Blade II

Blade II (2002)

Faster. Sharper. Deadlier.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Horror, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2002-03-22
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 2679 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: Český
  • Production Company: Marvel Enterprises
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4/10
From 2,679 Ratings

Summary

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community - The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Blade is asked by the Vampire Nation for his help in preventing a nightmare plague that would wipe out both humans and vampires.

Blade II Trailer

Blade II Photos

  • Wesley Snipes

    as Blade
  • Kris Kristofferson

    as Whistler
  • Ron Perlman

    as Reinhardt
  • Leonor Varela

    as Nyssa
  • Norman Reedus

    as Scud
  • Thomas Kretschmann

    as Damaskinos
  • Luke Goss

    as Nomak
  • Matt Schulze

    as Chupa
  • Danny John-Jules

    as Asad
  • Donnie Yen

    as Snowman
  • Karel Roden

    as Kounen
  • Marit Velle Kile

    as Verlaine
  • Tony Curran

    as Priest
  • Daz Crawford

    as Lighthammer
  • Santiago Segura

    as Rush
  • Samuel Le

    as Jigsaw
  • Marek Vašut

    as Golem
  • Pete Lee-Wilson

    as Blood Bank Doctor / Reaper
  • Paul Kasey

    as Blood Bank Guard / Reaper
  • Andrea Miltner

    as Blood Bank Nurse
  • Ladislav Beran

    as Drug Dealer
  • Jiří Maria Sieber

    as Blood Bank Guard
  • Bridge Markland

    as Vampire with Exposed Spine
  • Jamie Wilson

    as Reaper
  • Stuart Luis

    as Reaper
  • Ladislav Mohyla

    as Reaper
  • Jan Malík

    as Reaper
  • Jan Révai

    as Reaper
  • Mário Wild

    as Reaper
  • Tomás Böhm

    as Reaper
  • Zdenek Bubák

    as Reaper
  • Jan Loukota

    as Reaper
  • Jan Bursa

    as Reaper
  • Petr Krusalnicky

    as Reaper
  • Jaroslav Misek

    as Reaper
  • Karel Vávrovec

    as St. Cloud
  • Jaroslav Peterka

    as Choad
  • Milos Kulhavy

    as Little G
  • Ivan Mares

    as Tea Bag
  • Lennox Brown

    as Man in London Porno Shop
  • André Hyde-Braithwaite

    as Young Blade
  • Pavel Cajzl

    as Moscow Vampire (uncredited)
  • Olga Lounová

    as Prostitute (uncredited)
  • Stephen R. Peluso

    as Paramedic (uncredited)
  • John Salvitti

    as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
  • Rey-Phillip Santos

    as Bandaged Reaper (uncredited)
  • Kenji Tanigaki

    as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
  • Michael Woods

    as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Directing Guillermo del Toro Director
Writing David S. Goyer Writer
Writing Marv Wolfman Characters
Writing Gene Colan Characters
Production Peter Frankfurt Producer
Production Patrick J. Palmer Producer
Production Wesley Snipes Producer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Production Michael De Luca Executive Producer
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Production David S. Goyer Executive Producer
Production Lynn Harris Executive Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Editing Peter Amundson Editor
Production Nancy Foy Casting
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Production Jon Divens Co-Producer
Production Andrew J. Horne Co-Producer
Production Andrea Clark Casting Associate
Art Carol Spier Production Design
Art Dan Morski Co-Art Director
Art Jaromír Svarc Art Direction
Art James F. Truesdale Art Direction
Art Jeffrey Kushon Set Decoration
Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Taylor Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jeanette Freeman Hairstylist
Production Pavel Typolt Production Manager
Production Michelle Weller Production Supervisor
Production Wendy Cox Production Supervisor
Art Mike Hyrman Art Department Coordinator
Art Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Art Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator
Art Milena Koubková Set Designer
Art Michael Madden Set Designer
Art Gordon White Set Designer
Art Martin Vackár Assistant Art Director
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Sound Mathew Waters Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Barbora Kolarova Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Terry Bradley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Sarah Schubart Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Dirk Westervelt Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ruth Greenberg Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edward Irastorza Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Susan MacLeod Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer
Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
Camera Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator
Camera Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator
Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
Camera Guy Hodgen Additional Camera
Crew Viktor Lonek Video Assist Operator
Lighting Jaromir Simek Gaffer
Lighting H. Mark Vuille Gaffer
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
Crew Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator
Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Production Pavel Sterba Location Manager
