In the year 3000, man is no match for the Psychlos, a greedy, manipulative race of aliens on a quest for ultimate profit. Led by the powerful Terl, the Psychlos are stripping Earth clean of its natural resources, using the broken remnants of humanity as slaves. What is left of the human race has descended into a near primitive state. After being captured, it is up to Tyler to save mankind.
Production | Lynn Stalmaster | Casting |
Production | Lynn Stalmaster | Casting Director |
Camera | Giles Nuttgens | Director of Photography |
Art | Patrick Tatopoulos | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Tatopoulos | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tatopoulos | Creature Design |
Directing | Roger Christian | Director |
Production | Don Carmody | Executive Producer |
Crew | Steve Lucescu | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | John Travolta | Producer |
Art | Michele Laliberte | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Jonathan D. Krane | Producer |
Art | Oana Bogdan Miller | Art Direction |
Art | Claude Paré | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Elie Samaha | Producer |
Production | Ashok Amritraj | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew Stevens | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Gilles Fortier | Best Boy Electrician |
Production | Tracee Stanley | Co-Producer |
Production | James A. Holt | Co-Producer |
Writing | L. Ron Hubbard | Novel |
Writing | Corey Mandell | Screenplay |
Writing | J.D. Shapiro | Screenplay |
Sound | Elia Cmiral | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Robin Russell | Editor |
Visual Effects | Erik Henry | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Anson Downes | Associate Producer |
Sound | Gloria D'Alessandro | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Linda Favila | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Bühler | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mark Riccardi | Stunt Double |
Directing | Walter Gasparovic | First Assistant Director |
Production | Randi Wells | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Smithson | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Martin Gendron | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Louis Dandonneau | Set Dresser |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Christian P. Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Patrick J. Foley | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Lapierre | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Robert Stecko | Camera Operator |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ken S. Polk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | John Gaskin | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan V. Kalinowski | Hairstylist |
Camera | Brad Hruboska | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jocelyne Bellemare | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Brett Paton | Animation |
Directing | Joanne T. Harwood | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Pritchett | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Michael Tinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | André Duval | Hairstylist |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Sound | Dan Hiland | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Pierre Vinet | Still Photographer |
Crew | Pamela Godfrey | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Andy Kopetzky | Foley Editor |
Directing | Penny Charter | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Jean Courteau | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Denis Dupont | Boom Operator |
Camera | Patrick Lima | Dolly Grip |
Sound | David L. Horton Jr. | Foley Editor |
Camera | Bertrand Dupuis | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | John Walsh | Stunts |
Production | Jacky Lavoie | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Marci Graber | Post Production Accountant |
Camera | Robert Auclair | Key Grip |
Art | Simon La Haye | Set Dresser |