Avatar

Avatar (2009)

Enter the World of Pandora.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2009-12-10
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 22399 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 42min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dune Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America, United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 7.5
From 22,399 Ratings
7.8 83 82%

Summary

In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.

Avatar Trailer

Watch Avatar Online

You can now watch Avatar online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Avatar Photos

    Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
    Art Rick Carter Production Design
    Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
    Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Mali Finn Casting
    Production Liz Mullane Casting
    Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
    Directing James Cameron Director
    Editing James Cameron Editor
    Production James Cameron Producer
    Writing James Cameron Writer
    Art Andrew Menzies Art Direction
    Visual Effects Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects
    Production Margery Simkin Casting
    Art Kevin Ishioka Supervising Art Director
    Sound Dick Bernstein Music Editor
    Sound Richard Hymns ADR Editor
    Production Josh McLaglen Co-Producer
    Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
    Sound Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
    Sound Jana Vance Foley
    Sound Juan Peralta Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
    Production Jon Landau Producer
    Crew Hank Amos Stunts
    Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
    Art Ed Mulholand Construction Manager
    Lighting John Buckley Gaffer
    Art Kim Sinclair Set Decoration
    Art Kim Sinclair Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Alonzo Makeup Artist
    Art Richard F. Mays Set Designer
    Visual Effects Ben Sanders Animation
    Crew Scott Chambers Compositor
    Visual Effects Gregory Jein Modeling
    Production Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design
    Camera Mauro Fiore Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Tegan Taylor Makeup Department Head
    Production Peter M. Tobyansen Line Producer
    Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
    Crew Woody Schultz Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Linda DeVetta Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Linda DeVetta Hairstylist
    Camera Richard Bluck Camera Operator
    Camera Richard Bluck Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Simon Bright Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Rick Findlater Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Rick Findlater Makeup Supervisor
    Production Brooke Breton Co-Producer
    Crew Kevin Atkinson Software Engineer
    Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Michel Barrière Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Thierry Delattre Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Leduc VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor
    Crew Pierre Raymond Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andrew R. Jones Animation Supervisor
    Sound Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
    Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Steve R. Moore Visual Effects Editor
    Editing John Refoua Editor
    Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
    Sound J.A.C. Redford Orchestrator
    Art David Kolff Set Dresser
    Art Karl J. Martin Set Designer
    Lighting Jamie Couper Electrician
    Art Milton Candish Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Eduardo Cisneros I/O Manager
    Crew Jason Rodriguez Stunts
    Crew Pravin Bhatt Software Engineer
    Crew Ilram Choi Stunts
    Visual Effects Steven Quale Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Simone Bargetze Stunts
    Crew Colin Jackman Prop Maker
    Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
    Visual Effects Joshua Cordes Visual Effects
    Production Tim Patterson Production Assistant
    Art Nick Bassett Art Direction
    Art Jill Cormack Art Direction
    Art Andy McLaren Art Direction
    Sound Tony Johnson Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Allan Poppleton Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Kane Asher Dolly Grip
    Lighting David Brown Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Taipua Adams Electrician
    Visual Effects Patrick Kalyn Animation
    Crew Mark Ginther Stunts
    Crew Terry Notary Motion Capture Artist
    Crew Reuben Langdon Stunts
    Production Tom Greene Production Assistant
    Crew Dan Blank Compositor
    Crew Christopher Ivins Compositor
    Visual Effects Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jean-Luc Azzis Matte Painter
    Production Inge Rademeyer Travel Coordinator
    Crew Allen Hemberger CG Supervisor
    Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Stefan Dechant Supervising Art Director
    Art Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director
    Production Miranda Rivers Casting
    Art Robert Stromberg Production Design
    Visual Effects Richard Baneham Animation Supervisor
    Crew Luke Hawker Stand In
    Costume & Make-Up John Harding Costume Design
    Visual Effects Neville Page Lead Creature Designer
    Lighting Matthew Sharp Electrician
    Directing Marc Ashton Assistant Director
    Crew Douglas Falconer Special Effects Technician
    Production Hannah Clarke Publicist
    Camera Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
    Crew Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunts
    Visual Effects Andrew Silke Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Mike Smithson Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Nickolas Stevens Additional Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Steve Upton Stunts
    Visual Effects Lucas Salton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Jahnel Curfman Stunts
    Crew Tristan McCallum Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Robert Ward CG Artist
    Crew Ryan Brown Stunts
    Crew Janace Tashjian Post Production Supervisor
    Crew David Schultz Stunts
    Visual Effects Matt Holland Compositing Lead
    Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pablo Ángeles Zuman Modeling
    Crew Eric Fernandes CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Frankie Karena Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Robert Bavin Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Carolyn M. Fenton Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Beth Koenigsberg Costume Supervisor
    Art Sam Page Set Designer
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
    Directing Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Compositing Lead
    Sound Sean England Foley Recordist
    Sound Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
    Art Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
    Crew Colin Follenweider Stunts
    Art Victor James Martinez Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Andrew M. Siegel Property Master
    Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
    Crew James Waitkus Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
    Art Luke Caska Set Designer
    Art David Chow Set Designer
    Art Jonathan Dyer Set Designer
    Art Joseph Hiura Set Designer
    Art Rebecca Jellie Art Department Coordinator
    Art Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
    Art Mike Stassi Assistant Art Director
    Art John Villarino Construction Coordinator
    Art Jeffrey Wisniewski Assistant Art Director
    Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
    Sound Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
    Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound William Stein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Lula Washington Choreographer
    Visual Effects Daniel Hawley I/O Manager
    Production Colin Wilson Executive Producer
    Production Colin Wilson Unit Production Manager
    Production Annette Wullems Production Manager
    Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Steve Unwin Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Jody Echegaray Additional Visual Effects
    Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
    Visual Effects Dan Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
    Crew Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Christine Carr Digital Intermediate
    Crew Sean Cushing Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Production Andrew Cochrane Production Coordinator
    Crew Rudi Holzapfel Compositor
    Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
    Sound Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor
    Crew Laurel Devenie Stand In
    Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Marvyn Young Digital Effects Producer
    Crew Frank Torres Stunts
    Visual Effects Regina Cachuela Animation Technical Director
    Production Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor
    Production Brigitte Yorke Production Manager
    Sound Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Iain Hutton Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Steve Ingram Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Joyce Cox Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Christopher Marino Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Anthony 'Max' Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Wayne Stables Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Stinnett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Stuart Thorp Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Giles Coburn Best Boy Electric
    Camera Mark Fellman Still Photographer
    Lighting Scott Sprague Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
    Visual Effects Orlando Meunier Animation Director
    Visual Effects Taisuke Tanimura Animation Director
    Costume & Make-Up Lilia Mishel Acevedo Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer
    Editing Marvin Hall Digital Intermediate
    Production Judy Alley Publicist
    Editing James Meikle Assistant Editor
    Crew Venti Hristova Compositor
    Crew David Carriker Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Chavez Visual Effects
    Editing Jason Gaudio First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Jordu Schell Lead Character Designer
    Production Wendy Chesebrough Lowe Post Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Paul Claessens Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Michal Bigger Makeup Artist
    Crew Billie-Jo Thomson Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Luis F. Pazos Animation Coordinator
    Crew Robert Weaver Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Cantor Animation
    Editing Roxanne Dorman Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Conrad Dueck CG Artist
    Production Mika Saito Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Derrick Auyoung Animation Technical Director
    Crew Mike Perry CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joe Letteri Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Keith Miller CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Erik Winquist Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Frances Richardson Prop Maker
    Crew David Meng Prop Maker
    Lighting Chris Culliton Gaffer
