Blade II

Blade II (2002)

Faster. Sharper. Deadlier.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Horror, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2002-03-22
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 2852 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: Český
  • Production Company: Marvel Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4/10
From 2,852 Ratings

Summary

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community - The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Blade is asked by the Vampire Nation for his help in preventing a nightmare plague that would wipe out both humans and vampires.

Blade II Trailer

Blade II Photos

  • Wesley Snipes

    as Blade
  • Kris Kristofferson

    as Whistler
  • Ron Perlman

    as Reinhardt
  • Leonor Varela

    as Nyssa
  • Norman Reedus

    as Scud
  • Thomas Kretschmann

    as Damaskinos
  • Luke Goss

    as Nomak
  • Matt Schulze

    as Chupa
  • Danny John-Jules

    as Asad
  • Donnie Yen

    as Snowman
  • Karel Roden

    as Kounen
  • Marit Velle Kile

    as Verlaine
  • Tony Curran

    as Priest
  • Daz Crawford

    as Lighthammer
  • Santiago Segura

    as Rush
  • Samuel Le

    as Jigsaw
  • Marek Vašut

    as Golem
  • Pete Lee-Wilson

    as Blood Bank Doctor / Reaper
  • Paul Kasey

    as Blood Bank Guard / Reaper
  • Andrea Miltner

    as Blood Bank Nurse
  • Ladislav Beran

    as Drug Dealer
  • Jiří Maria Sieber

    as Blood Bank Guard
  • Bridge Markland

    as Vampire with Exposed Spine
  • Jamie Wilson

    as Reaper
  • Stuart Luis

    as Reaper
  • Ladislav Mohyla

    as Reaper
  • Jan Malík

    as Reaper
  • Jan Révai

    as Reaper
  • Mário Wild

    as Reaper
  • Tomás Böhm

    as Reaper
  • Zdenek Bubák

    as Reaper
  • Jan Loukota

    as Reaper
  • Jan Bursa

    as Reaper
  • Petr Krusalnicky

    as Reaper
  • Jaroslav Misek

    as Reaper
  • Karel Vávrovec

    as St. Cloud
  • Jaroslav Peterka

    as Choad
  • Milos Kulhavy

    as Little G
  • Ivan Mares

    as Tea Bag
  • Lennox Brown

    as Man in London Porno Shop
  • André Hyde-Braithwaite

    as Young Blade
  • Pavel Cajzl

    as Moscow Vampire (uncredited)
  • Olga Lounová

    as Prostitute (uncredited)
  • Stephen R. Peluso

    as Paramedic (uncredited)
  • John Salvitti

    as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
  • Rey-Phillip Santos

    as Bandaged Reaper (uncredited)
  • Kenji Tanigaki

    as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
  • Michael Woods

    as Moscow Vampire Attacking Blade (uncredited)
Sound Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer
Crew Donnie Yen Martial Arts Choreographer
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Production David S. Goyer Executive Producer
Writing David S. Goyer Writer
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
Production Robert Bernacchi Unit Production Manager
Production Robert Bernacchi Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Production Nancy Foy Casting
Production Michael De Luca Executive Producer
Production Lynn Harris Executive Producer
Art Martin Vačkář Assistant Art Director
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Art Carol Spier Production Design
Sound John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Peter Amundson Editor
Production Peter Frankfurt Producer
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Supervising Art Director
Directing Guillermo del Toro Director
Production Patrick J. Palmer Producer
Crew Ladislav Beran Choreographer
Production Wesley Snipes Producer
Art James F. Truesdale Art Direction
Sound Happy Walters Music Supervisor
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Makeup Artist
Sound Dave Jordan Music Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Jeanette Freeman Hairstylist
Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Production Andrea Clark Casting Associate
Crew Dirk Westervelt Visual Effects Editor
Art Dan Morski Co-Art Director
Visual Effects Wayne D. Barlowe Creature Design
Editing Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
Writing Marv Wolfman Characters
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Freddy Bouciegues Utility Stunts
Art Miroslav Čáslavka Set Dresser
Sound Brian Basham ADR Recordist
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
Production Jon Divens Co-Producer
Camera Simon Werry Aerial Camera
Production Andrew J. Horne Co-Producer
Writing Gene Colan Characters
Visual Effects Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
Visual Effects Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jeff Ward Martial Arts Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Marese Langan Key Hair Stylist
Art Jaromír Švarc Art Direction
Art Milena Koubková Set Designer
Art Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Art Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator
Crew Christopher Sposa Cableman
Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Camera Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator
Crew Clayton J. Barber Fight Choreographer
Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Sound Jim Ervin Music Producer
Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Jan Kodera Leadman
Visual Effects Terry Bradley Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Bannister Key Scenic Artist
