Battle: Los Angeles

Battle: Los Angeles (2011)

It's not war. It's survival.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action
  • Release Date: 2011-03-08
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 2635 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 56min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7
From 2,635 Ratings
5.7 37 36%

Summary

When once distant UFOs become a terrifying threat attacking Earth, a Marine staff sergeant and his team take it upon themselves to face the enemy and protect what remains of the planet.

Battle: Los Angeles Trailer

Watch Battle: Los Angeles Online

You can now watch Battle: Los Angeles online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Battle: Los Angeles Photos

    Production Debra Zane Casting
    Editing Michael Tronick Additional Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
    Editing Christian Wagner Editor
    Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer
    Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
    Art Andrew Neskoromny Art Direction
    Crew Joey Box Stunt Coordinator
    Art Thomas Valentine Supervising Art Director
    Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
    Art Bob Kensinger Set Decoration
    Art Peter Wenham Production Design
    Editing David Rosenbloom Additional Editor
    Art Simon McGuire Concept Artist
    Production Jeffrey Chernov Producer
    Production Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer
    Art Chris L. Spellman Art Direction
    Art Ted Haigh Graphic Designer
    Camera Lukas Ettlin Director of Photography
    Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Ori Marmur Producer
    Production Craig Fincannon Casting
    Production Mark Fincannon Casting
    Production Lisa Mae Fincannon Casting
    Directing Jonathan Liebesman Director
    Art Jason Baldwin Stewart Assistant Art Director
    Sound Paul Rabjohns Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Nicholas Davidoff Additional Camera
    Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
    Sound Bruce Stubblefield Dialogue Editor
    Sound Chris M. Jacobson Sound Designer
    Sound Chris M. Jacobson Sound Effects Editor
    Writing Christopher Bertolini Writer
    Costume & Make-Up Steve Buscaino Makeup Artist
    Lighting John Gregory Edwards Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Sherri Hamilton Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kent Richard Additional Hairstylist
    Art Nicole LaBranche Art Department Coordinator
    Art Mara LePere-Schloop Assistant Art Director
    Crew Eduardo Vaisman Visual Effects Editor
    Production Scott Thaler Production Manager
    Lighting Oliver Arnold Lighting Supervisor
    Art Joey Kent Set Dresser
    Crew Casey Adams Stunts
    Camera B. J. McDonnell Camera Operator
    Camera B. J. McDonnell Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Mairi Chisholm Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Chance Key Costumer
    Editing Leigh Folsom Boyd Additional Editor
    Crew Courtney Munch Stunts
    Production Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
    Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
    Art Ricardo F. Delgado Storyboard Artist
    Production Darcel White Moreno Extras Casting Assistant
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Peter Giliberti Animation Director
    Costume & Make-Up Philip Maldonado Key Costumer
    Art Jann K. Engel Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Suzanne M.B. Chambliss Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Camille Argus Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
    Visual Effects Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Crystal Woodford Hairstylist
    Art Daniel R. Jennings Set Designer
    Crew Daniel Arrias Stunts
    Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
    Production Tara Feldstein Bennett Casting Associate
    Sound Sandy Gendler Foley Editor
    Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
    Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
    Crew Keii Johnston Stunts
    Crew Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer
    Art Gary Tuers Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Lori Harris Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Ben Shepherd Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Jamie Hardt Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Designer
    Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Jon Grinberg Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Ayers Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jules Holdren Key Hair Stylist
    Production Karen Jarnecke Production Supervisor
    Art K. Emily Levine Art Department Coordinator
    Art Molly Mikula Set Designer
    Art Anthony J. Henderson Sculptor
    Art Blake Le Vasseur Sculptor
    Crew Blake Le Vasseur Special Effects Technician
    Art Paul Stanwyck Lead Painter
    Art Thierry Labbe Leadman
    Art Randall S. Coe Construction Coordinator
    Crew T.J. McCall Scenic Artist
    Crew Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Carriker Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Brandon Schaafsma Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Evan Schiff Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Geoff D.E. Scott Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Matt Siner Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Craig W. Smith Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Sarah Wormsbecher Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jennifer Mizener Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Charlie Bradbury Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
    Lighting Dan Cornwall Gaffer
    Camera Joe Chess Additional Camera
    Camera Josh Friz Additional Photography
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Shonta T. McCray Set Costumer
    Editing Zahida Bacchus Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Crystal Rainone Script Supervisor
    Production Ed Lipscomb Location Manager
    Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
    Crew Brooke Ensign Unit Publicist
    Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
    Visual Effects Winston Helgason Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Daniel Chavez Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Jordu Schell Creature Design
    Visual Effects Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Kristopher Weaver Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
    Camera Jeff Taylor Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Melissa Reed Costumer
    Visual Effects Nadav Ehrlich 3D Animator
    Sound Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Charles Bodenheimer Painter
