The seeds of love are planted when Lisa, a high-powered investment banker, receives flowers from a secret admirer. But when his fairy-tale fantasies clash with her workaholic ways, they soon find out that sometimes, it's harder than it seems for love to conquer all.
Directing | Michael Goldenberg | Director |
Writing | Michael Goldenberg | Writer |
Production | Joseph Hartwick | Executive Producer |
Production | Allan Mindel | Producer |
Production | Denise Shaw | Producer |
Editing | Jane Kurson | Editor |
Production | Meg Simon | Casting |
Art | Stephen McCabe | Production Design |
Art | Carolyn Cartwright | Set Decoration |
Art | Debra Schutt | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Flynt | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Callaghan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kymbra Callaghan | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Herndon | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Ilson | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jan Foster | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Chrisann Verges | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ted Zachary | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Art | Lawrence Amanuel | Greensman |
Art | Jacqueline Arnot | Greensman |
Art | Christopher Bassett | Greensman |
Art | Robert DiGrigoli | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Rossana Fiore | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Edward T. Kerwick | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ray Murphy Jr. | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Ron Petagna | Construction Foreman |
Art | Carla Raij | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Scott Rosenstock | Leadman |
Crew | Margot Therre | Scenic Artist |
Crew | James Sorice | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitch Towse | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Stephanie Waldren | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeffrey Rollins | Set Dressing Artist |
Sound | Dana Porter | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Steven Brimmer | Sound Recordist |
Crew | O.J. Connell III | Cableman |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | Foley |
Sound | Robert W. Glass Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Stanley Kastner | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom Hammond | Foley |
Sound | Frank Long | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Brian D. Lucas | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David McRell | Sound Editor |
Sound | Joan Rowe | Foley |
Sound | Sean Rowe | Foley |
Sound | Andrew Schmetterling | Boom Operator |
Sound | F. Thomas Simpson | Sound Editor |
Crew | Tom Steel | Loader |
Sound | Todd Toon | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Wallin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Stuart Allen | Camera Operator |
Camera | Craig DiBona | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Richard Dolan | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | John Donohue | Grip |
Lighting | Thomas Ford | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Louis Goldman | Still Photographer |
Camera | Todd Hotaling | Camera Operator |
Crew | Nils Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Richie Montgomery | Electrician |
Camera | Peter Norman | Additional Camera |
Camera | Tom Popola | Grip |
Camera | Geoffrey D. Pound | Grip |
Camera | Kyle Rudolph | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Robert Sciretta | Gaffer |
Camera | Kevin Smyth | Grip |
Lighting | Brian Stocklin | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert Stocklin | Electrician |
Camera | Dan Vranesich | Grip |
Camera | Nina Zarnett | Grip |
Camera | Michael Kelem | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | David C. Robinson | Co-Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deirdre N. Williams | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Joe Fineman | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Crew | Mark Graziano | Post-Production Manager |
Editing | Bob La Rossa | Color Timer |
Editing | Laura Rindner | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Greg Dennen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Music Editor |
Crew | Steven L. Smith | Additional Music |
Sound | Kenneth Wannberg | Music Editor |
Crew | James Fanning | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Delroy Hunter | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Edward O'Donnell | Transportation Captain |
Production | Alexis Alexanian | Production Manager |
Production | David Bonsukan | Production Accountant |
Art | Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | Other |
Camera | Al Cerullo | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Erik Ellner | Legal Services |
Production | Jan Foster | Location Manager |
Production | Carla Fry | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Anne Gyory | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Tony Hoffman | Other |
Crew | Tina Hong | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Judy Janelli | Craft Service |
Crew | Patricia LaMagna | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Amy London | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Ginny Martino | Other |
Crew | Peter McManus | Legal Services |
Crew | Lori Patterson | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Dawn Murphy Riley | Production Manager |
Production | Steven Shareshian | Production Accountant |
Crew | Mary Tormey | Craft Service |
Production | Valerie Van Galder | Publicist |
Crew | Mark Winsten | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Peter Soldo | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Douglas Tirola | Production Manager |
Crew | Tracy Adler | Thanks |
Crew | Betty Ayeroff | Thanks |
Crew | Ellen Chenoweth | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Convertino | Thanks |
Crew | Michael De Luca | Thanks |
Crew | Irene Ferrari | Thanks |
Crew | Brett Foy | Thanks |
Crew | Joey Grill | Thanks |
Crew | Frances Grill | Thanks |
Crew | Ellen Lewis | Thanks |
Crew | John Lyons | Thanks |
Crew | Esther Pearlstone | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Spatt | Thanks |
Crew | Reneé Thomas | Thanks |
Crew | Ruth Vitale | Thanks |
Lighting | Petr Hlinomaz | Electrician |
Sound | Dana Porter | Foley |
Sound | Bobby Muzingo | Orchestrator |
Crew | Ric Keeley | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa R. Frucht | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel J. Adkins | Set Costumer |
Art | Jefferson Sage | Art Direction |
Editing | Liv Torgerson | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Elizabeth Gazzara | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Michael Convertino | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Adam Kimmel | Director of Photography |
Crew | Dana Sano | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | John Neufeld | Orchestrator |
Sound | Conrad Pope | Orchestrator |
Crew | Paul Prokop | Production Controller |
Sound | John Kwiatkowski | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kimberly Lowe Voigt | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Charles W. Ritter | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Randy Vandegrift | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Artie Kane | Conductor |
Art | Tom McDermott | Property Master |
Production | Deborah Ricketts | Researcher |
Production | Stephanie Corsalini | Casting Associate |
Crew | Heidi Herman | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Kim Moarefi | Associate Producer |
Crew | Adolfo Vasquez | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Eric Yellin | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Michael Haley | Co-Producer |
Directing | Michael Haley | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Daniel M. Stillman | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Robert C. Albertell | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Debra Mintz | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Lisann Gould | Production Office Assistant |
Sound | Danny Michael | Sound Mixer |
Art | Brick Mason | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Phillip L. Rosen | Attorney |
Crew | Thomas W. Yeager | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Peter von Bartheld | Set Dresser |
Art | Daniel Kenney | Set Dresser |