Broken City

Broken City (2013)

Proof Can Be a Powerful Weapon.

  • Genre: Thriller, Crime, Drama
  • Release Date: 2013-01-18
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 1039 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 49min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: 1984 Private Defense Contractors
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.9
From 1,039 Ratings
6.2 49 28%

Summary

In a broken city rife with injustice, ex-cop Billy Taggart seeks redemption and revenge after being double-crossed and then framed by its most powerful figure, the mayor. Billy's relentless pursuit of justice, matched only by his streetwise toughness, makes him an unstoppable force - and the mayor's worst nightmare.

Broken City Trailer

Watch Broken City Online

You can now watch Broken City online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Broken City Photos

    Production Scott Lambert Executive Producer
    Production Arnon Milchan Producer
    Art Tom Duffield Production Design
    Production Sheila Jaffe Casting
    Production Steven Weisberg Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Betsy Heimann Costume Design
    Directing Allen Hughes Director
    Production Allen Hughes Producer
    Production Mark Wahlberg Producer
    Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist
    Production George Furla Executive Producer
    Production Randall Emmett Producer
    Production William S. Beasley Executive Producer
    Editing Cindy Mollo Editor
    Sound Randall Guth First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach
    Art Leonard R. Spears Set Decoration
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist
    Camera Ben Seresin Director of Photography
    Crew Jason Rodriguez Stunt Coordinator
    Art Brook Yeaton Property Master
    Directing William Eubank Second Unit Director
    Sound Atticus Ross Music
    Production Stephen Levinson Producer
    Production Jeff Rice Executive Producer
    Sound Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor
    Production Fredrik Malmberg Executive Producer
    Sound Claudia Sarne Music
    Sound Leopold Ross Music
    Production Remington Chase Producer
    Writing Brian Tucker Writer
    Production Adi Shankar Executive Producer
    Production Spencer Silna Executive Producer
    Sound Joseph S. DeBeasi Music Editor
    Production Teddy Schwarzman Producer
    Production Brandt Andersen Executive Producer
    Production Stepan Martirosyan Executive Producer
    Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
    Art Christina Eunji Kim Art Direction
    Directing Stephen P. Dunn First Assistant Director
    Production Daniel Wagner Executive Producer
    Sound Martin Lopez Sound Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Ann Masterson Makeup Department Head
    Art Paul Blanchard Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Hartsell Taylor Costume Supervisor
    Production Jeremiah Hansen Production Secretary
    Directing Debbie Estay Script Supervisor
    Production John C. Kruize Production Accountant
    Art Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator
    Art Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Ed Chapman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Trey Shaneyfelt Electrician
    Crew Doug Dovichi Transportation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer
    Crew David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Paul Stanwyck Lead Painter
    Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
    Production David Thornsberry Location Manager
    Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
    Sound Steven D. Williams Supervising Sound Editor
    Editing Heather Goodwin First Assistant Editor
    Directing Pam Fuller Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Marie Fischetto Key Hair Stylist
    Art Duke Scoppa Property Master
    Art Gerald DeTitta Leadman
    Sound Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor
    Sound Dean Minnerly Foley Artist
    Crew Fred Buchholz Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Maceo Bishop Camera Operator
    Camera Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
    Camera Martin Schaer Camera Operator
    Camera Marc Ehrenbold Steadicam Operator
    Camera Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
    Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
    Lighting Jay Fortune Gaffer
    Editing Joe Guzman Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Matthew W. Johnson Digital Conform Editor
    Crew Deborah Muscarello Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Diane Slattery Unit Publicist
    Production Anthony Rossi III Production Coordinator
    Art Carl Mastio Greensman
    Camera Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Bill Meadows Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Tom Ryan ADR Mixer
    Art David Lee Toth Set Dresser
    Art Lindanne Lewis Painter
    Camera Zachary Sieffert First Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Daina Daigle Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Krystal Kershaw Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Tony Rivetti First Assistant Camera
    Sound Paul Drenning ADR Mixer
    Crew Tom R. Wilson Carpenter
    Camera Shane E. Gros Grip
    Crew Giuseppe Ardizzone Set Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Megan Richardson Costumer
    Visual Effects Juan Álvarez Visual Effects
    Lighting Brian McClean Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Camera Blackford 'Boots' Shelton First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Louis Sabat Grip
    Camera Gregor Tavenner First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera William D. Moran Grip
    Sound Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
    Production Mark Hagerman Production Coordinator
    Sound Billy Theriot ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Chris Tezber Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Arusha Baker Set Production Assistant
    Sound Linda Murphy Boom Operator
    Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
    Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
    Sound Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer
    Sound Jimmy Armstrong Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Valy Lungoccia Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Anthony Fung Visual Effects
    Editing J. Cody Baker Color Assistant
    Camera George Patsos Key Grip
    Sound Wyatt Tuzo Utility Sound
    Camera Olga Abramson Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Lighting Scott Calcagno Rigging Grip
    Crew Edward Joubert Special Effects Technician
    Art James Klotsas Set Dresser
    Lighting Justin Wright Electrician
    Sound Derek Pippert Foley Supervisor
    Camera Gerald Autin Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Chrissy Kuhn Ager/Dyer
    Camera Joe Lotuaco Grip
    Visual Effects Cody Brunty Visual Effects
    Sound Mike Marino Foley Mixer
    Camera Jonathan Robinson Assistant Camera
    Art Franz Wise Props
    Lighting Jacob Sauerbrey Electrician
    Lighting Carter Lee Garrett Lighting Technician
    Lighting Franklin Jones II Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Gary Cadow Rigging Grip
    Crew Brad Manis Special Effects Technician
    Directing Paul Byrne Prenderville Second Assistant Director
    Camera Christopher M. Elassad Dolly Grip
    Camera John Holmes First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Michael Trejo Grip
    Crew Jason Frannino Animal Wrangler
    Art Katie Clinebelle Props
    Camera Ryland Witten-Smith Grip
    Art Stephen P. Noell Assistant Property Master
    Art Jack Flynn Construction Buyer
    Crew Melanie A. Bonhomme Set Production Assistant
    Crew Sean Pfeiffer Compositor
    Camera Kevin Gilligan Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Pete Chiaramonte Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Maggie Dick Tailor
    Lighting Bradley Martin Lighting Technician
    Camera Larron Rome Julian Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Caitlin Atherton Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Kenny Dodson Editorial Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Ragucci-Shelton Costumer
    Editing Stephen Ceci Colorist
    Sound Dane Lonsdale Sound Mixer
    Lighting Mike Grace Lighting Technician
    Lighting Tod Olivieri Electrician
    Lighting Gerard Bartley Lighting Technician
    Camera Scott Lipkowitz Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Matt Stonish Special Effects Technician
    Production Christy C. Beshears Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Spencer J. Abadie Painter
    Art Marisa Umsawasdi Props
    Art Chris Britt Set Dresser
    Art Carl E. Clevenger III Set Dresser
    Art Brian Mccolgan Set Dresser
    Art Thomas Eugene Green Title Designer
    Visual Effects Jale Parsons Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Mary Joy Macalintal Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Khandu Bidkar Visual Effects
    Editing Jason Barnes Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Mallory Crowley Contact Lens Technician
    Production Morgan Roche Production Secretary
    Crew Jennifer Winterbotham Set Production Assistant
    Crew Kia W. Thompson Set Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up