In 1995, drug suppliers and career criminals Tony Tucker, Patrick Tate and Craig Rolfe were blasted to death by a shot gun whilst waiting in a Range Rover in Rettendon, Essex. The film charts their rise to become the most prolific dealers and feared criminals in the south of England, maintaining the hold on their empire with fear and violence until their untimely death.
Sound | Mark Auguste | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Matthew Button | Production Design |
Editing | Kate Evans | Editor |
Production | Richard Turner | Production Accountant |
Art | Neil Jenkins | Standby Art Director |
Camera | Ali Asad | Director of Photography |
Production | Terry Stone | Producer |
Production | Terry Stone | Casting |
Directing | Sacha Bennett | Director |
Writing | Sacha Bennett | Writer |
Art | Sacha Bennett | Title Designer |
Sound | Craig Irving | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Nellie Burroughes | Stunt Double |
Production | Daniel Toland | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Nebauer | Costume Design |
Production | Victoria Banks | Production Manager |
Writing | Graeme Muir | Writer |
Sound | Jason Kaye | Music |
Art | George Mizen | Art Department Coordinator |
Editing | Tom Russell | Senior Colorist |
Crew | Andy Bennett | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Kieron Wolfson | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Ricky Butt | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Ruben Cardol | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Other |
Art | Daniela Faggio | Art Direction |
Art | Cathy Featherstone | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariella Spotto | Makeup Artist |
Art | Luke Gledsdale | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Marius Pogaceanu | Property Master |
Sound | Tim Cavagin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sam Auguste | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sam Auguste | ADR Editor |
Crew | Paul Wanklin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Wignall | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Charlotte Hadden | Still Photographer |
Camera | Marc Clayton | Still Photographer |
Camera | Jon Webb | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania Chant | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Natalie Sloan | Script Supervisor |
Production | Charlie Somers | Location Manager |
Crew | Nicole Gregory | Public Relations |
Production | Nicole Gregory | Publicist |
Editing | Andrew Melhuish | Assistant Editor |
Art | Peter Arnold | Construction Manager |
Production | Laura Windows | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Nuth | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Hill | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Sascha Robey | Armorer |
Crew | Dave Evans | Supervising Armorer |
Crew | Zoltán Bus | Armorer |
Camera | David Penfold | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Greg Corke | Supervising Armorer |
Directing | Mick Ward | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Maria Walker | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Guy Ducker | Assistant Editor |
Production | Kate Chadderton | Production Coordinator |
Art | Alexandra Toomey | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Tom White | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | Matthew Hansell | Boom Operator |
Camera | Kamal Asad | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Mark Lafbery | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Ben McIlveen | Online Editor |
Production | Johnny Lynch | Additional Casting |
Camera | Thomas Asad | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andy Dorwart | Key Grip |
Camera | Woody Gregson | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Adam Ings | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | David Baker | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Simon Brown | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Tom Unwin | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Ayla Akdemir | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Lily Gooding | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Paul Starkey | Lighting Technician |
Production | Anina Carl | Production Assistant |
Production | Lawrence Dunant | Production Assistant |