Black Knight

Black Knight (2001)

It's only a flesh wound!

  • Genre: Comedy, Fantasy, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2001-11-21
  • User Rating: 5.4/10 from 806 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 35min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Epsilon Motion Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.4
From 806 Ratings
4.9 32 14%

Summary

Martin Lawrence plays Jamal, an employee in Medieval World amusement park. After nearly drowning in the moat, he awakens to find himself in 14th century England.

Black Knight Trailer

Watch Black Knight Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Black Knight becomes available for online streaming.

Black Knight Photos

Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Art Leslie Dilley Production Design
Editing Michael R. Miller Editor
Camera Ueli Steiger Director of Photography
Production Sheila Jaffe Casting
Production Georgianne Walken Casting
Sound Scott G.G. Haller Sound Editor
Sound Dan Yale Foley Editor
Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
Production Martin Lawrence Executive Producer
Production Paul Schiff Producer
Production Barry M. Berg Unit Production Manager
Art Peg Cummings Set Decoration
Sound Ralph Ferraro Orchestrator
Directing Gil Junger Director
Production David McKimmie Post Production Coordinator
Sound Mildred Iatrou Dialogue Editor
Sound Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jeff Chase Stunts
Sound Guy Moon Orchestrator
Production Jack Brodsky Executive Producer
Production Darryl Quarles Producer
Writing Darryl Quarles Writer
Production Jeff Kwatinetz Executive Producer
Sound Paula J. Newman ADR & Dubbing
Costume & Make-Up Marie France Costume Design
Production Craig Fincannon Location Casting
Production Mark Fincannon Location Casting
Production Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting
Crew Glenn R. Wilder Stunts
Directing Ric Rondell Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Jeffrey Harlacker Post Production Supervisor
Production Michael Green Producer
Writing Peter Gaulke Writer
Crew Dean Mumford Stunts
Crew Ernie F. Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
Directing Ernie F. Orsatti Second Unit Director
Crew Paula Abdul Choreographer
Crew Gene Walker Stunts
Crew Matthew Stratton Stunts
Camera Sandi Sissel Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew William Flaman Stunts
Visual Effects Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Rich Thorne Second Unit Director
Production Todd Lewis Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff Wells Digital Compositor
Crew Michael Wehrhahn Stunts
Writing Gerry Swallow Writer
Sound Elton Ahi Original Music Composer
Sound Elton Ahi Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Debra Denson Key Makeup Artist
Art Steve Cooper Art Direction
Art John D. Jefferies Sr. Set Designer
Crew David Hugghins Stunts
Crew John Dixon Stunts
Directing Tobijah Tyler Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Shea Masterson Costumer
Art Geoffrey S. Grimsman Set Designer
Art Stephanie Waldron Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Gail Rowell-Ryan Key Hair Stylist
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Lex D. Geddings Stunts
Visual Effects Garv Thorp Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound David Bondelevitch Music Editor
Sound Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Sound Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Bill Purple Assistant Director
Art Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Walter Kiesling Special Effects Supervisor
Art John Sanders Props
Crew John Copeman Stunts
Crew Charles Laughon Video Assist Operator
Art Danielle Couture Painter
Costume & Make-Up Nina Kraft Makeup Department Head
Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Sound Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor
Camera Bill O'Drobinak "A" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Goodwin Makeup Effects Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michaell Keith Taylor Jr. Set Costumer
Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Taurance F. Williams Assistant Hairstylist
Visual Effects Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Coni Andress Assistant Hairstylist
Art Adam Cameron Set Dresser
Art John Sweeney Assistant Property Master
Crew Dale Frye Stunts
Editing Ed Stabile Assistant Editor
Art Michael H. Ward Set Designer
Crew Nate Panning Stunts
Directing Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Susan Buffington Hairstylist
Sound Unsun Song Sound Recordist
Crew Tristan Jackson Stunts