    Crew Tim Keene Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Adrien Toupet Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Tim Stevenson Animation
    Visual Effects Ben Lambert Modelling Supervisor
    Crew Andrew Morley CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jerad Marantz Character Designer
    Crew Nito Larioza Stunts
    Art Daniel Birt Set Dresser
    Crew Shane Dawson Stunts
    Crew Craig Tanner Visual Effects Editor
    Art Seth Engstrom Conceptual Design
    Visual Effects David Shere Compositing Lead
    Sound Stuart McCowan ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Peng Ke Visual Effects
    Crew Eric Oliver Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Matsune Suzuki Modeling
    Art Paul Tobin Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Chris Payne Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tammy Sutton Roto Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Roxane Griffin Hair Department Head
    Crew Ed Hawkins Compositor
    Crew Gregory Salter Sequence Supervisor
    Lighting Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Andrea Castagnoli Animation
    Visual Effects Ben Forster Lead Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Georgia Lockhart-Adams Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Michele Barber Makeup Artist
    Art Michael Smale Set Designer
    Visual Effects Michael Cozens Lead Animator
    Crew Jade Mansueto Software Engineer
    Crew Kevin Andrew Smith CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ronnie Menahem Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects David Caeiro Cebrián Visual Effects Technical Director
    Costume & Make-Up Sally Gray Costume Assistant
    Production Barbara Szeman Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Robin Hollander Compositing Lead
    Art Steven Messing Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Francois Sugny Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Michael Lloyd Matte Painter
    Sound Ryan Cole Sound Recordist
    Crew J.J. Dashnaw Stunts
    Camera Tony Keddy Key Grip
    Crew Richard McBride Compositor
    Crew Brian Fisher Compositor
    Crew Timothy Oakley Prop Maker
    Art Craig Shoji Conceptual Illustrator
    Crew Peter Demarest Compositor
    Visual Effects Marchand Jooste Animation
    Visual Effects John M. Levin Layout Supervisor
    Crew Thrain Shadbolt CG Supervisor
    Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Brad Alexander CG Supervisor
    Crew Shadi Almassizadeh CG Supervisor
    Crew Simon Clutterbuck CG Supervisor
    Crew Graeme Demmocks CG Supervisor
    Crew Adrian Fernandes CG Supervisor
    Crew Mitch Gates CG Supervisor
    Crew Jerry Kung CG Supervisor
    Crew Andy Lomas CG Supervisor
    Crew Sebastian Marino CG Supervisor
    Crew Matthias Menz CG Supervisor
    Crew Sergei Nevshupov CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Philippe Rebours Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Michael Takarangi CG Supervisor
    Crew David Weitzberg CG Supervisor
    Crew Ben White CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
    Sound Jon Kull Orchestrator
    Visual Effects James Willingham III Modeling
    Visual Effects Daniel Barrett Lead Animator
    Crew Ben Hawker Prop Maker
    Art Andrew Chan Set Designer
    Lighting Keith Watkins Rigging Grip
    Production Tasha Lang Production Assistant
    Art Amber Richards Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Taylor Carrasco Animation Technical Director
    Crew Dawn Higginbotham Post-Production Manager
    Crew Patrick Murphy Compositor
    Visual Effects Neil Glasbey Animation
    Production Helene Takacs Assistant Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Angela Mooar Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer
    Art Ryan Church Conceptual Illustrator
    Production Kimberly Graham Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Skip Kimball Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Crew James D. Fleming Compositor
    Visual Effects Jean-Denis Haas Animation
    Visual Effects Lori Smallwood Animation Technical Director
    Sound James M. Tanenbaum Production Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Samantha Morley 3D Modeller
    Directing Sarah Hinch Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jeannie Flynn Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
    Crew Julian Bryant Compositor
    Crew Stella Angelova Stunts
    Crew Nick Mestrundrea Craft Service
    Crew Lori C. Miller Compositor
    Production Jamie Robinson Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Michael Aerni Animation
    Crew Sven Harens Special Effects Technician
    Lighting Alan Wilson Electrician
    Visual Effects Chris McClintock Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Jan Philip Cramer Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Joe Harkins Visual Effects
    Art Tony Leonardi Standby Painter
    Art Andrew Reeder Set Designer
    Crew Jacopo Pantaleoni Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Robyn Luckham Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Tory Mercer Sequence Supervisor
    Editing Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Jay Cooper Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jaz Rongokea Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jaz Rongokea Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Chris Haney Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Gerald Clevy Animation
    Editing Justin Shaw Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Joseph Kasparian CG Supervisor
    Crew Min Windle Stunts
    Crew Rodney Cook Stunts
    Crew Karl Chisholm Special Effects Technician
    Crew Scott Harens Special Effects Technician
    Art James Clyne Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Steve Parsons Compositor