Visual Effects Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Wendy Cox Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer
Art Jeffrey Kushon Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Dupuis Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Taylor Makeup Artist
Production Pavel Typolt Production Manager
Production Michelle Weller Production Supervisor
Art Mike Hyrman Art Department Coordinator
Art Gert Broekema Property Master
Art Michael Lindsay Property Master
Art Michael Madden Set Designer
Art Gordon White Set Designer
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Sound Mathew Waters Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
Sound Jed M. Dodge Dialogue Editor
Sound Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
Sound Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor
Crew Barbora Kolarova Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Sarah Schubart Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ruth Greenberg Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edward Irastorza Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Susan MacLeod Visual Effects Producer
Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
Camera Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator
Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
Camera Guy Hodgen Additional Camera
Crew Viktor Lonek Video Assist Operator
Lighting Jaromir Simek Gaffer
Lighting H. Mark Vuille Gaffer
Sound Brian Richards Music Editor
Crew Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator
Directing Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
Production Pavel Sterba Location Manager
Crew Jon Sperry Dialect Coach
Crew Marianna Krenova Stand In
Crew Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist
Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Editor
Lighting Petr Svoboda Rigging Gaffer
Camera Chas Bain Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up Heather Moore Key Costumer
Art Tim Larsen Painter
Production Clive Miles Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Digital Compositors
Crew Keith D. Fisher Transportation Captain
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Lighting Mike Macias Lighting Technician
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Art John Weldy Sculptor
Camera Ladislav Hrubý First Assistant Camera
Camera Malcolm Sheehan Key Grip
Crew Danny Saber Additional Music
Crew James Weston Armorer
Crew Mark Fattibene CG Supervisor
Crew Chris Ferrence Driver
Camera Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais Camera Loader
Crew Jayson Wall Post Production Assistant
Crew Alex Matcham Production Controller
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Sound Matt Colleran Sound Recordist
Crew Phred Lender Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Ben Bowling Electrician
Lighting Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip
Production Jiri Tichacek Production Accountant
Production Sissy Grover Production Coordinator
Sound Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
Sound Susan Cahill Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Kandece Brown Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Jason Brubaker Storyboard
Visual Effects David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Vicki Wong I/O Manager
Directing Julian Wall First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Clay Dale CG Artist
Art TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist
Directing Philip Seeger Third Assistant Director
Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Assistant
Crew Nicola Berwick Stunt Double
Visual Effects Warren J.W. Leathem Lead Animator
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Camera Bill Daimant Dolly Grip
Camera John Emory Grip
Costume & Make-Up Nigel Booth Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Libor Hatas Pilot
Directing Gregory Palmer Second Assistant Director
Editing Jana Lynn Gold Associate Editor
Production Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Paul Anderson 3D Artist
Visual Effects Jerry Corda-Stanley CG Animator
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Editing Jim Garrow Colorist
Editing Adam Glasman Digital Colorist
Production Rob Seager First Assistant Accountant
Directing Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director
Production Petr Brodsky Extras Casting
Editing Josh Campbell Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Camera Kenny Groom Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Dan Feinstein Rotoscoping Artist
Art Greg Runnels Swing
Lighting Michael K. O'Melia Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jennifer Pedevilla Payroll Accountant
Directing Martina Götthansova Second Second Assistant Director
Art Leo Duranona Storyboard Artist
Crew Jan Beran Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Ian Unterreiner Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lisa Bechard Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Darrel Griffin Data Wrangler
Camera Alexander Bscheidl Second Assistant Camera
Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Production David Antol Location Assistant
Crew Natasha Ivanova Additional Dialogue
Production Vera Trousilová Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Avtar Bains Compositing Artist
Production Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production
Production Tyler Ham Production Assistant
Production Cammeron Truesdale Production Runner

keyboard_arrow_up