Sound Sandy Berman Sound Supervisor
Sound Melodee Sutton Music Supervisor
Crew Dino Muccio Stunts
Crew Tom Akos Stunts
Crew Tommy Mack Turvey Stunts
Directing Rick R. Johnson First Assistant Director
Crew Bob Fisher Stunts
Production Christopher V. Bromley Unit Production Manager
Lighting Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer
Directing Rick Clark Second Assistant Director
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Crew Nicola Goode Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Julian J. Filiberti Set Costumer
Sound John Soukup Sound Recordist
Art Steve Davis Set Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
Sound Lane Burch Foley Mixer
Editing Jeff Beattie First Assistant Editor
Lighting Art Schultz Electrician
Visual Effects Ken Dackermann Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Chris Varosky Makeup Artist
Production Sheila Allen Production Accountant
Camera Greg Faysash Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Celeste Chada Music Producer
Camera Malcolm MacIntosh "B" Camera Operator
Lighting Jim Grce Gaffer
Crew Jay Pearson Stunt Double
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Editing Mike Milliken Color Timer
Art George W. Harding III Greensman
Lighting Rusty Edmonson Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Herita Jones Makeup Artist
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Editing Mark Sachen Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Foshee Makeup Artist
Art Art Arnone Props
Directing J. David Brightbill Assistant Director
Lighting Chris Jadick Electrician
Lighting Robert Hoelen Rigging Grip
Sound C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator
Crew Erik Solky Stunts
Art Stephen C. Peterman Leadman
Lighting Simon Carey Electrician
Sound Carl Rudisill Production Sound Mixer
Camera Anthony T. Marra II Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Rosalee Riggle Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Janet Carey Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Denis Larouche Stunts
Camera Dan Turek Assistant Camera
Art Roger Scruggs Construction Foreman
Crew Rusty Hendrickson Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Rosalida Medina Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Kick Makeup Artist
Crew Debbie Nolan Prop Maker
Camera W.C. 'Chunky' Huse Key Grip
Art Tracy Farrington Property Master
Art Thomas Michael Ryan Construction Foreman
Art Michael Williamson Set Dresser
Sound David Burk Assistant Sound Editor
Art Joshua L. Ellsworth Additional Construction
Crew Steve A. Stephenson Carpenter
Camera Dan Barentine Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Dan Crawley Costumer
Directing Barbara D'Alessandro Second Unit First Assistant Director
Art Stacey Keffer Additional Construction
Camera Chip Hackler Camera Operator
Camera Darrell B. Sheldon Dolly Grip
Lighting Wesley R. Hardee Rigging Grip
Lighting John R. Sutton Key Rigging Grip
Crew Kent W. Luttrell Stunts
Editing Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jim Gorman Digital Compositor
Camera Dave Spencer Grip
Crew Kent Shelton Stunts
Crew Cliff McLaughlin Stunts
Editing Patrick Thornhill Assistant Editor
Art John W. Morgan Painter
Costume & Make-Up Jessica S. Smith Costume Designer
Production Peaches Davis Executive Producer
Crew Rex Peterson Stunts
Crew Mark Warrack Stunts
Production Katharina Eggmann Casting Associate
Art Brian Kontz Head Carpenter
Art Amanda Giddens Art Department Assistant
Camera John Verardi Assistant Camera
Crew Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Randy Kenan Prop Maker
Costume & Make-Up Gina Baran Hairstylist
Crew Michael Hugghins Stunts
Camera Michael James Fahey Best Boy Grip
Lighting Michael Dean Kiesling Rigging Grip
Crew Todd Warren Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Susan Zietlow-Maust Hairstylist
Camera Derek Smith Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Stan Lee Rice Stunt Double
Editing Kathy Thomson Digital Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Joyce Marling Key Set Costumer
Lighting Thomas H. Dean Electrician
Lighting Tom Dean Electrician
Editing Teressa Longo First Assistant Editor
Production Aaron Ray Co-Producer
Art Michael Shapiro Set Dresser
Visual Effects Devin Uzan Digital Compositor
Directing Jonathan Capra Second Unit First Assistant Director
Art Otto Lindsey Additional Set Dresser
Crew Christopher Derek Lee Stunts
Production Sheryl Roberts Casting Assistant
Camera Pam Connor Grip
Camera Daniel R. Haizlip Best Boy Grip
Art Alicia Lowe Art Department Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up