Lady Bird McPherson, a strong willed, deeply opinionated, artistic 17 year old comes of age in Sacramento. Her relationship with her mother and her upbringing are questioned and tested as she plans to head off to college.
Sound | Jon Brion | Original Music Composer |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | April Napier | Costume Design |
Production | Lila Yacoub | Executive Producer |
Production | Lila Yacoub | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting |
Directing | Greta Gerwig | Director |
Writing | Greta Gerwig | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lara Cilento | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Jan McWilliams | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Suzana Peric | Music Editor |
Production | Eli Bush | Producer |
Directing | Jonas Spaccarotelli | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Sam Levy | Director of Photography |
Camera | Merrick Morton | Still Photographer |
Sound | Matt Hovland | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Louis Dargenzio | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Alkofer | Studio Teachers |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Walters | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Merie Weismiller Wallace | Still Photographer |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Traci Spadorcia | Set Decoration |
Production | Jason Sack | Co-Producer |
Sound | Jesse Kaplan | Utility Sound |
Art | Gerald Palone | Set Dresser |
Crew | Kate Wilson | Dialect Coach |
Camera | Ryan Hosking | Aerial Director of Photography |
Sound | Michael Hill | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Stephen MacDougall | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Justine Baker | Sound Editor |
Sound | Amanda Beggs | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Julien Janigo | Key Grip |
Production | Danielle Blumstein | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Aubrey Marie | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Brian Ross | Music Supervisor |
Production | Ben Harris | Casting Associate |
Crew | Ben Hall | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Evelyn O'Neill | Producer |
Art | Chris Jones | Production Design |
Crew | Isabel Henderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Sedona Feretto | Stand In |
Sound | Gail Carroll-Coe | Boom Operator |
Art | Perry Pascual | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Knowlton | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Teddy Blanks | Title Designer |
Editing | Nick Houy | Editor |
Production | Alex G. Scott | Co-Producer |
Production | Emily Buntyn | Casting Assistant |
Production | Jordan Thaler | Casting |
Production | Heidi Griffiths | Casting |
Directing | Brendan Lee | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | David Feeney-Mosier | Camera Operator |
Camera | David Feeney-Mosier | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Jesse Cain | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dave Anglin | Additional Camera |
Lighting | Jerry W. Mundy Jr. | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Danny Dougherty | Dolly Grip |
Art | Courtney Fain | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Nic Weethee | Leadman |
Art | Keith Balser | Set Dresser |
Art | Camilo Castano | Set Dresser |
Art | Chase Cushing | Set Dresser |
Art | Nicholas Warren Lopez | Set Dresser |
Art | Erin McKenna | Painter |
Art | Xylon Jones | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Katina Danabassis | Key Costumer |
Production | Wednesday Standley | Production Supervisor |
Production | Wednesday Standley | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kendra Rasmussen | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Cori Elwood | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Joanna Glum | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Hannah Caldwell | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Dana Nelson | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | James Corp | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Lannie Barcelon | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Laron Spearman | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Michael Edward Smith | Location Manager |
Production | Rebecca Feldman | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Marissa Baram | Stand In |
Crew | Andrea Clark-Meier | Stand In |
Crew | David Christenson | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Janeen Christenson | Driver |
Crew | David A. Coughlin | Driver |
Crew | Glen Curtis | Driver |
Crew | Robert Dargenzio | Driver |
Crew | Shawn Enright | Driver |
Crew | Wayne Flowers | Driver |
Crew | Brian D. Hall | Driver |
Crew | Joseph Maka Langi | Driver |
Crew | Salvador Mejia | Driver |
Crew | Ian Overson | Driver |
Crew | Edwin Uceda | Chef |
Crew | Jason Rico | Set Medic |
Crew | Jacob D. Howard | Set Medic |
Editing | Nicholas Ramirez | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Crystal Platas | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Schenck | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Lim | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Leanne Shapton | Title Designer |
Sound | Edward Trybek | Orchestrator |
Lighting | Chris Ford | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Hamzah Sarwari | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Tickal | Costume Supervisor |