Bad Boys II

Bad Boys II (2003)

If you can't stand the heat, get out of Miami.

star 6.4/10
From 2,855 Ratings

Summary

Out-of-control, trash-talking buddy cops Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force reunite, and bullets fly, cars crash and laughs explode as they pursue a whacked-out drug lord from the streets of Miami to the barrios of Cuba. But the real fireworks result when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sexy sister.

Bad Boys II Trailer

Bad Boys II Photos

  • Martin Lawrence

    as Detective Marcus Burnett
  • Will Smith

    as Detective Mike Lowrey
  • Jordi Mollà

    as Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia
  • Gabrielle Union

    as Sydney 'Syd' Burnett
  • Peter Stormare

    as Alexei
  • Theresa Randle

    as Theresa Burnett
  • Joe Pantoliano

    as Captain C. Howard
  • Michael Shannon

    as Floyd Poteet
  • Jon Seda

    as Roberto
  • Yul Vazquez

    as Mateo Reyes
  • Jason Manuel Olazabal

    as Marco Vargas
  • Otto Sanchez

    as Carlos
  • Henry Rollins

    as TNT Leader
  • Antoni Corone

    as DEA Tony Dodd
  • Gary Nickens

    as TNT Fanuti
  • John Salley

    as Fletcher
  • Oleg Taktarov

    as Josef
  • Michael Bay

    as Driver
  • Ron Madoff

    as Boat Scene Extra
  • Peter Donald Badalamenti II

    as Guy in Holding Area
  • Jay Rasumny

    as Limo Guy (uncredited)
  • Donald Dowd

    as Club Raver
  • Jessica Sutta

    as Prostitute
Art David Lazan Art Direction
Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Directing Michael Bay Director
Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Production Billy Hopkins Casting
Writing Ron Shelton Screenplay
Writing Ron Shelton Story
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Production Kerry Barden Casting
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Art Oliver Scholl Production Illustrator
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
Crew Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Victoria Rose Sampson Dialogue Editor
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Crew Joe Digaetano Pyrotechnician
Editing Tom Muldoon Editor
Writing Cormac Wibberley Story
Writing Marianne Wibberley Story
Writing George Gallo Characters
Art Dominic Watkins Production Design
Production John H. Starke Unit Production Manager
Crew Pete Antico Stunts
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Pierce Austin Hairstylist
Writing Jerry Stahl Screenplay
Sound Dave Metzger Orchestrator
Production Matthew Cohan Associate Producer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Colorist
Production Mark Bennett Casting Associate
Crew Charlie Bonilla Special Effects Assistant
Camera David Golia Additional Photography
Production Ellen Gordon Production Supervisor
Production Don Ferrarone Associate Producer
Crew James W. Gavin Pilot
Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Toby Chu Additional Music
Costume & Make-Up Judy Murdock Makeup Artist
Crew Beau Borders Special Sound Effects
Crew Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
Art Rosa Palomo Set Buyer
Camera Amir Mokri Director of Photography
Crew Alan Chan Technical Supervisor
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Camera Michael Watson Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Debra Denson Makeup Artist
Art J. Mark Harrington Art Direction
Editing David Feldman First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Anthony J. Scarano Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rodger Jacobs Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Art Gina B. Cranham Set Designer
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Costumer
Art Nigel A. Boucher Leadman
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Sound Robert L. Sephton Sound Designer
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Art Bruce Bisbey Art Department Coordinator
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Emanuel Carrión Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Roxanne Rizzo Makeup Artist
Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Sound David A. Arnold Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Michael Menapace Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Elizabeth Hitt Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Key Costumer
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Art Bobby Amor Set Dresser
Production Fabio M. Arber Location Manager
Sound Randle Akerson Dialogue Editor
Editing Larry Flynn Color Timer
Sound Douglas J. Schulman Production Sound Mixer
Directing Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor
Lighting Justin Holdsworth Gaffer
Lighting Joseph F. Warren Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Art Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator
Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Visual Effects Alyssa Fong Visual Effects
