A crew of hardy road workers, led by a bickering Father and Son, must survive the night when they accidentally awaken an ancient Irish vampire.
Visual Effects | Neill Gorton | Creature Effects Technical Director |
Directing | Matthew Booth | Assistant Director Trainee |
Camera | Ryan Kernaghan | Director of Photography |
Sound | Adrian Conway | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Brian Kavanaugh-Jones | Executive Producer |
Production | Katie Holly | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Jackson | Production Accountant |
Production | Katy Jackson | Co-Producer |
Editing | Brian Philip Davis | Editor |
Sound | Eoghan McDonnell | Foley Artist |
Crew | Brendan Condren | Stunts |
Crew | Brendan Condren | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Mayor | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Christopher Goodman | Concept Artist |
Camera | Damien Elliott | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Ramsey | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Ramsey | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Ramsey | Makeup Effects Designer |
Camera | Aidan Monaghan | Still Photographer |
Sound | Steve Lynch | Original Music Composer |
Production | Rian Cahill | Executive Producer |
Production | David Gilbery | Executive Producer |
Crew | Aoife Noonan | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Aoife Noonan | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ben O'Connor | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Ben O'Connor | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Aza Hand | Sound Designer |
Sound | Aza Hand | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alan Scully | Sound Mixer |
Art | John Leslie | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Barrow | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Ryan McNeill | Property Master |
Directing | Marie Clare Cushinan | Script Supervisor |
Production | Brendan Mullin | Producer |
Writing | Brendan Mullin | Story |
Directing | Chris Baugh | Director |
Writing | Chris Baugh | Writer |
Writing | Chris Baugh | Story |
Production | Carla Stronge | Casting |
Production | Lesley McKimm | Executive Producer |
Sound | Colm Finnegan | Foley Editor |
Sound | Katie O'Mahony | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Craig Kenny | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Dina Coughlan | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Rory McPartland | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Carlo McDonnell | Gaffer |
Camera | Malachy Sturgeon | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Angus J. Mitchell | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlie Bluett | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Robert Johnston | Boom Operator |
Camera | Conor Rotherham | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Marlon Vogelgesang | Associate Producer |
Crew | Paul Thompson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gary Campbell | Armorer |
Art | Gary Campbell | Props |
Production | Charlie Dorfman | Executive Producer |
Directing | Declan Brophy | Third Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Daniel Cullen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Adam Pescott | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Aiden Norris | Boom Operator |
Production | Yvonne Donohoe | Producer |
Production | Gemma Levinson | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Triona Lillis | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Blair | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Madga Kulig | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Gina Casey | Production Manager |
Directing | Stephen Darragh | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ethan Smyth | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Basim Ahmed | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jessica Grant | Stunts |
Lighting | Niall Barton | Electrician |
Production | Michael Hooley | Casting Associate |
Editing | Weronika Kaminska | Assistant Editor |
Production | David Cooke | Location Manager |
Camera | Ryan Douglas | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Emma Noble | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Danny Tarr | Assistant Grip |
Production | Gareth Hogan | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Hayley Russell | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Alan Sullivan | Online Editor |
Editing | Nik Panteris | Colorist |
Art | Simon Baxter | Draughtsman |
Art | Jackson Todd | Leadman |
Camera | Paddy Cassidy | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Glynn Harrison | Key Grip |
Crew | Tom Callander | Drone Operator |
Crew | Phil Crothers | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Aisling Kennedy | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Liam O'Connor | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Martin Cattigan | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Andrew Brown | Electrician |
Crew | Fionn Condren | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen McCusker | Hairdresser |
Production | Siobhán Dudleston | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Aisling Gilsenan | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Connor Richmond | Production Coordinator |
Production | Daniella Shafai | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Conor Kilpatrick | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Noah Davis | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Matthew McAuley | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Rory Fitzpatrick | Camera Trainee |
Sound | Andrew McNeill | Sound Assistant |
Art | Erin Hagan | Standby Art Director |
Art | James Masterson | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah McGovern | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Reynolds | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire McCaffrey | Makeup & Hair |
Lighting | Connor Kelly | Electrician |
Crew | Terry Loughran | Stunt Double |