    Sound Vanessa Lapato Supervising ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Stephen Pepper Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joel Sevilla Lead Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Costumer
    Visual Effects Bill Kunin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Krystal Kershaw Makeup Artist
    Camera Kurt Grossi Key Grip
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Jongju Lee 3D Animator
    Visual Effects John Kay 3D Animator
    Crew Kelli Barksdale Stunts
    Crew Kelli Barksdale Stunt Double
    Art Erika Rice Set Dressing Buyer
    Production Lisa Rodgers Associate Producer
    Visual Effects Catherine Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Peter D. Roome First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Shane Strickman Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Louise Hutchinson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "A" Camera
    Editing Stephen M. Rickert Jr. Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Leonard MacDonald Makeup Artist
    Art John B. Clarey III Construction Foreman
    Crew Shane Geraghty Stunts
    Visual Effects Carrie Richardson Visual Effects Production Manager
    Art Destin M. Hebert Props
    Visual Effects Nicholas Elwell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Brice Reid First Assistant Camera
    Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Jane Ryder Seamstress
    Crew Jessica Harbeck Stunts
    Crew Joe Harkins CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Meghan Cornay Costume Assistant
    Production Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant
    Editing Phillip Kimsey Assistant Editor
    Editing Aaron Brock First Assistant Editor
    Crew Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor
    Crew Wayne Eaton Special Effects Technician
    Art TyRuben Ellingson Conceptual Design
    Production Edward Allen Production Accountant
    Art Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Jonathan Morrill Electrician
    Sound Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Craig Jensen Stunts
    Directing J. Michael Haynie First Assistant Director
    Lighting Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Camera Kenneth Coblentz Key Grip
    Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Jimi Ryan Dolly Grip
    Lighting Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Jeremy F. Butler Animation Supervisor
    Lighting Scott Calcagno Rigging Grip
    Camera Michael S. Endler Assistant Camera
    Crew Nathaniel Larouche CG Supervisor
    Lighting James Selph Rigging Grip
    Art Robert McKinnon Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Brian Pohl Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Lighting Marvin Haven Rigging Grip
    Art Jack Reeves Painter
    Camera William D. Wynn Dolly Grip
    Art Rachel Nowik Set Decorating Coordinator
    Lighting Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Dave Olivares Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Katie Godwin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Catherine Hughes Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sheri Patterson Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew H Haden Hammond Sequence Supervisor
    Sound Devin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor
    Lighting Humberto Recio Electrician
    Visual Effects Joshua Grow 3D Coordinator
    Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Todd Thompson Rigging Grip
    Camera Jonathan Robinson Camera Loader
    Camera Penelope Helmer Second Assistant Camera
    Sound Ryan Farris Boom Operator
    Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
    Lighting L. Chris Strong Rigging Grip
    Lighting Stan Hoyt Lighting Technician
    Art Floyd B. Sterling Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Dipesh Mistry Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Myeshea Baker Set Costumer
    Lighting Rowland Egerton Rigging Grip
    Lighting Mike 'Chewie' Pappas Electrician
    Lighting Gary Cadow Rigging Grip
    Art Gregory T. Geniusz Set Dresser
    Art Bill Walters Set Dresser
    Production Robin Batherson Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Jeremy Johnson Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Adam Jewett Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris Radcliffe Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Kim LeBrane 3D Coordinator
    Visual Effects David Sewell 2D Supervisor
    Art Chad Harris Set Dresser
    Art Noel Rideout Set Dresser
    Camera Quinn Grove Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Robin Scott Graham Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Luca Giorgio CG Artist
    Visual Effects Erin Nicholson Modelling Supervisor
    Art Kenneth Sayers Set Dresser
    Editing Adam M. Duthie Assistant Editor
    Art Michael Wynn Painter
    Art Phillip Joffrion Set Dresser
    Camera Danny Horne Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Gayle Merindino Costumer
    Visual Effects Dennis McHugh VFX Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
    Lighting Marvin Wright Lighting Technician
    Lighting David J. Lukinovich Jr. Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Tracey Dundas Costumer
    Directing Kevin O'Neil Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Matthew L. Crowson Set Dresser
    Art Will Eastin Graphic Designer
    Production David Greenblatt Executive Producer
    Art Ty Landry Set Dresser
    Lighting Justin Seyb Electrician
    Lighting Bruce Jackson Lighting Technician
    Art Kevin McCullough Assistant Property Master
    Crew Dave Akes Carpenter
    Art Paul Gerrard Concept Artist
    Art Simon Webber Concept Artist
    Art Julie Gueydan Construction Buyer
    Art Kathleen Kat Holton Construction Buyer
    Art Edward Joyner Draughtsman
    Art Sonda L. Rowland Painter
    Art Ember Soberman Painter
    Art Joel Watts Jr. Painter
    Crew Doug Bernard Propmaker
    Crew Derick Broderman Propmaker
    Crew Kenneth Brown Propmaker
    Crew Jeremy Johnson Propmaker
    Crew Jeremy Johnson Special Effects Technician
    Art Janette Luttrell Props
    Art Chris Grantz Set Dresser
    Art Gordon Thomas Set Dresser
    Art Tom Ashburn Standby Painter
    Crew Jeremy Drake Makeup Effects
    Crew Anthony Zwartouw CG Supervisor
    Crew Dan Dixon CG Supervisor
    Lighting Paul Wojdylo Lighting Artist
    Lighting J.D. Imhof Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Ted Lao Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Margaret Wren Costume Assistant
    Crew Ira Goldklang Legal Services
    Production Ellen Porter Production Coordinator
    Production David Heffler Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up