AVP: Alien vs. Predator

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

Whoever wins... We lose

star 5.8
From 2,843 Ratings
5.6 29 21%

Summary

When scientists discover something in the Arctic that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Trailer

Watch AVP: Alien vs. Predator Online

You can now watch AVP: Alien vs. Predator online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • AVP: Alien vs. Predator Photos

    Writing Paul W. S. Anderson Screenplay
    Directing Paul W. S. Anderson Director
    Costume & Make-Up Magali Guidasci Costume Design
    Production David Giler Producer
    Writing Jim Thomas Author
    Writing John Thomas Author
    Production Walter Hill Producer
    Editing Alexander Berner Editor
    Production John Davis Producer
    Directing Mark Egerton First Assistant Director
    Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
    Production Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
    Writing Dan O'Bannon Screenplay
    Writing Dan O'Bannon Author
    Writing Ronald Shusett Screenplay
    Writing Ronald Shusett Author
    Production Gordon Carroll Producer
    Sound Harald Kloser Original Music Composer
    Camera David Johnson Director of Photography
    Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
    Production Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer
    Visual Effects James Clarke Visual Effects
    Production Brian Donovan Production Supervisor
    Art Adam O'Neill Supervising Art Director
    Art Mark Bartholomew Assistant Art Director
    Production Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
    Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
    Art Marco Bittner Rosser Set Designer
    Crew Heiko Kiesow Stunts
    Art Stephen Bream Set Designer
    Art Stephan O. Gessler Set Designer
    Art Jindřich Kočí Art Direction
    Crew Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
    Production Mike Richardson Executive Producer
    Editing Les Healey Additional Editing
    Production Thierry Potok Associate Producer
    Crew Barrie Gower Makeup Effects
    Production Chris Symes Co-Producer
    Production Adam Goodman Unit Production Manager
    Production Nancy Bishop Casting
    Editing Charles Ladmiral First Assistant Editor
    Crew Dawn Dininger Makeup Effects
    Sound James Seymour Brett Orchestrator
    Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Bharat Nalluri Second Unit Director
    Production Thomas M. Hammel Executive Producer
    Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
    Crew Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor
    Production Grace Gilroy Associate Producer
    Art Steve Burg Conceptual Design
    Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Simon Webber Makeup Effects
    Art Colin Jackman Sculptor
    Production Jan Hogevold Production Executive
    Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
    Crew Miroslav Čáslavka Driver
    Art Miroslav Čáslavka Swing
    Sound Tomáš Červenka Boom Operator
    Crew Michal Grün Stunts
    Production Martin Hobbs Head of Production
    Visual Effects David Vána Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Adam Valdez Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Ivo Strangmüller Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ivo Strangmüller Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Graham Riddell Propmaker
    Art Ray Chan Art Direction
    Production Lukáš Bech Location Manager
    Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
    Production Julie Harkin Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Věra Mírová Wardrobe Master
    Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
    Art Stephen Dobric Art Direction
    Art Milena Koubková Art Direction
    Art Justin Warburton-Brown Art Direction
    Sound John Warhurst Music Editor
    Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
    Crew Michal Holubec Sound Recordist
    Editing Adam Inglis Digital Colorist
    Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
    Sound Mike Grimes Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor
    Directing Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
    Crew Ben Shepherd Digital Effects Supervisor
    Editing Simon Price Dialogue Editor
    Production Jennifer Silver Line Producer
    Production Jiří Husák Unit Manager
    Visual Effects Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Simon Gershon Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Simon Gershon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jeremy Price Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Suzanne M. Smith Casting
    Art Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Noel Cowell Property Master
    Art Jan Kodera Leadman
    Sound Andrea King Foley Artist
    Sound Melissa Lake Foley
    Sound Howard Bargroff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
    Camera Jaromír Šedina Camera Operator
    Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
    Crew Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator
    Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Nigel Bennett Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
    Camera Karl Morgan Focus Puller
    Visual Effects Stephane Paris Modeling
    Sound Dan Johnson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Blair Jollands Sound Editor
    Production Claudia Dehmel Production Coordinator
    Sound Andrew Glen Supervising Music Editor
    Visual Effects Aleksandar Pejic CG Artist
    Visual Effects Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Steven Hall Visual Effects Camera
    Crew Mattias Lindahl CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gabriele Zucchelli Animation
    Directing Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director
    Art Craig Cheeseman Dressing Prop
    Visual Effects Charles Howell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Petr Forejt Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Craig Lyn CGI Supervisor
    Crew Miroslav Lhotka Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Lesley Lamont-Fisher Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup Designer
    Visual Effects Karl-Heinz Bochnig Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Greg Fisher Senior Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Sherman Hawthorne Hairdresser
    Sound Karen Elliott Music Coordinator
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Crew Robert Milicevic Security
    Costume & Make-Up Bára Barová Set Dressing Supervisor
    Camera Ladislav Hrubý First Assistant Camera
    Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
    Lighting Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip
    Art Aleksandar Sasha Matic Draughtsman
    Camera Jiri Gazda Grip
    Crew Jaroslav Peterka Stunts
    Sound Ian Morgan Supervising ADR Editor
    Crew Rene Hajek Stunt Double
    Crew David Lištván Stunts
    Crew Jason Keever Post Production Assistant
    Camera Václav Kareš Camera Loader
    Production Martina Burgetová Production Manager
    Visual Effects Jeremy Lazare Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Oliver Faldo I/O Supervisor
    Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator
    Visual Effects Henry Badgett Digital Compositors
    Editing Paul Elman Digital Intermediate Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jitka Švecová Costumer
    Visual Effects Steven Bray Rotoscoping Artist
    Art David Selvadurai Painter
    Crew Andreas Pense Legal Services
    Crew Petra Ratner Set Production Assistant
    Lighting Martin Tichy Electrician
    Lighting Rafael Morant Lighting Artist
    Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Associate
    Production Mark Birmingham Production Accountant
    Production Julian Mann Head of Research
    Visual Effects Laurent Cordier 3D Supervisor
    Crew Lenka Rock Translator
    Camera Dan Balzer Second Assistant Camera
    Writing Marc Marcum Story Editor
    Production Goran Uljanic Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Jiri Simberský Stunts
    Camera Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip
    Art Nic Benns Title Designer
    Sound Miriam Ludbrook Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Directing Edward Brett First Assistant Director
    Crew Jan Petřina Stunts
    Visual Effects Xavier Roig Generalist
    Crew Angelica Lisk-Hann Stunt Double
    Sound Courtney Bishop ADR Recordist
    Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
    Production Renee D. Czarapata First Assistant Accountant
    Production David Trojan Art Department Production Assistant
    Production Veronika Lencová Production Secretary
    Camera Zdeněk Mrkvička Assistant Camera
    Art Jan Kotik Graphic Designer
    Crew Dino Herrmann Technical Advisor
    Editing Martin Hubáček Assistant Editor
    Production Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting
    Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
    Editing Brano Danis Colorist
    Directing Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Radek Petr Hair Assistant
    Art Joseph C. Pepe Concept Artist
    Sound Gianluca Buttari ADR Coordinator
    Sound Marco di Vittorio ADR Engineer
    Crew Michael Beck Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Ian Smith Dolly Grip
    Editing Michael Charles Negative Cutter
    Editing Rolf Hanke Project Manager
    Production Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Dave Early Matte Painter
    Production Luke Gale Production Assistant
    Directing Andy Howard Additional Second Assistant Director
    Crew Jakub Švec Stunts
    Crew Petr Hnetkovský Stunts
    Crew David Motl Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up