Bohemian Rhapsody

Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)

Fearless lives forever

  • Genre: Music, Drama
  • Release Date: 2018-10-24
  • User Rating: 8/10 from 12614 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 15min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: GK Films
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 8
From 12,614 Ratings
8.0 49 60%

Summary

Singer Freddie Mercury, guitarist Brian May, drummer Roger Taylor and bass guitarist John Deacon take the music world by storm when they form the rock 'n' roll band Queen in 1970. Hit songs become instant classics. When Mercury's increasingly wild lifestyle starts to spiral out of control, Queen soon faces its greatest challenge yet – finding a way to keep the band together amid the success and excess.

Bohemian Rhapsody Trailer

Watch Bohemian Rhapsody Online

You can now watch Bohemian Rhapsody online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • Bohemian Rhapsody Photos

    Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
    Production Robert De Niro Producer
    Production Dexter Fletcher Executive Producer
    Production Susie Figgis Casting
    Production Jane Rosenthal Executive Producer
    Directing Bryan Singer Director
    Production Bryan Singer Producer
    Editing John Ottman Editor
    Camera Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
    Writing Peter Morgan Story
    Production Graham King Producer
    Production Michael Schaefer Production Executive
    Camera Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Julian Day Costume Design
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Sian Evans Costume Supervisor
    Production Denis O'Sullivan Executive Producer
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Production Roger Taylor Producer
    Sound Roger Taylor Music Producer
    Production Jim Beach Producer
    Production Brian May Producer
    Sound Brian May Music Producer
    Production Richard Hewitt Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Eva von Bahr Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Sound Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera Nanu Segal Second Unit Director of Photography
    Writing Anthony McCarten Screenplay
    Writing Anthony McCarten Story
    Sound Linda Brenon ADR Mixer
    Directing Gayle Dickie Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Julio Parodi Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Alex Bailey Still Photographer
    Art Aaron Haye Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Yanika Waters Wardrobe Supervisor
    Sound Neil Stemp Music Editor
    Sound Alastair Sirkett Sound Effects Editor
    Art David Hindle Supervising Art Director
    Crew William Conacher Dialect Coach
    Art Hannah Moseley Art Direction
    Sound Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
    Sound John Warhurst Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound John Warhurst Supervising Music Editor
    Visual Effects Carl Grinter Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Paul Norris Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Niv Adiri Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
    Art Marco Anton Restivo Art Direction
    Visual Effects Tim Field Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Becky Roberts Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Peter Robertson Camera Operator
    Camera Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator
    Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
    Sound Tim Cavagin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Nina Hartstone Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Nina Hartstone Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Production Charlotte Wright Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Natasha Nikolic Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Laver Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jan Sewell Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jan Sewell Makeup Designer
    Art Terry Woods Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Coulier Prosthetic Supervisor
    Camera Michael Green Focus Puller
    Costume & Make-Up David Malinowski Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
    Directing Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor
    Directing Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor
    Sound Jens Rosenlund Petersen Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Jenny Basen Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Love Larson Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
    Art Jo Hawthorne Construction Manager
    Visual Effects Jason McDonald Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Camera Rina Yang Second Unit Director of Photography
    Editing Jonas Jangvad Color Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Louie Zakarian Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Hair Supervisor
    Crew Joseph Farrant Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Ionut Apetroae Electrician
    Crew Jon Baker Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Charlie Hounslow Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Renata Gilbert Hair Supervisor
    Visual Effects Simona De Angelis Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Nick Ray Best Boy Grip
    Editing Sascha Dhillon Associate Editor
    Art Alice Sutton Art Direction
    Crew Dino Fazzani Armorer
    Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
    Camera Sean Rogers Libra Head Technician
    Sound Louise Burton Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Valter Casotto Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Camera Ryan Taggart First Assistant Camera
    Art Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist
    Production Paul B. Gibbs Production Accountant
    Sound Becky Bentham Music Supervisor
    Crew Liam McCartney Armorer
    Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
    Production Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate
    Sound John Casali Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Zoe Freed Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Balendu Kurup Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Kristin Catuogno ADR Recordist
    Camera Russel Torode Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Dutton Costumer
    Sound Rory de Carteret ADR Mixer
    Camera Gary Hutchings Key Grip
    Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Mixer
    Crew Sam Dormer Armorer
    Camera Sacha Jones Additional First Assistant Camera
    Directing Jack Ravenscroft First Assistant Director
    Directing Claire Frayn Third Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Talulah Mason Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Thomas Phillips-Howard Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Makeup Artist
    Camera Andy Edridge Dolly Grip
    Camera Adam Sculthorp Aerial Camera
    Camera Dani Rose Drone Pilot
    Sound Jonathan Connaught Music Coordinator
