Battleship

Battleship (2012)

The Battle for Earth Begins at Sea

star 5.7
From 4,065 Ratings
5.8 41 34%

Summary

When mankind beams a radio signal into space, a reply comes from ‘Planet G’, in the form of several alien crafts that splash down in the waters off Hawaii. Lieutenant Alex Hopper is a weapons officer assigned to the USS John Paul Jones, part of an international naval coalition which becomes the world's last hope for survival as they engage the hostile alien force of unimaginable strength. While taking on the invaders, Hopper must also try to live up to the potential that his brother, and his fiancée's father—an Admiral—expect of him.

Battleship Trailer

Watch Battleship Online

You can now watch Battleship online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Battleship Photos

    Editing Paul Rubell Editor
    Crew Sala Baker Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
    Production Duncan Henderson Producer
    Art Neil Spisak Production Design
    Art Oliver Scholl Conceptual Illustrator
    Sound Dan Yale Sound Designer
    Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Mingenbach Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Camera Tobias A. Schliessler Director of Photography
    Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
    Editing Colby Parker Jr. Editor
    Production Scott Stuber Producer
    Production Brian Goldner Producer
    Production Linda Lowy Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly A. Tillman Costume Design
    Camera Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Larry Dias Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Cheri Minns Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mary L. Mastro Hairstylist
    Directing Peter Berg Director
    Production Peter Berg Producer
    Production Sarah Aubrey Producer
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
    Production John Brace Casting
    Sound G.W. Brown Dialogue Editor
    Sound G.W. Brown ADR Editor
    Camera Jeff 'Moose' Howery Dolly Grip
    Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
    Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Department Head
    Writing Erich Hoeber Screenplay
    Writing Jon Hoeber Screenplay
    Directing Eric Heffron First Assistant Director
    Art Scott P. Murphy Art Direction
    Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Bennett Schneir Producer
    Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Kevin Scott Stunt Coordinator
    Editing Billy Rich Editor
    Editing Robert Malina First Assistant Editor
    Art David J. Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist
    Art Darrell L. Wight Set Designer
    Art Aaron Haye Art Direction
    Production Jamie Castro Casting
    Crew Austin Basile Visual Effects Editor
    Art Jann K. Engel Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
    Camera Steve Graves Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Suzanne M.B. Chambliss Seamstress
    Production Judith Bouley Additional Casting
    Lighting David McGrory Electrician
    Crew Andrew Petrotta Armorer
    Art George Hull Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Meagan Lewis Additional Casting
    Sound John Sievert Foley Artist
    Sound Randy Wilson Foley Mixer
    Crew Aaron McBride Visual Effects Art Director
    Camera Chris Moseley Camera Operator
    Sound Sam Zeines Music Editor
    Production Katie Doyle Additional Casting
    Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Corey Bronson Set Costumer
    Art Mark Robert Taylor Assistant Art Director
    Lighting Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer
    Visual Effects Danielle Plantec Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Chris Hopkins Sculptor
    Directing Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
    Art Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
    Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Michael John Meehan Location Manager
    Sound Rick Kline Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
    Camera Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
    Sound Jim Schultz Music Editor
    Visual Effects Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Barbara Delpuech Sound Designer
    Art Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Brian C. Hirono Dialect Coach
    Visual Effects David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Robby Baumgartner Camera Operator
    Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Chad Wiebe CG Supervisor
    Sound Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
    Camera Patrick B. O'Brien Camera Operator
    Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Designer
    Camera Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
    Camera Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
    Art Douglas Fox Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Roberto Craciunica Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Mahealani Diego Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Mercadel Hairstylist
    Production Candice D. Campos Production Supervisor
    Production Renee Confair Production Supervisor
