14 years after making a film about his journey across the USA, Borat risks life and limb when he returns to the United States with his young daughter, and reveals more about the culture, the COVID-19 pandemic, and the political elections.
Sound | Michael Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Sacha Baron Cohen | Screenplay |
Production | Sacha Baron Cohen | Producer |
Writing | Sacha Baron Cohen | Characters |
Writing | Sacha Baron Cohen | Story |
Writing | Anthony Hines | Screenplay |
Production | Anthony Hines | Producer |
Writing | Anthony Hines | Story |
Writing | Peter Baynham | Screenplay |
Production | Peter Baynham | Executive Producer |
Writing | Dan Mazer | Screenplay |
Production | Dan Mazer | Executive Producer |
Production | Monica Levinson | Producer |
Sound | Erran Baron Cohen | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Luke Geissbuhler | Director of Photography |
Editing | Craig Alpert | Editor |
Art | David Maturana | Production Design |
Sound | Richard Henderson | Music Editor |
Sound | Richard Henderson | Music Supervisor |
Production | Debra Neil-Fisher | Co-Producer |
Production | Nancy Bishop | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Editing | Doug Delaney | Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Directing | Jason Woliner | Director |
Sound | Darren Sunny Warkentin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | George Drakoulias | Music Consultant |
Crew | Nathan Fielder | Thanks |
Writing | Erica Rivinoja | Screenplay |
Production | Stuart Miller | Executive Producer |
Production | Buddy Enright | Executive Producer |
Production | Buddy Enright | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Geordy Sincavage | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Monique Reymond | Foley Artist |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Dan Swimer | Screenplay |
Writing | Dan Swimer | Story |
Sound | David Esparza | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Robert Grower | Gaffer |
Sound | David Stanke | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | ADR Supervisor |
Camera | Karen Ballard | Still Photographer |
Sound | David Metzner | Music Editor |
Crew | Whitney Coleman | Stunts |
Sound | Jeff Kryka | Orchestrator |
Editing | James Thomas | Editor |
Production | Todd Schulman | Co-Producer |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Angie Rubin | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Jim Lakin | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Danielle Dupre | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Seán Devlin | Consulting Producer |
Sound | Scott Harber | Production Sound Mixer |
Editing | Eric Notarnicola | Additional Editing |
Editing | Daniel Gray Longino | Additional Editing |
Editing | Michael Giambra | Editor |
Writing | Jena Friedman | Screenplay |
Writing | Lee Kern | Screenplay |
Production | Lee Kern | Associate Producer |
Camera | Chris Darnell | Additional Photography |
Editing | Chelsea Dinsdale | Additional Editing |
Art | Jill McGraw | Set Decoration |
Sound | Alexander Jongbloed | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Erinn Knight | Costume Design |
Writing | Nina Pedrad | Story |
Production | Robert Everett Williams Jr. | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Paul Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Crew | Charles Grisham | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Rebecca Tendick | Property Master |
Production | Daniel McGilvray | Co-Producer |
Art | Bryan "Wally" Walior | Set Decoration |
Editing | Mark Davies | Additional Editor |
Production | Skye Wathen | Co-Producer |
Art | Kristin Elshout | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Nicholas Hatton | Executive Producer |
Production | Rachel Hein | Associate Producer |
Production | Jonathan Levene | Co-Producer |
Production | Jordan Cohen | Associate Producer |
Camera | Benji Lanpher | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Robert Michael Nilio | Co-Producer |
Production | Julia Pyzik | Co-Producer |
Production | Alexis Sampietro | Co-Producer |
Production | Ashley Underwood | Co-Producer |
Directing | Duncan White | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Joshua Stickler | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Erik Altstadt | Boom Operator |
Art | Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Torri Knight | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Igor Vamos | Consulting Producer |
Production | Andrew Bromley | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lhars Ebersold | Wardrobe Specialized Technician |
Directing | Abbey Spacil | Script Supervisor |