    Camera Ian Coffey First Assistant Camera
    Sound Jemma Riley-Tolch Foley Mixer
    Directing Tom White Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Camera Callum Watt Grip
    Crew James Noorani Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Paige Andrews Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Charles Gillies Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Ben Hicks 2D Supervisor
    Lighting Jamie Bruce Lighting Technician
    Production Peter Oberth Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Daniela Cazmal Costume Assistant
    Sound George Atkins ADR Mixer
    Art Claire Shakespeare Art Direction
    Camera Dan Carling Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Oliver Hadlow-Martin Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Chris Belcher Digital Imaging Technician
    Editing Chris Francis Color Assistant
    Editing Jonathan Smiles Dailies Technician
    Art Rachel Aulton Standby Art Director
    Visual Effects Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
    Crew Thomas Lloyd Special Effects Technician
    Crew Adrian Bennett Special Effects Technician
    Crew Mark Wilkinson Carpenter
    Art Warren Parkinson Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Chris Clarke VFX Director of Photography
    Lighting Seth Crosby Electrician
    Directing Sam Rook Second Assistant Director
    Camera James Paul Thomas Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Gareth Parry Online Editor
    Art Simon Hutchings Standby Painter
    Camera Francesco Ferrari First Assistant Camera
    Production Catherine Francis Assistant Accountant
    Sound Adam Bourne Foley Editor
    Crew Mark Weatherbe Special Effects Technician
    Production Alex Kerr First Assistant Accountant
    Production Danielle Rogers Production Secretary
    Editing Lucie Barbier Color Assistant
    Sound Lottie Wade ADR Recordist
    Art Charlotte Hutchings Assistant Art Director
    Art Olly Williams Assistant Art Director
    Sound Madison Westwood Assistant Music Supervisor
    Production Charlotte Michel Production Coordinator
    Editing Aaron Coot Dailies Operator
    Production Fraser Grant Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up James Shuttleworth Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Nadia Merabti Principal Costumer
    Art Valentina Romano Art Department Coordinator
    Lighting Tom Campbell Electrician
    Lighting Alice Stevens Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Luisa Ridge Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Emma Stokes Costumer
    Editing Greg Fisher Colorist
    Editing Doychin Margoevski Colorist
    Editing Danielle El-Hendi First Assistant Editor
    Art John W. Wheatley Props
    Sound John W. Wheatley Music Consultant
    Production Maria Fernanda Llamosa Assistant Accountant
    Production Hayleigh Roberts Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Valerie Rose Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Iona Westlake Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Hugh O'Shea Dialect Coach
    Crew Nick Trumble Dialect Coach
    Production Sarah Lyall Payroll Accountant
    Production Maryllis Gonzalez Payroll Accountant
    Production Oliver Brown Production Assistant
    Production Carmen Marina Production Assistant
    Production Charles Redif Production Assistant
    Production Dougal Mackenzie Smith Production Assistant
    Production Josephina van Leeuwen Production Assistant
    Production Adele Steward Production Coordinator
    Production Nicola Bisello Production Secretary
    Production Jo Seager Production Secretary
    Production Dennis Eleveld Researcher
    Crew Avril Kiss Unit Medic
    Visual Effects Karnati Avinash 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Imran Ahmed Raichuri 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Vishnu Simha 3D Modeller
    Lighting Akshay Vichare Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Wesley Vet Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Neha Singh Modeling
    Visual Effects Ankur Singh Modeling
    Visual Effects Georgia Benjamin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Keerthinivasan Krishnamurthy Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nell Lloyd-Malcolm Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Halley Docherty Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Vasilis Karatziva Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Victoria Rank Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Ana Grgic Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Leigh Myers Digital Intermediate
    Sound Lizzie Campbell-Kelly ADR Coordinator
    Production Jannika Öberg Production Coordinator
    Sound Tom Melling Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Harry Jones ADR Recordist
    Directing Zoe Liang Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Art Lucy Howe Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Madlen Mierzwiak Hairstylist
    Art Hannah Kons Graphic Designer
    Art James Waddingham Supervising Carpenter
    Camera Maiya Rose Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Clare Richards Costume Assistant
    Art Carly Mason Graphic Designer
    Sound William Miller Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Alan MacFeely Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Kieron Stone Costume Assistant
    Directing Katrina Mense-Chase Assistant Director
    Editing John A. Maltby Dailies Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Grace Clark Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Chloe Holland Costume Assistant
    Art Paul Gunner Painter
    Art Neneh Lucia Art Department Assistant
    Art Imogen McGrath Art Department Assistant
    Sound Gibran Farrah ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Kirsty Martin Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Veridiana Ferraz Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Rosie Stoward Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Smith Costumer
    Editing Shing Hong Chan Color Assistant
    Camera Ashlea Tamara Downes Assistant Camera
    Camera James Cronin BTS Photographer
    Art Tara Kelleher Art Department Assistant
    Art Dalia Gellert Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Lotty Sanna Assistant Set Decoration
    Crew Toby Bellchambers Carpenter
    Crew Marcus Ehren Carpenter
    Art Christopher Waugh Greensman
    Art Gary Dempsey Painter
    Art James Flanagan Props
    Art Lee Illingworth Props
    Art Luke A.D. Saele Props
    Art Conor Maclay Set Dresser
    Art Frank Collins Supervising Carpenter
    Art Sarah White Set Decoration
    Crew Emily Fisher Special Effects Technician
    Crew Tim Hampton Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Milos Milosevic Compositing Supervisor
    Directing Jamie Graham Third Assistant Director
    Crew Melisa Rodop Set Production Assistant
    Crew Grace James Set Production Assistant
    Crew Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza Translator

    keyboard_arrow_up