    Sound Simon Franglen Music Arranger
    Camera Larry Nielsen First Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Adam Azmy Compositor
    Visual Effects Simeon Duncombe Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Roberts CG Artist
    Crew Daniel Hernández Alea Video Assist Operator
    Visual Effects Nathan Hopkins Compositing Lead
    Production Susan Dukow Production Coordinator
    Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Nour Dardari Production Controller
    Visual Effects Lyse Beck Matte Painter
    Crew Gretchen Libby Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Production Bill Whirity Production Assistant
    Production Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield Post Production Accountant
    Sound David Lee Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Laurent Laban Animation
    Art Andrew Driver Assistant Set Dresser
    Production Justine Hempe Casting Associate
    Directing Stephen Painter Layout
    Visual Effects Steve Riera Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects John Lindstein CG Artist
    Lighting Ross Jones Rigging Grip
    Crew David Tremont Prop Maker
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Visual Effects Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Molly Pabian Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects James Sutton Modeling
    Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
    Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
    Crew Mark Tait Lewis CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tripp Hudson Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Peter Lyon Prop Maker
    Crew Richard Epper Stunts
    Visual Effects Sandy Houston Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Shannon Thomas Modeling
    Camera Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip
    Visual Effects John A. Patterson Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Tong Tran CG Artist
    Directing Michael Musteric Additional Second Assistant Director
    Art Gillian West-Walker Set Dresser
    Crew Phil McLaren Special Effects Technician
    Crew Tony Marsh Stunts
    Crew Vincent Roxburgh Stunts
    Visual Effects Stuart Penn Modeling
    Crew Gareth Dinneen Compositor
    Visual Effects Steve McGee Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Mark Stanger Animation
    Crew Giuseppe Tagliavini Compositor
    Art John Lott Set Designer
    Crew Neil Schrader Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Robin Reyer Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Christoph Meyer Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Alex Burt Lead Animator
    Art Jacqui Allen Assistant Art Director
    Camera Huw Griffiths Best Boy Grip
    Art Paul Ozzimo Set Designer
    Visual Effects Myléne Guérin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Alex Falkner Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Stacy Bissell VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Shigeharu Tomotoshi Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Cara Tallulha Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tamer Eldib Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Krystal Sae Eua Visual Effects
    Crew Ryan Carey Stunts
    Visual Effects Christian Kaestner Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Atanas Atanasov Modeling
    Visual Effects Nick Damico CG Artist
    Production Troy McGatlin Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Crystal Choo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera David Shaw Dolly Grip
    Crew Ricky Leach Compositor
    Visual Effects Peter Megow Creature Technical Director
    Crew Denis St. Amand Score Engineer
    Production Lee Briggs Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Marcus Goodwin VFX Production Coordinator
    Crew Ean Carr Compositor
    Visual Effects Robert Vignone Modeling
    Crew Jack Cornelius Prop Maker
    Visual Effects James Bennett Animation
    Visual Effects Robert McIntosh Animation
    Camera Dennis Hoerter Key Grip
    Production Sarah Goller Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Bruce Franklin Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Salima Needham Compositor
    Visual Effects Alexander K. Lee Animation
    Visual Effects Danny Testani Animation
    Visual Effects Antoine Deschamps Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Simon Carlile Layout
    Visual Effects Matthias Zeller Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Brett McLaughlin CG Artist
    Visual Effects Samy Fecih Animation
    Crew Ben Turner Compositor
    Visual Effects Jance Rubinchik Animation
    Sound James Spencer Sound Recordist
    Production Chris Walker Unit Manager
    Visual Effects Andrew M. Collins Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Robert Hubbard Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Jan Dubberke Compositing Lead
    Directing Brad Blackbourn Layout
    Crew Francis Biggs Stand In
    Lighting Byron Sparrow Electrician
    Art Ben Whale Set Dresser
    Art Daphne Yap Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Erik Morgansen Animation
    Visual Effects Steve Rawlins Animation
    Visual Effects Greg Towner Animation
    Visual Effects Tim Waddy Animation
    Visual Effects Andy Wong Animation
    Crew Tom Fejes Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Jen Howard Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Mark Nettleton Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Aurore de Blois Compositor
    Visual Effects David Phillips Compositing Lead
    Editing Kristen Young Assistant Editor
    Crew Tatjana Bozinovski Compositor
    Crew Todd Carson Compositor
    Art Richard Taylor Conceptual Design
    Art Ruben Allen Assistant Set Dresser
    Art Daniel Falconer Sculptor
