Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)

Justice or revenge

star 5.9
From 13,937 Ratings
6.4 44 28%

Summary

Fearing the actions of a god-like Super Hero left unchecked, Gotham City’s own formidable, forceful vigilante takes on Metropolis’s most revered, modern-day savior, while the world wrestles with what sort of hero it really needs. And with Batman and Superman at war with one another, a new threat quickly arises, putting mankind in greater danger than it’s ever known before.

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Trailer

Watch Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Online

You can now watch Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Photos

    Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
    Production Charles Roven Producer
    Camera Bill Coe First Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Christopher Nolan Executive Producer
    Production Emma Thomas Executive Producer
    Writing David S. Goyer Screenplay
    Production David S. Goyer Executive Producer
    Crew Frank Miller Graphic Novel Illustrator
    Production Lora Kennedy Casting
    Writing Bob Kane Characters
    Art Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design
    Art Beat Frutiger Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Wilkinson Costume Design
    Editing David Brenner Editor
    Art Kevin Ishioka Art Direction
    Art Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director
    Production Michael Uslan Executive Producer
    Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
    Production Bruce Moriarty Associate Producer
    Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Lou Carlucci Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Directing Zack Snyder Director
    Sound Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Larry Fong Director of Photography
    Production Kristy Carlson Casting
    Writing Jerry Siegel Characters
    Writing Joe Shuster Characters
    Costume & Make-Up Victoria Down Makeup Department Head
    Sound David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Chuck Michael Sound Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Redlefsen Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Junkie XL Original Music Composer
    Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
    Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Jussi Tegelman Sound Designer
    Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
    Production Wesley Coller Executive Producer
    Production Deborah Snyder Producer
    Production Kathy Mooney Casting Director
    Production Gregory Wilson Co-Producer
    Writing Jay Oliva Storyboard
    Art Jay Oliva Storyboard Artist
    Art Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks Set Decoration
    Writing Chris Terrio Screenplay
    Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Writing Bill Finger Characters
    Production Geoff Johns Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Biscoe Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Lum Lead Animator
    Art Michael Meyers Concept Artist
    Art Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
    Art Lorin Flemming Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Sabra Temple Costumer
    Art Cynthia La Jeunesse Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction
    Production William Doyle Production Supervisor
    Crew Tim Rigby Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Wayne Dalglish Stunts
    Art Patricio M. Farrell Art Direction
    Art Erick Donaldson Set Designer
    Visual Effects Lara Perez Takagi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Suzi Ostos Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up David Fernandez Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Claire Sandrin Costumer
    Sound Jason Johnston Boom Operator
    Production Joel Thingvall Researcher
    Sound Margit Pfeiffer ADR Supervisor
    Crew Lisa Nichols Studio Teacher
    Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
    Art Victor James Martinez Concept Artist
    Art Grant Samson Leadman
    Sound Rick Owens Foley Artist
    Art Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
    Sound Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Damon Caro Second Unit Director
    Sound Melissa Muik Music Editor
    Art David Chow Set Designer
    Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
    Visual Effects Joel Whist Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Jonas De Ro Concept Artist
    Art Bria Kinter Set Designer
    Art Jeff Markwith Set Designer
    Visual Effects Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
    Camera Clay Enos Still Photographer
    Camera John Clothier Camera Operator
    Visual Effects David P.I. James Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Zack Mazerolle VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Martin November VFX Editor
    Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography
    Production Matthew Hirsch Production Supervisor
    Editing Daniel Saxlid Dialogue Editor
    Camera Kevin D. Hewitt Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Aline Hong Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Josh R. Jaggars Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Abhishek Chauhan VFX Editor
    Visual Effects John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art John Millard Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Aura Sperling Pierce Seamstress
    Lighting Marc-Antoine Serou Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Jules Holdren Key Hair Stylist
    Production Karen Jarnecke Production Supervisor
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Sound Ryan Murphy Sound Mix Technician
    Camera Brian Heller Helicopter Camera
    Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
    Art Shari Ratliff Assistant Art Director
