Blackhat

Blackhat (2015)

We are no longer in control.

  • Genre: Crime, Thriller, Action
  • Release Date: 2015-01-13
  • User Rating: 5.4/10 from 1395 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 13min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.4
From 1,395 Ratings
5.4 51 32%

Summary

A man is released from prison to help American and Chinese authorities pursue a mysterious cyber criminal. The dangerous search leads them from Chicago to Hong Kong.

Blackhat Trailer

Watch Blackhat Online

You can now watch Blackhat online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Blackhat Photos

    Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
    Production Eric McLeod Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
    Directing Michael Mann Director
    Production Michael Mann Producer
    Sound John Morris Sound Effects Editor
    Production Bonnie Timmermann Casting
    Editing Zach Staenberg Additional Editor
    Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
    Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
    Camera Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography
    Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
    Sound Paul Flinchbaugh First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing Kevin Stitt Additional Editor
    Art Aran Mann Art Direction
    Editing Leo Trombetta Additional Editor
    Production Julie Herrin Co-Producer
    Editing Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor
    Art Alessandra Querzola Assistant Set Decoration
    Editing Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate Editor
    Production Thomas Tull Producer
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Andrew R. Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
    Production Jon Jashni Producer
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist
    Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
    Art Luke Freeborn Art Direction
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Production Alex Garcia Executive Producer
    Sound Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Aruna Inversin Compositing Supervisor
    Production Michael Solinger Co-Producer
    Sound Atticus Ross Original Music Composer
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Directing Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director
    Editing Justin Yates Assistant Editor
    Production Jerrica Lai Casting
    Art Damien Drew Art Direction
    Sound Leopold Ross Original Music Composer
    Production Rosanna Ng Casting
    Editing Joe Walker Editor
    Directing John Kaylin Script Supervisor
    Production Eric Hedayat Production Executive
    Production Tino Saroengallo Production Secretary
    Production John Radel Line Producer
    Camera Roberto De Angelis Camera Operator
    Camera Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
    Crew Liz Radley CG Supervisor
    Writing Morgan Davis Foehl Writer
    Art Michael Wong Construction Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Mosher Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Editing John Gilroy Additional Editor
    Art William Eliscu Graphic Designer
    Art Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
    Lighting Jack English Gaffer
    Production Amiee Clark Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor
    Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
    Art Sam Page Set Designer
    Sound Gary Marullo Foley Artist
    Sound Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Clint Bennett Music Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Lighting Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer
    Sound Aiden Ramos ADR Recordist
    Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
    Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
    Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Digital Compositor
    Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
    Visual Effects Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Mako Kamitsuna Editor
    Sound Victor Ray Ennis Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Bernard Weiser Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Katrina Schiller Music Editor
    Sound Julie Pearce Music Editor
    Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Joe Farrell Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
    Production Diane L. Sabatini Co-Producer
    Art Ed Cotton Assistant Art Director
    Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
    Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
    Editing Jason Gaudio First Assistant Editor
    Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
    Crew Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist
    Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor
    Sound David A. Cohen Dialogue Editor
    Sound Thomas Milano Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
    Art Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
    Crew Scott E. Handt Prop Maker
    Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate
    Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Jonathan Litt CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
    Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
    Costume & Make-Up David Butler Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Jenny Hitchcock Assistant Art Director
    Sound Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
    Art Erin Fite Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Ryan Cole Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jake Rice Post Production Supervisor
    Camera John Grillo Camera Operator
    Camera John Grillo Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Angelina Faulkner Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Andrew Moffett Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
    Production Maggie Chieffo Associate Producer
    Art Amy R. Strong Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects Ellen Hoffmann Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Darlene Brumfield Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Luca Vannella Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Doniella Davy Assistant Makeup Artist
    Sound Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer
    Sound Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
    Sound Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
    Production Daniel Cabeza Casting Associate
    Crew Peter K. Orr Armorer
    Lighting Shahrulnizam B. Ahmad Gaffer
    Camera Craig Grossmueller First Assistant Camera
    Camera E.J. Misisco First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Glen Magers Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Molly Tissavary Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Bruce Richter Construction Foreman
    Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant Camera
    Sound Sally Boldt Music Editor
    Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
    Crew Brian Avery Stunts
    Crew Adam Howarth Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Isaac Lipstadt Visual Effects Coordinator
    Directing Peter Thorell Second Assistant Director
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Editing Javier Marcheselli First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects L. Patrick McCormack Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Christian Labarta Set Production Assistant
