Bridge of Spies

Bridge of Spies (2015)

In the shadow of war, one man showed the world what we stood for.

  • Genre: Thriller, Drama
  • Release Date: 2015-10-15
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 5384 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 21min
  • Language: Pусский
  • Production Company: TSG Entertainment
  • Production Country: India, United States of America, Germany
  • Director:
star 7.2
From 5,384 Ratings
7.6 81 90%

Summary

During the Cold War, the Soviet Union captures U.S. pilot Francis Gary Powers after shooting down his U-2 spy plane. Sentenced to 10 years in prison, Powers' only hope is New York lawyer James Donovan, recruited by a CIA operative to negotiate his release. Donovan boards a plane to Berlin, hoping to win the young man's freedom through a prisoner exchange. If all goes well, the Russians would get Rudolf Abel, the convicted spy who Donovan defended in court.

Bridge of Spies Trailer

Watch Bridge of Spies Online

You can now watch Bridge of Spies online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Bridge of Spies Photos

    Sound Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
    Directing Steven Spielberg Director
    Production Steven Spielberg Producer
    Camera Janusz Kamiński Director of Photography
    Editing Michael Kahn Editor
    Writing Joel Coen Writer
    Writing Ethan Coen Writer
    Production Ellen Lewis Casting
    Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Daniel Lupi Executive Producer
    Production Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager
    Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Bill Bernstein Music Editor
    Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
    Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
    Production Jonathan King Executive Producer
    Art Marco Bittner Rosser Supervising Art Director
    Lighting Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer
    Lighting Roland Patzelt Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Felix Weddige Electrician
    Lighting Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Dietke Brandt Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Petra Schaumann Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Arno Neubauer Unit Production Manager
    Art Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration
    Production Marc Platt Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Plott Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Barbara Schramm Costumer
    Production Sonja B. Zimmer Production Executive
    Production Jeff Skoll Executive Producer
    Art Anja Müller Art Direction
    Lighting Andre Poser Electrician
    Art Cathleen Hoffmann Art Department Coordinator
    Production Carla Raij Unit Production Manager
    Sound Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Hair Department Head
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Lighting Ryan Webb Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Kenny Myers Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Hair Supervisor
    Art Rena DeAngelo Set Decoration
    Art Kim Jennings Supervising Art Director
    Art Adam Stockhausen Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Kasia Walicka-Maimone Costume Design
    Production Lucky Englander Casting
    Production Adam Somner Executive Producer
    Directing Adam Somner First Assistant Director
    Camera Hamilton Longyear Second Assistant Camera
    Production Marianna Rowinska Unit Production Manager
    Production Will Weiske Unit Production Manager
    Production Kristie Macosko Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Angela Johnson Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lois Burwell Makeup Artist
    Crew Simon Weisse Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Sven Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Fritz Fleischhacker Casting
    Writing Matt Charman Writer
    Costume & Make-Up David Davenport Costume Supervisor
    Editing Sarah Broshar Additional Editor
    Crew Cindy Schnitter Prop Maker
    Costume & Make-Up Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor
    Crew Florian Haeger Transportation Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Theresa Anna Luther Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Marcy Rector Costumer
    Sound Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
    Art Michael Fissneider Set Designer
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Judy Chin Makeup Department Head
    Art Sandy Hamilton Property Master
    Crew Rachel Nemec Scenic Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Greenbaum Costume Supervisor
    Directing Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
    Sound Doug Winningham Foley Editor
    Art Tim Zydel Set Dresser
    Production Jason Farrar Location Manager
    Art Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. Construction Coordinator
    Camera Marcus Pohlus Camera Operator
    Camera Marcus Pohlus Steadicam Operator
    Camera Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Nina Cinelli Costumer
    Camera Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
    Art Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director
    Art Scott Dougan Art Direction
    Crew Christopher Kay Scenic Artist
    Crew Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist
    Lighting Steve Ramsey Gaffer
    Lighting Michael J. Maurer Electrician
    Art Thierry Labbe Leadman
    Art Wolfgang Wrede Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Jerry DeCarlo Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Björn Rehbein Key Makeup Artist
    Art Philip Canfield Leadman
    Camera Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
    Visual Effects Charlie Noble Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Chris Cochrane Construction Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Barbara Cantu Key Hair Stylist
    Production Meghan K. Wicker Production Coordinator
    Lighting Ryan Copeland Lighting Technician
    Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
    Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
    Art Katya Blumenberg Assistant Art Director
    Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
    Sound Jordan Corngold Music Editor
    Crew Tobias Pfeiffer Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Sean Stranks Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Amy Safhay Head Greensman
    Costume & Make-Up Marta Font Set Costumer
    Crew Crystal Hadcroft Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Leigh Bell Costumer
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Editing Bob Peishel Digital Intermediate Producer
    Art Michael Powsner Props
    Crew Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Daniel Pastore CG Supervisor
    Art Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
    Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Foley Editor
    Sound Chris Manning Foley Mixer
    Sound Tricia Schultz ADR Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Wade Sullivan Costumer
    Crew Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
    Lighting William Hines Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Clare M. Corsick Hairstylist
    Art John Michael Kehoe Set Dresser
    Editing Patrick Crane Associate Editor
    Visual Effects Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ankit Gokani Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting James Boniece Key Rigging Grip
    Editing Gray Marshall Digital Intermediate
    Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
    Lighting Brian Bartolini Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Brett Heicher Electrician
    Sound Steve Slanec ADR Supervisor
    Art Roman Berger Standby Carpenter
    Sound Brian Chumney Dialogue Editor
    Editing Ntana Key Digital Colorist
    Art Julia Heymans Art Department Coordinator
    Art Aimee Athnos Art Department Coordinator
    Production Kate Sprance Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Matthew Pachtman Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Brittany Loar Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Bettina Seifert Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Beck Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip
    Camera Mitchell Andrew Lillian Key Grip
    Art Eckart Friz Property Master
    Camera Mark Spath First Assistant Camera
    Camera Denny Kortze First Assistant Camera
    Camera Lars Richter First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Nafisah Mohamed Animation
    Visual Effects Walter Goh Animation
    Visual Effects Kimberly Aller Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alene Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chan Ee Jien Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Vanessa Seow Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jennifer Meislohn Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sebastian Meszmann Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Dinesh K. Bishnoi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Robert Ansbro Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Henny Zimmer Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea Gotowtschikow Makeup & Hair
    Production Imke Sommerkamp Production Coordinator
    Camera Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
    Editing Dave Pultz Color Timer
    Sound Jeff Gersh ADR Recordist
    Editing Michael J. Wechsler Assistant Editor
    Sound Michael Rivera ADR Recordist
    Production Klaudia Smieja Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Dorothea Kulhawy Costumer
    Camera Glenn König Key Grip
    Art Billy Baker Set Dresser
    Production Corri Hopkins Location Manager
    Production Lucas Englander Casting Assistant
    Directing Caroline Kaempfer Third Assistant Director
    Art Josef Brandl Set Designer
    Camera Won-suk Park Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Jeremy Marks Second Assistant Director
    Camera Alex Worster Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Trevor Tavares Second Second Assistant Director
    Sound Matt Dawson ADR Mixer
    Lighting Hinrich Peters Lighting Technician
    Art Annie Atkins Graphic Designer
    Art Enzo Enzel Standby Painter
    Visual Effects Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Bakula Tailor
    Crew David Wang Picture Car Coordinator
    Camera Elmar Suska Dolly Grip
    Lighting Robert Vuolo Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Carol Anne Wegner Key Costumer
    Visual Effects Zachary Lowe Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Victor Wagner Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jan Fischer 3D Artist
    Visual Effects James Galen Clark 3D Artist
    Sound Michael Scott Boom Operator
    Lighting Carl Casano Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Wujick Costumer
    Crew Jana Liptak Scenic Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Bartlett Costumer
    Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Anton Yri Digital Compositor
    Art Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Ben Goerlach Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Souvik Mitra Matchmove Supervisor
    Camera Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Guillaume Gaussuron 3D Artist
    Camera John Mang Dolly Grip
    Production Betsy Fippinger Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Danny Walker Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator
    Art Gabu Camilo Props
    Visual Effects Martin Wellstein 3D Artist
    Camera Kaja Styczynska Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Glen A. Gregory Carpenter
    Visual Effects Helga Victoria VFX Lighting Artist
    Production Pam Ellington Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Leonard Logsdail Costumer
    Crew Yosef Barbalat Carpenter
    Visual Effects Gianfranco Sgura Compositing Supervisor
    Art Kasia Swiezak Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Patrick Lojek Head Carpenter
    Production Annika Sell Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Martin Jurado Matchmove Supervisor
    Production Billy Dowd Extras Casting
    Sound Benjamin Dunker Boom Operator
    Art Maria Szyńkarczuk Set Dresser
    Camera Steve O'Hallearn Best Boy Grip
    Crew Jan Kubkowski Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Kate Kelly Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Hanna Lesna Makeup & Hair Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Margarethe Przywara Costumer
    Production Julie Bennett Casting Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Yvette Helin Tailor
    Directing Josh Muzaffer Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Jessica LeNoble Set Dresser
    Art Melanie Reichert Construction Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Amy L. Teets Costumer
    Visual Effects Janson Chew VFX Lighting Artist
    Production Jan Enderlein Unit Manager
    Production Eike Wolf Publicist
    Art Michael Acevedo Head Carpenter
    Crew Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza Translator
    Production Alexander Biehn Location Coordinator
    Sound Mark Lindauer ADR Engineer
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Szprynger Makeup & Hair Assistant
    Directing Stephan Ryll Third Assistant Director
    Art Mark Tierney Construction Foreman
    Art Christopher Santilli Construction Grip
    Art Liliana Lambriev Graphic Designer
    Crew Benjamin Palmer Prop Maker
    Crew Tobias Schroeter Prop Maker
    Crew Philippe Belhache Scenic Artist
    Crew Brian Cote Scenic Artist
    Art James Cowley Sculptor
    Art Carolin Langenbahn Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Michael Bruno Set Dresser
    Art Vincent Fellegara Set Dresser
    Art Corinne Iasilli Set Dresser
    Camera Jamie Lind Dolly Grip
    Lighting Michael Abt Electrician
    Lighting Robert Bartz Electrician
    Lighting Alfred Padilla Electrician
    Lighting Dan Jung Electrician
    Editing Natalie Helgath Colorist
    Editing John Vladic Colorist
    Visual Effects Ken Stewart Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Oliver Thornton Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Holly Gosnell Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jia-Hao Ng Matte Painter
    Production Dominik Watin Extras Casting
    Production Lech Zdunkiewicz Extras Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Erena Willis Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Jose Bantula Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Courtney D'Alesio Set Costumer
    Production Timothy O'Malley First Assistant Accountant
    Production Sabrina Cordes Production Secretary
    Production Miriam Tielmann Production Secretary
    Production Bianca Makarewicz Publicist
    Production Shelley Patel Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Matthew Rignanese Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Kristina Nazarevskaia Translator
    Production Sabina Friedland Travel Coordinator
    Production Corey Sklov Production Supervisor

    keyboard_arrow_up