    Crew Douglas Bloom Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Thomas Whiting ADR Editor
    Sound Ryan Young ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nick Dacey VFX Editor
    Crew Daniel Macarin CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joe Letteri Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Keith Miller Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dan Carnegie Matchmove Supervisor
    Directing Amber Harley Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Alejandra Ford Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jerad Marantz Costume Illustrator
    Lighting Roger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dusan Strugar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Harry Mukhopadhyay Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Wallace Allen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor
    Art Christine Mahuna Sculptor
    Art Robert Clark Sculptor
    Production Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Jonathan Macintosh Senior Animator
    Editing Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor
    Visual Effects Jade Mansueto Animation Director
    Visual Effects Kirstin Cambie Animation Coordinator
    Production Curt Kanemoto Co-Producer
    Sound Michael McGee Production Sound Mixer
    Production Allison Daly Payroll Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Abraham Set Costumer
    Art Edward Skade Sculptor
    Camera Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
    Costume & Make-Up John Voght Set Costumer
    Editing Brett Schlaman 3D Editor
    Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
    Art Michael Trosper Set Dresser
    Art Nikki Sass Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Lauren Kress Hairstylist
    Camera Geoff George Additional Camera
    Art Deborah Jurvis Art Department Coordinator
    Directing Cédric Gentil Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Shaun Garcia Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Pecos Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Patrick Caulfield Costumer
    Production Lauren Candela Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
    Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Allen Holbrook Senior Animator
    Production Erin Sahlstrom Production Coordinator
    Lighting Chris Peterson Electrician
    Visual Effects Hugh Brompton Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Brian Avery Stunts
    Visual Effects Karina Benesh Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Beau Williams Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Rachel Bris Ager/Dyer
    Editing Annie Johnson Digital Intermediate Producer
    Visual Effects Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Reyna Robinson Hairstylist
    Camera Jeremy Brussell Best Boy Grip
    Camera Gus Sacks Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
    Crew Harimander Singh Khalsa Digital Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica R. Lawson Seamstress
    Visual Effects Dinesh K. Bishnoi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Malgosia Wojtkowski Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up J.R. Hawbaker Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Johanna McGinley Extras Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Megan Galbraith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lei Zhang VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Ran Sieradzki Senior Animator
    Art Christian Scheurer Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Red Rose Connerty Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Chase Heard Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Michael Fournier VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Lidia Martinez Prado Animation Director
    Art Tom Castronovo Assistant Art Director
    Art Justin N. Lang Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Ricardo Silva Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Richard Spriggs Animation Supervisor
    Production Caitlin Well Casting Associate
    Crew Gary Harper Armorer
    Crew Victoria Wagner Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up May Azzow Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Gina Nalli Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Welch Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Simeon Duncombe Animation Supervisor
    Crew Gabriel Vargas CG Supervisor
    Crew Hannes Poser CG Supervisor
    Camera William R. Dalgleish Camera Operator
    Camera William R. Dalgleish Second Unit Director of Photography
    Lighting Jim Grce Gaffer
    Lighting Bob Gomez Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Andy Leo Additional Camera
    Editing Warren Paeff First Assistant Editor
    Art Kelton Cram Concept Artist
    Art Jon J. Bush Leadman
    Sound Tom Pearson Music Consultant
    Visual Effects Thomas Proctor Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jep Hill Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ryan Doell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rachel Cadden Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Production Jeanette Benzie Casting Assistant
    Camera Tim Soronen Grip
    Art Liz Ritenour Art Department Assistant
    Camera Ryan Faulkner Grip
    Lighting Brandon Kovatch Electrician
    Lighting Levi Martinez Electrician
    Camera Stewart Smith Additional First Assistant Camera
    Camera Clark Birchmeier Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Dean M. Simmon First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Manmath Matondkar Modeling
    Production Lauren Swearingen Production Coordinator
    Directing Jason Roberts Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Gary J. Dodd Key Grip
    Camera Kyle R. Adcock Additional First Assistant Camera
    Camera Andy Hoehn Additional First Assistant Camera
    Crew Ross Jensen Production Controller
