette Nunes VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Collette Nunes Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director
Crew Richard Dieux Stunt Coordinator
Directing Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Alexis Kinebanyan Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lighting Jean-François Drigeard Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Frédérique Ney Key Makeup Artist
Production Claude Albouze Production Manager
Sound Cyril Holtz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Yannick Boulot Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Seb Caudron Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Seb Caudron Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jamie Courtier Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Gil Demurger Stunt Coordinator
Camera Philippe Houdart Camera Operator
Camera Eric Bialas Steadicam Operator
Camera Eric Caro Still Photographer
Production Alex Panagakis Publicist
Crew Darren Robinson Animatronics Designer
Visual Effects Nick Drew Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Eric Catelan Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Pierre Hattabi Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Harvey Makeup Artist
Crew Dusan Strugar CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamie Lochhead Digital Compositor
Sound Jean De Sagey ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up John Nollet Hairstylist
Visual Effects Antoine Moulineau CG Artist
Editing Yvan Lucas Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Isabelle Legay Hairstylist
Visual Effects Alex Wuttke Visual Effects
Crew Jacky Hardouin Carpenter
Sound Francesca Dodd Assistant Sound Editor
Production Anne Férignac Unit Manager
Production Julien Pruvot Unit Manager
Visual Effects Gavin Digby Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Xavier Fourmond Digital Compositor
Camera Denis Garnier Clapper Loader
Camera Hugues Espinasse Clapper Loader
Editing Lionel Cassan Assistant Editor
Sound Pierre Picq Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Cécile Pellerin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Myriam Roger Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Philiponnat Hairstylist
Directing David Campi-Lemaire Second Assistant Director
Sound Yves-Marie Omnes Boom Operator
Camera Claire Caroff Focus Puller
Sound François Fayard Sound Editor
Sound Alexis Place Sound Editor
Sound Pierre Tucat Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Bihin Key Costumer
Visual Effects Jolene McCaffrey Digital Compositor
Production Thierry Chuinard Unit Manager
Lighting Damien Bret Electrician
Visual Effects Laetitia Gabrielli CG Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Anthony Visual Effects
Visual Effects Karim Sahai Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Christine Dendeleuf Hairstylist
Camera Alain Herpe Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Emmanuel Pitois Prosthetics
Camera David Nissen First Assistant Camera
Editing David Hamme Colorist
Crew Pascal Villanueva Generator Operator
Production Sandra Benhamou Production Secretary
Camera Maxime Cointe Assistant Camera
Camera Stephane Paillard Assistant Camera
Camera Valerio Villalba Focus Puller
Sound Stéphane Soye Boom Operator
Camera Jean-Luc Bezeau Key Grip
Directing Marc-Antoine Trani Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Reynald Desbant Hairstylist
Lighting Fabrice Mignot Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Lise Gaillaguet Makeup Artist
Lighting Pascal Lombardo Electrician
Lighting Roland Dondin Electrician
Camera Éric Brun First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Virginie Duranteau Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Delphine Lacaze Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Mario Messere Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lyda Sanchez Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Louichon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dominique Magnier Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Morgan Hildebrand Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kameleon Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Mignotte Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mathieu Thomasin Tattoo Designer
Costume & Make-Up Chantal Glasman Costumer
Art Claire Massard Assistant Art Director
Crew Philippe Durand Carpenter
Art Mathieu Lauffray Conceptual Design
Lighting Lionel Bailly Electrician
Lighting Hamia Benyekkou Electrician
Lighting Serge Bouali Electrician
Lighting Pascal Clément Electrician
Lighting Alain Dondin Electrician
Lighting Jean-Pierre Voisin Electrician
Lighting Rodolphe Gonckel Electrician
Camera Jean-Pierre Supe First Assistant Camera
Camera Margot Lestage Second Assistant Camera
Camera Steve Moreau Second Assistant Camera
Editing Jean-René Nébot Digital Color Timer
Production Colette Martin Production Accountant
Production Caroline Gautier Production Secretary
Visual Effects Emmanuel Le Courbe Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Oliver Schafer-Davies Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Richenda Wheeler Lead Animator
Crew Adrian Parish Animatronics Designer
Crew Curtis Iggulden Special Effects Technician
Crew Catherine Macresy Special Effects Technician
Sound Colette Constantini Sound Editor
Production Virginia Lombardo Unit Manager
Production Franklin Pedrosa Unit Manager

keyboard_arrow_up