Crew Jon Sperry Dialect Coach
Crew Marianna Krenova Stand In
Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Marese Langan Key Hair Stylist
Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Supervising Art Director
Camera Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais Camera Loader
Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
Sound Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor
Art Jan Kodera Leadman
Art Tim Larsen Painter
Art John Weldy Sculptor
Camera Ladislav Hruby First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Danny Saber Additional Music
Crew James Weston Armorer
Crew Christopher Sposa Cableman
Crew Mark Fattibene CG Supervisor
Crew Ladislav Beran Choreographer
Crew Chris Ferrence Driver
Crew Jeff Ward Martial Arts Choreographer
Crew Jayson Wall Post Production Assistant
Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Crew Alex Matcham Production Controller
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Crew Phred Lender Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Keith D. Fisher Transportation Captain
Crew Freddy Bouciegues Utility Stunts
Directing Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
Editing Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Editing Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
Lighting Ben Bowling Electrician
Lighting Mike Macias Lighting Technician
Lighting Petr Svoboda Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip
Production Robert Bernacchi Associate Producer
Production Jiri Tichacek Production Accountant
Production Sissy Grover Production Coordinator
Sound Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
Sound Happy Walters Music Supervisor
Sound Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer
Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Editor
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound mixer
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kandece Brown Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Jason Brubaker Storyboard
Visual Effects Wayne D. Barlowe Creature Design
Visual Effects Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
Visual Effects David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Vicki Wong I/O Manager
Production Robert Bernacchi Unit Production Manager
Art Miroslav Čáslavka Set Dresser
Camera Malcolm Sheehan Key Grip
Camera Bill Daimant Dolly Grip
Camera John Emory Grip
Costume & Make-Up Heather Moore Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nigel Booth Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Clayton J. Barber Fight Choreographer
Crew Libor Hatas Pilot
Directing Julian Wall First Assistant Director
Directing Gregory Palmer Second Assistant Director
Directing Philip Seeger Third Assistant Director
Editing Jana Lynn Gold Associate Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Clive Miles Assistant Production Manager
Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant
Sound Susan Cahill Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Visual Effects Paul Anderson 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jerry Corda-Stanley CG Animator
Visual Effects Warren J.W. Leathem Lead Animator
Sound Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
Sound Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
Sound Jed M. Dodge Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
Sound Matt Colleran Sound Recordist
Camera Simon Werry Aerial Camera
Art Gert Broekema Property Master
Art Michael Lindsay Property Master
Directing Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Directing Martina Götthansova Second Second Assistant Director
Art TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist
Art Leo Duranona Storyboard Artist
Art Greg Runnels Swing
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Brian Basham ADR Recordist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Crew Jan Beran Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Ian Unterreiner Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lisa Bechard Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Nicola Berwick Stunt Double
Camera Kenny Groom Assistant Camera
Camera Darrel Griffin Data Wrangler
Camera Chas Bain Focus Puller
Camera Alexander Bscheidl Second Assistant Camera
Editing Josh Campbell Assistant Editor
Editing Jim Garrow Colorist
Editing Adam Glasman Digital Colorist
Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Production David Antol Location Assistant
Sound Dave Jordan Music Consultant
Sound Jim Ervin Music Producer
Crew Natasha Ivanova Additional Dialogue
Production Vera Trousilová Assistant Accountant
Lighting Michael K. O'Melia Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Clay Dale CG Artist
Visual Effects Avtar Bains Compositing Artist
Production Petr Brodsky Extras Casting
Production Rob Seager First Assistant Accountant
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Production Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production
Crew John Bannister Key Scenic Artist
Production Jennifer Pedevilla Payroll Accountant
Production Tyler Ham Production Assistant
Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Production Cammeron Truesdale Production Runner
Visual Effects Dan Feinstein Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up