    Production Wendy Wong Production Manager
    Art Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
    Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
    Crew Andrew M. Casbon III Scenic Artist
    Art Brett C. Smith Leadman
    Art Edward J. Protiva Leadman
    Sound Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Darren King Dialogue Editor
    Sound Darren King ADR Editor
    Sound Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Gregory King Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Yann Delpuech Sound Designer
    Sound Shaughnessy Hare Sound Designer
    Sound Mike McKone Sound Designer
    Sound Joel Shryack Dialogue Editor
    Sound Joel Shryack ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Joseph Derrico III Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Chris Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Winston Helgason Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pete Jopling Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Paul Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Stephan Trojansky Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Rick Lupton Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Robert E. Evans Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Don King Camera Operator
    Camera Duane Manwiller Camera Operator
    Lighting Frank R. Jimenez Jr. Best Boy Electric
    Crew Paul Murphey Video Assist Operator
    Crew Richard O'Linke Jr. Cableman
    Costume & Make-Up Maryann Dearmore Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Dirks Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Alema K. Ryder Set Costumer
    Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Alex Gibson Music Editor
    Production Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager
    Production George Wong Location Manager
    Editing Jason Gaudio First Assistant Editor
    Lighting Dan Riffel Gaffer
    Sound Brian Slack ADR Mixer
    Camera Jeff Taylor Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Allen E. Taylor Production Controller
    Crew Andy Lesniak CG Supervisor
    Crew Robert Weaver CG Supervisor
    Art Mychael Bates Property Master
    Camera Tim Nagasawa Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Tim Stratton Electrician
    Lighting Mikey Jechort Electrician
    Directing Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor
    Crew Michael Blackbourn CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stephen Pepper Compositing Supervisor
    Art Antonio Andraus Set Dresser
    Crew Justin Mitchell CG Supervisor
    Crew Earl A. Hibbert Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Travis Tohill Animation
    Visual Effects Stefano Trivelli Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rick O'Connor Lead Animator
    Art William H. Phen Jr. Construction Foreman
    Art Ben Woodworth Painter
    Visual Effects Rene Toye Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Jason Marvel BTS Photographer
    Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Rae Miller Costumer
    Editing Gabriel Fleming First Assistant Editor
    Lighting Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Catherine Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Jeffrey S. Lorenz First Assistant "C" Camera
    Lighting Rell Putt Rigging Grip
    Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Jean-Denis Haas Lead Animator
    Lighting Kim Heath Key Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah P. Koeppe Costumer
    Sound Paul Ledford Sound Mixer
    Sound Jeffrey Dyal Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Ian Clampett First Assistant "C" Camera
    Crew David Marsh Sequence Supervisor
    Art Jesse Valdez Standby Painter
    Camera Michael Anderson Key Grip
    Art Tani Kunitake Conceptual Illustrator
    Editing Melissa Lawson Cheung First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Dallas D. Dornan Key Costumer
    Lighting Danielle Greenup Electrician
    Lighting Christopher Ahrens Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Marshall Richard Krasser Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Conte Compositing Supervisor
    Art Harald Belker Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Vinson Jae Standby Painter
    Sound Charles J. Bond Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Cory Ching Set Costumer
    Camera Louie DeMarco First Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Arnold Key Costumer
    Directing Michael J. Moore First Assistant Director
    Crew Matthew H. O'Connor Marine Coordinator
    Camera Chris Gordon Dolly Grip
    Camera Mike Schwake Dolly Grip
    Camera Paul V. Perkins Dolly Grip
    Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
    Camera Miguel Pask Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Art Elvin Yoshida Construction Buyer
    Sound E. Niles Klein Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Doug Cowden Key Grip
    Production Michael A. Galasso Production Coordinator
    Camera Jon Philion Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Mike Gerzevitz Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer
