Marcus and Mike are forced to confront new threats, career changes, and midlife crises as they join the newly created elite team AMMO of the Miami police department to take down the ruthless Armando Armas, the vicious leader of a Miami drug cartel.
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Will Smith | Producer |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Julian Ashby | Art Direction |
Art | Jon Billington | Production Design |
Production | Barry H. Waldman | Executive Producer |
Production | Barry H. Waldman | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Dan Lebental | Editor |
Art | Charlie Daboub | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Lori Mazuer | Set Decoration |
Writing | George Gallo | Characters |
Writing | Joe Carnahan | Screenplay |
Writing | Joe Carnahan | Story |
Production | James Lassiter | Executive Producer |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Nick Glennie-Smith | Conductor |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Set Designer |
Art | Alan Hook | Art Direction |
Directing | Jeff J.J. Authors | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Jones | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Jouet Mosenson | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Spiro Razatos | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Janine Gosselin | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Mike Gunther | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Murdock | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Katie Gill | Stunts |
Crew | DJ Khaled | Executive Music Producer |
Writing | Peter Craig | Screenplay |
Writing | Peter Craig | Story |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dayna Pink | Costume Designer |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Guy Barnes | Art Direction |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Production | Stacy Perskie | Line Producer |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Peter McNulty | Editor |
Production | Rafael Cuervo | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Lampkin | Assistant Hairstylist |
Directing | Darrin Brown | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Bridgett Riley | Stunts |
Crew | Alice Ford | Stunts |
Production | Gildardo Martínez | Unit Manager |
Art | Jordan Crockett | Art Direction |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Directing | Dug Rotstein | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Vince Nicastro | Foley Artist |
Directing | Henrik Hansen | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Freddie Poole | Stunts |
Directing | Alicia Accardo | Script Supervisor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Nick S. Cross | Set Designer |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gregory D. Liegey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Sound Designer |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kendrick Wallace | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunts |
Directing | Adil El Arbi | Director |
Directing | Bilall Fallah | Director |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Sound Designer |
Art | Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | Set Designer |
Directing | Emily Pendas | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Singer | Thanks |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Alex McCarroll | Art Direction |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Jorge Razon | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Melissa Kennelly | Foley Artist |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunt Double |
Sound | Casey Genton | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Oleg Kulchytskyi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | John Wildermuth | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Robrecht Heyvaert | Director of Photography |
Directing | Aimee Bell | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Nicholas Fitzgerald | Music Editor |
Production | Susan Ehrhart | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Marvin Williams | First Assistant Director |
Art | Aaron Sowd | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Directing | Lance Resch-Anger | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Javier Clave | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Eric Glasser | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Keith Sellers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Kristen Hunsicker | Set Designer |
Production | Melissa Reid | Associate Producer |
Directing | Christopher T. Sadler | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeff Hubbard | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Alejandro Peke Correa | Assistant Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Ariane Turner | Makeup Artist |
Production | Austin Lapierre | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Alfonso DiLuca | Thanks |
Writing | Chris Bremner | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Kelly McCarthy | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Nathan Krochmal | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Doug Belgrad | Producer |
Directing | Iran Kuykendall | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Wallace | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Christopher Blackmore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Denise Gallo | Stunts |
Crew | Rosie Bernhard | Stunts |
Directing | Joaquín Rovirosa | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Ryan McInerney | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alicia Triana Tabeau | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Luke Crawford | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ryan J. Pezdirc | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dan McDonough | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Robert Ratner | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lisandra Soto | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Anthony Beckwith | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Luisa Castellanos | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Callie Powers | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Oren Tuvia | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Zack Annesty | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael Bedell | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Alexis Eelman | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Luis Román Hernández | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Kyndra Palinkas | Second Unit Location Manager |
Production | Thomas Steffl | Production Assistant |
Art | Eric Sherlin | Set Dresser |
Sound | Shane Rutherfoord-Jones | Orchestrator |
Art | Kevin Vickery | Set Designer |
Crew | Bridgette Michelle Bentley | Stunts |
Visual Effects | David Ertsinian | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Kate Xagoraris | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Lorna Barnshaw | VFX Artist |
Crew | Truitt Battin | Thanks |
Crew | Kris de Bruyne | Digital Producer |
Production | Christopher Kelly | Production Assistant |