    Crew Greg Tozer Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Norman Cates Compositing Lead
    Production Grant Roa Producer's Assistant
    Crew Erich Eder Compositor
    Visual Effects Caterina Schiffers Compositing Lead
    Directing Maria Battle Campbell Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Tony Meagher Visual Effects
    Production Robyn Isaacs Publicist
    Camera Kris Bieringa Data Wrangler
    Production Boris Kunac Unit Manager
    Visual Effects Mark Richardson Compositing Lead
    Crew Ryan T. Smolarek Compositor
    Crew Aaron Singer Compositor
    Visual Effects Charlyn Go Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christoph Salzmann Compositing Lead
    Crew Foad Shah Compositor
    Crew Travis Wade Ivy Compositor
    Crew Pat Conran CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Loeb Animation Supervisor
    Crew Michael Ralla Compositor
    Visual Effects Bo Mosley Modeling
    Visual Effects John Zdankiewicz Animation
    Visual Effects N'Cee Van Heerden VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jayandera Danappal Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Tim Hey Compositing Lead
    Crew Rajat Roy Compositor
    Crew Giuliano Dionisio Vigano Compositor
    Production Geoff Burdick Executive In Charge Of Production
    Crew Richard Matthews Prop Maker
    Directing Richard Matthews Second Assistant Director
    Directing Darren Mackie Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Stephanie Weststrate Second Assistant Director
    Directing Del Chatterton Third Assistant Director
    Directing Bryon Darling Third Assistant Director
    Directing Jacqui Pryor Third Assistant Director
    Directing Judith Wayers Third Assistant Director
    Art Holly Jeter Art Department Assistant
    Production Dan Horton Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Vanessa Cole Assistant Art Director
    Art Anthony Russell Assistant Set Dresser
    Art Darryn Sigley Assistant Set Dresser
    Art Dean Hudson Assistant Set Dresser
    Art Rupert Grobben Assistant Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Rupert Grobben 3D Modeller
    Art Shaun Bolton Assistant Set Dresser
    Art Barry Howell Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Dorian Bustamante Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Norman Willerton Construction Buyer
    Art Nik Novis Construction Manager
    Art Tanea Chapman Lead Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Jason Mahakian Modeling
    Production Francie McGirr Production Assistant
    Production Sally Ford Production Assistant
    Crew Paul Hambleton Prop Maker
    Crew Andrew Gillespie Prop Maker
    Crew Erin Palmer Prop Maker
    Crew Darren A. Mosher Prop Maker
    Crew Gareth J. Jensen Prop Maker
    Art Darryl Longstaffe Set Designer
    Art Eliza Meldrum Set Dresser
    Sound Sam Spicer Boom Operator
    Sound Davis Lee Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Noah Katz Sound Editor
    Production Jock Fyfe Location Manager
    Production Kevin Magill Location Assistant
    Visual Effects Steve Danhieux I/O Manager
    Editing Eric Bidinger Additional Colorist
    Editing Claudia Huerta Assistant Editor
    Editing Mark Hawthorne Assistant Editor
    Editing Dawn Marquette Assistant Editor
    Camera Ryan Sheridan Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Carl Jacobson I/O Manager
    Visual Effects Kris Gregg I/O Manager
    Visual Effects Peter Moc I/O Manager
    Visual Effects Rene Clark I/O Manager
    Crew Daniel Mei-Tal Post Production Assistant
    Production Yvette Reid Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Gillian Davies Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Ashley Slater Casting Assistant
    Crew Alice Paton Machinist
    Crew Sheree Roud Machinist
    Crew Lorraine Willis Machinist
    Crew Melissa Mundt Machinist
    Crew Lachlan Mayclair Machinist
    Crew Amy Jansen-Leen Machinist
    Costume & Make-Up Hannah Goldblatt Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Kerstin Kary Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Rachel Callinan Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sheila Horton Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Autridge Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Zoe Fox Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Cilla Leckie Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Wanda Lepionka Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea Plested Costume Standby
    Costume & Make-Up Chantelle Bowkett Costume Standby
    Lighting Chris Chandler Electrician
    Lighting Chris Smailes Electrician
    Lighting Ryan O'Donnell Electrician
    Lighting Antony Farrell Electrician
    Lighting Anthony Waterhouse Electrician
    Lighting Edward Tyrie Electrician
    Crew Hansel Verkerk Generator Operator
    Camera Paul Farley Key Grip
    Lighting Peter Mansell Lighting Coordinator
    Lighting Matt Andrews Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Ben Vere Jones Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jason Rei Rigging Grip
    Lighting Michael Braid Rigging Grip
    Crew Jason Naran Video Assist Operator
    Crew Rohan Satyanand Video Assist Operator
    Crew Rayner Jahnke Stunts
    Crew Justin B. Carter Stunts
    Crew Siosa Fonua Stunts
    Crew Chris Alviani Driver
    Crew Victor Ybiernas Driver
    Crew Cody Flemming Driver
    Crew Vaughn Bladen Driver
    Crew Bruce Bartley Driver
    Crew Kosta Vatselias Driver
    Crew Tim Harris Driver
    Crew Glenn Shaw Transportation Captain
    Crew Dan Neufeldt Technical Supervisor
    Crew Joshua Owens Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Carly Neemia Stand In
    Crew Jaime Harrison Stand In
    Production Kristin Berbae Producer's Assistant