Camera John Grillo First Assistant Camera
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
Camera Richard J. Brock Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Monte Swann 24 Frame Playback
Directing John G. Scotti First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Gunnar Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Art Charles Guanci Jr. Property Master
Sound Scott Blynder Sound Mixer
Production KristieAnne Reed Executive In Charge Of Production
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Mitchell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Frank Crosby Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Laurie Cocheio Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Falguiere Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Katie Greathouse Music Editor
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Crew James Marbas Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Melissa Lytle Assistant Dialogue Editor
Camera Stephen Ciffone Additional Camera
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
Art Paul J. Hendricks Construction Foreman
Art Henry Dando Greensman
Art Rita Duffey Location Scout
Art Rebecca Samuels Painter
Art Ronald Puga Standby Painter
Camera Travis Tarr Camera Intern
Camera Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip
Crew David Aaron Armorer
Crew David Alban Carpenter
Crew Marc H. Katz Craft Service
Crew Michael W. Broomer Driver
Camera Agnes Rodriguez Camera Loader
Crew Kevin Craig Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Joli Eberhart Post Production Assistant
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Carlos Rey del Castillo Production Office Assistant
Crew Harold Collins Propmaker
Crew Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist
Crew Kurt Angell Security
Crew George Schoendorfer Set Medic
Production Crisoforo Aguilar Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Andre Blair Stand In
Crew James D. D'Amico Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Lena Fennema Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor
Editing Steve Mora Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Mitch Zeitlin Editorial Coordinator
Lighting Ben Kanegson Best Boy Electric
Lighting Shawn Torge Lighting Technician
Lighting Angel Pastrana Rigging Grip
Production Carlos Rojas Casting Associate
Production Anne C. Ford Production Accountant
Production Elona Tsou Production Coordinator
Production Xye Researcher
Visual Effects Christian Boudman Digital Compositors
Art Chris Purser Assistant Property Master
Production Vivian Rebella Location Assistant
Crew José R. Varona Set Medic
Camera Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
Art Simon Cassels Title Designer
Art Jennifer Carpenter Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Frank Boone Grip
Costume & Make-Up Julia Gombert Ager/Dyer
Crew Philip Hoelcher Animal Wrangler
Crew Ricou Browning Jr. Marine Coordinator
Directing Joe Lotito Second Assistant Director
Editing Boyd Steer Negative Cutter
Production Derek Di Biagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Caitlin Rinderer Casting Assistant
Sound Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Sound Mike Schmidt Utility Sound
Visual Effects Gary Abrahamian Lead Animator
Visual Effects Rachel Nicoll Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Blampied Visual Effects Designer
Production Kris Gray Location Production Assistant
Camera Earl Perque Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Marc Boyle Wigmaker
Sound Gordon Goodwin Conductor
Crew Norene Bini Dialogue Coach
Editing Paul McGhee Digital Color Timer
Crew Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant
Crew Charlie Estepp Stunt Driver
Crew Randolph LeRoi Stunt Double
Directing Rudy Persico Second Second Assistant Director
Production Derek DiBiagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Lillian Awa Production Assistant
Art Niamh Murphy Textile Artist
Directing Robert Consing Second Unit Director
Art Craig Denham Graphic Designer
Crew Justin Bertges Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Chris Antonini Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Rattiya Krajkoom Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Mark Duncan Assistant Camera
Editing Lucas Borghi Assistant Editor
Editing Scott Fox Colorist
Production Paola Cambo Assistant Location Manager
Production Andrea Larsen Assistant Accountant
Lighting James Hopkins Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Natasha Brickner Executive Assistant
Production Patrick Fox Key Production Assistant
Production Candy Carstensen Payroll Accountant
Production Raymond Hernandez Jr. Production Consultant
Production Sara Alvarez Production Secretary
Visual Effects Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscoping Artist
Production Tilu Khalayi Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Bill Erfurth Technical Advisor

keyboard_arrow_up