AVP: Alien vs. Predator

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

Whoever wins... We lose

star 5.6/10
From 2,164 Ratings

Summary

When scientists discover something in the Arctic that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Trailer

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Photos

  • Sanaa Lathan

    as Alexa Woods
  • Raoul Bova

    as Sebastian de Rosa
  • Ewen Bremner

    as Graeme Miller
  • Colin Salmon

    as Maxwell Stafford
  • Tommy Flanagan

    as Mark Verheiden
  • Joseph Rye

    as Joe Connors
  • Agathe de La Boulaye

    as Adele Rousseau
  • Carsten Norgaard

    as Rusten Quinn
  • Sam Troughton

    as Thomas Parks
  • Lance Henriksen

    as Charles Bishop Weyland
  • Kieran Bew

    as Klaus
  • Adrian Bouchet

    as Sven
  • Liz May Brice

    as Supervisor
  • Tom Woodruff Jr.

    as Grid
  • Ian Whyte

    as Scar
  • Petr Jákl ml.

    as Stone
  • Pavel Bezdek

    as Bass
  • Carsten Voigt

    as Mikkel
  • Jan Pavel Filipenský

    as Boris
  • Eoin McCarthy

    as Karl
  • Karima McAdams

    as Sacrificial Maiden
  • Glenn Conroy

    as Technician
  • Andy Lucas

    as Juan Ramirez
  • Joseph Balderrama

    as High Priest (uncredited)
  • Alex Lorre

    as Spaceship Crew (uncredited)
Directing Paul W.S. Anderson Director
Writing Dan O'Bannon Screenplay
Writing Ronald Shusett Screenplay
Writing Jim Thomas Author
Writing John Thomas Author
Writing Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay
Production Gordon Carroll Producer
Production John Davis Producer
Production David Giler Producer
Production Walter Hill Producer
Sound Harald Kloser Original Music Composer
Camera David Johnson Director of Photography
Editing Alexander Berner Editor
Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Production Suzanne M. Smith Casting
Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
Production Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
Art Ray Chan Art Direction
Art Stephen Dobric Art Direction
Art Jindřich Kočí Art Direction
Art Milena Koubková Art Direction
Art Justin Warburton-Brown Art Direction
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Magali Guidasci Costume Design
Art Adam O'Neill Supervising Art Director
Art Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Art Marco Bittner Rosser Set Designer
Art Stephen Bream Set Designer
Art Stephan O. Gessler Set Designer
Crew Noel Cowell Property Master
Art Jan Kodera Leadman
Art Colin Jackman Sculptor
Sound Simon Gershon Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jeremy Price Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Melissa Lake Foley
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Editing Simon Price Dialogue Editor
Sound Howard Bargroff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Simon Gershon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer
Crew Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Vána Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Valdez Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Camera Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
Camera Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator
Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
Camera Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator
Sound John Warhurst Music Editor
Crew Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator
Directing Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Production Lukáš Bech Location Manager
Visual Effects Gabriele Zucchelli Animation
Production Grace Gilroy Associate Producer
Production Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer
Production Thomas M. Hammel Executive Producer
Production Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
Production Thierry Potok Associate Producer
Production Mike Richardson Executive Producer
Production Chris Symes Co-Producer
Art Mark Bartholomew Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Lamont-Fisher Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ivo Strangmüller Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ivo Strangmüller Makeup Artist
Crew Dawn Dininger Makeup Effects
Crew Barrie Gower Makeup Effects
Crew Simon Webber Makeup Effects
Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
Art Steve Burg Conceptual Design
Production Luca Marco Paracels Associate Producer
Production Jennifer Silver Line Producer
Art David Selvadurai Painter
Camera Ladislav Hruby First Assistant Camera
Camera Jiri Gazda Grip
Costume & Make-Up Bára Barová Set Dressing Supervisor
Crew Mattias Lindahl CG Supervisor
Crew Craig Lyn CGI Supervisor
Crew Ben Shepherd Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Miroslav Čáslavka Driver
Crew Andreas Pense Legal Services
Crew Václav Kareš Loader
Crew Jason Keever Post Production Assistant
Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
Crew Graham Riddell Propmaker
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Crew Petra Ratner Set Production Assistant
Crew Michal Holubec Sound Recordist
Crew Jaroslav Peterka Stunts
Production Adam Goodman Unit Production Manager
Crew Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
Crew Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator
Editing Charles Ladmiral First Assistant Editor
Lighting Martin Tichy Electrician
Lighting Rafael Morant Lighting Artist
Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip
Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Associate
Production Mark Birmingham Production Accountant
Production Claudia Dehmel Production Coordinator
Production Martina Burgetová Production Manager
Production Brian Donovan Production Supervisor
Sound Tomáš Červenka Boom Operator
Sound Petr Forejt Production Sound Mixer
Sound Blair Jollands Sound Editor
Sound Mike Grimes Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Laurent Cordier 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Henry Badgett Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Oliver Faldo I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Karl-Heinz Bochnig Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Charles Howell Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Lenka Rock Translator
Editing Les Healey Additional Editing
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Stephane Paris Modeling
Production Jiří Husák Unit Manager
Sound James Seymour Brett Orchestrator
Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jitka Svecova Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Radek Petr Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sherman Hawthorne Hairdresser
Directing Andy Howard Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director
Directing Bharat Nalluri Second Unit Director
Directing Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director
Art Joseph C. Pepe Concept Artist
Art Aleksandar Sasha Matic Draughtsman
Art Craig Cheeseman Dressing Prop
Art Jan Kotik Graphic Designer
Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Art Miroslav Čáslavka Swing
Art Nic Benns Title Designer
Sound Gianluca Buttari ADR Coordinator
Sound Marco di Vittorio ADR Engineer
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Courtney Bishop ADR Recordist
Sound Dan Johnson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrea King Foley Artist
Sound Nigel Bennett Sound Mix Technician
Sound Ian Morgan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Miriam Ludbrook Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Michael Beck Special Effects Assistant
Crew Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Steven Hall Visual Effects Camera
Crew Rene Hajek Stunt Double
Camera Zdenek Mrkvicka Assistant Camera
Camera Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip
Camera Vaclav Kares Camera Loader
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Camera Ian Smith Dolly Grip
Camera Karl Morgan Focus Puller
Camera Dan Balzer Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Jeremy Lazare Lead Animator
Visual Effects Greg Fisher Senior Animator
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Production Julie Harkin Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Vera Mirová Wardrobe Master
Editing Martin Hubacek Assistant Editor
Editing Brano Danis Colorist
Editing Adam Inglis Digital Colorist
Editing Paul Elman Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Michael Charles Negative Cutter
Editing Rolf Hanke Project Manager
Sound Karen Elliott Music Coordinator
Sound Andrew Glen Supervising Music Editor
Production David Trojan Art Department Production Assistant
Production Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant
Production Goran Uljanic Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Aleksandar Pejic CG Artist
Production Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting
Production Renee D. Czarapata First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Xavier Roig Generalist
Production Martin Hobbs Head of Production
Production Julian Mann Head of Research
Visual Effects Dave Early Matte Painter
Production Luke Gale Production Assistant
Production Jan Hogevold Production Executive
Production Veronika Lencova Production Secretary
Visual Effects Steven Bray Rotoscoping Artist
Writing Marc Marcum Story Editor
Crew Dino Herrmann Technical Advisor
Visual Effects James Clarke Visual Effects

keyboard_arrow_up