    Production Ted Cahn Producer's Assistant
    Crew Nicole Pitesa Actor's Assistant
    Crew Alexis Alexander Actor's Assistant
    Production Terri Depaolo Producer's Assistant
    Production Annette Encinas Assistant Accountant
    Production Michael Ling Assistant Accountant
    Production Valerie Suarez Assistant Accountant
    Production Thea Govorko Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Chris Boswell Catering
    Crew Stacey Jelin Craft Service
    Production Linus Murphy First Assistant Accountant
    Production Sebastian Marr Payroll Accountant
    Production Averil Mawhinney Production Accountant
    Production Alexander Hamilton Westmore Production Assistant
    Production Edward R. Apodaca Production Assistant
    Production Jamie Landau Production Assistant
    Production Jenna Pitula Production Assistant
    Production Megan Fischer Production Assistant
    Production Michael Urbanski Production Assistant
    Production Morgan Elam Production Assistant
    Production Sara Docksey Production Assistant
    Production Andrew Emilio DeCesare Production Assistant
    Production Michael Elko Weaver Production Assistant
    Production Sherryn Hunt Production Assistant
    Crew Cale Hetariki Production Office Assistant
    Crew Georgia Mahaffie Production Office Assistant
    Production Edith Viramontes Production Secretary
    Production Anne Davenport Second Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Anthony McIndoe Animation
    Visual Effects Brett Purmal Animation
    Visual Effects Cathy Harris 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Claire Prebble 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Darin Gordine 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Gabrielle Bertogg 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Haley May 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Jasmin Van Lith 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Nadine Jaggi 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Pranee McKinlay 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Tira O'Daly 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Michael Grealish 3D Modeller
    Art Dordi Moen Painter
    Art Les Nairn Painter
    Art Jonathon Brough Painter
    Production Melissa Dodds Production Assistant
    Production Emily Sturrock Production Assistant
    Production Grant Bensley Production Manager
    Production Michelle Turner Production Manager
    Crew Amy Ingram Special Effects Technician
    Crew Dean Bushby Special Effects Technician
    Crew Paul Davenport Special Effects Technician
    Crew Pete Zivkovic Special Effects Technician
    Crew Sarah-Bailey Harper Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jonathan Roy Grindlay Special Effects Technician
    Crew Rodney Ford Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Aldo Gagliardi Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Karl Erlandsen Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ben Frost Visual Effects Technical Director
    Directing Steve Hardy Layout
    Crew Juan Salazar Compositor
    Visual Effects Liam Russell Animation
    Visual Effects Theodor Groeneboom Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Tom Baskaya Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Laia Alomar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Elias Gonzalez Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Heather Abels Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jonathan Reynolds 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Geronimo Moralez Additional Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Sarah Reese-Edwards Additional Visual Effects
    Visual Effects William Morrison Additional Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Arthur Vail Additional Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Brian Taber Additional Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Toni Pace Carstensen Additional Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Ambre Maurin Animation
    Visual Effects Austin Eddy Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Starwalt Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Zettl Animation
    Visual Effects Jonathan Paquin Animation
    Visual Effects Lina Kouznetsova Animation
    Visual Effects Jarom Sidwell Animation Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Juan Antonio Amblés Animation Technical Director
    Visual Effects Toby Haruno Animation
    Camera Sandy Taylor Camera Department Manager
    Camera Lee Bramwell Camera Supervisor
    Visual Effects Aymeric Aute CG Artist
    Visual Effects Charley Carlat CG Artist
    Visual Effects Fred Haro CG Artist
    Visual Effects Gavyn Thompson CG Artist
    Visual Effects Nathan Millsap CG Artist
    Visual Effects Tharyn Valavanis CG Artist
    Visual Effects Anselm Seherr-Thoss CG Artist
    Visual Effects Jonathan Mitchell CG Artist
    Visual Effects Mike Jahnke CG Artist
    Crew Albert Hastings CG Supervisor
    Crew Roger Shortt CG Supervisor
    Crew Adrian Ferrnandes CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Areito Echevarria Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects David Houghton-Williams Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Karim Sahai Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Paul Redican Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Steve McGillen Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Jane Sharvina Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Adam Ghering Compositor
    Crew Alberto Montañés Compositor
    Crew Aled Prosser Compositor
    Crew Angelo Perrotta Compositor
    Crew Bobby Silman Compositor
    Crew Gemma Cooper Compositor
    Crew Geoff Hadfield Compositor
    Crew Holly Acton Compositor
    Crew Howard Protheroe Compositor