    Camera Trevor Carroll-Coe Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Jason Rainey Ager/Dyer
    Editing Carlos Castillon Assistant Editor
    Editing Jason Fields Assistant Editor
    Production Lava Buckley Casting Assistant
    Camera Tyler Gendron Grip
    Costume & Make-Up John Ostrander Costume Assistant
    Sound Brian Tarlecki Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Babak Bina 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Daniel Perez 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor
    Production Page Rosenberg-Marvin Production Supervisor
    Art Robert McKinnon Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tim Phoenix Costumer
    Visual Effects Gerardo Aguilera Visual Effects Technical Director
    Art David James Sculptor
    Art Dan Milligan Concept Artist
    Art Darren Patnode Set Dresser
    Art Sharon Fauvel Textile Artist
    Visual Effects Wahid Ibn Reza Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Maura Gannett Studio Teacher
    Costume & Make-Up Pepper J. Gallegos Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Maximillian McNair MacEwan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Gary Metzen Painter
    Visual Effects Clement Yip Lead Animator
    Lighting Dan Jones Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Stella Cottini Costumer
    Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
    Visual Effects Wesley Chandler Lead Animator
    Art Bradley Good Assistant Property Master
    Crew John Arbuckle Marine Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Lynn Ollie Costumer
    Visual Effects Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Art David Venezky Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Kristin Wahl Hair Department Head
    Visual Effects Matthieu Poirey Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Ken Satchel King Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Edan Hopper Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Robin Williams Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sean Konrad Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Carlos M. Castillón First Assistant Editor
    Sound Roy Seeger First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Ian Spriggs Senior Modeller
    Art Scott Schutzki Set Dresser
    Lighting John S. Robertson Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Casey McClurken Additional Grip
    Visual Effects David Apgar Lead Animator
    Directing Brandon Lambdin First Assistant Director
    Crew Mohamed Sobhy Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Holly Price Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Anderson Costumer
    Sound Jay Fisher ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Daniel Jeffery Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art H. Barclay Aaris Construction Buyer
    Visual Effects Richard Hayward Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Souvik Mitra Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mark Divekar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Dan Spellman Online Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Sonny Merritt Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Portnoy Porter Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Po Sing Chu Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Cindy Shute Hairstylist
    Production Mary Aldousary Extras Casting Assistant
    Art Katie Childs Set Decoration Buyer
    Lighting Noah Eagle Electrician
    Visual Effects Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects James Rees Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Art Daniel Soltis Sculptor
    Art James Hardy Set Dresser
    Lighting Erica Kim Electrician
    Visual Effects Courteney Smith Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Aaron Barlow Senior Animator
    Camera Dan Mikulski Best Boy Grip
    Art Avril Dishaw Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Kathy Fennessy Costumer
    Camera Michael Dzialowski Additional First Assistant Camera
    Art Leandre Lagrange Concept Artist
    Camera Brian Christie Grip
    Crew Curt Swan Thanks
    Art Linda R. Gore Set Dresser
    Production Emma Siegel Production Secretary
    Production Ashish Kukian Production Manager
    Editing Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
    Editing Smeet Vedant Stereoscopic Editor
    Editing Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor
    Production Vinay Gautam Production Manager
    Production Maria Mira Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Yann Moalic Visual Effects Technical Director
    Lighting Ted Nimz Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Thirupathi Nomula Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Will Newis Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Julian Gnass Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sean Heuston Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andrew Fitchett Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aleksandar Vishemirski Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Doug Penner Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Warren Larkam Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matthew Bullock 3D Modeller
    Production Anouk Frösch Travel Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tim Teramoto Creature Technical Director
    Production Amy Denning Winfrey Payroll Accountant
    Visual Effects Ramachari Murali Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Sherin Varghese Compositing Supervisor
    Directing Julian Wall First Assistant Director
    Lighting Quinn Grove Rigging Grip
    Editing Dave Lee Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Allen Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Cacey Kirshner Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Zenner Hairstylist
    Art Rob Bliss Concept Artist
    Art Brad Elliott Assistant Property Master
    Production Prashant Sharan Production Manager
