Blade: Trinity

Blade: Trinity (2004)

The final hunt begins.

star 5.8
From 2,549 Ratings
5.9 38 26%

Summary

For years, Blade has fought against the vampires in the cover of the night. But now, after falling into the crosshairs of the FBI, he is forced out into the daylight, where he is driven to join forces with a clan of human vampire hunters he never knew existed—The Nightstalkers. Together with Abigail and Hannibal, two deftly trained Nightstalkers, Blade follows a trail of blood to the ancient creature that is also hunting him—the original vampire, Dracula.

Blade: Trinity Trailer

Watch Blade: Trinity Online

You can now watch Blade: Trinity online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Blade: Trinity Photos

    Directing David S. Goyer Director
    Production David S. Goyer Producer
    Writing David S. Goyer Writer
    Production Lynn Harris Producer
    Sound RZA Original Music Composer
    Production Ronnie Yeskel Casting
    Camera Steven Bernstein Additional Photography
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
    Production Kevin Feige Co-Producer
    Crew Deb Asch Technical Supervisor
    Sound Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Jean Shannon Costume Design
    Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Production Peter Frankfurt Producer
    Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Vic Armstrong Action Director
    Editing Howard E. Smith Editor
    Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
    Production Cale Boyter Executive Producer
    Production Wesley Snipes Producer
    Art Chris Gorak Production Design
    Art Eric Fraser Art Direction
    Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Love Makeup Artist
    Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
    Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
    Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
    Art Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration
    Crew Colin Decker Utility Stunts
    Crew James Bamford Stunts
    Editing Conrad Smart Editor
    Crew Everett Burrell Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor
    Writing Marv Wolfman Characters
    Crew Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Patrick Kalyn Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Crew Lennox Brown Stand In
    Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer
    Art Patrick Banister Art Direction
    Crew John Ashker Stunt Driver
    Crew Eddie Perez Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Eddie Perez Second Unit Director
    Writing Gene Colan Characters
    Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
    Crew Jonathan Davidson Production Controller
    Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist
    Lighting David Ghegan Electrician
    Sound George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
    Art Nancy Ford Assistant Art Director
    Sound John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
    Sound John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor
    Production Michael C. Young Location Manager
    Crew Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Susan O'Hara Set Costumer
    Art Andy Nieman Property Master
    Sound Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
    Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
    Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Crew John Beatty Carpenter
    Visual Effects Greg Baxter Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
    Camera Diyah Pera Still Photographer
    Sound Alex Gibson Music Editor
    Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
    Art Lucrezia Casta Production Design
    Art Jamie Jonasson Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Sydney Silvert Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Danna Rutherford Hairstylist
    Production George A. Grieve Production Manager
    Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Yoichi Art Sakamoto Makeup Effects
    Crew Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects
    Art Lin-Li-Anne Lee Art Department Coordinator
    Art Chris Claridge Construction Coordinator
    Art Andrei Andrianko Set Designer
    Crew Eileen Cunningham Scenic Artist
    Art Perry Battista Leadman
    Art Vern Lavoie Lead Painter
    Art Joe Wilmott Lead Painter
    Art Jordu Schell Sculptor
    Art Max Chickite Sculptor
    Sound Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Kira Roessler Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Joseph B. Conmy IV Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Vicki Galloway-Weimer Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects John Vegher Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Larry Lam Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Mark Chow Camera Operator
    Camera Marco Ciccone Camera Operator
    Camera Lou Gruzelier Camera Operator
    Camera Richard Wilson Camera Operator
    Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
    Lighting Jeff Upton Gaffer
    Lighting William Kassis Gaffer
    Camera Lance Fisher Additional Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Lee Sollenberger Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Faye Sevilla Costume Supervisor
    Editing Karin Graziani Digital Intermediate
    Editing Brad Reinke Digital Intermediate
    Editing Linda Williams Digital Intermediate Editor
    Crew Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Janet D. Munro Script Supervisor
    Crew Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist
    Crew Tracey Shelley-Lavery Studio Teachers
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Danny Braet Lead Animator
    Lighting Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Chris Cochrane Best Boy Electric
    Production Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant
    Crew Trevor Jones Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer
    Visual Effects Jeremy Oddo Senior Animator
    Editing Seth Clark Assistant Editor
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Rob Meyers Digital Compositors
    Crew Rob Meyers Digital Supervisor
    Crew John Lavell Propmaker
    Production Art Schaefer Unit Production Manager
    Production Art Schaefer Co-Producer
    Production Sean Goojha Art Department Production Assistant
    Crew Bart Fisher Post Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Robert Milicevic Security
    Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Wardrobe Supervisor
    Production Errin Lally Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Dawn Climie Costume Set Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
    Visual Effects Deak Ferrand Matte Painter
    Lighting Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip
    Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
    Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Production Brian Walsh Production Supervisor
    Sound Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
    Art TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist
    Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
    Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
    Sound Mark Hensley ADR Mixer
    Art Doug Parton Construction Foreman
    Editing Mindy Elliott First Assistant Editor
    Crew John Reynolds Special Effects Best Boy
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Directing Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
    Directing Pete Whyte First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Lee Assistant Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Niles Heckman Compositing Supervisor
    Production Ray Scalice General Manager
    Art Paul Herndon Conceptual Design
    Production Lenore Nemani Location Manager
    Art Raymond Alley Painter
    Art Martin Emond Production Illustrator
    Art David Pirrie Standby Painter
    Camera James L. Hurford Key Grip
    Camera Grant Hamakawa Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Miya Dube Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Barb Foster Chef
    Crew Lisa Ahlers Craft Service
    Crew Paul Amenta Driver
    Camera Vanessa Andrascik Camera Loader
    Production Adrian Diepold Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Joe Boswell Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Tim Fortin Transportation Captain
    Crew Harley Ware Transportation Co-Captain
    Production Caroline Liem Casting Associate
    Production Troy James Miller Production Coordinator
    Sound Lindsay Bucknell Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Gregory Arbit 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Akira Orikasa Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jeff Varga Visual Effects
    Crew Robert Gibbs Assistant Chef
    Sound Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
    Art Donna Smith Assistant Property Master
    Crew Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Crew Adam Tayler Special Effects Technician
    Production Anthony Alvaro Production Secretary
    Production Jeff Miller Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
    Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
    Production Ginger Joyce Accountant
    Art Leah Hong Graphic Designer
    Directing Ryan Carpenter Third Assistant Director
    Art Jonathan Jakubec Construction Buyer
    Art Dinesh Gill Property Buyer
    Sound Naan Spiess Sound Assistant
    Crew Steve Fox Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Matthew Dean Russell Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Dennis Skog Best Boy Grip
    Camera Martin Udo Haas Dolly Grip
    Camera Heidi Buecking Second Assistant Camera
    Production Sarah Done Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Mark Dumas Animal Coordinator
    Production Denise Love Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant
    Production Jason Fischer First Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew John Dines Generator Operator
    Production Derry Frost Head of Production
    Crew Howard Blank Technical Advisor

    keyboard_arrow_up