    Crew Jarnail Bhachu Compositor
    Crew Jerry Whitaker Compositor
    Crew Jesse Parkhill Compositor
    Crew Jiwoon Kim Compositor
    Crew Michael Lanzensberger Compositor
    Crew Nicha Kumkeaw Compositor
    Crew Niki Bern Compositor
    Crew Rebecca Manning Compositor
    Crew Rony Soussan Compositor
    Crew Sarah Blank Compositor
    Crew Sergio Ayrosa Compositor
    Crew Sonia Calvert Compositor
    Crew Tim Christensen Compositor
    Crew Tim Young Compositor
    Crew Tom Pegg Compositor
    Crew Brett Stapleton-French Compositor
    Crew Kory Juul Compositor
    Crew Mark van den Bergen Compositor
    Visual Effects Adam Cobabe Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects David Feuillatre Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Eduardo Graña Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Eli Tucker Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Gios Johnston Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Johann Francois Coetzee Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jon Lemmon Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Laura Lumpuy Nicolas Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Lonnie Kraatz Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Lorenzo Basurto Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Marco Barbati Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Marco Vidaurre Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Oleg Magrisso Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Radford Hurn Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ron E.J. Miller Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rufus Blow Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Sunny Teich Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Vincent Yan Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Jay Gambell Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects René van De Poel Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Malcolm Thomas-Gustave Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kevin Romond VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Leo Hills Pipeline Technical Director
    Camera Renton McNeill Data Wrangler
    Visual Effects Andreas Vrhovsek Visual Effects Technical Director
    Camera Abhishek Pandian Data Wrangler
    Camera Brett Wilkins Data Wrangler
    Camera Filippo Paganoni Data Wrangler
    Camera Layne Small Data Wrangler
    Camera Navin Sk Data Wrangler
    Camera Richard McKenzie Data Wrangler
    Camera Rob Sclater Data Wrangler
    Camera Samuel Duncan Data Wrangler
    Camera Stephen Allison Data Wrangler
    Camera Stephen Smart Data Wrangler
    Crew Nolan Murtha Digital Effects Supervisor
    Art Bee Jin Tan Graphic Designer
    Art Mark Christiansen Graphic Designer
    Camera Shawn Dunn Head of Layout
    Directing Daniel Buhigas Layout
    Directing James Harmer Layout
    Directing Jorge Pimentel Layout
    Directing Keir Longden Layout
    Directing Melvin Polayah Layout
    Directing Rob Zohrab Layout
    Visual Effects Adam J. Ely Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Belinda Allen Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Federico Bozzano Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Kristi Valk Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Mannix Bennett Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Nicole Mather Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Adrian Chan Modeling
    Visual Effects Andreas Nehls Modeling
    Visual Effects Andrei Coval Modeling
    Visual Effects Andreja Vuckovic Modeling
    Visual Effects Brook Kievit Modeling
    Visual Effects Cajun Hylton Modeling
    Visual Effects Cedric Enriquez Canlas Modeling
    Visual Effects Clare Woodford-Robinson Modeling
    Visual Effects Daniel Moy Modeling
    Visual Effects Djordje Cakovan Modeling
    Visual Effects Eung Ho Lo Modeling
    Visual Effects Gershom Sissing Modeling
    Visual Effects Hamza Butt Modeling
    Visual Effects Jakob Kousholt Modeling
    Visual Effects Jay Renner Modeling
    Visual Effects Jeremy Berruel Modeling
    Visual Effects Jose Samson Modeling
    Visual Effects Justin Steel Modeling
    Visual Effects Kaori Miyazawa Modeling
    Visual Effects Kurt Butler Modeling
    Visual Effects Leslie Chan Modeling
    Visual Effects Makiko Handa Modeling
    Visual Effects Mary Swinnerton Modeling
    Visual Effects Matt Beale Modeling
    Visual Effects Matt Fitzgerald Modeling
    Visual Effects Matteo Stirati Modeling
    Visual Effects Matthew Bullock Modeling
    Visual Effects Myles Asseter Modeling
    Visual Effects Nathan Farquhar Modeling
    Visual Effects Nicholas Wilson Modeling
    Visual Effects Niklas Preston Modeling
    Visual Effects Pär Tingström Modeling
    Visual Effects Romain Bivar Segurado Modeling
    Visual Effects Sam Sharplin Modeling
    Visual Effects Sun Jin Lee Modeling
    Visual Effects Thomas Sing Wai Lo Modeling
    Visual Effects Yasmin Khudari Modeling
    Visual Effects Marco Revelant Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andreas Rohr Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects James Liu Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Lorenzo Angeli Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Vaughn Cato Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Felipe Bohórquez Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Joao Montenegro Pipeline Technical Director
    Production Charlotte Laney Production Assistant
    Production Clint Spillers Production Assistant
    Production Georgia Lovering Production Assistant
    Production Nicole Bossier Production Assistant
    Production Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart Production Assistant
    Production Scott Bachert Production Assistant
