Blade II

Blade II (2002)

Faster. Sharper. Deadlier.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Horror, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2002-03-22
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 3171 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: Český
  • Production Company: Marvel Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4
From 3,171 Ratings
6.7 52 57%

Summary

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community - The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Blade is asked by the Vampire Nation for his help in preventing a nightmare plague that would wipe out both humans and vampires.

Blade II Trailer

Watch Blade II Online

You can now watch Blade II online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Blade II Photos

    Sound Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Donnie Yen Martial Arts Choreographer
    Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
    Production David S. Goyer Executive Producer
    Writing David S. Goyer Writer
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Robert Bernacchi Unit Production Manager
    Production Robert Bernacchi Associate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
    Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
    Production Nancy Foy Casting
    Production Michael De Luca Executive Producer
    Production Lynn Harris Executive Producer
    Art Martin Vačkář Assistant Art Director
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
    Art Carol Spier Production Design
    Sound John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing Peter Amundson Editor
    Production Peter Frankfurt Producer
    Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
    Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Supervising Art Director
    Directing Guillermo del Toro Director
    Production Patrick J. Palmer Producer
    Crew Ladislav Beran Choreographer
    Production Wesley Snipes Producer
    Art James F. Truesdale Art Direction
    Sound Happy Walters Music Supervisor
    Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Makeup Artist
    Sound Dave Jordan Music Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Jeanette Freeman Hairstylist
    Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
    Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
    Production Andrea Clark Casting Associate
    Crew Dirk Westervelt Visual Effects Editor
    Art Dan Morski Co-Art Director
    Visual Effects Wayne D. Barlowe Creature Design
    Editing Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
    Writing Marv Wolfman Characters
    Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Freddy Bouciegues Utility Stunts
    Art Miroslav Čáslavka Set Dresser
    Sound Brian Basham ADR Recordist
    Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound mixer
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
    Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
    Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
    Production Jon Divens Co-Producer
    Camera Simon Werry Aerial Camera
    Production Andrew J. Horne Co-Producer
    Writing Gene Colan Characters
    Visual Effects Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
    Visual Effects Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Jeff Ward Martial Arts Choreographer
    Costume & Make-Up Marese Langan Key Hair Stylist
    Art Jaromír Švarc Art Direction
    Art Milena Koubková Set Designer
    Art Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
    Art Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator
    Crew Christopher Sposa Cableman
    Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
    Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
    Camera Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator
    Crew Clayton J. Barber Fight Choreographer
    Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
    Sound Jim Ervin Music Producer
    Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Jan Kodera Leadman
    Visual Effects Terry Bradley Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew John Bannister Key Scenic Artist
    Visual Effects Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Wendy Cox Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer
    Art Jeffrey Kushon Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Prosthetic Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Taylor Makeup Artist
    Production Pavel Typolt Production Manager
    Production Michelle Weller Production Supervisor
    Art Mike Hyrman Art Department Coordinator
    Art Gert Broekema Property Master
    Art Michael Lindsay Property Master
    Art Michael Madden Set Designer
    Art Gordon White Set Designer
    Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
    Sound Mathew Waters Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
    Sound Jed M. Dodge Dialogue Editor
    Sound Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
    Sound Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor
    Crew Barbora Kolarova Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Justin Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Sarah Schubart Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ruth Greenberg Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Edward Irastorza Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Susan MacLeod Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator
    Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
    Camera Guy Hodgen Additional Camera
    Crew Viktor Lonek Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Jaromir Simek Gaffer
    Lighting H. Mark Vuille Gaffer
    Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
    Crew Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
    Production Pavel Sterba Location Manager
    Crew Jon Sperry Dialect Coach
    Crew Marianna Krenova Stand In
    Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
    Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Editor
    Lighting Petr Svoboda Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Chas Bain Focus Puller
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Moore Key Costumer
    Art Tim Larsen Painter
    Production Clive Miles Assistant Production Manager
    Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Digital Compositors
    Crew Keith D. Fisher Transportation Captain
    Costume & Make-Up Kelly Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Dan Muscarella Color Timer
    Lighting Mike Macias Lighting Technician
    Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
    Art John Weldy Sculptor
    Camera Ladislav Hrubý First Assistant Camera
    Camera Malcolm Sheehan Key Grip
    Crew Danny Saber Additional Music
    Crew James Weston Armorer
    Crew Mark Fattibene CG Supervisor
    Crew Chris Ferrence Driver
    Camera Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais Camera Loader
    Crew Jayson Wall Post Production Assistant
    Crew Alex Matcham Production Controller
    Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
    Sound Matt Colleran Sound Recordist
    Crew Phred Lender Systems Administrators & Support
    Lighting Ben Bowling Electrician
    Lighting Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip
    Production Jiri Tichacek Production Accountant
    Production Sissy Grover Production Coordinator
    Sound Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
    Sound Susan Cahill Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Kandece Brown Visual Effects Coordinator
    Writing Jason Brubaker Storyboard
    Visual Effects David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor
    Visual Effects Vicki Wong I/O Manager
    Directing Julian Wall First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Clay Dale CG Artist
    Art TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist
    Directing Philip Seeger Third Assistant Director
    Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant
    Crew Nicola Berwick Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Warren J.W. Leathem Lead Animator
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Sound Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor
    Sound Tom Boyd Musician
    Camera Bill Daimant Dolly Grip
    Camera John Emory Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Nigel Booth Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Crew Libor Hatas Pilot
    Directing Gregory Palmer Second Assistant Director
    Editing Jana Lynn Gold Associate Editor
    Production Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Paul Anderson 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Jerry Corda-Stanley CG Animator
    Production Ray Scalice General Manager
    Editing Jim Garrow Colorist
    Editing Adam Glasman Digital Colorist
    Production Rob Seager First Assistant Accountant
    Directing Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director
    Production Petr Brodsky Extras Casting
    Editing Josh Campbell Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
    Camera Kenny Groom Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Dan Feinstein Rotoscoping Artist
    Art Greg Runnels Swing
    Lighting Michael K. O'Melia Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Jennifer Pedevilla Payroll Accountant
    Directing Martina Götthansova Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Leo Duranona Storyboard Artist
    Crew Jan Beran Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Ian Unterreiner Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Lisa Bechard Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Darrel Griffin Data Wrangler
    Camera Alexander Bscheidl Second Assistant Camera
    Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
    Production David Antol Location Assistant
    Crew Natasha Ivanova Additional Dialogue
    Production Vera Trousilová Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Avtar Bains Compositing Artist
    Production Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production
    Production Tyler Ham Production Assistant
    Production Cammeron Truesdale Production Runner

    keyboard_arrow_up