    Camera Todd Schlopy First Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator
    Camera Victor A. Shelehov Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Charles W. Kaeo Set Costumer
    Lighting Mike Nami Jr. Rigging Grip
    Lighting Justin Wright Electrician
    Editing C. Chi-Yoon Chung First Assistant Editor
    Camera Gerald Autin Best Boy Grip
    Art Rachel Nowik Set Decorating Coordinator
    Camera Jeremy Webre Dolly Grip
    Sound Trent Richmond Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Joshua Wassung Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Art Daniel Coulthard Set Dresser
    Art Christian Pearce Concept Artist
    Art Steve Jung Conceptual Illustrator
    Crew Zai Ortiz CG Supervisor
    Lighting Jeremy Selsor Rigging Grip
    Art Michael P. Sweeney Assistant Property Master
    Camera David Homcy First Assistant "D" Camera
    Art Carlos Huante Conceptual Illustrator
    Camera Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip
    Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Steve Zeiger Electrician
    Art Andrew Campbell Graphic Designer
    Production Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator
    Visual Effects Courteney Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Sound Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
    Lighting Gary Cadow Rigging Grip
    Crew Mark Haas Generator Operator
    Production Robin Batherson Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Jose S. Hernandez Key Costumer
    Visual Effects John Zdankiewicz Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Maia Kayser Lead Animator
    Production Karla Torres Production Coordinator
    Art Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Jason Gross Lighting Artist
    Art George Hess Set Dresser
    Art Dorothy Street Art Department Assistant
    Production Cheri Hall Production Accountant
    Lighting Russell Beard Electrician
    Lighting Blair Werschler Lighting Artist
    Art Marcus Epps Set Dresser
    Camera Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Michael Nissen Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects C. Alexander Sears Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Drew Barnett-Hamilton Production Secretary
    Camera Tony Nagy First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Rylan Akama Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Brian Matsumura Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Tony Muller Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Walter Royle Best Boy Grip
    Lighting James Hatridge Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Dave Lujan Electrician
    Camera Scott Whitbread Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Joe Pfaltzgraf Set Dresser
    Camera Eric Wheeler Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Maninder K. Saini Digital Imaging Technician
    Production David Becker Production Secretary
    Art Kristopher Gifford Art Department Assistant
    Crew Paul Ghezzo CG Supervisor
    Art Benton E. Tedlie Set Dresser
    Crew Derick Broderman Propmaker
    Art Gordon Thomas Set Dresser
    Camera Bobby Davison Assistant Camera
    Lighting Jason Lamport Electrician
    Lighting Jacob Borck Electrician
    Lighting Ralph Walters Electrician
    Camera Jason Hibarger Libra Head Technician
    Lighting Bridget Da Gama Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jonathan Plaeger Rigging Grip
    Lighting Daniel Strong Rigging Grip
    Lighting Curt Burlin Rigging Grip
    Lighting James J. Hughes Rigging Grip
    Lighting James W. Larkin III Rigging Grip
    Crew Art Villasenor Techno Crane Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Max Juette Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Patrick Byrnes Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Robyn Zucker Costumer
    Art Sean Frohling Art Department Assistant
    Art Austin Lawrence Art Department Assistant
    Art Christopher Poveromo Art Department Assistant
    Art Michael Shapiro Art Department Assistant
    Art Josh Nizzi Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Roger Johnson Graphic Designer
    Crew Edward Medeiros Jr. Propmaker
    Art K. Wing Chin Set Dresser
    Art Ron Cookson Set Dresser
    Art Daniel Hamilton Set Dresser
    Art Jana Treadwell Set Dresser
    Art Joe Viau Set Dresser
    Art Karl Weaver Set Dresser
    Art Daniel A. Maes Set Dresser
    Art Michael C. Magno Set Dresser
    Art Rick Reeder Set Dresser
    Art Hugh England Swing
    Art Tom Penny Swing
    Art Mike Peters Swing
    Crew Willi Geiger CG Supervisor
    Lighting Ross Wallis Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Kalene Dunsmoor Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Barry Howell Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Adam J. Cohn Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Zachary Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Wyatt Hannon Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Daniel R. Garab Boom Operator
    Camera Brandon Carroll Epk Producer
    Crew Scot A. McKay Armorer
    Production Evan Johnson Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up