Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure

Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989)

History is about to be rewritten by two guys who can't spell.

  • Genre: Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 1989-02-17
  • User Rating: 6.9/10 from 1298 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Orion Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.9
From 1,298 Ratings
7.0 50 81%

Summary

Bill and Ted are high school buddies starting a band. They are also about to fail their history class—which means Ted would be sent to military school—but receive help from Rufus, a traveller from a future where their band is the foundation for a perfect society. With the use of Rufus' time machine, Bill and Ted travel to various points in history, returning with important figures to help them complete their final history presentation.

Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure Trailer

Watch Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure Online

You can now watch Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure Photos

    Production Stanzi Stokes Casting
    Sound David Newman Original Music Composer
    Crew Ray Lykins Stunts
    Production Patricia Whitcher Production Coordinator
    Crew Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator
    Writing Ed Solomon Writer
    Production Scott Kroopf Producer
    Production Ted Field Executive Producer
    Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
    Art Roy Forge Smith Production Design
    Camera Tim Suhrstedt Director of Photography
    Crew Al Jones Stunts
    Editing Larry Bock Editor
    Camera Phillip V. Caruso Still Photographer
    Directing Stephen Herek Director
    Editing Patrick Rand Editor
    Writing Chris Matheson Writer
    Production Michael S. Murphey Producer
    Production Joel Soisson Producer
    Production Robert W. Cort Executive Producer
    Art Bruce Mink Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Jill M. Ohanneson Costume Design
    Production W.K. Border Associate Producer
    Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist
    Editing Rebekah Rudd Assistant Editor
    Production Stephen Deutsch Co-Executive Producer
    Directing Kristine Peterson First Assistant Director
    Sound Scott D. Jackson ADR Editor
    Sound Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor
    Directing Eric Heffron Second Assistant Director
    Crew Whitey Hughes Stunts
    Crew Jeff Imada Stunts
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Camera Randolph Sellars Camera Operator
    Sound Glenn T. Morgan Sound Editor
    Sound David A. Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound John H. Arrufat Sound Editor
    Crew John Escobar Stunts
    Production Rick Rothen Location Manager
    Production Glenis Wootton Gross Casting Assistant
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
    Camera Steve Dubin Camera Operator
    Art Terry Kempf Construction Coordinator
    Crew Don Ruffin Stunts
    Crew Lori Lynn Ross Stunts
    Sound John P. Fasal Sound Designer
    Crew Hank Baumert Stunts
    Directing Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor
    Crew David Linck Unit Publicist
    Crew William 'Fleet' Eakland Transportation Captain
    Art Gordon White Art Direction
    Sound Becky Sullivan ADR Supervisor
    Crew Noon Orsatti Stunts
    Sound John Leveque Sound Editor
    Sound Michael Jiron Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Richard E. Yawn Foley Editor
    Sound Karen G. Wilson Sound Editor
    Production Florian Schereck Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Markowitz Costume Supervisor
    Art Maureen Farley Assistant Property Master
    Sound Jeffrey L. Sandler Sound Editor
    Sound Dick Weaver Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Tim Boyle Scoring Mixer
    Sound Michael S. Wren Sound Recordist
    Sound Dean Drabin Foley Mixer
    Sound Shawn Sykora ADR Editor
    Sound Ed White Production Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Marc Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Marc Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Kyle T. MacDowell Grip
    Crew George Fisher Stunts
    Sound Allen L. Stone Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Ron Althoff Stunts
    Production Scott White Unit Production Manager
    Crew James D. Nelson Stunts
    Crew Scott Alan Cook Stunts
    Lighting Cindy Lagerstrom Electrician
    Sound Scott Grusin Music Editor
    Crew Brad Jeffries Choreographer
    Production Kristin Smith Production Secretary
    Camera Shunil Borpujari Key Grip
    Lighting Bob Field Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Robert A. Preston Electrician
    Sound David Kershenbaum Music Supervisor
    Camera James G. Moriarty Grip
    Crew Larry Alexander Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Michael Hoskinson Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Thomas Loizeaux Camera Operator
    Crew Robert Cota Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Patti Brand Hairdresser
    Production Claudia Santiago Extras Casting
    Camera Marty Miller Grip
    Lighting Scott Guthrie Gaffer
    Lighting George Ball Electrician
    Sound Sam Perry Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Harold O'Neal Costumer
    Visual Effects Barry Nolan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Keith Johnson Stunts
    Crew Vaughn Shafer Stunts
    Crew Rodd Wolff Stunts
    Art Theresa Pedemonte Set Dresser
    Camera Mark Karen First Assistant Camera
    Camera Adrian Licciardi Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Rachel A. Flores Best Boy Grip
    Lighting James Neilan Electrician
    Lighting Pat Peach Electrician
    Lighting Rick Spears Electrician
    Lighting Danny McCallum Electrician
    Camera Elwin 'Bub' Greer Grip
    Camera Mike Pizutto Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Ann Ahern Costumer
    Crew George 'Beco' Gerhart Driver
    Crew Kristine Kaspari Driver
    Crew Coby Jordan Driver
    Crew Connie Colbert Driver
    Crew Doug Hiserodt Driver
    Crew Bruce Simballa Driver
    Crew Jeanne Mascia Driver
    Crew Jim Lucas Driver
    Crew Mike Buck Driver
    Crew Beth Hoffman Driver
    Production Steve Schemmel Extras Casting
    Production Sherry Serra Extras Casting
    Production Robin Monteiro Extras Casting

    keyboard_arrow_up