    Production Seb Abante Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Helen Clare VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jennah Rasmussen VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jessica Ponte VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Marissa Gomes VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Peti Nohotima VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sam Buys VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Schuyler Pappas VFX Production Coordinator
    Crew Alex Keegan Prop Maker
    Crew Andrew Moyes Prop Maker
    Crew Bill Hunt Prop Maker
    Crew Bryce Curtis Prop Maker
    Crew Carlos Slater Prop Maker
    Crew Charlotte Bowie Prop Maker
    Crew Chris Covich Prop Maker
    Crew Claire Middleton Prop Maker
    Crew Dallas Poll Prop Maker
    Crew Daniel Bennett Prop Maker
    Crew Daniel Cockersell Prop Maker
    Crew Daniel Kelly Prop Maker
    Crew Daniel Wickham Prop Maker
    Crew David Macclure Prop Maker
    Crew Don Brooker Prop Maker
    Crew Dorothy Hsu Prop Maker
    Crew Duncan Brown Prop Maker
    Crew Eden Small Prop Maker
    Crew Eric Bon Prop Maker
    Crew Gary Hunt Prop Maker
    Crew Greg Allison Prop Maker
    Crew Hiroshi Tange Prop Maker
    Crew Ian Ruxton Prop Maker
    Crew James French Prop Maker
    Crew Jamie Beswarick Prop Maker
    Crew Jobeen Tse Prop Maker
    Crew Joe Paice Prop Maker
    Crew Johnny Fraser Allen Prop Maker
    Crew Kane Lockhead Prop Maker
    Crew Kristos Focas Prop Maker
    Crew Lindsey Crummett Prop Maker
    Crew Marc Dutilloy Prop Maker
    Crew Neil Marname Prop Maker
    Crew Nicholas Antunovic Prop Maker
    Crew Niko Kaye Prop Maker
    Crew Paul Wickham Prop Maker
    Crew Peter Osborne Prop Maker
    Crew Richard Thurston Prop Maker
    Crew Robert Irons Prop Maker
    Crew Robert Ju Prop Maker
    Crew Ryk Fortuna Prop Maker
    Crew Shari Finn Prop Maker
    Crew Stephen Edwards Prop Maker
    Crew Vibol Moeung Prop Maker
    Crew Wayne Dawson Prop Maker
    Crew Wayne Thomas Prop Maker
    Crew Callum Linegard Prop Maker
    Visual Effects John Stevenson-Galvin Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Jung Min Chang Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Nicholas Gaul Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Richard Raimbault Senior Modeller
    Visual Effects Simon Cheung Senior Modeller
    Crew Antoine Bouthors Software Engineer
    Crew Bill Lorton Software Engineer
    Crew Boon Hean Low Software Engineer
    Crew Carla Morris Software Engineer
    Crew Daniel Lond Software Engineer
    Crew Eric Soulvie Software Engineer
    Crew Jack Elder Software Engineer
    Crew Jon Hertzig Software Engineer
    Crew Kim Slattery Software Engineer
    Crew Kiyoyuki Nakagaki Software Engineer
    Crew Marcus Schoo Software Engineer
    Crew Michael Tandecki Software Engineer
    Crew Paolo Emilio Selva Software Engineer
    Crew Paul-George H. Roberts Software Engineer
    Crew Wendy Lloyd Software Engineer
    Crew Xian Xiao Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Michael Lester Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Crew Matt Nelson Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Allen Tracy VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Darryl Doherty VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Tyler Hockett VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Billy-Vu Lam Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Bruno Parenti Visual Effects
    Visual Effects C. Jerome Williams Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Cameron Coombs Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Chris Fregoso Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Chris Radcliffe Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Chun Seong Ng Visual Effects
    Visual Effects David Michaels Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Gizmo Rivera Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Kenneth Quinn Brown Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Kim LeBrane Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Laura Sevilla Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Leonardo Martinez Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Marco Capparelli Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Marcus Erbar Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Miguel A. Guerrero Visual Effects
    Visual Effects T.J. Burke Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Tulio Hernandez Visual Effects
    Visual Effects York N. Schueller Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Bryan Searing Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matthew Sabourin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mikael Jaeger Jensen Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Robin Prybil Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Laura Zentil Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Fenella Stratton VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mathilde Tollec Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Florian Hu Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Garry Runke Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Guillaume Fradin Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Gunnar Radeloff Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kawaldeep Singh Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Mariano Blanc Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Martin Halle Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Pierre Grage Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Thomas P. Bolt Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Will Elsdale Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Graham Binding Senior Animator

    keyboard_arrow_up