    Crew Scott Edelstein CG Supervisor
    Editing Christos Voutsinas First Assistant Editor
    Editing Kheireddine El-Helou Additional Editor
    Visual Effects Wesley Cronk Digital Compositor
    Sound Stephen Lotwis Music Editor
    Camera Joshua Turner First Assistant Camera
    Editing Michael T. Wilson Assistant Editor
    Camera Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip
    Crew Lance Julian Marine Coordinator
    Crew Michael Swingle Scenic Artist
    Visual Effects Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Producer
    Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
    Sound Kyle D. Krajewski ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Tomas Vondrasek Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Phil Brennan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Melanie Callaghan Visual Effects Producer
    Crew David Keir Prop Maker
    Crew Heather Davis Baker Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Tania Soeprapto Wardrobe Assistant
    Production Lindsay Little Second Assistant Accountant
    Art Vinson Jae Standby Painter
    Production Jennifer Conroy Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lisa Spence Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Kimberly Boritz First Assistant Editor
    Crew Craig Sheppard Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Alex Wang CG Supervisor
    Editing Brett M. Reed Additional Editor
    Editing Joe Galdo First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Chris McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Wayne Marshall Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Harrison Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
    Visual Effects Daniel Mellitz Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Carol Quiroz Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Isabelle Patrice Costume Assistant
    Lighting Danny Durr Lighting Technician
    Crew Fred O'Connor Prop Maker
    Camera Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Steven Porch Ager/Dyer
    Production Page Rosenberg-Marvin Production Coordinator
    Art Calvin Tsoi Assistant Set Decoration
    Lighting Jared Wellman Lighting Technician
    Lighting Wing Ma Gaffer
    Sound Kathie Talbot Sound Designer
    Lighting Sean O’Neill Rigging Gaffer
    Editing Mark Fitzgerald First Assistant Editor
    Art Jack Cornelius Set Dresser
    Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
    Sound Andy King Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Michael Paul Jones First Assistant Camera
    Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Andreas Crawford Dolly Grip
    Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
    Art Kimberly Merlin Set Decoration Buyer
    Sound James Banbury ADR Mixer
    Sound Bill R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
    Art Terry Haskell Property Master
    Camera Martin Torner Best Boy Grip
    Production Cabernet Murray First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Petr Hastík Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Francesco Dell'Anna Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Mata Set Costumer
    Lighting Gabriele Filippelli Lighting Artist
    Production Ava Soraya Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Dalibor Janda Digital Compositor
    Camera Austin Alward Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Robert Mead Additional Editor
    Crew Carey Field Set Production Assistant
    Editing Dave Lee Colorist
    Production John Uribe First Assistant Accountant
    Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tomáš Bezděčka Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Samuel Cornwell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Dennis Lai Chee Seong Focus Puller
    Camera Suri Ramasamy Key Grip
    Lighting Scott Harman Best Boy Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Kiersten Hargroder Costumer
    Art Leslie Ewe Assistant Art Director
    Art Shaun Young Set Decorating Coordinator
    Visual Effects Zdenek Hrazdira CG Artist
    Crew William Ong Production Intern
    Directing Mikey Eberle Second Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Brad Holtzman Set Costumer
    Camera Tyler Emmett Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Michael A. Casey Assistant Property Master
    Editing Rachel McIntire Dailies Operator
    Editing Leeza Diott Dailies Manager
    Production Marcella Eugenie Production Accountant
    Camera Gregson Bays Gabrio Digital Imaging Technician
    Directing Anastacia C. Nemec Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Tino Hendrawan Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Tino Hendrawan Electrician
    Camera Sekar Veerapan Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Ben Krout Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Thomas Watson Libra Head Technician
    Camera Ming Keung Lai Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Esther Tan Sonntag Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Nikki Krattiger Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Amy McHale Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sam Cheung Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Dedi Ahmad Ruslan Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Zaini Hassan Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Skye Ooi Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kargo Leung Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Tagaloa Makeup Artist
    Art Anto Motulz Assistant Production Design
    Art David A. Cook Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Alex Ruiz Concept Artist
    Art Holly Sudduth Set Dresser
    Crew Scott Gudahl Compositor
    Crew Jared Brient Compositor
    Visual Effects Silvia Debnarova Digital Compositor
    Crew Rizza Go Digital Producer
    Crew Kevin Vanderjagt Digital Producer
    Visual Effects Howie Muzika Modeling
    Visual Effects Ashley Nagy Modeling
    Visual Effects Frank Belardo Senior Modeller
    Crew Diganta Saha Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Wyatt Cain Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Raechel Kasprzak Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Adam Bennink Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Andrew R. Cohen Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Daniel D. Gregoire Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Paul Amadeus Kim Dailies Operator
    Sound Frank Buckner ADR Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Ong Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Miggy Cheng Wardrobe Supervisor
    Sound Jeffrey Kelly Miller Music Consultant
    Crew Darren Meng Dialect Coach
    Production Sandra J. White First Assistant Accountant
    Production Lori M. Roberts Production Accountant
    Production Maria Tan Production Coordinator
    Crew Natalie Hew Production Intern
    Crew Lakshmishree Menon Production Intern
    Production Diana P. Mejia Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Kathryn Hensel Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Ryan Witherly Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew James Chestnut Set Production Assistant
    Crew Robert Nyerges Set Production Assistant
    Crew Greg Ryan Set Production Assistant
    Crew Spencer Taylor Set Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up