Blade

Blade (1998)

Part Man. Part Vampire. All Hero.

  • Genre: Horror, Action
  • Release Date: 1998-08-21
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 3922 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 0min
  • Language: Pусский
  • Production Company: Marvel Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.7
From 3,922 Ratings
7.1 45 55%

Summary

When Blade's mother was bitten by a vampire during pregnancy, she did not know that she gave her son a special gift while dying—all the good vampire attributes in combination with the best human skills. Blade and his mentor battle an evil vampire rebel who plans to take over the outdated vampire council, capture Blade and resurrect a voracious blood god.

Blade Trailer

Watch Blade Online

You can now watch Blade online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Blade Photos

    Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
    Sound Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Paul Rubell Editor
    Writing David S. Goyer Writer
    Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
    Sound Mark Isham Original Music Composer
    Production Michael De Luca Executive Producer
    Production Lynn Harris Executive Producer
    Sound Ken King Production Sound Mixer
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
    Crew Perrin Cutting Digital Effects Producer
    Camera Theo van de Sande Director of Photography
    Crew Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Peter Frankfurt Producer
    Art Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
    Art Barry Chusid Art Direction
    Production Wesley Snipes Producer
    Crew Wesley Snipes Martial Arts Choreographer
    Visual Effects Matthew Justice Visual Effects Producer
    Production Carla Fry Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Production Robert Engelman Producer
    Visual Effects Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
    Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
    Production Orian Williams Second Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Rachel Abroms Casting
    Directing Stephen Norrington Director
    Visual Effects Linda Drake Effects Supervisor
    Production Roee Sharon Unit Production Manager
    Sound Paul Rabjohns Music Editor
    Visual Effects Everett Burrell 3D Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Renate Leuschner Wigmaker
    Sound Joan Rowe Foley Artist
    Sound Sean Rowe Foley
    Sound Dana Sano Music Supervisor
    Writing Marv Wolfman Characters
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Wade Makeup Effects Designer
    Crew Lennox Brown Stand In
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Visual Effects Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Jory Weitz Casting
    Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
    Production Joseph Calamari Executive Producer
    Production Jon Divens Co-Producer
    Camera Moshe Levin Camera Operator
    Production Andrew J. Horne Co-Producer
    Writing Gene Colan Characters
    Costume & Make-Up Freddy Negrete Tattoo Designer
    Production Jonathan Davidson Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Irena Stepić Costumer
    Crew Rodney Barnes Set Production Assistant
    Directing Derek Johansen Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Jeff Ward Stunt Coordinator
    Art Laurah Grijalva Lead Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
    Art Greg J. Grande Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Germain Makeup Department Head
    Crew Larry Odien Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Joy Zapata Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Sandy Kenyon Key Costumer
    Art A. Todd Holland Set Designer
    Sound Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Chris Romano Sequence Supervisor
    Art Steven B. Melton Property Master
    Crew Clayton J. Barber Stunt Double
    Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
    Sound John C. Stuver ADR Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Samhat Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Allen Maris Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jennifer Bergman Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
    Sound Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
    Sound Paul Curtis ADR Editor
    Sound Greg Hedgepath Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer
    Lighting Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer
    Sound Carlton Kaller Music Editor
    Crew David Katz Video Assist Operator
    Crew Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Guy Adan Unit Publicist
    Production Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor
    Camera Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
    Sound Ken Teaney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Pembrooke Andrews Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Santantonio Hairstylist
    Art Melissa C. Ho Art Department Coordinator
    Art Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator
    Art Anthony F. Jimenez Leadman
    Art Charli Palazzo Lead Painter
    Crew Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Chris DeAngelis Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects William Plant Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mark Kolpack Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniele Colajacomo Animation Supervisor
    Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
    Production J. Marc Strachan Location Manager
    Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
    Art Miles Teves Conceptual Design
    Art Miles Teves Sculptor
    Production Gary Nolin Line Producer
    Crew Walter McClain Transportation Captain
    Art Jonathan Bobbitt Swing
    Visual Effects Chow Emrich Lead Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Judy Crown Key Hair Stylist
    Editing Mato Color Timer
    Art Patrick Janicke Production Illustrator
    Sound Ken Kugler Orchestrator
    Crew Antoine Durr Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts
    Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
    Camera Robert Gray Key Grip
    Art Robert J. Lattanzio Painter
    Camera A. Anthony Cappello First Assistant Camera
    Camera Bill Cousins Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Marina Babitchenko Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Gregory B. Peña Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Gus Olafsson Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Thell Reed Armorer
    Crew Kenneth Brooks Carpenter
    Crew Lisa Y. Turner Chef
    Crew Amin Chande Craft Service
    Crew Anthony Ardito Driver
    Camera Erica Froker Camera Loader
    Crew Thomas S. Dickson Projection
    Crew Brian Berkel Propmaker
    Crew David O. Krupnick Set Medic
    Crew Bob Froehlig Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Tommy Hooper Technical Supervisor
    Directing Michael Neumann First Assistant Director
    Editing Gigi Rivkin Editorial Production Assistant
    Editing Catherine Chase First Assistant Editor
    Lighting Greg Kittelson Best Boy Electric
    Lighting R. Bruce Prochal Electrician
    Lighting Kate Choi Lighting Technician
    Lighting Richard Crompton Key Rigging Grip
    Production Marlene Hart Production Coordinator
    Production Danny Rubio Production Manager
    Production Carey Ann Strelecki Researcher
    Visual Effects Dennis Bennett Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Lisa Ann Glass Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Stuart Mintz Lighting Supervisor
    Sound Shawn Kennelly Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Andy Clement 3D Animator
    Camera Garrett Benson Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Paul Prokop Production Controller
    Crew Ervin Wayne Spowehn Generator Operator
    Crew Ray McCort Pilot
    Art Al Eisenmann Assistant Property Master
    Camera Tony Sepian Dolly Grip
    Directing Rebecca Strickland Second Assistant Director
    Production Anthea Strangis Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Kimberly Auslander Casting Assistant
    Sound John Chandler Foley Editor
    Sound Ryan Ferro Utility Sound
    Visual Effects Lance Armstrong 3D Artist
    Directing Nicole Rubio Script Supervisor
    Editing Mike Sowa Digital Color Timer
    Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
    Sound Colin Rogers ADR Recordist
    Camera Jennifer Bell Assistant Camera
    Production Patrick Noonan Location Production Assistant
    Lighting John Owens Electrician
    Production Brandon Smith Post Production Coordinator
    Art Jason Brubaker Storyboard Artist
    Crew Nick Stanton Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Richard Terry Tjelmeland Special Effects Technician
    Camera Michael Stuart Clark Best Boy Grip
    Editing Stephen Sobisky Project Manager
    Production Rocky Brooks Assistant Location Manager
    Production Kelley Rogers Art Department Production Assistant
    Crew Mario Estarella Assistant Chef
    Production Marcy Brown Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Carolyn Noonan First Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Steve Gilbert Rigging Grip
    Production Dino Juico Production Assistant
    Sound Bob Bowen Music Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up