    Art Neil D'Monte Storyboard Artist
    Production Jessica Gisin Needham Extras Casting
    Production Charuhas Sonar Production Manager
    Production Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande Production Manager
    Visual Effects Jason Bowers Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Josephine Dinata Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kevin Maliakal Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Merrilee Dale Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Annie Jewell Costumer
    Camera David Skinner Grip
    Art Nadezda Kuzmina Concept Artist
    Production Sainath Shinde Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Kiersten Hargroder Costumer
    Camera Jule Fontana Camera Loader
    Art Jared Purrington Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Troy Moore Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Vinny Walsh Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Lillian Sakamaki Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Vipin Raj Modeling
    Camera Felicia Tolbert Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Nicole Maria Nonis Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ben Breckenridge Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Yellin Costumer
    Visual Effects Joel Kittle Modelling Supervisor
    Camera Daniel A Hernandez Digital Imaging Technician
    Art Gena Vazquez Props
    Visual Effects Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski Visual Effects Producer
    Art Kimberly A. Fleming Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Adam Vanner Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ranjit Gosavi Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Christopher Hayes Set Dresser
    Lighting Mike D. Fernandez Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Kevin Kelm Creature Technical Director
    Art Kelly Hemenway Graphic Designer
    Camera Matthew Massie Grip
    Art Lane Stewart Art Department Assistant
    Art Kristen Sherwin Art Department Assistant
    Art Godofredo Catolico Gannod Props
    Art Gerald D'Onofrio Sculptor
    Art Libby Morris Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Derek Berk Set Dresser
    Art Silas Brandon Set Dresser
    Art Sarah Ivey Set Dresser
    Art Josh Moceri Set Dresser
    Art Christopher M. Settanni Set Dresser
    Art Ben Brenner Set Dresser
    Art Celeste Cole Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Rosalind Jones-Crosby Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Deida K. Massey Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Willow Snyder Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Freida Valenzuela Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Djardkian Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Adam Girardet Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Alexander Headley Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Rich Siil Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Serrita Walker Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Kwok-Lundy Costumer
    Camera Jeff Feller BTS Photographer
    Camera Ryan Creasy Camera Loader
    Camera David Tomita Dolly Grip
    Lighting Patrick George Electrician
    Lighting Brian Kelly Electrician
    Lighting Russell Moeller Electrician
    Lighting Daniel Shaw Electrician
    Camera Oscar Cifuentes Grip
    Camera Christy Taddeo Grip
    Camera John P. Chittick Grip
    Camera Kevin Olson Grip
    Lighting Jeff Amaral Lighting Programmer
    Lighting Tommy Copper Rigging Grip
    Lighting Colin Robertson Rigging Grip
    Lighting Creig Symons Rigging Grip
    Lighting Ed Titus Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Ryan Bridger 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Murugan Siju Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Amy Thomas Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Stacy M. Yoi Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Charlie Banks Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Yoshihiro Harimoto Creature Technical Director
    Crew Nick Booth Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Atanas Atanasov Modeling
    Visual Effects Fiaz Shaikh Modeling
    Visual Effects Bogdan Dubovyk Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Nelson Sousa Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Sean Santiago Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sapna Agrawal Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Allan Peresh Christian Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Deepak Jalesh Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rebecca Matkaluk Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tylor Maurer Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexandra Sumner Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Connie Sung Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jon Warne Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ryan Atimoyoo VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Antonella Ferrari Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Alex Rush Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Brendan Carroll Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Volker Heisterberg Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ngnodjom Yvan Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Clementine Lo Visual Effects Technical Director
    Production Kristina Robison Casting Associate
    Production Mandy Marion Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Charles Irving Beale Extras Casting Assistant
    Sound Jeffrey Gates ADR Recordist
    Sound Ron Ayers Boom Operator
    Sound Sam François Sound Assistant
    Crew Lisa Berry Animal Wrangler
    Crew Danny Todd Armorer
    Production David Buehrle Production Coordinator
    Production Kristen Schreck Production Secretary
    Directing Stephen W. Moore Second Assistant Director

    keyboard_arrow_up